Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - XC
Bartlett, TN
June 24th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

R.B.s Cyclery   Victory Bicycle Studio (Memphis TN)   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   BPC Performance Systems   Spoke ID
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
28
 
148204
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
23
 
2:15:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
382 
25
 
260100
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Columbia
TN
 
18
 
2:29:11
 
14:11
 
14:11
 
DNF  
  
29
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
31
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
25
 
2:13:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
384 
36
 
329812
 
Bad Goat Racing
 
Manhattan
KS
 
20
 
2:18:57
 
05:57
 
05:57
 
3.  
  
298 
39
 
51502
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
2:26:22
 
13:22
 
07:25
 
4.  
  
438 
33
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
12
 
2:32:56
 
19:56
 
06:34
 
5.  
  
19 
35
 
102018
 
Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
9
 
2:38:33
 
25:33
 
05:37
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
41
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
2:21:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
367 
44
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
20
 
2:22:48
 
01:48
 
01:48
 
3.  
  
296 
41
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
16
 
2:28:38
 
07:38
 
05:50
 
4.  
  
284 
47
 
114917
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
12
 
2:35:33
 
14:33
 
06:55
 
5.  
  
379 
48
 
169443
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Dickson
TN
 
9
 
2:51:47
 
30:47
 
16:14
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
15 
16
 
360541
 
Memphis Velo
 
Bartlett
TN
 
30
 
1:31:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
263 
29
 
175441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
25
 
1:32:18
 
00:30
 
00:30
 
3.  
  
387 
24
 
Matthew McCulley
One Day
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
1:33:00
 
01:12
 
00:42
 
4.  
  
262 
29
 
322322
 
Outdoors Inc.
 
Germantown
TN
 
17
 
1:33:19
 
01:31
 
00:19
 
5.  
  
402 
 
Josiah Newton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:40:34
 
08:46
 
07:15
 
6.  
  
409 
 
Graham Notestine
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:45:23
 
13:35
 
04:49
 
7.  
  
261 
23
 
359687
 
Unattached
 
North little rock
AR
 
8
 
1:48:07
 
16:19
 
02:44
 
8.  
  
406 
 
Anthony Sirocula
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:51:16
 
19:28
 
03:09
 
9.  
  
208 
 
Kevin Smart
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:14:40
 
42:52
 
23:24
 
DNF  
  
260 
20
 
297427
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
267 
 
Jeff Masse
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:35:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
435 
37
 
300920
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
24
 
1:35:34
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
269 
33
 
88010
 
Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
1:38:40
 
03:30
 
03:06
 
4.  
  
405 
38
 
370127
 
Central Arkansas Velo / CARVE
 
Wynne
AR
 
16
 
1:41:11
 
06:01
 
02:31
 
5.  
  
368 
 
Dennis Patigas
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:41:18
 
06:08
 
00:07
 
6.  
  
383 
 
Tommy Turan
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:46
 
08:36
 
02:28
 
7.  
  
265 
33
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
7
 
1:44:30
 
09:20
 
00:44
 
8.  
  
266 
 
Josh Giannini
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:44:36
 
09:26
 
00:06
 
9.  
  
264 
 
Joshua Throckmorton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:47:26
 
12:16
 
02:50
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
271 
40
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Hernando
MS
 
30
 
1:34:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
385 
44
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:38:34
 
04:16
 
04:16
 
3.  
  
274 
49
 
375948
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
21
 
1:40:38
 
06:20
 
02:04
 
4.  
  
378 
43
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
17
 
1:42:23
 
08:05
 
01:45
 
5.  
  
413 
 
Dan Appelgate
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
 
 
1:44:06
 
09:48
 
01:43
 
6.  
  
273 
45
 
329954
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Germantown
TN
 
11
 
1:45:00
 
10:42
 
00:54
 
7.  
  
272 
 
Tim Wallace
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:47:57
 
13:39
 
02:57
 
8.  
  
404 
 
Tate Scott
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:52:39
 
18:21
 
04:42
 
9.  
  
275 
 
Keith Coleman
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:53:02
 
18:44
 
00:23
 
10.  
  
424 
 
Bill GoodGion
One Day
 
Journeyman Racing
 
 
 
1:57:49
 
23:31
 
04:47
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
324 
23
 
376381
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
49:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
442 
 
Justin Fullington
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:36
 
02:07
 
02:07
 
3.  
  
325 
26
 
375072
 
Memphis Velo
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
53:24
 
03:55
 
01:48
 
4.  
  
408 
 
Thomas Barden
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
 
 
54:38
 
05:09
 
01:14
 
5.  
  
323 
 
Jason Benson
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:27
 
09:58
 
04:49
 
6.  
  
322 
 
Shawn Morgan
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:40
 
10:11
 
00:13
 
7.  
  
411 
 
Bob Collie
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:07:10
 
17:41
 
07:30
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
355 
35
 
Justin Lowe
One Day
 
 
Dover
TN
 
 
49:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
354 
 
garry ecdao
One Day
 
Pinoy XC
 
 
 
50:06
 
00:34
 
00:34
 
3.  
  
344 
 
Scott Lockwood
One Day
 
House Of Cycles
 
 
 
51:30
 
01:58
 
01:24
 
4.  
  
347 
 
Kiran Hanumaiah
One Day
 
Journeyman Racing
 
 
 
52:00
 
02:28
 
00:30
 
5.  
  
416 
 
John Kyzar
One Day
 
 
 
 
52:56
 
03:24
 
00:56
 
6.  
  
415 
 
Aaron Gross
One Day
 
 
 
 
53:05
 
03:33
 
00:09
 
7.  
  
346 
 
Bryant Swanson
One Day
 
Journeyman Racing
 
 
 
56:12
 
06:40
 
03:07
 
8.  
  
343 
 
Anthony Longo
One Day
 
 
 
 
58:51
 
09:19
 
02:39
 
9.  
  
412 
 
John Koban
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:14
 
09:42
 
00:23
 
10.  
  
342 
 
wes bennett
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:22
 
12:50
 
03:08
 
11.  
  
345 
 
Terry Fletcher
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:26:24
 
36:52
 
24:02
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
286 
 
Don jardinico
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
283 
48
 
381811
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
52:13
 
00:36
 
00:36
 
3.  
  
360 
 
John Minnick
One Day
 
 
 
 
54:13
 
02:36
 
02:00
 
4.  
  
366 
 
Mauricio Thomassiny
One Day
 
Mandy Racing Team
 
 
 
54:26
 
02:49
 
00:13
 
5.  
  
356 
44
 
214377
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
56:49
 
05:12
 
02:23
 
6.  
  
287 
 
Andy Brigham
One Day
 
LBL South Spokes
 
 
 
57:46
 
06:09
 
00:57
 
7.  
  
277 
60
 
364700
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
58:55
 
07:18
 
01:09
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
20 
52
 
85185
 
Los Locos
 
Arlington
TN
 
30
 
1:30:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
290 
50
 
308903
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
1:37:18
 
06:32
 
06:32
 
3.  
  
292 
52
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
21
 
1:37:55
 
07:09
 
00:37
 
4.  
  
291 
 
Jim Logan
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:42:32
 
11:46
 
04:37
 
5.  
  
294 
50
 
374631
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Madison
TN
 
14
 
1:44:23
 
13:37
 
01:51
 
6.  
  
27 
 
Bill Buckingham
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
 
 
1:44:33
 
13:47
 
00:10
 
7.  
  
361 
51
 
353726
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
8
 
1:51:57
 
21:11
 
07:24
 
8.  
  
410 
 
Phillip Banker
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
 
 
1:58:41
 
27:55
 
06:44
 
9.  
  
282 
 
Donnie Crider
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:01:53
 
31:07
 
03:12
 
DNF  
  
414 
 
Dennis Freiden
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
437 
14
 
371703
 
MOAB/Middle Tenn Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
22
 
50:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
436 
14
 
378724
 
MOAB/Middle Tenn Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
17
 
52:05
 
01:17
 
01:17
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
15 
16
 
360541
 
Memphis Velo
 
Bartlett
TN
 
25
 
47:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
297 
16
 
379420
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
20
 
48:28
 
00:56
 
00:56
 
3.  
  
380 
17
 
354034
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
16
 
55:36
 
08:04
 
07:08
 
4.  
  
381 
15
 
361721
 
MOAB/Middle Tenn Velo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
12
 
55:37
 
08:05
 
00:01
 
DNF  
  
433 
16
 
354954
 
Memphis Velo
 
Oakland
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
439 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:41:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
372 
 
Jordan Emerson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:44:04
 
02:56
 
02:56
 
3.  
  
399 
 
William Baker
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:44:52
 
03:44
 
00:48
 
4.  
  
386 
 
Gray Parker
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
 
 
1:53:12
 
12:04
 
08:20
 
5.  
  
293 
 
Adam Taylor
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:57:54
 
16:46
 
04:42
 
6.  
  
403 
 
Carter Chappell
One Day
 
BigCat Racing
 
 
 
2:10:25
 
29:17
 
12:31
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
48 
33
 
302597
 
Cysco - Owen Cyclery / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
29
 
1:33:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
49 
42
 
217564
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
24
 
1:34:04
 
00:43
 
00:43
 
3.  
  
401 
 
Jason Dallas
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
 
 
1:34:59
 
01:38
 
00:55
 
4.  
  
47 
 
Nikolaus Hagedorn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:40:06
 
06:45
 
05:07
 
5.  
  
407 
 
John Miles
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:41:09
 
07:48
 
01:03
 
6.  
  
362 
42
 
333890
 
Cysco - Owen Cyclery / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
1:43:56
 
10:35
 
02:47
 
7.  
  
46 
44
 
134594
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
7
 
1:45:46
 
12:25
 
01:50
 
8.  
  
440 
 
Joel Glascow
One Day
 
Outdoors Inc.
 
 
 
1:47:23
 
14:02
 
01:37
 
9.  
  
398 
 
William Greene
One Day
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
 
 
1:58:16
 
24:55
 
10:53
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
10 
31
 
256188
 
Team Outdoors Inc / MSV
 
Cordova
TN
 
23
 
2:30:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
11 
43
 
294185
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
18
 
2:37:48
 
07:31
 
07:31
 
3.  
  
285 
34
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
14
 
2:53:24
 
23:07
 
15:36
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
281 
 
Sally Logan
One Day
 
Rasmussen Bike Shop/ Iowa
 
 
 
1:52:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
279 
 
Christina Barrett
One Day
 
Memphis Velo
 
 
 
1:58:29
 
06:15
 
06:15
 
3.  
  
375 
42
 
206219
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
1:59:18
 
07:04
 
00:49
 
4.  
  
280 
 
Kim Gale
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:03:34
 
11:20
 
04:16
 
5.  
  
278 
27
 
320958
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
9
 
2:05:57
 
13:43
 
02:23
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
288 
37
 
Martha Lowe
One Day
 
 
Dover
TN
 
 
1:01:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
400 
 
Ronda Jacoby
One Day
 
Memphis Thunder
 
 
 
1:03:16
 
01:17
 
01:17
 
3.  
  
441 
 
Chris Lockhart
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:28
 
01:29
 
00:12
 
4.  
  
289 
 
Nadia Brigham
One Day
 
LBL South Spokes
 
 
 
1:03:59
 
02:00
 
00:31
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean