Promoter: Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div n/a

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Super Flossy 5000...Memphis Training Race
Memphis, TN
February 26th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Marx & Bensdorf Realtors (Memphis, TN)   BPC Performance Systems   Uberhund Designs
 
Top Top
A Race
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
17 
30
 
265172
 
Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
24 
28
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
35
 
70876
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Pelham
AL
 
 
4.  
2  
Cat 2
18
 
259646
 
Boston Mountain Cyclists
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
5.  
1  
Cat 3
30
 
221680
 
Youngblood Bicycles
 
Marshall
NC
 
 
6.  
3  
Cat 2
23
 
259064
 
Boston Mountain Cyclists
 
Conway
AR
 
 
7.  
2  
Cat 3
36
 
65704
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
8.  
3  
Pro/1
19 
27
 
238104
 
Snapple Cycling Team
 
Fayetteville
AR
 
 
9.  
4  
Cat 2
26 
27
 
148204
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10.  
3  
Cat 3
112 
47
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11.  
4  
Cat 3
36
 
279787
 
Team Carve
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
12.  
5  
Cat 2
15 
38
 
51502
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
5  
Cat 3
23 
24
 
260100
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
14.  
6  
Cat 3
18 
43
 
245308
 
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
15.  
7  
Cat 3
11 
28
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
16.  
4  
Pro/1
21
 
227625
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Blairsville
GA
 
 
17.  
8  
Cat 3
16 
37
 
73209
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
18.  
6  
Cat 2
10 
33
 
77257
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
19.  
9  
Cat 3
22 
27
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
20.  
10  
Cat 3
141 
38
 
55770
 
Snapple Cycling Team
 
Fayetteville
AR
 
 
21.  
11  
Cat 3
25 
51
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
 
 
22.  
12  
Cat 3
12 
48
 
126910
 
Mercury Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
35
 
267424
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
B Race
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Cat 4
125 
34
 
311663
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
2.  
2  
Cat 4
140 
14
 
255591
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Covington
TN
 
 
3.  
3  
Cat 4
146 
29
 
272507
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Millington
TN
 
 
4.  
4  
Cat 4
124 
15
 
233535
 
Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
5.  
5  
Cat 4
133 
38
 
424
 
Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
6.  
6  
Cat 4
142 
28
 
157339
 
Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
 
St. Louis
MO
 
 
7.  
1  
Cat 5
132 
32
 
338738
 
Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
7  
Cat 4
110 
34
 
184275
 
Gearhead Outfitters
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
9.  
8  
Cat 4
128 
54
 
274171
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
10.  
9  
Cat 4
121 
29
 
85210
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
11.  
2  
Cat 5
130 
44
 
329954
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
12.  
3  
Cat 5
137 
17
 
334708
 
Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
13.  
10  
Cat 4
102 
36
 
309392
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
14.  
11  
Cat 4
116 
45
 
58861
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Clanton
AL
 
 
15.  
12  
Cat 4
139 
56
 
306231
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
16.  
13  
Cat 4
119 
45
 
191321
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
4  
Cat 5
136 
45
 
341470
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
18.  
5  
Cat 5
134 
41
 
298076
 
Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
19.  
6  
Cat 5
111 
35
 
336614
 
Gearhead Outfitters
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
20.  
7  
Cat 5
113 
23
 
Matt McCulley
One Day
 
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
21.  
8  
Cat 5
135 
48
 
307820
 
Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
22.  
9  
Cat 5
103 
27
 
336356
 
Gearhead Outfitters
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
23.  
14  
Cat 4
144 
29
 
292059
 
Snapple Cycling Team
 
Fayetteville
AR
 
 
24.  
15  
Cat 4
143 
29
 
Richard Hardin
One Day
 
 
 
 
25.  
1  
Women 1/2/3
34
 
287444
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
26.  
16  
Cat 4
147 
26
 
243287
 
 
Jacksonville
AR
 
 
27.  
10  
Cat 5
101 
45
 
273846
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
28.  
17  
Cat 4
145 
20
 
247414
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
29.  
18  
Cat 4
120 
39
 
244316
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Southaven
MS
 
 
30.  
11  
Cat 5
108 
40
 
311282
 
Wolf River Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31.  
12  
Cat 5
115 
40
 
310152
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
32.  
13  
Cat 5
123 
47
 
311284
 
Wolf River Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
33.  
1  
Women 4
109 
46
 
334816
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
34.  
14  
Cat 5
118 
21
 
292403
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
 
35.  
15  
Cat 5
105 
45
 
309650
 
Wolf River Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
36.  
16  
Cat 5
104 
49
 
339166
 
Wolf River Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
37.  
17  
Cat 5
138 
50
 
297206
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
38.  
18  
Cat 5
107 
30
 
Brandon Siegel
One Day
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
39.  
19  
Cat 5
131 
38
 
334450
 
Red Ant Racing presented by Vineyard Vines
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
40.  
20  
Cat 5
106 
41
 
Todd Tillmann
One Day
 
 
 
 
41.  
21  
Cat 5
141 
54
 
333488
 
Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
42.  
22  
Cat 5
127 
57
 
Gary Moran
One Day
 
 
 
 
43.  
23  
Cat 5
126 
65
 
William Fredrick
One Day
 
 
 
 
44.  
24  
Cat 5
129 
36
 
335446
 
Gearhead Outfitters
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
122 
49
 
Jim Lenschall
One Day
 
 
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4
148 
40
 
230368
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN