Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
August 27th, 2011
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Victory Bicycle Studio (Memphis TN)   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Bike World (Collierville, TN)   Outdoors Inc (Memphis, TN)   Schumacher Group Emergency Medical Services
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
29
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
23
 
11:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
29
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
11:47
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
3.  
  
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Memphis
TN
 
14
 
12:21
 
00:55
 
00:34
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
30
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
24
 
11:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
19
 
12:15
 
00:55
 
00:55
 
3.  
  
39
 
105890
 
Team Black Jersey
 
Memphis
TN
 
15
 
12:33
 
01:13
 
00:18
 
4.  
  
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
11
 
12:46
 
01:26
 
00:13
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
41
 
217564
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
11:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
44
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
20
 
12:18
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
3.  
  
51
 
85185
 
Red Ant Racing p/b Vineyard Vines
 
Arlington
TN
 
16
 
12:21
 
00:24
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
12
 
12:52
 
00:55
 
00:31
 
DNF  
  
48
 
126910
 
Team Type Ian
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
23
 
12:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
28
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
18
 
12:34
 
00:14
 
00:14
 
3.  
  
19
 
324048
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
14
 
12:38
 
00:18
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
32
 
244491
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
11:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Jeff Masse
One Day
 
Jeff Masse
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
11:48
 
00:40
 
00:40
 
3.  
  
39
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
16
 
11:59
 
00:51
 
00:11
 
4.  
  
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
12
 
12:31
 
01:23
 
00:32
 
5.  
  
 
Brad Hopper
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
12:39
 
01:31
 
00:08
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
41
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
31
 
11:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
26
 
11:42
 
00:34
 
00:34
 
3.  
  
 
Jeff Barnes
One Day
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11:46
 
00:38
 
00:04
 
4.  
  
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
18
 
12:01
 
00:53
 
00:15
 
5.  
  
 
Tim Wallace
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
12:11
 
01:03
 
00:10
 
6.  
  
 
Alan Balsam
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:12
 
01:04
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
47
 
277193
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
9
 
12:19
 
01:11
 
00:07
 
8.  
  
41
 
333890
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
7
 
12:25
 
01:17
 
00:06
 
9.  
  
47
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
5
 
13:19
 
02:11
 
00:54
 
10.  
  
 
Bobby Wright
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:07
 
02:59
 
00:48
 
11.  
  
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
1
 
14:15
 
03:07
 
00:08
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Dylan Vance
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
11:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Nick Volgas
One Day
 
Kobraz
 
North Little Rock
AR
 
 
12:55
 
01:04
 
01:04
 
3.  
  
 
Daniel Larson
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13:01
 
01:10
 
00:06
 
4.  
  
 
Henry Miller
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
14:08
 
02:17
 
01:07
 
5.  
  
 
Paul Hearn
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:32
 
02:41
 
00:24
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Meredith Allen
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Dennis Patigas
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
12:47
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
  
 
Brad Harriman
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:47
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
 
Kiran Hanumaiah
One Day
 
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
12:56
 
00:16
 
00:09
 
5.  
  
 
Don Jardinico
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
13:21
 
00:41
 
00:25
 
6.  
  
 
Mike Trexler
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
13:50
 
01:10
 
00:29
 
7.  
  
 
Mark Bowman
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:05
 
01:25
 
00:15
 
8.  
  
 
Bryan Erb
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
14:48
 
02:08
 
00:43
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Chuck Bolton
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Alex Stagoski
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:36
 
00:35
 
00:35
 
3.  
  
 
Myron Graves
One Day
 
 
Eads
TN
 
 
12:48
 
00:47
 
00:12
 
4.  
  
 
Tate Scott
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
12:51
 
00:50
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
 
John Mccallum
One Day
 
 
Pontotoc
TN
 
 
12:58
 
00:57
 
00:07
 
6.  
  
 
Todd Tillmanns
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:58
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
 
Jordan Emerson
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13:07
 
01:06
 
00:09
 
8.  
  
 
John Porter
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13:31
 
01:30
 
00:24
 
9.  
  
 
Kenneth Graham
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
15:03
 
03:02
 
01:32
 
10.  
  
 
Randy Dunn
One Day
 
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
16:36
 
04:35
 
01:33
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
51
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
24
 
12:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
51
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
19
 
12:32
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
50
 
255659
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
15
 
13:19
 
01:06
 
00:47
 
4.  
  
55
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
11
 
13:28
 
01:15
 
00:09
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
12
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
24
 
12:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
12
 
345642
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Arlington
TN
 
19
 
14:33
 
02:16
 
02:16
 
3.  
  
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
15
 
14:39
 
02:22
 
00:06
 
4.  
  
 
Logan Daws
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
17:59
 
05:42
 
03:20
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Dylan Vance
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
11:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
17
 
340216
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
17
 
12:51
 
00:59
 
00:59
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
12:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
John Miles
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:11
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
  
 
Rick Olson
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
12:49
 
00:49
 
00:38
 
4.  
  
 
Bill Goodgion
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
13:50
 
01:50
 
01:01
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
41
 
217564
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
Germantown
TN
 
27
 
11:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
28
 
322322
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
22
 
11:16
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
  
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
18
 
11:40
 
00:35
 
00:24
 
4.  
  
 
Christopher Davis
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
11:58
 
00:53
 
00:18
 
5.  
  
31
 
77738
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
12:11
 
01:06
 
00:13
 
6.  
  
42
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
8
 
12:44
 
01:39
 
00:33
 
7.  
  
29
 
300051
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
13:13
 
02:08
 
00:29
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
21
 
13:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
33
 
279311
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling Club
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
16:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
26
 
320958
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
17
 
17:17
 
00:49
 
00:49
 

R.B.s Cyclery