Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Co-Promoter: Trace Bikes
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Monkey Bell Classic - XC
Dickson, TN
September 11th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Carls Perfect Pig  (White Bluff, TN)   Specialized Bicycles   The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)   Swiftwick Performance Socks   Tennessee State Parks
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
166 
33
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
21
 
2:09:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:21
 
43:12
 
43:56
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
121 
29
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
2:10:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:20
 
43:11
 
44:31
 
2.  
  
111 
29
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
20
 
2:17:27
 
07:25
 
07:25
 
44:35
 
45:49
 
47:03
 
3.  
  
104 
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
16
 
2:18:14
 
08:12
 
00:47
 
43:26
 
44:59
 
49:49
 
4.  
  
144 
29
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
12
 
2:21:21
 
11:19
 
03:07
 
43:24
 
44:57
 
53:00
 
5.  
  
163 
26
 
271016
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Jackson
MS
 
9
 
2:23:53
 
13:51
 
02:32
 
43:13
 
48:41
 
51:59
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
128 
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
24
 
2:27:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:25
 
48:38
 
52:42
 
2.  
  
169 
38
 
218482
 
Moots/Swiftwick
 
Joelton
TN
 
19
 
2:29:44
 
01:59
 
01:59
 
48:19
 
49:19
 
52:06
 
3.  
  
140 
32
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
2:46:01
 
18:16
 
16:17
 
46:24
 
55:24
 
1:04:13
 
4.  
  
103 
34
 
259027
 
Moots/Swiftwick
 
Clarksville
TN
 
11
       
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
129 
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
23
 
2:17:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:04
 
45:03
 
47:00
 
2.  
  
145 
47
 
169443
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Dickson
TN
 
18
 
2:23:45
 
06:38
 
06:38
 
46:40
 
47:31
 
49:34
 
3.  
  
167 
44
 
149877
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
14
 
2:24:18
 
07:11
 
00:33
 
46:52
 
49:53
 
47:33
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
161 
25
 
325124
 
Team Copaxone
 
Huntsville
AL
 
25
 
1:39:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:38
 
50:23
   
2.  
  
105 
28
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
20
 
1:43:42
 
04:41
 
04:41
 
51:53
 
51:49
   
3.  
  
164 
24
 
308037
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Natchez
MS
 
16
 
1:44:51
 
05:50
 
01:09
 
52:16
 
52:35
   
4.  
  
109 
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
12
 
1:49:21
 
10:20
 
04:30
 
59:19
 
50:02
   
5.  
  
132 
17
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
2:00:08
 
21:07
 
10:47
 
56:12
 
1:03:56
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
124 
38
 
219412
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
White Bluff
TN
 
27
 
1:33:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:06
 
47:01
   
2.  
  
136 
37
 
307847
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
22
 
1:36:04
 
02:57
 
02:57
 
46:58
 
49:06
   
3.  
  
131 
34
 
159855
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
18
 
1:37:35
 
04:28
 
01:31
 
47:45
 
49:50
   
4.  
  
135 
38
 
147719
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
1:40:04
 
06:57
 
02:29
 
49:16
 
50:48
   
5.  
  
158 
32
 
Mark Chubb
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:43:47
 
10:40
 
03:43
 
51:17
 
52:30
   
DNF  
  
125 
39
 
212325
 
Tristar - BazaarVoice
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
1:39:10
 
   
DNF  
  
159 
33
 
Michael Crouch
One Day
 
Homegrown Bicycles
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
1:01:08
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
160 
40
 
88325
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
31
 
1:28:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:26
 
43:59
   
2.  
  
106 
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
26
 
1:36:56
 
08:31
 
08:31
 
48:05
 
48:51
   
3.  
  
154 
46
 
89146
 
 
Hermitage
TN
 
22
 
1:39:21
 
10:56
 
02:25
 
49:07
 
50:14
   
4.  
  
139 
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
18
 
1:42:46
 
14:21
 
03:25
 
50:41
 
52:05
   
5.  
  
116 
41
 
333890
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
15
 
1:42:49
 
14:24
 
00:03
 
50:45
 
52:04
   
6.  
  
157 
42
 
316694
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
12
 
1:43:56
 
15:31
 
01:07
 
51:23
 
52:33
   
7.  
  
147 
46
 
342868
 
Trace Bikes
 
Fairview
TN
 
9
 
1:44:44
 
16:19
 
00:48
 
51:00
 
53:44
   
8.  
  
107 
42
 
305254
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
7
 
1:53:58
 
25:33
 
09:14
 
58:04
 
55:54
   
9.  
  
141 
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
5
 
2:09:55
 
41:30
 
15:57
 
1:03:14
 
1:06:41
   
10.  
  
137 
48
 
84547
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
2:19:48
 
51:23
 
09:53
 
1:06:29
 
1:13:19
   
DNF  
  
115 
41
 
296907
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Harrison
TN
 
 
53:26
 
-1
   
53:26
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
151 
29
 
Jesse Curtis
One Day
 
 
White Bluff
TN
 
 
54:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
54:32
     
2.  
  
182 
21
 
Will Kaplan
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:01:16
 
06:44
 
06:44
 
1:01:16
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
175 
37
 
311205
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
51:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:53
     
2.  
  
177 
34
 
Jay McIntyre
One Day
 
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
1:03:38
 
11:45
 
11:45
 
1:03:38
     
3.  
  
178 
36
 
John Lavender
One Day
 
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
1:12:38
 
20:45
 
09:00
 
1:12:38
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
134 
40
 
348994
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
51:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:58
     
2.  
  
199 
40
 
Tate Scott
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
52:57
 
00:59
 
00:59
 
52:57
     
3.  
  
183 
41
 
David Lindsay
One Day
 
 
Bon Aqua
TN
 
 
53:51
 
01:53
 
00:54
 
53:51
     
4.  
  
176 
46
 
Scott Huddleston
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
55:19
 
03:21
 
01:28
 
55:19
     
5.  
  
173 
44
 
Jim Story
One Day
 
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
58:57
 
06:59
 
03:38
 
58:57
     
6.  
  
171 
43
 
Chris Paterson
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
59:55
 
07:57
 
00:58
 
59:55
     
7.  
  
174 
44
 
324728
 
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
 
59:59
 
08:01
 
00:04
 
59:59
     
8.  
  
149 
45
 
William Smart
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
1:10:34
 
18:36
 
10:35
 
1:10:34
     
9.  
  
143 
42
 
330828
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:11:25
 
19:27
 
00:51
 
1:11:25
     
10.  
  
184 
53
 
Rodney Humes
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
1:16:57
 
24:59
 
05:32
 
1:16:57
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
112 
55
 
239827
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
23
 
1:43:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:15
 
51:34
   
2.  
  
110 
50
 
255659
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
18
 
2:00:10
 
16:21
 
16:21
 
58:01
 
1:02:09
   
3.  
  
155 
54
 
147809
 
Scenic City Velo
 
Hixson
TN
 
14
 
2:10:50
 
27:01
 
10:40
 
1:05:47
 
1:05:03
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
122 
12
 
345642
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Arrington
TN
 
25
 
56:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
56:28
     
2.  
  
108 
12
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
20
 
57:01
 
00:33
 
00:33
 
57:01
     
3.  
  
142 
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
16
 
59:02
 
02:34
 
02:01
 
59:02
     
4.  
  
123 
12
 
357129
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
White Bluff
TN
 
12
 
59:05
 
02:37
 
00:03
 
59:05
     
5.  
  
179 
14
 
Thomas Lavender
One Day
 
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
1:05:09
 
08:41
 
06:04
 
1:05:09
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
172 
17
 
340216
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
24
 
54:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
54:20
     
2.  
  
180 
16
 
310748
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
19
 
56:05
 
01:45
 
01:45
 
56:05
     
3.  
  
165 
14
 
355080
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
15
 
57:32
 
03:12
 
01:27
 
57:32
     
4.  
  
181 
16
 
Jace Faugno
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:04:36
 
10:16
 
07:04
 
1:04:36
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
153 
46
 
271753
 
Ride for Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
2:02:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
58:14
 
1:04:25
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
162 
26
 
271016
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Jackson
MS
 
26
 
1:22:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:23
 
41:10
   
2.  
  
130 
30
 
112815
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
1:27:25
 
04:52
 
04:52
 
42:38
 
44:47
   
3.  
  
148 
46
 
Joseph Sweeney
One Day
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
1:30:54
 
08:21
 
03:29
 
45:11
 
45:43
   
4.  
  
156 
41
 
Cayce Tiesler
One Day
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
1:34:55
 
12:22
 
04:01
 
46:15
 
48:40
   
5.  
  
101 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
10
 
1:38:02
 
15:29
 
03:07
 
47:47
 
50:15
   
6.  
  
120 
42
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
7
 
1:53:14
 
30:41
 
15:12
 
49:58
 
1:03:16
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
168 
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
21
 
2:38:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:11
 
54:45
 
52:14
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
113 
43
 
153533
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Cordova
TN
 
23
 
1:56:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
57:33
 
58:44
   
2.  
  
133 
41
 
206219
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
2:25:17
 
29:00
 
29:00
 
1:10:47
 
1:14:30
   
3.  
  
127 
26
 
320958
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
14
 
2:52:02
 
55:45
 
26:45
 
1:21:42
 
1:30:20
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
170 
58
 
277537
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:16:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:16:17
     
2.  
  
146 
31
 
307760
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Fairview
TN
 
 
1:34:53
 
18:36
 
18:36
 
1:34:53
     

Trace Bikes   Cumberland Transit (Nashville TN)