Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Race to the Canal
Grand Rivers, KY
October 30th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wood-N-Wave
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
157 
25
 
178240
 
Maxxis/First Endurance
 
Clarksville
TN
 
21
 
2:50:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
138 
29
 
260498
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
23
 
2:52:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
167 
29
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
18
 
2:59:25
 
07:20
 
07:20
 
3.  
  
169 
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
14
 
3:34:25
 
42:20
 
35:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
197 
34
 
259027
 
Moots / Swiftwick
 
Clarksville
TN
 
25
 
2:48:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
170 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
20
 
3:16:20
 
27:30
 
27:30
 
3.  
  
180 
38
 
218482
 
Moots / Swiftwick
 
Joelton
TN
 
16
 
3:24:00
 
35:10
 
07:40
 
4.  
  
171 
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
12
 
3:26:37
 
37:47
 
02:37
 
5.  
  
123 
39
 
141544
 
Schellers Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
9
 
3:28:37
 
39:47
 
02:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
182 
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
24
 
3:07:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
161 
50
 
94493
 
MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
19
 
3:24:01
 
16:33
 
16:33
 
3.  
  
190 
47
 
169443
 
MOAB
 
Dickson
TN
 
15
 
3:27:07
 
19:39
 
03:06
 
DNF  
  
137 
44
 
218743
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
119 
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
24
 
2:02:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
179 
 
Thomas Gaines
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:29:03
 
26:31
 
26:31
 
3.  
  
128 
17
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
2:39:20
 
36:48
 
10:17
 
4.  
  
185 
 
David Hartsaw
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:25:15
 
1:22:43
 
45:55
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
141 
37
 
307847
 
MOAB
 
Lebanon
TN
 
26
 
2:01:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
142 
38
 
147719
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
2:07:10
 
05:43
 
05:43
 
3.  
  
106 
 
Robert Ledford
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
 
 
2:09:12
 
07:45
 
02:02
 
4.  
  
177 
33
 
294869
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
Waverly
KY
 
13
 
2:14:25
 
12:58
 
05:13
 
5.  
  
113 
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Taft
TN
 
10
 
2:15:33
 
14:06
 
01:08
 
6.  
  
150 
36
 
361797
 
No Sleep
 
Evansville
IN
 
7
 
2:27:30
 
26:03
 
11:57
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
155 
 
Don Austin
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:00:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
152 
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
26
 
2:02:32
 
01:40
 
01:40
 
3.  
  
132 
41
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
22
 
2:08:10
 
07:18
 
05:38
 
4.  
  
76 
47
 
277193
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
18
 
2:08:40
 
07:48
 
00:30
 
5.  
  
73 
 
Allen Meeks
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:17:34
 
16:42
 
08:54
 
6.  
  
72 
 
Jeff Smith
One Day
 
Cycle Werx
 
 
 
2:22:24
 
21:32
 
04:50
 
7.  
  
134 
41
 
333890
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
9
 
2:26:15
 
25:23
 
03:51
 
8.  
  
156 
48
 
361825
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
7
 
2:26:40
 
25:48
 
00:25
 
9.  
  
80 
 
Dave Diamond
One Day
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
 
 
2:30:07
 
29:15
 
03:27
 
10.  
  
147 
47
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
3
 
2:50:00
 
49:08
 
19:53
 
11.  
  
129 
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
1
 
2:52:20
 
51:28
 
02:20
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
176 
 
Eric Chandler
One Day
 
Murray State Cycling
 
 
 
1:14:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
195 
 
Thomas Barden
One Day
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
 
 
1:19:25
 
05:10
 
05:10
 
3.  
  
172 
20
 
361085
 
Murray State Cycling
 
Murray
KY
 
 
1:24:53
 
10:38
 
05:28
 
4.  
  
71 
26
 
243287
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
Jacksonville
AR
 
 
1:27:14
 
12:59
 
02:21
 
5.  
  
70 
 
Dustin Slow
One Day
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
 
 
1:52:14
 
37:59
 
25:00
 
6.  
  
164 
29
 
361807
 
 
Puryear
TN
 
 
1:58:14
 
43:59
 
06:00
 
7.  
  
78 
 
James Evans
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:00:10
 
45:55
 
01:56
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
174 
38
 
358024
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Murray
KY
 
 
1:16:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
168 
37
 
311205
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:19:07
 
02:37
 
02:37
 
3.  
  
146 
 
Scot Pemberton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:20:38
 
04:08
 
01:31
 
4.  
  
112 
 
Jeremy McCord
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:23:13
 
06:43
 
02:35
 
5.  
  
110 
 
Matthew King
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:24:11
 
07:41
 
00:58
 
6.  
  
183 
 
Robert Mitchuson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:25:50
 
09:20
 
01:39
 
7.  
  
159 
 
Clay Travis
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:28:08
 
11:38
 
02:18
 
8.  
  
158 
 
Jason Harris
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:28:15
 
11:45
 
00:07
 
9.  
  
187 
 
Justin Panton
One Day
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
 
 
1:28:30
 
12:00
 
00:15
 
10.  
  
101 
 
James Unterreiner
One Day
 
Cycle Werx
 
 
 
1:30:35
 
14:05
 
02:05
 
11.  
  
79 
 
Aaron Gross
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:48
 
14:18
 
00:13
 
12.  
  
196 
 
Bennie Joiner
One Day
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
 
 
1:32:45
 
16:15
 
01:57
 
13.  
  
102 
38
 
Stephen Niedbalski
One Day
 
Cycle Werx
 
Jackson
MO
 
 
1:41:00
 
24:30
 
08:15
 
14.  
  
74 
 
Cory Fitzgerald
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:45:51
 
29:21
 
04:51
 
15.  
  
153 
 
Matthew Vedder
One Day
 
Own
 
 
 
1:49:45
 
33:15
 
03:54
 
16.  
  
200 
 
David River
One Day
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
 
 
1:50:25
 
33:55
 
00:40
 
17.  
  
198 
 
Brian Gaddy
One Day
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
 
 
1:58:50
 
42:20
 
08:25
 
18.  
  
193 
31
 
361168
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
2:24:08
 
1:07:38
 
25:18
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
126 
 
Martin Conner
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:13:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
115 
 
Michael Bircheat
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:14:50
 
01:00
 
01:00
 
3.  
  
186 
 
Tate Scott
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:17:38
 
03:48
 
02:48
 
4.  
  
154 
 
Barry Parks
One Day
 
Own
 
 
 
1:26:32
 
12:42
 
08:54
 
5.  
  
199 
42
 
Jason Whitman
One Day
 
Team Bikes & Moore
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:40:37
 
26:47
 
14:05
 
6.  
  
143 
 
Butch Jones
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:45:54
 
32:04
 
05:17
 
DNF  
  
145 
 
Chris Smith
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
163 
 
Brian Allen
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:28:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
81 
 
Dennis Cozart
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:29:28
 
00:38
 
00:38
 
3.  
  
114 
 
PJ Johnson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:20
 
01:30
 
00:52
 
4.  
  
105 
 
Steve Moneymaker
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:32:12
 
03:22
 
01:52
 
5.  
  
124 
 
Duncan Truitt
One Day
 
CRCC
 
 
 
1:35:57
 
07:07
 
03:45
 
6.  
  
148 
58
 
361832
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
1:37:45
 
08:55
 
01:48
 
7.  
  
131 
 
Alan Brown
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:45:52
 
17:02
 
08:07
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
104 
 
Paul Bittner
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:10:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
120 
55
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
2:11:40
 
01:09
 
01:09
 
3.  
  
107 
 
Phillip Barker
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:18:12
 
07:41
 
06:32
 
4.  
  
160 
 
Brian Blackwell
One Day
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
 
 
2:21:10
 
10:39
 
02:58
 
5.  
  
162 
 
David Kay
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:22:40
 
12:09
 
01:30
 
6.  
  
133 
55
 
216526
 
Arachna Cyclist
 
Sainte Genevieve
MO
 
8
 
2:27:17
 
16:46
 
04:37
 
7.  
  
77 
 
Edward Spresser
One Day
 
Conti
 
 
 
2:41:14
 
30:43
 
13:57
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
125 
12
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
25
 
1:25:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
82 
12
 
345642
 
MOAB
 
Arrington
TN
 
20
 
1:28:30
 
03:05
 
03:05
 
3.  
  
135 
 
Jonathan Womack
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
1:33:25
 
08:00
 
04:55
 
4.  
  
130 
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
12
 
1:35:30
 
10:05
 
02:05
 
5.  
  
103 
 
John Austin Miller
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:36:35
 
11:10
 
01:05
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
118 
14
 
355080
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
21
 
1:27:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
111 
42
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
23
 
2:05:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
192 
 
Joseph Sweeney
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
2:09:43
 
04:38
 
04:38
 
3.  
  
184 
 
Corey Kimball
One Day
 
Guitar Lab
 
 
 
2:15:32
 
10:27
 
05:49
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
117 
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
3:36:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
109 
33
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
17
 
3:40:38
 
04:26
 
04:26
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
149 
38
 
361790
 
No Sleep
 
Evansville
IN
 
23
 
3:04:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
188 
 
Wendy Scott
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:06:07
 
02:02
 
02:02
 
3.  
  
191 
 
Laura Sweeney
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
3:22:16
 
18:11
 
16:09
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
151 
 
Michelle Addington
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
121 
58
 
277537
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
2:06:27
 
26:31
 
26:31
 
3.  
  
75 
45
 
345550
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
2:06:32
 
26:36
 
00:05
 
 
Top Top
Open: 37 Miles
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
181 
32
 
Adam DeGardeyn
One Day
 
Rowdy Squirrel Race
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:55:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
178 
 
Glenn Martin
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
3:07:30
 
11:55
 
11:55
 
3.  
  
175 
49
 
15115
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
3:13:43
 
18:08
 
06:13
 
4.  
  
165 
38
 
Victor Gasior
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
3:23:30
 
27:55
 
09:47
 
5.  
  
140 
 
Stephen Hackett
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
3:26:05
 
30:30
 
02:35
 
6.  
  
122 
53
 
Kenny Marshall
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
3:26:38
 
31:03
 
00:33
 
7.  
  
173 
 
Todd Cliffton
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:27:10
 
31:35
 
00:32
 
8.  
  
136 
 
Scott Ludwig
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
3:27:36
 
32:01
 
00:26
 
9.  
  
166 
56
 
Robert Eslick
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:32:20
 
36:45
 
04:44
 
10.  
  
189 
 
Jeff Scott
One Day
 
MOOTS
 
 
 
3:37:05
 
41:30
 
04:45
 
11.  
  
139 
63
 
Stanley Wills
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
 
3:41:50
 
46:15
 
04:45
 
12.  
  
144 
19
 
324224
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
 
4:10:30
 
1:14:55
 
28:40
 
DNF  
  
108 
40
 
Gib Morehead
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
127 
19
 
324048
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY