Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - XC
Bartlett, TN
August 28th, 2011
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   R.B.s Cyclery   Bike World (Collierville, TN)   Schumacher Group Emergency Medical Services   Outdoors Inc (Memphis, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
29
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
23
 
2:16:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:28
 
45:23
 
45:44
 
2.  
  
29
 
300864
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
18
 
2:22:27
 
05:52
 
05:52
 
46:42
 
47:42
 
48:03
 
3.  
  
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
14
 
2:29:53
 
13:18
 
07:26
 
47:32
 
48:15
 
54:06
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
30
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
2:16:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:38
 
45:17
 
45:26
 
2.  
  
37
 
299369
 
T.H.B.
 
Saint Francisville
LA
 
20
 
2:26:53
 
10:32
 
10:32
 
46:37
 
50:55
 
49:21
 
3.  
  
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
16
 
2:31:04
 
14:43
 
04:11
 
47:34
 
51:37
 
51:53
 
4.  
  
39
 
105890
 
Team Black Jersey
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
2:33:53
 
17:32
 
02:49
 
47:51
 
51:55
 
54:07
 
5.  
  
34
 
251480
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
9
 
2:43:46
 
27:25
 
09:53
 
1:00:30
 
51:17
 
51:59
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
40
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
2:16:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:26
 
45:27
 
45:56
 
2.  
  
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
20
 
2:23:20
 
06:31
 
06:31
 
47:29
 
47:12
 
48:39
 
3.  
  
44
 
149877
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
16
 
2:24:03
 
07:14
 
00:43
 
47:30
 
47:15
 
49:18
 
4.  
  
44
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
12
 
2:26:27
 
09:38
 
02:24
 
46:44
 
48:29
 
51:14
 
5.  
  
46
 
114917
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
9
 
2:46:32
 
29:43
 
20:05
 
54:00
 
55:59
 
56:33
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
14
 
279043
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
26
 
1:35:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:44
 
48:27
   
2.  
  
28
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
21
 
1:44:57
 
09:46
 
09:46
 
51:32
 
53:25
   
3.  
  
 
Graham Notestine
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:44:59
 
09:48
 
00:02
 
51:40
 
53:19
   
4.  
  
 
Zachary Casey
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:45:30
 
10:19
 
00:31
 
49:24
 
56:06
   
5.  
  
19
 
324048
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
10
 
1:54:37
 
19:26
 
09:07
 
51:26
 
1:03:11
   
DNF  
  
 
Tyler Wilson
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Oxford
MS
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
32
 
244491
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
29
 
1:33:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:45
 
46:43
   
2.  
  
 
Jeff Masse
One Day
 
Jeff Masse
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
1:40:28
 
07:00
 
07:00
 
49:56
 
50:32
   
3.  
  
 
Brad Anderson
One Day
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:40:59
 
07:31
 
00:31
 
49:18
 
51:41
   
4.  
  
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
16
 
1:44:41
 
11:13
 
03:42
 
50:26
 
54:15
   
5.  
  
 
Andrew OGuin
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:46:02
 
12:34
 
01:21
 
52:31
 
53:31
   
6.  
  
 
Matthew Lewis
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
1:48:33
 
15:05
 
02:31
 
52:16
 
56:17
   
7.  
  
 
Josh Giannini
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:50:08
 
16:40
 
01:35
 
50:05
 
1:00:03
   
8.  
  
39
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
5
 
2:48:39
 
1:15:11
 
58:31
 
49:29
 
1:59:10
   
9.  
  
35
 
300740
 
[** Relegated **]
 
Oxford
MS
 
3
 
1:38:58
 
05:30
 
22:50:19
 
48:33
 
50:25
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
49
 
308903
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
31
 
1:36:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:23
 
48:18
   
2.  
  
40
 
244620
 
Revolutions
 
Calhoun City
MS
 
26
 
1:37:54
 
01:13
 
01:13
 
48:51
 
49:03
   
3.  
  
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
22
 
1:38:55
 
02:14
 
01:01
 
49:01
 
49:54
   
4.  
  
41
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
18
 
1:39:14
 
02:33
 
00:19
 
49:07
 
50:07
   
5.  
  
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
15
 
1:39:15
 
02:34
 
00:01
 
49:57
 
49:18
   
6.  
  
41
 
333890
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
12
 
1:42:01
 
05:20
 
02:46
 
50:22
 
51:39
   
7.  
  
 
Alan Balsam
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:42:53
 
06:12
 
00:52
 
50:23
 
52:30
   
8.  
  
47
 
277193
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
7
 
1:43:51
 
07:10
 
00:58
 
50:15
 
53:36
   
9.  
  
 
Tim Wallace
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:47:16
 
10:35
 
03:25
 
51:13
 
56:03
   
10.  
  
47
 
293225
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
3
 
1:56:09
 
19:28
 
08:53
 
58:00
 
58:09
   
11.  
  
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
1
 
2:06:10
 
29:29
 
10:01
 
1:01:13
 
1:04:57
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
 
Dylan Vance
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
52:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:24
     
2.  
  
 
Nick Volgas
One Day
 
Kobraz
 
North Little Rock
AR
 
 
53:10
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
53:10
     
3.  
  
 
Daniel Larson
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
57:39
 
05:15
 
04:29
 
57:39
     
4.  
  
 
Paul Hearn
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
59:12
 
06:48
 
01:33
 
59:12
     
5.  
  
 
Eric Wardlaw
One Day
 
ME
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:00:08
 
07:44
 
00:56
 
1:00:08
     
6.  
  
 
Aston Haswell
One Day
 
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
1:03:24
 
11:00
 
03:16
 
1:03:24
     
7.  
  
 
Richard Davis
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:12:59
 
20:35
 
09:35
 
1:12:59
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
 
Mason Exxell
One Day
 
Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
50:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
50:28
     
2.  
  
 
Brad Harriman
One Day
 
The Fearless Freaks
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
51:58
 
01:30
 
01:30
 
51:58
     
3.  
  
 
Dennis Patigas
One Day
 
PINOY XC
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
52:20
 
01:52
 
00:22
 
52:20
     
4.  
  
 
Kiran Hanumaiah
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
52:45
 
02:17
 
00:25
 
52:45
     
5.  
  
 
Meredith Allen
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
54:34
 
04:06
 
01:49
 
54:34
     
6.  
  
 
John Hoffman
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
56:38
 
06:10
 
02:04
 
56:38
     
7.  
  
 
Seth Simmons
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
57:15
 
06:47
 
00:37
 
57:15
     
8.  
  
 
Don Jardinico
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
57:58
 
07:30
 
00:43
 
57:58
     
9.  
  
 
Aaron Gross
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Paris
TN
 
 
58:01
 
07:33
 
00:03
 
58:01
     
10.  
  
 
Brian Kennon
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:01:25
 
10:57
 
03:24
 
1:01:25
     
11.  
  
37
 
111929
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:01:58
 
11:30
 
00:33
 
1:01:58
     
12.  
  
 
Jason Keathley
One Day
 
HammerTime
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
1:04:05
 
13:37
 
02:07
 
1:04:05
     
13.  
  
 
Bryant Swanson
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:04:09
 
13:41
 
00:04
 
1:04:09
     
14.  
  
 
Anthony Longo
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:11:53
 
21:25
 
07:44
 
1:11:53
     
15.  
  
 
Mark Bowman
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:13:10
 
22:42
 
01:17
 
1:13:10
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
 
Tate Scott
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
53:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:50
     
2.  
  
 
Alex Stagoski
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
54:39
 
00:49
 
00:49
 
54:39
     
3.  
  
 
John Porter
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
54:40
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
54:40
     
4.  
  
 
Mauricio Thomassiny
One Day
 
Mandy Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
57:18
 
03:28
 
02:38
 
57:18
     
5.  
  
 
Trey Shull
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
59:43
 
05:53
 
02:25
 
59:43
     
6.  
  
 
Don Calcote
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:07:43
 
13:53
 
08:00
 
1:07:43
     
7.  
  
 
Ed Cychowski
One Day
 
Cycho
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:08:15
 
14:25
 
00:32
 
1:08:15
     
8.  
  
 
Kenneth Graham
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:09:00
 
15:10
 
00:45
 
1:09:00
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
51
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
26
 
1:35:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
47:53
 
47:43
   
2.  
  
55
 
239827
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
21
 
1:42:30
 
06:54
 
06:54
 
51:10
 
51:20
   
3.  
  
51
 
115886
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
17
 
1:48:48
 
13:12
 
06:18
 
56:05
 
52:43
   
4.  
  
 
Ty Dove
One Day
 
TurtleDove Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:53:15
 
17:39
 
04:27
 
54:05
 
59:10
   
5.  
  
 
Dennis Thatcher
One Day
 
Muddy Waters
 
Moscow
TN
 
 
2:01:39
 
26:03
 
08:24
 
57:13
 
1:04:26
   
6.  
  
 
Guy Guasco
One Day
 
ADA
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
2:16:32
 
40:56
 
14:53
 
1:04:29
 
1:12:03
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
12
 
355084
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
23
 
56:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
56:47
     
2.  
  
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
18
 
58:11
 
01:24
 
01:24
 
58:11
     
3.  
  
12
 
345642
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Arlington
TN
 
14
 
1:00:18
 
03:31
 
02:07
 
1:00:18
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
 
Dylan Vance
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
51:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:41
     
2.  
  
16
 
310748
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
19
 
53:26
 
01:45
 
01:45
 
53:26
     
3.  
  
17
 
340216
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
15
 
53:28
 
01:47
 
00:02
 
53:28
     
4.  
  
 
Jace Faugno
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
53:31
 
01:50
 
00:03
 
53:31
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:39:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:25
 
50:31
   
2.  
  
 
Rick Olson
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
1:53:05
 
13:09
 
13:09
 
55:34
 
57:31
   
3.  
  
 
Bill Goodgion
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
2:07:56
 
28:00
 
14:51
 
1:02:14
 
1:05:42
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
41
 
217564
 
Memphis Ripper Clan
 
Germantown
TN
 
30
 
1:34:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:36
 
47:52
   
2.  
  
43
 
201098
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
1:35:20
 
00:52
 
00:52
 
46:23
 
48:57
   
3.  
  
28
 
322322
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
21
 
1:36:40
 
02:12
 
01:20
 
47:49
 
48:51
   
4.  
  
 
Tony Pass
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:37:54
 
03:26
 
01:14
 
48:32
 
49:22
   
5.  
  
31
 
77738
 
Unattached
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
1:41:13
 
06:45
 
03:19
 
50:03
 
51:10
   
6.  
  
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
11
 
1:41:34
 
07:06
 
00:21
 
49:45
 
51:49
   
7.  
  
42
 
240198
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
8
 
1:42:38
 
08:10
 
01:04
 
52:10
 
50:28
   
8.  
  
43
 
134594
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
6
 
1:42:50
 
08:22
 
00:12
 
51:11
 
51:39
   
9.  
  
 
John Miles
One Day
 
Bull City
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:46:40
 
12:12
 
03:50
 
52:31
 
54:09
   
10.  
  
29
 
300051
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
2
 
1:46:54
 
12:26
 
00:14
 
51:41
 
55:13
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
24
 
310577
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
21
 
2:40:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:14
 
53:20
 
53:35
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
 
Kim Gale
One Day
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2:02:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
57:36
 
1:04:34
   
2.  
  
26
 
320958
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
18
 
2:30:39
 
28:29
 
28:29
 
1:17:46
 
1:12:53
   
3.  
  
33
 
279311
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling Club
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
2:44:03
 
41:53
 
13:24
 
1:18:05
 
1:25:58
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
 
Amy Dove
One Day
 
TurtleDove Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
58:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
58:00
     
2.  
  
45
 
345550
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:12:43
 
14:43
 
14:43
 
1:12:43
     
3.  
  
58
 
277537
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:12:44
 
14:44
 
00:01
 
1:12:44
     

Victory Bicycle Studio (Memphis TN)