Promoter: Road Less Traveled
Type: Mountain / Criterium
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Old Hickory Classic - Short Track
Gallatin, TN
July 16th, 2011
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Uphill Grind Productions   Road Less Traveled
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
268 
33
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
21
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 1 15-29
241 
29
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 1 30+
275 
32
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
3.  
2  
Men Cat 1 15-29
234 
29
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
19
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 1 30+
236 
36
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White house
TN
 
20
 
5.  
3  
Men Cat 1 15-29
224 
23
 
251445
 
Memphis Miracle
 
Cordova
TN
 
15
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 1 30+
263 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
16
 
7.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
270 
43
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
21
 
8.  
4  
Men Cat 1 15-29
235 
25
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
11
 
9.  
4  
Men Cat 1 30+
202 
34
 
251480
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
10.  
1  
Men 50+ Combined
250 
51
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
22
 
11.  
5  
Men Cat 1 30+
293 
31
 
272675
 
Trek 29er Crew
 
Birmingham
AL
 
9
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 2 19-29
224 
23
 
251445
 
Memphis Miracle
 
Cordova
TN
 
26
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 2 30+
240 
34
 
159855
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
33
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
295 
 
Scott DeShon
One Day
 
East Side Cycles
 
 
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
215 
41
 
296907
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Harrison
TN
 
23
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 2 30+
231 
38
 
219412
 
Team MOAB
 
White bluff
TN
 
28
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 2 40+
239 
48
 
21683
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Evansville
IN
 
19
 
7.  
3  
Men Cat 2 30+
226 
39
 
318514
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
24
 
8.  
2  
Men Cat 2 19-29
225 
28
 
322322
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
21
 
9.  
3  
Men Cat 2 19-29
214 
28
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White house
TN
 
17
 
10.  
4  
Men Cat 2 30+
244 
39
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
20
 
11.  
4  
Men Cat 2 40+
238 
42
 
305254
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Madisonville
KY
 
15
 
12.  
5  
Men Cat 2 40+
280 
44
 
Marshall Bassett
One Day
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
13.  
4  
Men Cat 2 19-29
258 
14
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
13
 
14.  
5  
Men Cat 2 30+
261 
 
Kyle Fann
One Day
 
Elite Sports Medicine
 
 
 
15.  
6  
Men Cat 2 30+
260 
 
Chris Hendon
One Day
 
Elite Sports Medicine
 
 
 
16.  
5  
Men Cat 2 19-29
216 
 
Mike Malkiewicz
One Day
 
Bikers Choice
 
 
 
17.  
7  
Men Cat 2 30+
266 
37
 
221429
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
11
 
18.  
6  
Men Cat 2 40+
269 
46
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
9
 
19.  
7  
Men Cat 2 40+
227 
41
 
333890
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
6
 
20.  
8  
Men Cat 2 30+
207 
35
 
352984
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz
KY
 
9
 
21.  
6  
Men Cat 2 19-29
211 
17
 
291436
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
22.  
9  
Men Cat 2 30+
217 
32
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
7
 
23.  
10  
Men Cat 2 30+
291 
30
 
Eric Boarman
One Day
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Russellville
KY
 
 
24.  
1  
Clydesdale
271 
 
Daniel Spann
One Day
 
Ride For Reading
 
 
 
25.  
11  
Men Cat 2 30+
292 
 
Matthew Falwell
One Day
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
 
 
26.  
12  
Men Cat 2 30+
265 
35
 
292537
 
ZWS/Cyclesport
 
Milford
OH
 
2
 
27.  
2  
Men 50+ Combined
201 
54
 
147809
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
17
 
28.  
8  
Men Cat 2 40+
254 
47
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
4
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 2 30+
210 
38
 
291458
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
209 
 
Todd Freeman
One Day
 
 
 
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
273 
 
Martin Holton
One Day
 
 
 
 
3.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
242 
 
Blair Morris
One Day
 
 
 
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
300 
 
Lance Bowers
One Day
 
Skip to Magoo
 
 
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 3 40+
205 
 
Chris Paterson
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 3 40+
262 
42
 
330828
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
255 
14
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
26
 
2.  
  
220 
12
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
21
 
3.  
  
296 
 
Jonathan Womack
One Day
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
4.  
  
232 
12
 
357129
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
White Bluff
TN
 
13
 
5.  
  
279 
 
Seth Bassett
One Day
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
6.  
  
296 
 
Jonathan Ludwig
One Day
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
219 
14
 
355080
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
23
 
2.  
  
259 
17
 
340216
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
18
 
3.  
  
257 
 
Alex Kegel
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
264 
32
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
24
 
2.  
  
275 
32
 
165544
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
3.  
  
291 
30
 
Eric Boarman
One Day
 
Road Less Traveled
 
Russellville
KY
 
 
4.  
  
251 
42
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
11
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
249 
37
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Louisville
KY
 
22
 
2.  
  
274 
24
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
17
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
237 
33
 
279311
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
233 
41
 
206219
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling
 
Nashville
TN