Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Temple Hill Time Trial
Unicoi, TN
June 2nd, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
33 
25
 
205722
 
Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
15
 
20
 
07:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
13 
25
 
256705
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Charlotte
NC
14
 
16
 
07:34
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
16 
37
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
13
 
13
 
07:38
 
00:16
 
00:04
 
4.  
1  
Cat 2
98 
17
 
257316
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
20
 
07:44
 
00:22
 
00:06
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
25
 
194743
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
11
 
10
 
07:49
 
00:27
 
00:05
 
6.  
5  
Pro/1
15 
26
 
230009
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Sarasota
FL
10
 
8
 
07:54
 
00:32
 
00:05
 
7.  
2  
Cat 2
59 
22
 
259649
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Cordova
TN
9
 
16
 
07:59
 
00:37
 
00:05
 
8.  
6  
Pro/1
10 
22
 
300421
 
BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Cary
NC
8
 
6
 
08:01
 
00:39
 
00:02
 
9.  
7  
Pro/1
30 
35
 
195442
 
Low Country Racing Elite Team
 
Charleston
SC
7
 
4
 
08:03
 
00:41
 
00:02
 
10.  
3  
Cat 2
73 
40
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
6
 
13
 
08:07
 
00:45
 
00:04
 
11.  
8  
Pro/1
31 
28
 
255870
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
5
 
3
 
08:08
 
00:46
 
00:01
 
12.  
9  
Pro/1
37
 
5048
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
4
 
2
 
08:09
 
00:47
 
00:01
 
13.  
10  
Pro/1
38 
36
 
38071
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Sylva
NC
3
 
1
 
08:11
 
00:49
 
00:02
 
14.  
11  
Pro/1
20 
27
 
281641
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Charlotte
NC
2
 
 
08:13
 
00:51
 
00:02
 
15.  
12  
Pro/1
33
 
61583
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
1
 
 
08:21
 
00:59
 
00:08
 
16.  
13  
Pro/1
25
 
221018
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
08:22
 
01:00
 
00:01
 
17.  
4  
Cat 2
87 
17
 
269259
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
10
 
08:23
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
18.  
14  
Pro/1
25
 
139426
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Stuart
FL
 
 
08:23
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
19.  
5  
Cat 2
79 
21
 
307756
 
Appalachian State University
 
Rutherfordton
NC
 
8
 
08:24
 
01:02
 
00:01
 
20.  
6  
Cat 2
66 
18
 
300391
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
6
 
08:28
 
01:06
 
00:04
 
21.  
7  
Cat 2
83 
20
 
296838
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
4
 
08:30
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
22.  
8  
Cat 2
97 
28
 
179136
 
Flying Ace Cycling Club
 
Miami
FL
 
3
 
08:31
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
23.  
9  
Cat 2
58 
21
 
264350
 
Christiana Cycling
 
Birdsboro
PA
 
2
 
08:31
 
01:09
 
00:00
 
24.  
15  
Pro/1
17 
24
 
337040
 
787 Racing
 
Austin
TX
 
 
08:32
 
01:10
 
00:01
 
25.  
10  
Cat 2
75 
27
 
321642
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Asheville
NC
 
1
 
08:37
 
01:15
 
00:05
 
26.  
16  
Pro/1
18
 
256717
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:38
 
01:16
 
00:01
 
27.  
17  
Pro/1
25 
25
 
178109
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Locust Grove
GA
 
 
08:43
 
01:21
 
00:05
 
28.  
18  
Pro/1
28
 
326758
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:44
 
01:22
 
00:01
 
29.  
19  
Pro/1
23 
29
 
347228
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
08:45
 
01:23
 
00:01
 
30.  
20  
Pro/1
24 
42
 
31413
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
08:45
 
01:23
 
00:00
 
31.  
21  
Pro/1
29 
31
 
102042
 
Depaula Racing
 
Milton
GA
 
 
08:45
 
01:23
 
00:00
 
32.  
11  
Cat 2
91 
19
 
271461
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
08:48
 
01:26
 
00:03
 
33.  
12  
Cat 2
70 
26
 
240094
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Gray
TN
 
 
08:50
 
01:28
 
00:02
 
34.  
13  
Cat 2
82 
17
 
255729
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Travelers Rest
SC
 
 
09:00
 
01:38
 
00:10
 
35.  
22  
Pro/1
28
 
265979
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Simpsonville
SC
 
 
09:01
 
01:39
 
00:01
 
36.  
14  
Cat 2
85 
25
 
300050
 
Smyrna Bicycles
 
Sandy Springs
GA
 
 
09:03
 
01:41
 
00:02
 
37.  
23  
Pro/1
22 
25
 
193086
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
09:06
 
01:44
 
00:03
 
38.  
15  
Cat 2
95 
16
 
258439
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
 
09:08
 
01:46
 
00:02
 
39.  
16  
Cat 2
64 
40
 
306781
 
Round Here Racing
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
09:13
 
01:51
 
00:05
 
40.  
17  
Cat 2
76 
35
 
274824
 
Round Here Racing
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:16
 
01:54
 
00:03
 
41.  
18  
Cat 2
99 
26
 
281530
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Lexington
KY
 
 
09:16
 
01:54
 
00:00
 
42.  
19  
Cat 2
61 
19
 
299937
 
Lone Star Racing Club
 
Benbrook
TX
 
 
09:24
 
02:02
 
00:08
 
43.  
20  
Cat 2
67 
20
 
253239
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
09:48
 
02:26
 
00:24
 
44.  
21  
Cat 2
78 
45
 
19563
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:49
 
02:27
 
00:01
 
45.  
24  
Pro/1
26 
21
 
252844
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
13:37
 
06:15
 
03:48
 
46.  
22  
Cat 2
65 
21
 
239845
 
Appalachian State University
 
Lewisville
NC
 
 
16:02
 
08:40
 
02:25
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
149 
38
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
15
 
20
 
08:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
169 
20
 
272407
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
14
 
16
 
08:19
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
  
143 
27
 
361553
 
Richmond Velo Sport
 
Richmond
VA
13
 
13
 
08:22
 
00:11
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
135 
17
 
298437
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
12
 
10
 
08:28
 
00:17
 
00:06
 
5.  
  
186 
19
 
299925
 
Athens Velo Club
 
Watkinsville
GA
11
 
8
 
08:34
 
00:23
 
00:06
 
6.  
  
194 
17
 
282272
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
10
 
6
 
08:36
 
00:25
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
164 
23
 
344832
 
 
Camden
NC
9
 
4
 
08:36
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
183 
33
 
270856
 
Queen City Wheels
 
Cincinnati
OH
8
 
3
 
08:39
 
00:28
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
172 
16
 
284009
 
Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
 
Blacksburg
VA
7
 
2
 
08:39
 
00:28
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
166 
21
 
336238
 
 
Charleston
SC
6
 
1
 
08:40
 
00:29
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
151 
21
 
334752
 
Carolina Break- U23
 
Charlotte
NC
5
 
 
08:40
 
00:29
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
190 
26
 
241116
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
4
 
 
08:44
 
00:33
 
00:04
 
13.  
  
168 
48
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
3
 
 
08:44
 
00:33
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
189 
32
 
87936
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Winston-Salem
NC
2
 
 
08:45
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
154 
28
 
281614
 
French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
 
Raleigh
NC
1
 
 
08:45
 
00:34
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
199 
19
 
333934
 
 
Pigeon Forge
TN
 
 
08:49
 
00:38
 
00:04
 
17.  
  
152 
41
 
291524
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
08:58
 
00:47
 
00:09
 
18.  
  
198 
36
 
138720
 
HomeSmart/L5Flyers
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:02
 
00:51
 
00:04
 
19.  
  
187 
20
 
304444
 
Carolina Break- Mens
 
Mount Ulla
NC
 
 
09:07
 
00:56
 
00:05
 
20.  
  
197 
19
 
322458
 
Carolina Break- Mens
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
09:09
 
00:58
 
00:02
 
21.  
  
188 
18
 
301772
 
Carolina Break
 
Waxhaw
NC
 
 
09:09
 
00:58
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
127 
30
 
358277
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
09:11
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
23.  
  
162 
39
 
312074
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
 
 
09:12
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
24.  
  
129 
20
 
340102
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:12
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
25.  
  
157 
43
 
203142
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
09:15
 
01:04
 
00:03
 
26.  
  
138 
23
 
255774
 
Inland/Back to Dirt
 
Taylorsville
NC
 
 
09:15
 
01:04
 
00:00
 
27.  
  
155 
19
 
270121
 
BH/Comedy Central
 
Bronx
NY
 
 
09:22
 
01:11
 
00:07
 
28.  
  
181 
51
 
87298
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Alexandria
VA
 
 
09:38
 
01:27
 
00:16
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
332 
28
 
358004
 
 
Athens
TN
15
 
20
 
08:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
350 
30
 
260498
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Franklin
TN
14
 
16
 
08:21
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
360 
24
 
251445
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
13
 
13
 
08:26
 
00:07
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
311 
33
 
240648
 
Promotioncycling.com
 
Lexington
KY
12
 
10
 
08:31
 
00:12
 
00:05
 
5.  
  
364 
39
 
310829
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
11
 
8
 
08:40
 
00:21
 
00:09
 
6.  
  
371 
20
 
326166
 
North Carolina State University-Raleigh
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
6
 
08:40
 
00:21
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
301 
22
 
367255
 
 
Danville
KY
9
 
4
 
08:47
 
00:28
 
00:07
 
8.  
  
361 
37
 
30699
 
 
Jackson
TN
8
 
3
 
08:49
 
00:30
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
308 
20
 
322992
 
 
Fayetteville
NC
7
 
2
 
08:50
 
00:31
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
312 
27
 
365953
 
 
Birmingham
AL
6
 
1
 
08:54
 
00:35
 
00:04
 
11.  
  
369 
23
 
319362
 
 
Simpsonville
SC
5
 
 
08:59
 
00:40
 
00:05
 
12.  
  
355 
21
 
359849
 
Appalachian State University
 
Weaverville
NC
4
 
 
09:00
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
334 
19
 
359399
 
Appalachian State University
 
Wilkesboro
NC
3
 
 
09:02
 
00:43
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
349 
21
 
333226
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
2
 
 
09:02
 
00:43
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
304 
42
 
271109
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
1
 
 
09:03
 
00:44
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
374 
31
 
298155
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
09:09
 
00:50
 
00:06
 
17.  
  
377 
26
 
239336
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
09:11
 
00:52
 
00:02
 
18.  
  
337 
32
 
303074
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
09:19
 
01:00
 
00:08
 
19.  
  
328 
45
 
356997
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
09:19
 
01:00
 
00:00
 
20.  
  
323 
24
 
304203
 
River City Racing- KY
 
Central City
KY
 
 
09:20
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
21.  
  
340 
20
 
290534
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
09:21
 
01:02
 
00:01
 
22.  
  
333 
39
 
277393
 
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
09:25
 
01:06
 
00:04
 
23.  
  
331 
38
 
321538
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Baxter
TN
 
 
09:27
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
24.  
  
357 
15
 
308793
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Elkin
NC
 
 
09:29
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
25.  
  
375 
20
 
292633
 
 
Sparta
TN
 
 
09:33
 
01:14
 
00:04
 
26.  
  
310 
29
 
309456
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
 
 
09:35
 
01:16
 
00:02
 
27.  
  
348 
46
 
341470
 
BPC Cycling
 
Henderson
TN
 
 
09:42
 
01:23
 
00:07
 
28.  
  
362 
15
 
323390
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
09:43
 
01:24
 
00:01
 
29.  
  
354 
17
 
Jehaan Panjuani
UCI
 
Carolina Break
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
09:47
 
01:28
 
00:04
 
30.  
  
373 
44
 
284489
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
09:48
 
01:29
 
00:01
 
31.  
  
367 
46
 
358037
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
09:50
 
01:31
 
00:02
 
32.  
  
330 
38
 
164148
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
09:52
 
01:33
 
00:02
 
33.  
  
342 
14
 
314224
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
 
09:53
 
01:34
 
00:01
 
34.  
  
313 
27
 
300913
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
09:54
 
01:35
 
00:01
 
35.  
  
372 
22
 
292403
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
 
10:12
 
01:53
 
00:18
 
36.  
  
329 
28
 
241322
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
10:26
 
02:07
 
00:14
 
37.  
  
370 
21
 
272683
 
 
Stone Mountain
GA
 
 
10:29
 
02:10
 
00:03
 
38.  
  
320 
44
 
228124
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Morristown
TN
 
 
10:31
 
02:12
 
00:02
 
39.  
  
317 
36
 
276058
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
10:34
 
02:15
 
00:03
 
40.  
  
305 
21
 
321832
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
10:38
 
02:19
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
221 
46
 
275083
 
The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
 
Davidson
NC
15
 
 
09:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
248 
32
 
Benjamin Rasnick
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
14
 
 
09:50
 
00:25
 
00:25
 
3.  
  
250 
38
 
351488
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
13
 
 
09:53
 
00:28
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
256 
36
 
300861
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
12
 
 
09:54
 
00:29
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
228 
43
 
267257
 
 
Elizabethton
TN
11
 
 
10:01
 
00:36
 
00:07
 
6.  
  
215 
35
 
Jared Day
One Day
 
 
Bristol
TN
10
 
 
10:02
 
00:37
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
202 
47
 
359462
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
9
 
 
10:45
 
01:20
 
00:43
 
8.  
  
266 
40
 
372502
 
Southern Express / Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
8
 
 
10:47
 
01:22
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
222 
40
 
11696
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Arden
NC
7
 
 
11:05
 
01:40
 
00:18
 
10.  
  
244 
44
 
Timothy Murray
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
6
 
 
11:20
 
01:55
 
00:15
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
206 
42
 
54521
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Chattanooga
TN
15
 
20
 
08:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40+
243 
42
 
180136
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
14
 
16
 
08:17
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
3  
Masters 40+
260 
47
 
109373
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
13
 
13
 
08:18
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
4.  
1  
Masters 30+
288 
36
 
89358
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
15
 
20
 
08:29
 
00:18
 
00:11
 
5.  
4  
Masters 40+
217 
45
 
54348
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Valdese
NC
12
 
10
 
08:34
 
00:23
 
00:05
 
6.  
5  
Masters 40+
209 
43
 
110326
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Blythewood
SC
11
 
8
 
08:35
 
00:24
 
00:01
 
7.  
6  
Masters 40+
224 
40
 
290524
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Georgetown
IN
10
 
6
 
08:38
 
00:27
 
00:03
 
8.  
2  
Masters 30+
291 
34
 
91837
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
14
 
16
 
08:39
 
00:28
 
00:01
 
9.  
3  
Masters 30+
292 
32
 
193080
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Spartanburg
SC
13
 
13
 
08:46
 
00:35
 
00:07
 
10.  
4  
Masters 30+
285 
37
 
309874
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
10
 
08:49
 
00:38
 
00:03
 
11.  
5  
Masters 30+
286 
38
 
185968
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
11
 
8
 
08:54
 
00:43
 
00:05
 
12.  
7  
Masters 40+
262 
47
 
233853
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
9
 
4
 
08:54
 
00:43
 
00:00
 
13.  
8  
Masters 40+
207 
48
 
93184
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
8
 
3
 
08:59
 
00:48
 
00:05
 
14.  
6  
Masters 30+
296 
31
 
255506
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
10
 
6
 
09:02
 
00:51
 
00:03
 
15.  
9  
Masters 40+
230 
43
 
56984
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
2
 
09:10
 
00:59
 
00:08
 
16.  
10  
Masters 40+
233 
43
 
242795
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Elizabethtown
KY
6
 
1
 
09:20
 
01:09
 
00:10
 
17.  
7  
Masters 30+
293 
39
 
42298
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Cumberland Gap
TN
9
 
4
 
09:26
 
01:15
 
00:06
 
18.  
11  
Masters 40+
223 
42
 
172712
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
5
 
 
09:27
 
01:16
 
00:01
 
19.  
12  
Masters 40+
242 
44
 
331352
 
 
Berea
KY
4
 
 
09:41
 
01:30
 
00:14
 
20.  
13  
Masters 40+
237 
46
 
209624
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Custer
KY
3
 
 
09:43
 
01:32
 
00:02
 
21.  
14  
Masters 40+
212 
41
 
58929
 
Rogues Racing
 
Radford
VA
2
 
 
10:15
 
02:04
 
00:32
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
165 
51
 
242217
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
15
 
20
 
08:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
200 
51
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
14
 
16
 
08:53
 
00:29
 
00:29
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
195 
50
 
233996
 
Weigel's Convenience Stores
 
Maryville
TN
13
 
13
 
09:11
 
00:47
 
00:18
 
4.  
4  
Masters 50+
159 
53
 
260460
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
10
 
09:12
 
00:48
 
00:01
 
5.  
1  
Masters 60+
111 
62
 
47984
 
Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
 
Louisville
KY
15
 
20
 
09:13
 
00:49
 
00:01
 
6.  
2  
Masters 60+
110 
65
 
248476
 
Constellation Cycling
 
Vilas
NC
14
 
16
 
09:30
 
01:06
 
00:17
 
7.  
5  
Masters 50+
134 
52
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
11
 
8
 
09:33
 
01:09
 
00:03
 
8.  
6  
Masters 50+
173 
58
 
216845
 
Velosports Racing Asheville
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
6
 
09:41
 
01:17
 
00:08
 
9.  
7  
Masters 50+
179 
59
 
257036
 
Southern Express / Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
9
 
4
 
09:42
 
01:18
 
00:01
 
10.  
8  
Masters 50+
170 
53
 
251084
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Kingsport
TN
8
 
3
 
09:49
 
01:25
 
00:07
 
11.  
9  
Masters 50+
150 
52
 
186828
 
Spinx Bike Race Team
 
Simpsonville
SC
7
 
2
 
09:51
 
01:27
 
00:02
 
12.  
3  
Masters 60+
105 
61
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View
TN
13
 
13
 
10:06
 
01:42
 
00:15
 
13.  
4  
Masters 60+
106 
60
 
127745
 
Headstrong
 
Lake Toxaway
NC
12
 
10
 
10:08
 
01:44
 
00:02
 
14.  
5  
Masters 60+
107 
64
 
70151
 
Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
 
Evensville
TN
11
 
8
 
10:16
 
01:52
 
00:08
 
15.  
6  
Masters 60+
104 
61
 
13000
 
St Louis Cycling Club
 
Paris
TN
10
 
6
 
10:19
 
01:55
 
00:03
 
16.  
10  
Masters 50+
167 
57
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
6
 
1
 
10:24
 
02:00
 
00:05
 
17.  
11  
Masters 50+
140 
55
 
164782
 
Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
 
Greenville
SC
5
 
 
10:42
 
02:18
 
00:18
 
18.  
12  
Masters 50+
128 
59
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
 
14:23
 
05:59
 
03:41
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
358 
15
 
308793
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Elkin
NC
 
20
 
09:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
346 
15
 
319612
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
16
 
09:52
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
1  
Jr 10-14
316 
14
 
381331
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
20
 
10:52
 
01:08
 
01:00
 
4.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
302 
14
 
326470
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Rutherford College
NC
 
20
 
11:10
 
01:26
 
00:18
 
5.  
2  
Jr 10-14
303 
11
 
324600
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
16
 
13:01
 
03:17
 
01:51
 
6.  
3  
Jr 10-14
345 
10
 
344128
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
13
 
13:48
 
04:04
 
00:47
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
385 
27
 
345508
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
15
 
20
 
09:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 1/2
398 
29
 
234148
 
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
 
New Brighton
PA
14
 
20
 
09:19
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
399 
18
 
307916
 
Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
 
Rutherford College
NC
13
 
16
 
09:28
 
00:12
 
00:09
 
4.  
3  
Women 1/2
389 
34
 
299147
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
12
 
13
 
09:31
 
00:15
 
00:03
 
5.  
2  
Women 3
387 
39
 
337516
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
11
 
16
 
09:35
 
00:19
 
00:04
 
6.  
4  
Women 1/2
379 
33
 
185224
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
10
 
10
 
09:38
 
00:22
 
00:03
 
7.  
5  
Women 1/2
390 
30
 
270074
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
8
 
09:41
 
00:25
 
00:03
 
8.  
6  
Women 1/2
381 
44
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
8
 
6
 
09:46
 
00:30
 
00:05
 
9.  
7  
Women 1/2
394 
55
 
149427
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Matthews
NC
7
 
4
 
09:58
 
00:42
 
00:12
 
10.  
3  
Women 3
395 
22
 
355384
 
Velossimo Racing
 
Austin
TX
6
 
13
 
09:59
 
00:43
 
00:01
 
11.  
4  
Women 3
384 
29
 
342042
 
Team Kenda
 
Jenison
MI
5
 
10
 
10:01
 
00:45
 
00:02
 
12.  
5  
Women 3
382 
19
 
220876
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Salisbury
NC
4
 
8
 
10:13
 
00:57
 
00:12
 
13.  
8  
Women 1/2
388 
33
 
313558
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
3
 
10:13
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
14.  
9  
Women 1/2
392 
41
 
162337
 
Greenville Women's Cycling
 
Simpsonville
SC
2
 
2
 
10:27
 
01:11
 
00:14
 
15.  
6  
Women 3
383 
19
 
220875
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Salisbury
NC
1
 
6
 
10:35
 
01:19
 
00:08
 
16.  
7  
Women 3
400 
36
 
301123
 
Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
 
Valdese
NC
 
4
 
10:35
 
01:19
 
00:00
 
17.  
8  
Women 3
380 
38
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
3
 
10:53
 
01:37
 
00:18
 
18.  
9  
Women 3
396 
37
 
222948
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
12:15
 
02:59
 
01:22
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
69 
56
 
373219
 
Sorella Cycling
 
Decatur
GA
15
 
20
 
11:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
62 
37
 
350748
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Abingdon
VA
14
 
16
 
12:07
 
01:05
 
01:05
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean