Promoter: Columbia Cycling Club
Co-Promoter: Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 7 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
March 25th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Maury County Parks and Recreation   Cysco Cycles Custom Bicycles (Ooltewah, TN)   Industrial Strength Marketing   Harpeth Bicycles, Franklin TN   Maury County CVB
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
276 
27
 
271016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
1:59:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
39:07
 
39:19
 
40:42
 
2.  
  
244 
34
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
21
 
1:59:11
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
39:40
 
38:49
 
40:42
 
3.  
  
247 
30
 
291441
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
2:04:14
 
05:06
 
05:03
 
40:46
 
41:35
 
41:53
 
4.  
  
267 
30
 
244154
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
2:08:02
 
08:54
 
03:48
 
41:21
 
43:09
 
43:32
 
5.  
  
296 
22
 
235910
 
Cycleyouth/MtbAndy
 
Friendsville
TN
 
10
 
2:08:48
 
09:40
 
00:46
 
1:10:20
 
15:03
 
43:25
 
6.  
  
174 
26
 
178240
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
7
 
2:11:57
 
12:49
 
03:09
 
43:15
 
43:10
 
45:32
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
136 
29
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
21
 
2:30:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:32
 
49:56
 
51:41
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
193 
38
 
180004
 
DRT Consulting
 
Bloomington
IN
 
36
 
2:07:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:24
 
42:23
 
43:06
 
2.  
  
283 
35
 
259027
 
MOAB
 
Clarksville
TN
 
31
 
2:10:06
 
02:13
 
02:13
 
42:27
 
42:30
 
45:09
 
3.  
  
293 
33
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
27
 
2:10:40
 
02:47
 
00:34
 
42:48
 
44:04
 
43:48
 
4.  
  
304 
30
 
260498
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
23
 
2:11:13
 
03:20
 
00:33
 
44:00
 
43:45
 
43:28
 
5.  
  
216 
32
 
305363
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Columbia
TN
 
20
 
2:12:02
 
04:09
 
00:49
 
42:46
 
44:08
 
45:08
 
6.  
  
137 
30
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
2:16:08
 
08:15
 
04:06
 
43:57
 
45:47
 
46:24
 
7.  
  
138 
33
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
2:17:15
 
09:22
 
01:07
 
45:16
 
45:57
 
46:02
 
8.  
  
256 
30
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
12
 
2:20:08
 
12:15
 
02:53
 
45:41
 
47:41
 
46:46
 
9.  
  
142 
39
 
219412
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
10
 
2:20:21
 
12:28
 
00:13
 
46:27
 
47:24
 
46:30
 
10.  
  
241 
36
 
267424
 
Swiftwick/Cumberland Transit
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
2:22:51
 
14:58
 
02:30
 
47:47
 
48:02
 
47:02
 
11.  
  
129 
38
 
307847
 
Swiftwick/MOAB
 
Lebanon
TN
 
6
 
2:24:48
 
16:55
 
01:57
 
46:53
 
48:08
 
49:47
 
12.  
  
264 
34
 
123904
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
5
 
2:24:53
 
17:00
 
00:05
 
45:04
 
47:21
 
52:28
 
13.  
  
139 
35
 
159855
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
4
 
2:31:27
 
23:34
 
06:34
 
48:24
 
49:42
 
53:21
 
14.  
  
140 
36
 
287037
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
3
 
2:31:35
 
23:42
 
00:08
 
49:11
 
50:23
 
52:01
 
15.  
  
128 
35
 
102018
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
2
 
2:39:02
 
31:09
 
07:27
 
50:52
 
52:36
 
55:34
 
DNF  
  
141 
39
 
147719
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
46:55
 
57:21
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
250 
41
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
34
 
2:10:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:42
 
43:21
 
44:07
 
2.  
  
197 
44
 
120996
 
Clarksville Schwinn Racing
 
Louisville
KY
 
29
 
2:12:26
 
02:16
 
02:16
 
42:45
 
44:56
 
44:45
 
3.  
  
284 
40
 
137467
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
25
 
2:12:36
 
02:26
 
00:10
 
43:50
 
44:13
 
44:33
 
4.  
  
199 
42
 
193027
 
Tread Head Cycling
 
Woodstock
IL
 
21
 
2:14:49
 
04:39
 
02:13
 
44:36
 
45:31
 
44:42
 
5.  
  
196 
45
 
218743
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
2:15:26
 
05:16
 
00:37
 
44:45
 
45:24
 
45:17
 
6.  
  
127 
47
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
15
 
2:17:58
 
07:48
 
02:32
 
45:36
 
46:05
 
46:17
 
7.  
  
261 
44
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
12
 
2:19:14
 
09:04
 
01:16
 
46:00
 
46:45
 
46:29
 
8.  
  
144 
42
 
217564
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
2:20:43
 
10:33
 
01:29
 
45:43
 
46:47
 
48:13
 
9.  
  
248 
41
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
8
 
2:23:29
 
13:19
 
02:46
 
47:19
 
46:51
 
49:19
 
10.  
  
233 
48
 
169443
 
MOAB
 
Dickson
TN
 
6
 
2:26:11
 
16:01
 
02:42
 
47:07
 
48:24
 
50:40
 
11.  
  
218 
42
 
85810
 
MOAB
 
Lascassas
TN
 
4
 
2:26:38
 
16:28
 
00:27
 
46:20
 
48:04
 
52:14
 
12.  
  
204 
49
 
21683
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
3
 
2:28:34
 
18:24
 
01:56
 
47:32
 
49:09
 
51:53
 
13.  
  
280 
47
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
2
 
2:39:09
 
28:59
 
10:35
 
50:39
 
53:05
 
55:25
 
14.  
  
143 
47
 
209494
 
Harper Auto/Knox Velo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
1
 
1:44:15
 
-1
   
51:21
 
52:54
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
147 
15
 
259719
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
29
 
1:28:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:33
 
44:51
   
2.  
  
148 
16
 
360541
 
Stankey Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
24
 
1:30:30
 
02:06
 
02:06
 
44:45
 
45:45
   
3.  
  
146 
26
 
325124
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
20
 
1:33:03
 
04:39
 
02:33
 
47:06
 
45:57
   
4.  
  
112 
28
 
Jon Goodman
One Day
 
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
1:33:49
 
05:25
 
00:46
 
46:12
 
47:37
   
5.  
  
145 
28
 
374682
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
13
 
1:34:46
 
06:22
 
00:57
 
47:17
 
47:29
   
6.  
  
249 
26
 
274195
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
10
 
1:46:58
 
18:34
 
12:12
 
51:56
 
55:02
   
7.  
  
212 
24
 
Kyle Pitts
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Hampshire
TN
 
 
1:52:26
 
24:02
 
05:28
 
53:50
 
58:36
   
8.  
  
306 
24
 
Benjamin Bynum
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:56:26
 
28:02
 
04:00
 
55:47
 
1:00:39
   
DNF  
  
192 
16
 
Logan Barrett
One Day
 
Memphis Velo
 
Oakland
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
149 
38
 
334536
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
36
 
1:32:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:42
 
46:50
   
2.  
  
245 
35
 
Brad Moore
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Parsons
TN
 
 
1:36:10
 
03:38
 
03:38
 
48:52
 
47:18
   
3.  
  
223 
37
 
310097
 
EMBA
 
Evansville
IN
 
27
 
1:36:20
 
03:48
 
00:10
 
48:26
 
47:54
   
4.  
  
124 
33
 
Mark Chubb
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:36:45
 
04:13
 
00:25
 
48:02
 
48:43
   
5.  
  
224 
34
 
Marc Loehr
One Day
 
EMBA
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
1:37:04
 
04:32
 
00:19
 
48:45
 
48:19
   
6.  
  
191 
31
 
Cody Goodman
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:37:11
 
04:39
 
00:07
 
48:29
 
48:42
   
7.  
  
220 
37
 
300920
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
14
 
1:38:00
 
05:28
 
00:49
 
48:43
 
49:17
   
8.  
  
154 
37
 
228705
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
12
 
1:38:02
 
05:30
 
00:02
 
48:50
 
49:12
   
9.  
  
153 
33
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
10
 
1:41:03
 
08:31
 
03:01
 
48:19
 
52:44
   
10.  
  
211 
32
 
Richard Ferguson
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:46:23
 
13:51
 
05:20
 
53:01
 
53:22
   
11.  
  
150 
38
 
311205
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
6
 
1:47:23
 
14:51
 
01:00
 
52:23
 
55:00
   
12.  
  
297 
33
 
209108
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
5
 
1:49:25
 
16:53
 
02:02
 
53:57
 
55:28
   
13.  
  
194 
33
 
301209
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
1:49:42
 
17:10
 
00:17
 
54:40
 
55:02
   
14.  
  
311 
36
 
Derek Bryan
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:54:55
 
22:23
 
05:13
 
54:13
 
1:00:42
   
15.  
  
152 
38
 
350854
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Orlinda
TN
 
2
 
1:55:43
 
23:11
 
00:48
 
58:40
 
57:03
   
16.  
  
132 
38
 
Kevin Latta
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lynnville
TN
 
 
2:41:10
 
1:08:38
 
45:27
 
1:16:29
 
1:24:41
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
269 
41
 
88325
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
50
 
1:27:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:15
 
43:44
   
2.  
  
273 
48
 
Scott Diment
One Day
 
Brick Wheels
 
Williamsburg
MI
 
 
1:29:21
 
01:22
 
01:22
 
45:11
 
44:10
   
3.  
  
234 
40
 
212325
 
Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
 
Nashville
TN
 
41
 
1:31:12
 
03:13
 
01:51
 
45:16
 
45:56
   
4.  
  
158 
44
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
37
 
1:32:54
 
04:55
 
01:42
 
45:13
 
47:41
   
5.  
  
240 
43
 
316694
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Santa Fe
TN
 
34
 
1:35:58
 
07:59
 
03:04
 
47:51
 
48:07
   
6.  
  
155 
40
 
280824
 
 
Genoa
IL
 
31
 
1:36:20
 
08:21
 
00:22
 
47:56
 
48:24
   
7.  
  
151 
41
 
100125
 
Stankey Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
28
 
1:36:40
 
08:41
 
00:20
 
48:01
 
48:39
   
8.  
  
290 
41
 
10776
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
1:37:15
 
09:16
 
00:35
 
48:45
 
48:30
   
9.  
  
281 
49
 
Jeff Scott
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
1:40:20
 
12:21
 
03:05
 
49:48
 
50:32
   
10.  
  
190 
40
 
Eric Schroeder
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:40:23
 
12:24
 
00:03
 
50:34
 
49:49
   
11.  
  
134 
42
 
375659
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
20
 
1:41:55
 
13:56
 
01:32
 
50:21
 
51:34
   
12.  
  
259 
43
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
19
 
1:42:35
 
14:36
 
00:40
 
52:01
 
50:34
   
13.  
  
243 
41
 
Tim Spencer
One Day
 
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
1:43:36
 
15:37
 
01:01
 
51:14
 
52:22
   
14.  
  
258 
49
 
238363
 
Highland Rim
 
Tullahoma
TN
 
17
 
1:43:44
 
15:45
 
00:08
 
51:22
 
52:22
   
15.  
  
235 
45
 
202124
 
Simple Green
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
1:44:01
 
16:02
 
00:17
 
49:39
 
54:22
   
16.  
  
237 
41
 
159868
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
15
 
1:44:21
 
16:22
 
00:20
 
50:50
 
53:31
   
17.  
  
287 
42
 
Pat Stacey
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:45:07
 
17:08
 
00:46
 
52:07
 
53:00
   
18.  
  
230 
42
 
Stephen Hackett
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Carthage
TN
 
 
1:45:11
 
17:12
 
00:04
 
52:51
 
52:20
   
19.  
  
202 
43
 
305254
 
Dan's Comp Factory Racing
 
Madisonville
KY
 
12
 
1:45:29
 
17:30
 
00:18
 
51:55
 
53:34
   
20.  
  
298 
 
Craig Menzie
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:46:19
 
18:20
 
00:50
 
52:54
 
53:25
   
21.  
  
299 
46
 
123341
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
10
 
1:47:46
 
19:47
 
01:27
 
52:45
 
55:01
   
22.  
  
156 
42
 
361911
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
9
 
1:51:30
 
23:31
 
03:44
 
55:54
 
55:36
   
23.  
  
215 
40
 
Patrick Reese
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:55:34
 
27:35
 
04:04
 
57:21
 
58:13
   
24.  
  
157 
40
 
201701
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
7
 
1:59:20
 
31:21
 
03:46
 
59:12
 
1:00:08
   
25.  
  
214 
41
 
176686
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
2:01:28
 
33:29
 
02:08
 
58:24
 
1:03:04
   
26.  
  
262 
48
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
5
 
2:06:38
 
38:39
 
05:10
 
1:03:50
 
1:02:48
   
27.  
  
300 
40
 
228204
 
RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
 
Valparaiso
IN
 
4
 
2:11:49
 
43:50
 
05:11
 
1:00:13
 
1:11:36
   
28.  
  
302 
43
 
356458
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
1:44:57
 
16:58
 
23:33:08
 
53:01
 
51:56
   
DNF  
  
135 
43
 
261397
 
Memphis Velo
 
Oakland
TN
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
238 
43
 
369120
 
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
50:31
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
160 
24
 
309659
 
Bicycles ETC
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
45:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:48
     
2.  
  
213 
23
 
346466
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
46:55
 
01:07
 
01:07
 
46:55
     
3.  
  
336 
21
 
Will Kaplan
One Day
 
Vanderbilt University
 
Houston
TX
 
 
51:38
 
05:50
 
04:43
 
51:38
     
4.  
  
278 
23
 
Nathaniel Totman
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
52:33
 
06:45
 
00:55
 
52:33
     
5.  
  
303 
30
 
Jeremy Frazier
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
54:46
 
08:58
 
02:13
 
54:46
     
6.  
  
274 
28
 
Thomas Barden
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:01:32
 
15:44
 
06:46
 
1:01:32
     
7.  
  
318 
28
 
Justin Kelley
One Day
 
 
Parsons
TN
 
 
1:05:33
 
19:45
 
04:01
 
1:05:33
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
330 
39
 
Matthew Thompson
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
47:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
47:45
     
2.  
  
268 
35
 
Daniel Lonow
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
49:50
 
02:05
 
02:05
 
49:50
     
3.  
  
164 
31
 
368855
 
 
Centerville
TN
 
 
49:52
 
02:07
 
00:02
 
49:52
     
4.  
  
161 
35
 
375328
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
55:07
 
07:22
 
05:15
 
55:07
     
5.  
  
159 
39
 
113615
 
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
56:42
 
08:57
 
01:35
 
56:42
     
6.  
  
131 
34
 
Jeremy Qualls
One Day
 
 
Centerville
TN
 
 
59:35
 
11:50
 
02:53
 
59:35
     
7.  
  
275 
37
 
Dave Rivera
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Fort Campbell
KY
 
 
1:01:04
 
13:19
 
01:29
 
1:01:04
     
8.  
  
108 
36
 
283116
 
CKW Racing
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
 
1:06:04
 
18:19
 
05:00
 
1:06:04
     
9.  
  
314 
32
 
366241
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:12:14
 
24:29
 
06:10
 
1:12:14
     
10.  
  
326 
39
 
345060
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:28:23
 
40:38
 
16:09
 
1:28:23
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
294 
48
 
Michael Bircheat
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
45:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:46
     
2.  
  
225 
43
 
Dean Leavens
One Day
 
 
Jasper
IN
 
 
47:12
 
01:26
 
01:26
 
47:12
     
3.  
  
120 
42
 
Scott Elkins
One Day
 
Mountain Lakes Cycling
 
Albertville
AL
 
 
49:27
 
03:41
 
02:15
 
49:27
     
4.  
  
226 
40
 
323354
 
Topspot Outdoors
 
Evansville
IN
 
 
49:28
 
03:42
 
00:01
 
49:28
     
5.  
  
322 
40
 
Joey Wilson
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
51:00
 
05:14
 
01:32
 
51:00
     
6.  
  
279 
48
 
Barry Parks
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
51:15
 
05:29
 
00:15
 
51:15
     
7.  
  
115 
43
 
Chad McClellan
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
51:22
 
05:36
 
00:07
 
51:22
     
8.  
  
332 
47
 
Scott Huddleston
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
51:41
 
05:55
 
00:19
 
51:41
     
9.  
  
116 
44
 
Steve Norris
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
52:13
 
06:27
 
00:32
 
52:13
     
10.  
  
125 
46
 
David Wright
One Day
 
 
Athens
AL
 
 
56:51
 
11:05
 
04:38
 
56:51
     
11.  
  
333 
41
 
155918
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
58:22
 
12:36
 
01:31
 
58:22
     
12.  
  
348 
40
 
309802
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
59:54
 
14:08
 
01:32
 
59:54
     
13.  
  
166 
60
 
364700
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
1:00:17
 
14:31
 
00:23
 
1:00:17
     
14.  
  
165 
40
 
367965
 
 
Fulton
MS
 
 
1:05:00
 
19:14
 
04:43
 
1:05:00
     
15.  
  
130 
40
 
Philip Jacobs
One Day
 
 
Centerville
TN
 
 
1:08:58
 
23:12
 
03:58
 
1:08:58
     
16.  
  
313 
48
 
Robert Finch
One Day
 
 
Smyrna
TN
 
 
1:26:51
 
41:05
 
17:53
 
1:26:51
     
17.  
  
162 
40
 
376146
 
 
Nunnelly
TN
 
 
1:27:40
 
41:54
 
00:49
 
1:27:40
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
187 
50
 
15115
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
38
 
1:29:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:03
 
44:08
   
2.  
  
207 
53
 
253699
 
Mountain Sports Ltd. / ETBC
 
Bristol
TN
 
33
 
1:33:39
 
04:28
 
04:28
 
46:29
 
47:10
   
3.  
  
254 
51
 
94493
 
MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
29
 
1:36:04
 
06:53
 
02:25
 
47:53
 
48:11
   
4.  
  
236 
51
 
90636
 
Simple Green
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:36:26
 
07:15
 
00:22
 
48:12
 
48:14
   
5.  
  
205 
54
 
Kenny Marshall
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:40:03
 
10:52
 
03:37
 
49:49
 
50:14
   
6.  
  
168 
53
 
137673
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
Jeffersonville
IN
 
19
 
1:42:39
 
13:28
 
02:36
 
50:06
 
52:33
   
7.  
  
400 
51
 
Duane Leach
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:44:40
 
15:29
 
02:01
 
51:34
 
53:06
   
8.  
  
308 
50
 
374631
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Madison
TN
 
14
 
1:45:30
 
16:19
 
00:50
 
50:22
 
55:08
   
9.  
  
229 
54
 
Stanley Wills
One Day
 
Team MOAB
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
 
1:48:03
 
18:52
 
02:33
 
53:14
 
54:49
   
10.  
  
246 
52
 
Phillip Barker
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:48:39
 
19:28
 
00:36
 
54:47
 
53:52
   
11.  
  
209 
56
 
Ken Story
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:49:44
 
20:33
 
01:05
 
53:50
 
55:54
   
12.  
  
203 
60
 
Tim Yeager
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Mount Pleasant
TN
 
 
1:54:55
 
25:44
 
05:11
 
57:47
 
57:08
   
13.  
  
242 
56
 
Donnie Crider
One Day
 
 
Atwood
TN
 
 
1:56:22
 
27:11
 
01:27
 
57:50
 
58:32
   
14.  
  
257 
51
 
353726
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
5
 
1:57:43
 
28:32
 
01:21
 
57:34
 
1:00:09
   
15.  
  
208 
55
 
Tim Hoeldtke
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
2:03:35
 
34:24
 
05:52
 
1:00:25
 
1:03:10
   
16.  
  
169 
69
 
209001
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
3
 
2:08:33
 
39:22
 
04:58
 
59:55
 
1:08:38
   
17.  
  
170 
55
 
147809
 
Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
 
Hixson
TN
 
2
 
2:24:25
 
55:14
 
15:52
 
1:08:02
 
1:16:23
   
18.  
  
309 
51
 
Chip Sternenberg
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:29:42
 
1:00:31
 
05:17
 
1:11:17
 
1:18:25
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
219 
14
 
371703
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
31
 
46:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:59
     
2.  
  
316 
13
 
345642
 
MOAB
 
Arrington
TN
 
26
 
47:57
 
00:58
 
00:58
 
47:57
     
3.  
  
121 
14
 
Pierce Elklins
One Day
 
Mountain Lakes Cycling
 
Albertville
AL
 
 
49:10
 
02:11
 
01:13
 
49:10
     
4.  
  
167 
13
 
357129
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
18
 
52:01
 
05:02
 
02:51
 
52:01
     
5.  
  
122 
13
 
Noah Elklins
One Day
 
 
Albertville
AL
 
 
57:31
 
10:32
 
05:30
 
57:31
     
6.  
  
327 
13
 
285432
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
12
 
59:04
 
12:05
 
01:33
 
59:04
     
7.  
  
285 
10
 
Will Stacey
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:06:31
 
19:32
 
07:27
 
1:06:31
     
8.  
  
179 
13
 
285651
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Prospect
KY
 
7
 
1:12:04
 
25:05
 
05:33
 
1:12:04
     
9.  
  
265 
13
 
Simon Lewis
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:13:54
 
26:55
 
01:50
 
1:13:54
     
10.  
  
286 
12
 
Thomas DeRoche
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:14:54
 
27:55
 
01:00
 
1:14:54
     
11.  
  
186 
9
 
Charlie Beck
One Day
 
MOAB/CCC
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:22:02
 
35:03
 
07:08
 
1:22:02
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
180 
17
 
285648
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Prospect
KY
 
29
 
44:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:39
     
2.  
  
119 
16
 
McKenly Owen
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
45:18
 
00:39
 
00:39
 
45:18
     
3.  
  
110 
15
 
292395
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
20
 
47:32
 
02:53
 
02:14
 
47:32
     
4.  
  
111 
16
 
302383
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
16
 
51:56
 
07:17
 
04:24
 
51:56
     
5.  
  
123 
15
 
361721
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
13
 
56:04
 
11:25
 
04:08
 
56:04
     
6.  
  
263 
15
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
10
 
56:52
 
12:13
 
00:48
 
56:52
     
7.  
  
328 
17
 
354034
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
7
 
1:02:28
 
17:49
 
05:36
 
1:02:28
     
8.  
  
114 
15
 
Stewart Nathaniel
One Day
 
 
Wartburg
TN
 
 
1:11:28
 
26:49
 
09:00
 
1:11:28
     
9.  
  
310 
15
 
Hunter Sternenberg
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:26:21
 
41:42
 
14:53
 
1:26:21
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
171 
27
 
Jerome Davenport
One Day
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
1:48:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:26
 
55:17
   
2.  
  
295 
44
 
Troy Hearn
One Day
 
Blue Grass Cycling
 
Lexington
KY
 
 
1:53:46
 
05:03
 
05:03
 
55:14
 
58:32
   
3.  
  
270 
32
 
240152
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
2:00:39
 
11:56
 
06:53
 
57:49
 
1:02:50
   
4.  
  
312 
43
 
Barry Brackebusch
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:40:07
 
51:24
 
39:28
 
31:21
 
2:08:46
   
DNF  
  
288 
40
 
Steve Murillo
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
255 
33
 
Adam DeGardeyn
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:30:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:32
 
45:19
   
2.  
  
227 
49
 
307090
 
Cysco - Owen Cyclery / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
27
 
1:31:55
 
01:04
 
01:04
 
46:00
 
45:55
   
3.  
  
282 
39
 
218482
 
MOOTS/MOAB
 
Rockvale
TN
 
23
 
1:32:05
 
01:14
 
00:10
 
45:35
 
46:30
   
4.  
  
272 
44
 
242343
 
Breck's Bike Shop
 
Owensboro
KY
 
19
 
1:33:26
 
02:35
 
01:21
 
47:46
 
45:40
   
5.  
  
133 
34
 
Tommy Clark
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:34:44
 
03:53
 
01:18
 
48:05
 
46:39
   
6.  
  
232 
36
 
163715
 
Cysco Cycles
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
13
 
1:34:46
 
03:55
 
00:02
 
47:43
 
47:03
   
7.  
  
239 
29
 
322322
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
1:35:51
 
05:00
 
01:05
 
47:49
 
48:02
   
8.  
  
228 
35
 
184794
 
Cysco - Owen Cyclery / SCV
 
Lookout Mountain
TN
 
8
 
1:36:09
 
05:18
 
00:18
 
48:01
 
48:08
   
9.  
  
173 
42
 
333890
 
Cysco - Owen Cyclery / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
6
 
1:39:07
 
08:16
 
02:58
 
48:29
 
50:38
   
10.  
  
222 
37
 
Scott McConnell
One Day
 
Moots MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:45:35
 
14:44
 
06:28
 
53:04
 
52:31
   
11.  
  
266 
30
 
Luke Sauve
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
1:46:26
 
15:35
 
00:51
 
51:13
 
55:13
   
12.  
  
172 
27
 
376211
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
1
 
2:06:50
 
35:59
 
20:24
 
1:00:25
 
1:06:25
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
181 
35
 
217836
 
Racing For Riley
 
Louisville
KY
 
26
 
2:33:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
49:52
 
50:59
 
52:31
 
2.  
  
217 
38
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Louisville
KY
 
21
 
2:34:08
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
49:38
 
51:35
 
52:55
 
3.  
  
184 
30
 
255284
 
Racing For Riley
 
Waynesville
OH
 
17
 
2:34:16
 
00:54
 
00:08
 
50:32
 
52:22
 
51:22
 
4.  
  
183 
33
 
104027
 
VO2
 
Louisville
KY
 
13
 
2:40:41
 
07:19
 
06:25
 
51:45
 
54:12
 
54:44
 
DNF  
  
182 
25
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
       
52:38
 
 
 
DNF  
  
198 
39
 
180437
 
Clarksville Schwinn Racing
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
1:18:10
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
177 
31
 
344686
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Columbia
TN
 
27
 
1:44:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:20
 
52:44
   
2.  
  
189 
42
 
145113
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Hermitage
TN
 
22
 
1:44:13
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
51:50
 
52:23
   
3.  
  
271 
39
 
Heather Kettelhohn
One Day
 
 
Midland
MI
 
 
1:54:53
 
10:49
 
10:40
 
56:21
 
58:32
   
4.  
  
200 
42
 
206219
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
2:02:21
 
18:17
 
07:28
 
1:00:26
 
1:01:55
   
5.  
  
175 
27
 
320958
 
Treehouse Racing
 
White House
TN
 
11
 
2:04:58
 
20:54
 
02:37
 
1:00:24
 
1:04:34
   
6.  
  
292 
41
 
237090
 
MOAB
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
8
 
2:17:00
 
32:56
 
12:02
 
1:02:29
 
1:14:31
   
DNF  
  
107 
45
 
Tammy Holt
One Day
 
 
Decherd
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
277 
26
 
Ning Rivera
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Fort Campbell
KY
 
 
57:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
57:48
     
2.  
  
320 
31
 
Jill Stone
One Day
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
 
1:00:14
 
02:26
 
02:26
 
1:00:14
     
3.  
  
178 
54
 
290519
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
1:05:32
 
07:44
 
05:18
 
1:05:32
     
4.  
  
337 
41
 
Kim O'Neil
One Day
 
Results
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:05:39
 
07:51
 
00:07
 
1:05:39
     
5.  
  
210 
59
 
Kaye Story
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:09:37
 
11:49
 
03:58
 
1:09:37
     
6.  
  
117 
32
 
307760
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
 
1:12:43
 
14:55
 
03:06
 
1:12:43
     
7.  
  
315 
 
Kristine Smith
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:18:30
 
20:42
 
05:47
 
1:18:30
     

Days Inn   Whole Foods Market   Yazoo Brewing (Nashville, TN)   USAC American Mountain Bike Challenge

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean