Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

White Lightning - XC
Grand Rivers, KY
June 5th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
91 
23
 
275957
 
MSU/Gear Up
 
Murray
KY
 
23
 
2:53:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
20 
29
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
18
 
3:11:12
 
18:05
 
18:05
 
DNF  
  
14 
29
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
24 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
22
 
3:38:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
58 
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
17
 
4:10:25
 
31:58
 
31:58
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
67 
44
 
149877
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
23
 
2:52:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
19 
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
18
 
2:53:06
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
DNF  
  
68 
44
 
218743
 
Harpeth Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
65 
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
26
 
1:57:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
48 
20
 
296568
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
21
 
2:03:16
 
05:17
 
05:17
 
3.  
  
34 
19
 
324048
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
17
 
2:11:22
 
13:23
 
08:06
 
4.  
  
32 
19
 
324224
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
13
 
2:11:24
 
13:25
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
57 
28
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
10
 
2:16:17
 
18:18
 
04:53
 
6.  
  
17
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:30:53
 
32:54
 
14:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40 
37
 
334536
 
Nutro Riders
 
Brentwood
TN
 
29
 
1:53:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
36 
39
 
318514
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
24
 
1:58:20
 
04:38
 
04:38
 
3.  
  
54 
39
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
20
 
2:08:26
 
14:44
 
10:06
 
4.  
  
 
Jim Simms
 
Yazoo Brew
 
 
 
2:11:00
 
17:18
 
02:34
 
5.  
  
15 
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Racing
 
Taft
TN
 
13
 
2:18:51
 
25:09
 
07:51
 
6.  
  
18 
37
 
221429
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
10
 
2:21:50
 
28:08
 
02:59
 
7.  
  
17 
33
 
294869
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Waverly
KY
 
7
 
2:24:10
 
30:28
 
02:20
 
8.  
  
22 
 
Nathan Hill
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:41:36
 
47:54
 
17:26
 
DNF  
  
10 
 
Nathan Long
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
49 
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
33
 
2:00:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
37 
41
 
333890
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
28
 
2:06:50
 
06:30
 
06:30
 
3.  
  
28 
46
 
342868
 
Trace Bikes
 
Fairview
TN
 
24
 
2:08:20
 
08:00
 
01:30
 
4.  
  
31 
47
 
277193
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
2:12:59
 
12:39
 
04:39
 
5.  
  
43 
42
 
316694
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
17
 
2:14:02
 
13:42
 
01:03
 
6.  
  
38 
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
14
 
2:15:53
 
15:33
 
01:51
 
7.  
  
59 
 
Scott Huddleston
 
 
 
 
2:24:08
 
23:48
 
08:15
 
8.  
  
33 
47
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
9
 
2:27:28
 
27:08
 
03:20
 
9.  
  
48
 
320564
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
7
 
2:33:01
 
32:41
 
05:33
 
10.  
  
53 
 
Robb Hon
 
 
 
 
2:35:37
 
35:17
 
02:36
 
11.  
  
77 
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
3
 
3:04:36
 
1:04:16
 
28:59
 
DNF  
  
 
Brian Parker
 
Tempo Velo
 
 
       
DNF  
  
51 
 
Richard Dixon
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
96 
 
Taylor March
 
MSU Cycling
 
 
 
1:07:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
60 
 
Nathan Totman
 
 
 
 
1:11:28
 
04:22
 
04:22
 
3.  
  
87 
 
Josh Gosa
 
 
 
 
1:26:22
 
19:16
 
14:54
 
4.  
  
62 
 
Ning Rivera
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
 
 
1:27:10
 
20:04
 
00:48
 
5.  
  
88 
 
Scott Kincaid
 
 
 
 
1:28:09
 
21:03
 
00:59
 
6.  
  
41 
 
Terry Box
 
 
 
 
1:58:11
 
51:05
 
30:02
 
7.  
  
64 
 
Dustin Slow
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
 
 
2:01:36
 
54:30
 
03:25
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
94 
37
 
311205
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:04:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
23 
 
Robert Mitchison
 
 
 
 
1:09:22
 
04:41
 
04:41
 
3.  
  
70 
 
Bennie Joiner
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
 
 
1:10:27
 
05:46
 
01:05
 
4.  
  
56 
 
Todd Freeman
 
 
 
 
1:12:37
 
07:56
 
02:10
 
5.  
  
 
Adam Parker
 
 
 
 
1:12:55
 
08:14
 
00:18
 
6.  
  
89 
 
Aaron Gross
 
 
 
 
1:16:58
 
12:17
 
04:03
 
7.  
  
79 
 
Bobby Carnine
 
 
 
 
1:18:09
 
13:28
 
01:11
 
8.  
  
63 
 
David Rivera
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
 
 
1:19:06
 
14:25
 
00:57
 
9.  
  
75 
37
 
353788
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:23:51
 
19:10
 
04:45
 
10.  
  
29 
 
Jay Coffus
 
 
 
 
1:30:55
 
26:14
 
07:04
 
11.  
  
72 
 
Scott Kvietell
 
 
 
 
1:32:44
 
28:03
 
01:49
 
12.  
  
73 
 
Nick O'Neal
 
 
 
 
1:55:10
 
50:29
 
22:26
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
30 
 
Steve Durden
 
 
 
 
1:09:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
97 
44
 
324728
 
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
 
1:15:04
 
06:02
 
06:02
 
3.  
  
61 
 
Charlie Smith
 
 
 
 
1:16:26
 
07:24
 
01:22
 
4.  
  
46 
 
Butch Moors
 
 
 
 
1:16:45
 
07:43
 
00:19
 
5.  
  
69 
 
Martin Conner
 
 
 
 
1:23:13
 
14:11
 
06:28
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
84 
 
353726
 
 
West Paducah
KY
 
 
1:16:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
74 
 
Jim Suitor
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:22:44
 
06:06
 
06:06
 
3.  
  
83 
 
Larry Travis
 
 
 
 
1:26:16
 
09:38
 
03:32
 
4.  
  
 
Steve Moneymaker
 
 
 
 
1:39:30
 
22:52
 
13:14
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
21 
51
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
23
 
2:03:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
16 
55
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
18
 
2:06:57
 
03:45
 
03:45
 
3.  
  
100 
 
Paul Bittner
 
 
 
 
2:15:06
 
11:54
 
08:09
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
11 
14
 
Justice Beal
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:09:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
98 
12
 
345642
 
MOAB
 
Arrington
TN
 
19
 
1:20:14
 
11:14
 
11:14
 
3.  
  
78 
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
15
 
1:23:23
 
14:23
 
03:09
 
DNF  
  
44 
 
Hayden Stantill
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
95 
16
 
293463
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
25
 
1:06:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
90 
16
 
310748
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
20
 
1:13:51
 
07:42
 
07:42
 
3.  
  
93 
17
 
340216
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
16
 
1:17:29
 
11:20
 
03:38
 
4.  
  
47 
 
Stephen Moors
 
 
 
 
1:24:18
 
18:09
 
06:49
 
5.  
  
85 
 
Jace Faugno
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:00:14
 
54:05
 
35:56
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
35 
 
Shawn James
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:02:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
81 
31
 
335214
 
MOAB
 
Christiana
TN
 
20
 
2:10:56
 
08:46
 
08:46
 
3.  
  
66 
31
 
240152
 
Ohio Valley Velo
 
Owensboro
KY
 
16
 
2:27:49
 
25:39
 
16:53
 
4.  
  
42 
 
David Mevrick
 
 
 
 
2:56:06
 
53:56
 
28:17
 
DNF  
  
92 
 
181561
 
MOAB
 
Clarksville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
31
 
186256
 
Team Segal
 
St. louis
MO
 
25
 
1:47:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
80 
32
 
321376
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
20
 
1:50:14
 
03:11
 
03:11
 
3.  
  
52 
37
 
257617
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
16
 
1:56:27
 
09:24
 
06:13
 
4.  
  
50 
43
 
242343
 
Brecks Bike Shop
 
Owensboro
KY
 
12
 
2:02:03
 
15:00
 
05:36
 
DNF  
  
39 
 
Matt Deiber
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
37
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Louisville
KY
 
21
 
3:20:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
25 
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
2:06:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
DNF  
  
13 
28
 
343790
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
82 
58
 
277537
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:43:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
45 
45
 
345550
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:48:32
 
04:42
 
04:42
 
3.  
  
86 
 
Amanda Whitley
 
 
 
 
2:12:02
 
28:12
 
23:30
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys/Girls (4-6)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
101 
 
Blake Dodson
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
09:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys (7-9)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
55 
 
Tyler Freeman
 
 
 
 
19:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
27 
 
Ethan Hill
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
26:43
 
07:35
 
07:35
 
3.  
  
71 
 
Ethan Clark
 
 
 
 
30:53
 
11:45
 
04:10
 
 
Top Top
Junior Girls (7-9)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
26 
 
Grace Hill
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
20:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys/Girls (10-12)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
12 
12
 
Jackson Beal
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
27:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Jameson Simms
 
Yazoo Brew
 
 
 
33:12
 
05:30
 
05:30
 
3.  
  
99 
 
Grant Wilson
 
 
 
 
35:09
 
07:27
 
01:57