Promoter: Columbia Cycling Club
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
March 27th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Days Inn   Harpeth Bicycles, Franklin TN   Maury County Parks and Recreation   R.B.s Cyclery   Maury County CVB
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
30
 
214936
 
Unattached
 
Oconomowoc
WI
 
27
 
2:06:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:23
 
42:33
 
42:55
 
2.  
  
62 
21
 
235910
 
Cycle Youth Kenda Thompson
 
Friendsville
TN
 
22
 
2:07:08
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
41:30
 
42:55
 
42:42
 
3.  
  
70 
33
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
18
 
2:11:00
 
04:08
 
03:52
 
41:29
 
42:55
 
46:36
 
4.  
  
55 
32
 
172779
 
BBC p/b WheelWorx
 
Huntsville
AL
 
14
 
2:16:00
 
09:08
 
05:00
 
42:46
 
46:10
 
47:03
 
5.  
  
73 
25
 
178240
 
Maxxis
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
11
 
2:33:24
 
26:32
 
17:24
 
48:31
 
45:18
 
59:34
 
6.  
  
49 
31
 
171261
 
 
Baton Rouge
LA
 
8
 
2:50:26
 
43:34
 
17:02
 
1:02:42
 
52:52
 
54:51
 
7.  
  
52 
32
 
255350
 
Trek/BGI
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
5
       
47:42
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
83 
18
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
24
 
2:12:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:05
 
44:32
 
46:06
 
2.  
  
71 
29
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
2:18:36
 
05:53
 
05:53
 
43:33
 
46:41
 
48:20
 
3.  
  
63 
29
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
15
 
2:27:52
 
15:09
 
09:16
 
48:20
 
49:49
 
49:42
 
4.  
  
75 
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
11
 
2:31:27
 
18:44
 
03:35
 
47:42
 
50:08
 
53:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
89 
30
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
2:18:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:56
 
46:52
 
46:26
 
2.  
  
86 
32
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
2:27:39
 
09:24
 
09:24
 
48:05
 
49:32
 
50:01
 
3.  
  
87 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
16
 
2:29:21
 
11:06
 
01:42
 
48:38
 
49:32
 
51:10
 
4.  
  
65 
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
12
 
2:34:17
 
16:02
 
04:56
 
50:32
 
51:31
 
52:13
 
5.  
  
82 
38
 
218482
 
Moot/Swiftwick/Yazoo
 
Joelton
TN
 
9
 
2:44:48
 
26:33
 
10:31
 
50:35
 
55:12
 
59:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
40 
40
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
24
 
2:21:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:14
 
47:04
 
48:05
 
2.  
  
41 
47
 
91206
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
2:23:51
 
02:27
 
02:27
 
46:13
 
47:05
 
50:32
 
3.  
  
76 
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
15
 
2:25:43
 
04:19
 
01:52
 
46:46
 
48:52
 
50:04
 
4.  
  
45 
49
 
15115
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
11
 
2:33:13
 
11:49
 
07:30
 
49:11
 
51:25
 
52:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
35 
29
 
260498
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
30
 
1:34:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:17
 
48:02
   
2.  
  
66 
26
 
342808
 
Team Andrew
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:39:20
 
05:00
 
05:00
 
49:21
 
49:59
   
3.  
  
56 
27
 
275272
 
BBC p/b WheelWorx
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
1:40:00
 
05:40
 
00:40
 
48:12
 
51:47
   
4.  
  
54 
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
1:43:34
 
09:14
 
03:34
 
50:08
 
53:26
   
5.  
  
36 
23
 
Josh Bateman
One Day
 
 
Decatur
AL
 
 
1:46:28
 
12:08
 
02:54
 
51:50
 
54:37
   
6.  
  
27 
19
 
324048
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
11
 
1:48:18
 
13:58
 
01:50
 
51:06
 
57:12
   
7.  
  
92 
 
Tylar Dugar
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:54:04
 
19:44
 
05:46
 
56:50
 
57:14
   
8.  
  
34 
 
Jim Enochs
One Day
 
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:01:18
 
26:58
 
07:14
 
54:29
 
1:06:49
   
9.  
  
57 
19
 
324224
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
4
 
2:01:27
 
27:07
 
00:09
 
58:10
 
1:03:16
   
10.  
  
69 
17
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
2:22:52
 
48:32
 
21:25
 
1:06:28
 
1:16:24
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
29 
39
 
318514
 
Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
34
 
1:37:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
47:39
 
49:32
   
2.  
  
28 
33
 
309302
 
Calfkiller Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
29
 
1:40:04
 
02:52
 
02:52
 
48:55
 
51:08
   
3.  
  
59 
34
 
159855
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
25
 
1:42:37
 
05:25
 
02:33
 
49:52
 
52:45
   
4.  
  
48 
32
 
321376
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
21
 
1:44:09
 
06:57
 
01:32
 
50:43
 
53:26
   
5.  
  
81 
 
Stewart Phillips
One Day
 
Level Up
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:46:38
 
09:26
 
02:29
 
51:36
 
55:01
   
6.  
  
78 
38
 
147719
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
1:47:55
 
10:43
 
01:17
 
52:15
 
55:40
   
7.  
  
79 
37
 
307847
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
12
 
1:49:32
 
12:20
 
01:37
 
52:55
 
56:37
   
8.  
  
31 
37
 
221429
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
10
 
1:50:27
 
13:15
 
00:55
 
53:50
 
56:36
   
9.  
  
32 
39
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
8
 
1:50:37
 
13:25
 
00:10
 
52:02
 
58:35
   
10.  
  
91 
 
Mike Crouch
One Day
 
Homegrown Bicycles
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:51:18
 
14:06
 
00:41
 
54:26
 
56:51
   
11.  
  
67 
36
 
310097
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
4
 
1:52:33
 
15:21
 
01:15
 
55:30
 
57:02
   
12.  
  
30 
32
 
209108
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
3
 
1:56:58
 
19:46
 
04:25
 
56:13
 
1:00:45
   
13.  
  
94 
38
 
291458
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
1:58:20
 
21:08
 
01:22
 
57:41
 
1:00:39
   
14.  
  
33 
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
1
 
2:01:08
 
23:56
 
02:48
 
58:17
 
1:02:50
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
84 
 
88325
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
30
 
1:41:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:54
 
51:20
   
2.  
  
61 
41
 
296907
 
Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
25
 
1:46:55
 
05:40
 
05:40
 
51:54
 
55:01
   
3.  
  
88 
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
21
 
1:50:39
 
09:24
 
03:44
 
50:41
 
59:57
   
4.  
  
93 
42
 
316694
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
17
 
1:50:49
 
09:34
 
00:10
 
56:05
 
54:43
   
5.  
  
50 
45
 
116063
 
Outdoor Ventures
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
14
 
1:53:06
 
11:51
 
02:17
 
54:49
 
58:16
   
6.  
  
15 
41
 
333890
 
Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
11
 
1:54:12
 
12:57
 
01:06
 
56:00
 
58:12
   
7.  
  
85 
 
Todd Essig
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:02:18
 
21:03
 
08:06
 
59:11
 
1:03:07
   
8.  
  
37 
47
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
6
 
2:04:19
 
23:04
 
02:01
 
59:34
 
1:04:45
   
9.  
  
53 
41
 
159065
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Murray
KY
 
4
 
2:56:19
 
1:15:04
 
52:00
 
1:22:06
 
1:34:13
   
10.  
  
77 
 
Jeff Yeager
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
       
59:50
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
64 
26
 
345854
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
55:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
55:41
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
19 
37
 
311205
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
52:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:36
     
2.  
  
72 
39
 
323354
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
58:47
 
06:11
 
06:11
 
58:47
     
3.  
  
46 
39
 
Jon-Micah Clanton
One Day
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:09:32
 
16:56
 
10:45
 
1:09:32
     
4.  
  
20 
38
 
James Todd
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:35:12
 
42:36
 
25:40
 
1:35:12
     
5.  
  
47 
32
 
Eric Kimmerling
One Day
 
Macs Harpeth Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
60 
46
 
Brad Vick
One Day
 
Team 27
 
Madison
AL
 
 
57:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
57:15
     
2.  
  
103 
46
 
Scott Huddleston
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
57:25
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
57:25
     
3.  
  
18 
44
 
324728
 
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
 
1:01:24
 
04:09
 
03:59
 
1:01:24
     
4.  
  
17 
42
 
Charles McClellan
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:02:34
 
05:19
 
01:10
 
1:02:34
     
5.  
  
98 
43
 
Brad Blume
One Day
 
 
Madison
AL
 
 
1:03:12
 
05:57
 
00:38
 
1:03:12
     
6.  
  
14 
68
 
209001
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
1:05:39
 
08:24
 
02:27
 
1:05:39
     
7.  
  
16 
40
 
155918
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:08:50
 
11:35
 
03:11
 
1:08:50
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
38 
51
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
22
 
1:45:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:14
 
53:35
   
2.  
  
39 
50
 
219785
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
17
 
1:54:36
 
08:47
 
08:47
 
54:58
 
59:37
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
99 
12
 
345642
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Arrington
TN
 
24
 
1:07:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:07:44
     
2.  
  
 
Spencer Miller
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:15:29
 
07:45
 
07:45
 
1:15:29
     
3.  
  
51 
 
348888
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Columbia
TN
 
15
 
1:17:09
 
09:25
 
01:40
 
1:17:09
     
4.  
  
80 
 
Jermaine Hood
One Day
 
Level Up
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:35:02
 
27:18
 
17:53
 
1:35:02
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
58 
16
 
293463
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
26
 
54:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
54:38
     
2.  
  
16
 
292395
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
21
 
56:01
 
01:23
 
01:23
 
56:01
     
3.  
  
17
 
340216
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
17
 
57:52
 
03:14
 
01:51
 
57:52
     
4.  
  
16
 
310748
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
13
 
1:00:32
 
05:54
 
02:40
 
1:00:32
     
5.  
  
97 
 
Jace Faugno
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:03:04
 
08:26
 
02:32
 
1:03:04
     
6.  
  
96 
 
Reeke Holt
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:25:03
 
30:25
 
21:59
 
1:25:03
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over Female
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
14
 
302383
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
1:05:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:05:58
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
68 
 
Vic Beck
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:46:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:17
 
55:21
   
2.  
  
12 
31
 
335214
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Christiana
TN
 
22
 
1:51:26
 
04:48
 
04:48
 
55:19
 
56:07
   
3.  
  
11 
26
 
271799
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
18
 
1:55:58
 
09:20
 
04:32
 
56:42
 
59:15
   
4.  
  
10 
 
Joseph Troy Heam
One Day
 
 
Frankfort
KY
 
 
1:56:38
 
10:00
 
00:40
 
57:01
 
59:37
   
5.  
  
74 
46
 
271753
 
Ride for Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
2:09:12
 
22:34
 
12:34
 
1:01:40
 
1:07:32
   
6.  
  
 
Jack Miller
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:13:50
 
27:12
 
04:38
 
1:05:41
 
1:08:09
   
DNF  
  
44 
 
Kyles Pitts
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Hampshire
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
33
 
231247
 
 
Fort Wayne
IN
 
22
 
1:50:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
57:24
 
52:45
   
2.  
  
95 
 
Scott McConnell
One Day
 
Moot/Swiftwick/Yazoo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
2:19:28
 
29:18
 
29:18
 
1:04:29
 
1:14:58
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
90 
37
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
21
 
1:53:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
55:01
 
58:43
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
23 
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
1:55:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
56:45
 
59:09
   
2.  
  
21 
30
 
344686
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Columbia
TN
 
17
 
2:23:13
 
27:19
 
27:19
 
1:17:25
 
1:05:47
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
13 
 
Shad Holt
One Day
 
 
Antioch
TN
 
 
1:43:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:43:13
     

Bike Pedlar   GU Energy   Macs Harpeth Bikes  (Franklin, TN)   REI   Woodys Bicycles, Sewanee TN

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean