Promoter: KnoxVelo
Co-Promoter: Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Oak Ridge Velo Omnium - TT
Oak Ridge, TN
August 6th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Road ID   Methodist Medical Center of Oak Ridge   Y-12 Federal Credit Union   EdgeReg.com Registration Service   Roane State Community College
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
104 
36
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
 
16:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
102 
36
 
5048
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
21
 
16:31
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
182 
30
 
212166
 
Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
 
Bloomington
IN
 
25
 
16:43
 
00:32
 
00:12
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
107 
35
 
159867
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
17:06
 
00:55
 
00:23
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
105 
33
 
146455
 
Hincapie/Green Creation
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
17:10
 
00:59
 
00:04
 
6.  
5  
Pro/1
108 
20
 
191327
 
Carolina Bicycle Company
 
Cohutta
GA
 
14
 
17:11
 
01:00
 
00:01
 
7.  
6  
Pro/1
103 
32
 
61583
 
Hincapie/Green Creation
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
12
 
17:13
 
01:02
 
00:02
 
8.  
2  
Cat 2
101 
42
 
233845
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
21
 
17:28
 
01:17
 
00:15
 
9.  
3  
Cat 2
111 
37
 
68143
 
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
18
 
17:30
 
01:19
 
00:02
 
10.  
4  
Cat 2
106 
39
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
17:37
 
01:26
 
00:07
 
11.  
5  
Cat 2
193 
32
 
302597
 
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
14
 
17:40
 
01:29
 
00:03
 
12.  
6  
Cat 2
199 
19
 
296838
 
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
12
 
17:43
 
01:32
 
00:03
 
13.  
7  
Cat 2
197 
32
 
258337
 
Georgia Cycling Inc.
 
Cataula
GA
 
10
 
17:55
 
01:44
 
00:12
 
14.  
7  
Pro/1
112 
36
 
64317
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
18:24
 
02:13
 
00:29
 
15.  
8  
Cat 2
196 
31
 
259171
 
Georgia Cycling Inc.
 
Gray
GA
 
8
 
18:26
 
02:15
 
00:02
 
16.  
9  
Cat 2
195 
46
 
110444
 
Georgia Cycling Inc.
 
Lizella
GA
 
6
 
18:31
 
02:20
 
00:05
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
194 
39
 
73791
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
310 
37
 
298377
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
17:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
308 
28
 
282193
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Arlington
TN
 
21
 
17:55
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
  
303 
24
 
233714
 
Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
 
Louisville
KY
 
18
 
17:58
 
00:08
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
302 
33
 
294954
 
Homegrown Bicycles
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
18:31
 
00:41
 
00:33
 
5.  
  
307 
25
 
244075
 
Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
 
Louisville
KY
 
14
 
18:32
 
00:42
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
313 
19
 
272407
 
Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
 
Bristol
TN
 
12
 
19:07
 
01:17
 
00:35
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
407 
36
 
308372
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
25
 
18:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
410 
39
 
310041
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
21
 
18:04
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
418 
34
 
308078
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
18
 
18:19
 
00:17
 
00:15
 
4.  
  
493 
24
 
284757
 
Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
16
 
18:20
 
00:18
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
419 
32
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
14
 
18:26
 
00:24
 
00:06
 
6.  
  
424 
38
 
302941
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
12
 
18:43
 
00:41
 
00:17
 
7.  
  
402 
39
 
306802
 
Lifetime Bikes Loganville
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
10
 
18:45
 
00:43
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
421 
38
 
310829
 
Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
 
8
 
18:49
 
00:47
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
430 
26
 
330686
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
6
 
19:07
 
01:05
 
00:18
 
10.  
  
429 
38
 
303199
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
19:24
 
01:22
 
00:17
 
11.  
  
434 
43
 
270841
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Cleveland
TN
 
2
 
19:37
 
01:35
 
00:13
 
12.  
  
409 
45
 
343600
 
Barbie Burgers
 
Nashville
TN
 
1
 
20:00
 
01:58
 
00:23
 
13.  
  
420 
19
 
340102
 
Harper Auto / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:00
 
01:58
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
408 
36
 
307062
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
20:03
 
02:01
 
00:03
 
15.  
  
426 
42
 
112245
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:18
 
02:16
 
00:15
 
16.  
  
412 
47
 
27233
 
Motor Mile Racing / SCV
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
 
20:30
 
02:28
 
00:12
 
17.  
  
423 
38
 
37510
 
Calfkiller Cycling Team
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
20:57
 
02:55
 
00:27
 
18.  
  
404 
38
 
226638
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
20:58
 
02:56
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
403 
46
 
286037
 
Team CFW- We Can!
 
La Vergne
TN
 
 
21:26
 
03:24
 
00:28
 
20.  
  
422 
38
 
293631
 
Calfkiller Cycling Team
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
21:44
 
03:42
 
00:18
 
21.  
  
401 
43
 
228124
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
22:14
 
04:12
 
00:30
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
525 
 
Joshua Hicks
One Day
 
N2Endurance
 
Athens
TN
 
 
18:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
526 
 
Matthew Robbins
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
18:12
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
  
508 
43
 
22831
 
Harper Auto / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
18:48
 
00:47
 
00:36
 
4.  
  
537 
50
 
245701
 
 
Naples
FL
 
 
19:07
 
01:06
 
00:19
 
5.  
  
516 
36
 
346042
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Rock Spring
GA
 
 
19:33
 
01:32
 
00:26
 
6.  
  
535 
52
 
256450
 
Good1
 
Quincy
FL
 
 
19:38
 
01:37
 
00:05
 
7.  
  
511 
 
Jordan Richardson
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
19:50
 
01:49
 
00:12
 
8.  
  
514 
 
Daniel Tribble
One Day
 
Veloteers
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
19:53
 
01:52
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
528 
 
Nick Lavrik
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:03
 
02:02
 
00:10
 
10.  
  
513 
 
Steven Livingston
One Day
 
Veloteers
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
20:05
 
02:04
 
00:02
 
11.  
  
521 
37
 
351488
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
20:08
 
02:07
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
544 
41
 
344632
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
20:41
 
02:40
 
00:33
 
13.  
  
520 
50
 
274508
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
20:50
 
02:49
 
00:09
 
14.  
  
538 
32
 
353638
 
East Nasty Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
21:10
 
03:09
 
00:20
 
15.  
  
510 
 
Stan Wilson
One Day
 
Veloteers
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
21:20
 
03:19
 
00:10
 
16.  
  
541 
25
 
174363
 
Hampton Trails Bicycle Shop
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
21:21
 
03:20
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
536 
32
 
300908
 
Calfkiller Cycling Team
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
21:32
 
03:31
 
00:11
 
18.  
  
543 
 
Joel Denardo
One Day
 
Rocky Top Multisport
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
21:40
 
03:39
 
00:08
 
19.  
  
530 
43
 
96353
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
22:51
 
04:50
 
01:11
 
20.  
  
503 
 
Larry Maupin
One Day
 
 
 
 
24:26
 
06:25
 
01:35
 
21.  
  
527 
 
Michael Herrell
One Day
 
 
Kingston
TN
 
 
24:40
 
06:39
 
00:14
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
203 
35
 
267424
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
17:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 30+
205 
37
 
59687
 
Harper Auto / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
21
 
17:38
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
1  
Masters 40+
290 
41
 
54521
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
25
 
17:48
 
00:12
 
00:10
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40+
295 
43
 
213592
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Fletcher
NC
 
21
 
18:18
 
00:42
 
00:30
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40+
296 
45
 
51326
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
18
 
18:19
 
00:43
 
00:01
 
6.  
4  
Masters 40+
294 
44
 
197148
 
McDonalds Cycling / Peloton Sports Group
 
Lexington
KY
 
16
 
18:28
 
00:52
 
00:09
 
7.  
5  
Masters 40+
201 
44
 
208822
 
Fat Frogs Racing
 
Virginia Beach
VA
 
14
 
18:52
 
01:16
 
00:24
 
8.  
3  
Masters 30+
206 
35
 
140220
 
Harper Auto / Knox Velo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
18
 
18:55
 
01:19
 
00:03
 
9.  
6  
Masters 40+
291 
44
 
36142
 
Harper Auto / Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
12
 
21:37
 
04:01
 
02:42
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
289 
42
 
260212
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40+
299 
48
 
318238
 
McDonalds Cycling / Peloton Sports Group
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
609 
50
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
 
17:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
604 
54
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
21
 
18:13
 
00:36
 
00:36
 
3.  
1  
Masters 60+
699 
60
 
13000
 
St Louis Cycling Club
 
Paris
TN
 
25
 
19:05
 
01:28
 
00:52
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50+
601 
56
 
320064
 
Gainesville Cycling Club
 
Panama City
FL
 
18
 
19:14
 
01:37
 
00:09
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
613 
58
 
168609
 
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
16
 
19:17
 
01:40
 
00:03
 
6.  
5  
Masters 50+
610 
58
 
272453
 
Georgia Cycling Inc.
 
Macon
GA
 
14
 
19:27
 
01:50
 
00:10
 
7.  
6  
Masters 50+
603 
52
 
260460
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
19:31
 
01:54
 
00:04
 
8.  
7  
Masters 50+
602 
58
 
257036
 
Cumberland Cycles Inc.
 
Somerset
KY
 
10
 
19:40
 
02:03
 
00:09
 
9.  
8  
Masters 50+
618 
50
 
87298
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Alexandria
VA
 
8
 
20:09
 
02:32
 
00:29
 
10.  
9  
Masters 50+
600 
50
 
298503
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Clarksville
TN
 
6
 
20:27
 
02:50
 
00:18
 
11.  
10  
Masters 50+
611 
56
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
4
 
21:16
 
03:39
 
00:49
 
12.  
11  
Masters 50+
614 
52
 
251084
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
2
 
21:45
 
04:08
 
00:29
 
13.  
12  
Masters 50+
616 
56
 
336634
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Orange Park
FL
 
1
 
22:14
 
04:37
 
00:29
 
14.  
2  
Masters 60+
697 
60
 
126508
 
Acme MultiSports
 
Pleasant View
TN
 
21
 
22:30
 
04:53
 
00:16
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-14)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
803 
13
 
279392
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
25
 
21:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
804 
12
 
279393
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
21
 
22:07
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
807 
11
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
23:07
 
01:24
 
01:00
 
4.  
  
806 
14
 
331590
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Duluth
GA
 
16
 
23:18
 
01:35
 
00:11
 
5.  
  
802 
13
 
344656
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
23:29
 
01:46
 
00:11
 
6.  
  
805 
12
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Acworth
GA
 
12
 
23:41
 
01:58
 
00:12
 
7.  
  
800 
13
 
Daniel Maupin
One Day
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Raywick
KY
 
 
25:12
 
03:29
 
01:31
 
8.  
  
810 
13
 
351532
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
25:27
 
03:44
 
00:15
 
9.  
  
809 
11
 
350412
 
Velosports Racing Asheville
 
Fletcher
NC
 
6
 
25:43
 
04:00
 
00:16
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18 F
897 
17
 
309390
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
25
 
24:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
898 
15
 
323042
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Charleston
TN
 
25
 
24:59
 
00:56
 
00:56
 
3.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
899 
15
 
298702
 
East TN Junior Cycling
 
Bristol
TN
 
21
 
25:04
 
01:01
 
00:05
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
702 
55
 
242041
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
19:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2/3
705 
20
 
338822
 
Appalachian State University
 
Maryville
TN
 
21
 
19:40
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
1  
Women 4
790 
34
 
306261
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
20:14
 
00:58
 
00:34
 
4.  
2  
Women 4
789 
28
 
309479
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
21
 
20:17
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
5.  
3  
Women 1/2/3
700 
41
 
293819
 
Team Belladium
 
Nolensville
TN
 
18
 
20:21
 
01:05
 
00:04
 
6.  
1  
Women Cat 3
709 
35
 
231335
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
20:33
 
01:17
 
00:12
 
7.  
4  
Women 1/2/3
703 
32
 
313558
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
20:34
 
01:18
 
00:01
 
8.  
3  
Women 4
798 
38
 
337516
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
18
 
20:40
 
01:24
 
00:06
 
9.  
5  
Women 1/2/3
701 
28
 
274816
 
Team Belladium
 
Brentwood
TN
 
14
 
20:56
 
01:40
 
00:16
 
10.  
4  
Women 4
792 
37
 
293593
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
16
 
20:57
 
01:41
 
00:01
 
11.  
6  
Women 1/2/3
706 
33
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
21:15
 
01:59
 
00:18
 
12.  
5  
Women 4
793 
43
 
293821
 
Team Belladium
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
14
 
21:29
 
02:13
 
00:14
 
13.  
6  
Women 4
797 
35
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
21:33
 
02:17
 
00:04
 
14.  
7  
Women 1/2/3
711 
24
 
254020
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
21:54
 
02:38
 
00:21
 
15.  
7  
Women 4
799 
47
 
307246
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
10
 
22:01
 
02:45
 
00:07
 
16.  
8  
Women 1/2/3
704 
31
 
294800
 
Sorella Cycling
 
Roswell
GA
 
8
 
22:22
 
03:06
 
00:21
 
17.  
8  
Women 4
796 
39
 
305394
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
 
8
 
22:29
 
03:13
 
00:07
 
18.  
9  
Women 4
795 
43
 
275468
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
23:38
 
04:22
 
01:09
 
19.  
10  
Women 4
794 
49
 
323662
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
24:01
 
04:45
 
00:23
 
20.  
11  
Women 4
791 
34
 
314570
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
24:03
 
04:47
 
00:02
 
21.  
12  
Women 4
617 
 
Karen Orberson
One Day
 
Team Belladium
 
Raywick
KY
 
 
24:03
 
04:47
 
00:00
 

Oak Ridge National Laboratory   Peaks Coaching Group   UT Battelle   865 Cycling   Sufferfest Training Videos