Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Old Hickory Classic - TT
Gallatin, TN
July 16th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Sumner Regional Medical Center (Gallatin, TN)   Sumner County CVB   Specialized Bicycles   Packaging Solutions and Investments   Stephens and Associates Insurance (Goodlettsville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
268 
33
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
21
 
08:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
234 
29
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
24
 
09:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
241 
29
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
09:03
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
272 
29
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
15
 
09:31
 
00:30
 
00:28
 
4.  
  
235 
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
11
 
09:48
 
00:47
 
00:17
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
263 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
24
 
09:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
236 
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White house
TN
 
19
 
09:41
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
275 
32
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
09:48
 
00:10
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
202 
34
 
251480
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
11
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
270 
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
22
 
09:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
252 
44
 
218743
 
Harpeth Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
17
 
09:58
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
224 
 
Matthew Robbins
One Day
 
Memphis Miracle
 
 
 
09:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
258 
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
09:45
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
225 
28
 
322322
 
Stanky Creek Cycle
 
Germantown
TN
 
18
 
10:08
 
00:42
 
00:23
 
4.  
  
214 
28
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White house
TN
 
14
 
10:30
 
01:04
 
00:22
 
5.  
  
216 
 
Mike Malkiewicz
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
10:33
 
01:07
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
211 
17
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
10:33
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
228 
 
Jon Gertig
One Day
 
 
 
 
11:18
 
01:52
 
00:45
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
253 
37
 
307847
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
33
 
10:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
240 
34
 
159855
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
28
 
10:04
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
226 
39
 
318514
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
24
 
10:06
 
00:06
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
231 
38
 
219412
 
Team MOAB
 
White bluff
TN
 
20
 
10:07
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
244 
39
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
17
 
10:12
 
00:12
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
243 
38
 
147719
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
10:15
 
00:15
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
260 
 
Chris Hendon
One Day
 
Elite Sports Medicine
 
 
 
10:23
 
00:23
 
00:08
 
8.  
  
261 
 
Kyle Fann
One Day
 
Elite Sports Medicine
 
 
 
10:36
 
00:36
 
00:13
 
9.  
  
265 
35
 
292537
 
ZWS/Cyclesport
 
Milford
OH
 
7
 
10:50
 
00:50
 
00:14
 
10.  
  
217 
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
5
 
10:51
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
207 
35
 
352984
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz
KY
 
3
 
11:19
 
01:19
 
00:28
 
12.  
  
210 
38
 
291458
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
11:23
 
01:23
 
00:04
 
DNF  
  
266 
37
 
221429
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
239 
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
30
 
10:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
269 
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
25
 
10:20
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
  
221 
 
Troy McClendon
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
10:29
 
00:16
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
229 
 
Danny Bir
One Day
 
Veloteers
 
 
 
10:51
 
00:38
 
00:22
 
5.  
  
227 
41
 
333890
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
14
 
11:02
 
00:49
 
00:11
 
6.  
  
245 
48
 
320564
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
11
 
11:10
 
00:57
 
00:08
 
7.  
  
212 
46
 
342868
 
Trace Bikes
 
Fairview
TN
 
8
 
11:11
 
00:58
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
254 
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
6
 
12:11
 
01:58
 
01:00
 
DNF  
  
215 
41
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
238 
42
 
305254
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
256 
 
John Fripp
One Day
 
Team Geritol
 
 
 
14:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
204 
 
Alek Paterson
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:14
 
01:11
 
01:11
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
242 
 
Blair Morris
One Day
 
 
 
 
11:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
273 
 
Martin Holton
One Day
 
 
 
 
12:01
 
00:47
 
00:47
 
3.  
  
209 
 
Todd Freeman
One Day
 
 
 
 
12:05
 
00:51
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
248 
 
Chuck Smith
One Day
 
 
 
 
10:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
278 
 
Eddy Lampton
One Day
 
Team Geritol
 
 
 
11:53
 
01:00
 
01:00
 
3.  
  
203 
 
Lance Bowers
One Day
 
Skip to Magoo
 
 
 
11:57
 
01:04
 
00:04
 
4.  
  
205 
 
Chris Paterson
One Day
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
 
 
12:08
 
01:15
 
00:11
 
5.  
  
262 
42
 
330828
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
13:11
 
02:18
 
01:03
 
6.  
  
277 
 
Paul Sexton
One Day
 
Team Geritol
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
250 
51
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
22
 
10:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
201 
54
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
17
 
13:06
 
03:05
 
03:05
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
220 
12
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
22
 
12:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
255 
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
17
 
12:43
 
00:31
 
00:31
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
259 
17
 
340216
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
23
 
11:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
219 
14
 
355080
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
18
 
11:25
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
  
257 
 
Alex Kegel
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
12:03
 
00:58
 
00:38
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
218 
31
 
335214
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Christiana
TN
 
23
 
10:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
271 
 
Daniel Spann
One Day
 
Ride For Reading
 
 
 
11:06
 
00:41
 
00:41
 
3.  
  
246 
 
Martin Conner
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
12:29
 
02:04
 
01:23
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
264 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
23
 
09:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
251 
42
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
18
 
10:42
 
00:43
 
00:43
 
3.  
  
247 
31
 
77738
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
10:45
 
00:46
 
00:03
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
249 
37
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Louisville
KY
 
22
 
10:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
274 
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
17
 
10:54
 
00:22
 
00:22
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
237 
33
 
279311
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
15:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
233 
41
 
206219
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
14:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
213 
 
Karah Lewis
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
 
 
15:04
 
00:39
 
00:39
 
3.  
  
267 
31
 
307760
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Fairview
TN
 
 
19:40
 
05:15
 
04:36
 

Trek Bikes   The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)   Swiftwick Performance Socks   Infinit Nutrition