Follow today's race results from Whites Creek here.
 
Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Nor-Well Roan Groan RR
Elizabethton, TN
June 2nd, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Nor-Well   Peoples Community Bank
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
33 
25
 
205722
 
Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
30
 
40
 
2:42:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
15 
26
 
230009
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Sarasota
FL
25
 
34
 
2:45:56
 
03:01
 
03:01
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
37
 
5048
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
21
 
29
 
2:46:10
 
03:15
 
00:14
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
13 
25
 
256705
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Charlotte
NC
19
 
25
 
2:46:16
 
03:21
 
00:06
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
25
 
139426
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Stuart
FL
17
 
22
 
2:46:33
 
03:38
 
00:17
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
37 
41
 
93133
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Radford
VA
15
 
19
 
2:46:37
 
03:42
 
00:04
 
7.  
1  
Cat 2
75 
27
 
321642
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Asheville
NC
14
 
40
 
2:46:58
 
04:03
 
00:21
 
8.  
2  
Cat 2
98 
17
 
257316
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
13
 
34
 
2:48:01
 
05:06
 
01:03
 
9.  
7  
Pro/1
33
 
61583
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
12
 
16
 
2:48:25
 
05:30
 
00:24
 
10.  
3  
Cat 2
59 
22
 
259649
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Cordova
TN
11
 
29
 
2:48:30
 
05:35
 
00:05
 
11.  
8  
Pro/1
25
 
194743
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
10
 
13
 
2:48:58
 
06:03
 
00:28
 
12.  
9  
Pro/1
21 
32
 
165535
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Asheville
NC
9
 
10
 
2:49:13
 
06:18
 
00:15
 
13.  
4  
Cat 2
58 
21
 
264350
 
Christiana Cycling
 
Birdsboro
PA
8
 
25
 
2:50:27
 
07:32
 
01:14
 
14.  
5  
Cat 2
61 
19
 
299937
 
Lone Star Racing Club
 
Benbrook
TX
7
 
22
 
2:50:29
 
07:34
 
00:02
 
15.  
6  
Cat 2
97 
28
 
179136
 
Flying Ace Cycling Club
 
Miami
FL
6
 
19
 
2:50:31
 
07:36
 
00:02
 
16.  
10  
Pro/1
25
 
221018
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
5
 
8
 
2:51:06
 
08:11
 
00:35
 
17.  
7  
Cat 2
84 
26
 
292442
 
Boston Mountain Cyclists
 
Springfield
MO
4
 
16
 
2:51:23
 
08:28
 
00:17
 
18.  
11  
Pro/1
35 
20
 
311693
 
Mercy Cycling Team
 
Springfield
MO
3
 
6
 
2:51:56
 
09:01
 
00:33
 
19.  
12  
Pro/1
30 
35
 
195442
 
Low Country Racing Elite Team
 
Charleston
SC
2
 
4
 
2:51:57
 
09:02
 
00:01
 
20.  
13  
Pro/1
31 
28
 
255870
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
1
 
3
 
2:51:58
 
09:03
 
00:01
 
21.  
14  
Pro/1
14 
48
 
69847
 
Iron Data Racing
 
Acworth
GA
 
2
 
2:52:00
 
09:05
 
00:02
 
22.  
15  
Pro/1
26 
21
 
252844
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
 
1
 
2:52:05
 
09:10
 
00:05
 
23.  
16  
Pro/1
18
 
256717
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:52:36
 
09:41
 
00:31
 
24.  
17  
Pro/1
17 
24
 
337040
 
787 Racing
 
Austin
TX
 
 
2:53:09
 
10:14
 
00:33
 
25.  
18  
Pro/1
16 
37
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:53:10
 
10:15
 
00:01
 
26.  
8  
Cat 2
83 
20
 
296838
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
2:53:11
 
10:16
 
00:01
 
27.  
9  
Cat 2
79 
21
 
307756
 
Appalachian State University
 
Rutherfordton
NC
 
10
 
2:53:36
 
10:41
 
00:25
 
28.  
10  
Cat 2
99 
26
 
281530
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Lexington
KY
 
8
 
2:53:37
 
10:42
 
00:01
 
29.  
19  
Pro/1
25 
25
 
178109
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Locust Grove
GA
 
 
2:54:06
 
11:11
 
00:29
 
30.  
11  
Cat 2
86 
23
 
228975
 
Team WHAYNE
 
London
KY
 
6
 
2:54:16
 
11:21
 
00:10
 
31.  
12  
Cat 2
52 
23
 
192115
 
Champion System / Cannondale
 
Banner Elk
NC
 
4
 
2:54:29
 
11:34
 
00:13
 
32.  
13  
Cat 2
77 
34
 
70660
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
3
 
2:54:38
 
11:43
 
00:09
 
33.  
14  
Cat 2
76 
35
 
274824
 
Round Here Racing
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
2
 
2:54:40
 
11:45
 
00:02
 
34.  
15  
Cat 2
82 
17
 
255729
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Travelers Rest
SC
 
1
 
2:56:16
 
13:21
 
01:36
 
35.  
20  
Pro/1
10 
22
 
300421
 
BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Cary
NC
 
 
2:56:55
 
14:00
 
00:39
 
36.  
21  
Pro/1
34 
41
 
67702
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Mount Pleasant
NC
 
 
2:57:46
 
14:51
 
00:51
 
37.  
22  
Pro/1
12 
28
 
277970
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
2:57:48
 
14:53
 
00:02
 
38.  
16  
Cat 2
73 
40
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:58:14
 
15:19
 
00:26
 
39.  
17  
Cat 2
87 
17
 
269259
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
2:58:27
 
15:32
 
00:13
 
40.  
18  
Cat 2
65 
21
 
239845
 
Appalachian State University
 
Lewisville
NC
 
 
2:59:19
 
16:24
 
00:52
 
41.  
19  
Cat 2
96 
19
 
271559
 
Brevard College
 
Lexington
NC
 
 
2:59:21
 
16:26
 
00:02
 
42.  
20  
Cat 2
51 
25
 
266854
 
Constellation Cycling
 
Banner Elk
NC
 
 
2:59:24
 
16:29
 
00:03
 
43.  
23  
Pro/1
24 
42
 
31413
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
2:59:42
 
16:47
 
00:18
 
44.  
21  
Cat 2
66 
18
 
300391
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
3:00:54
 
17:59
 
01:12
 
45.  
24  
Pro/1
22 
25
 
193086
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:01:59
 
19:04
 
01:05
 
46.  
22  
Cat 2
50 
23
 
271187
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
3:02:01
 
19:06
 
00:02
 
47.  
25  
Pro/1
28
 
265979
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Simpsonville
SC
 
 
3:03:38
 
20:43
 
01:37
 
48.  
26  
Pro/1
28
 
326758
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:09:55
 
27:00
 
06:17
 
49.  
23  
Cat 2
64 
40
 
306781
 
Round Here Racing
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
3:10:47
 
27:52
 
00:52
 
50.  
24  
Cat 2
91 
19
 
271461
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
3:14:29
 
31:34
 
03:42
 
51.  
25  
Cat 2
85 
25
 
300050
 
Smyrna Bicycles
 
Sandy Springs
GA
 
 
3:14:30
 
31:35
 
00:01
 
52.  
26  
Cat 2
90 
32
 
194334
 
Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
3:15:56
 
33:01
 
01:26
 
53.  
27  
Cat 2
78 
45
 
19563
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
3:17:48
 
34:53
 
01:52
 
54.  
28  
Cat 2
56 
43
 
233845
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:20:04
 
37:09
 
02:16
 
55.  
29  
Cat 2
70 
26
 
240094
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Gray
TN
 
 
3:24:10
 
41:15
 
04:06
 
56.  
27  
Pro/1
23 
29
 
347228
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
3:30:12
 
47:17
 
06:02
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
53 
21
 
325110
 
Mars Hill College
 
Mars Hill
NC
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
172 
16
 
284009
 
Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
 
Blacksburg
VA
30
 
40
 
2:57:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
143 
27
 
361553
 
Richmond Velo Sport
 
Richmond
VA
25
 
34
 
2:58:13
 
00:54
 
00:54
 
3.  
  
194 
17
 
282272
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
21
 
29
 
2:58:32
 
01:13
 
00:19
 
4.  
  
186 
19
 
299925
 
Athens Velo Club
 
Watkinsville
GA
19
 
25
 
2:59:01
 
01:42
 
00:29
 
5.  
  
135 
17
 
298437
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
17
 
22
 
2:59:15
 
01:56
 
00:14
 
6.  
  
185 
40
 
276916
 
Depaula Racing
 
Smyrna
GA
15
 
19
 
2:59:37
 
02:18
 
00:22
 
7.  
  
133 
26
 
278146
 
Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
 
Colorado Springs
CO
14
 
16
 
2:59:39
 
02:20
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
187 
20
 
304444
 
Carolina Break- Mens
 
Mount Ulla
NC
13
 
13
 
3:00:53
 
03:34
 
01:14
 
9.  
  
183 
33
 
270856
 
Queen City Wheels
 
Cincinnati
OH
12
 
10
 
3:01:12
 
03:53
 
00:19
 
10.  
  
190 
26
 
241116
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
11
 
8
 
3:01:13
 
03:54
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
147 
26
 
292248
 
Conexion Latina
 
Doraville
GA
10
 
6
 
3:01:15
 
03:56
 
00:02
 
12.  
  
152 
41
 
291524
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
4
 
3:01:24
 
04:05
 
00:09
 
13.  
  
189 
32
 
87936
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Winston-Salem
NC
8
 
3
 
3:01:30
 
04:11
 
00:06
 
14.  
  
141 
16
 
281561
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
7
 
2
 
3:02:14
 
04:55
 
00:44
 
15.  
  
191 
22
 
247283
 
 
Owensboro
KY
6
 
1
 
3:02:15
 
04:56
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
155 
19
 
270121
 
BH/Comedy Central
 
Bronx
NY
5
 
 
3:02:43
 
05:24
 
00:28
 
17.  
  
148 
32
 
224641
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
4
 
 
3:02:57
 
05:38
 
00:14
 
18.  
  
168 
48
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
3
 
 
3:02:58
 
05:39
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
154 
28
 
281614
 
French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
 
Raleigh
NC
2
 
 
3:02:59
 
05:40
 
00:01
 
20.  
  
162 
39
 
312074
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
1
 
 
3:03:55
 
06:36
 
00:56
 
21.  
  
169 
20
 
272407
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3:04:19
 
07:00
 
00:24
 
22.  
  
144 
49
 
206084
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:04:56
 
07:37
 
00:37
 
23.  
  
198 
36
 
138720
 
HomeSmart/L5Flyers
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
3:05:24
 
08:05
 
00:28
 
24.  
  
138 
23
 
255774
 
Inland/Back to Dirt
 
Taylorsville
NC
 
 
3:05:29
 
08:10
 
00:05
 
25.  
  
164 
23
 
344832
 
 
Camden
NC
 
 
3:05:40
 
08:21
 
00:11
 
26.  
  
125 
24
 
306836
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3:06:13
 
08:54
 
00:33
 
27.  
  
181 
51
 
87298
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Alexandria
VA
 
 
3:06:17
 
08:58
 
00:04
 
28.  
  
149 
38
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3:06:18
 
08:59
 
00:01
 
29.  
  
127 
30
 
358277
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
3:06:39
 
09:20
 
00:21
 
30.  
  
171 
24
 
357205
 
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
3:07:19
 
10:00
 
00:40
 
31.  
  
151 
21
 
334752
 
Carolina Break- U23
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
3:07:27
 
10:08
 
00:08
 
32.  
  
129 
20
 
340102
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:09:04
 
11:45
 
01:37
 
33.  
  
199 
19
 
333934
 
 
Pigeon Forge
TN
 
 
3:09:16
 
11:57
 
00:12
 
34.  
  
188 
18
 
301772
 
Carolina Break
 
Waxhaw
NC
 
 
3:09:28
 
12:09
 
00:12
 
35.  
  
158 
30
 
276816
 
Hincapie Cycling
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
3:12:49
 
15:30
 
03:21
 
36.  
  
174 
47
 
192836
 
CTSC Racing
 
Clemmons
NC
 
 
3:15:06
 
17:47
 
02:17
 
37.  
  
157 
43
 
203142
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
3:15:13
 
17:54
 
00:07
 
38.  
  
132 
45
 
36142
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:19:08
 
21:49
 
03:55
 
39.  
  
124 
36
 
259635
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:21:10
 
23:51
 
02:02
 
40.  
  
145 
28
 
247377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3:24:40
 
27:21
 
03:30
 
41.  
  
126 
42
 
38901
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
3:33:45
 
36:26
 
09:05
 
42.  
  
131 
53
 
178931
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank
TN
 
 
3:37:40
 
40:21
 
03:55
 
43.  
  
160 
52
 
227423
 
Hincapie Cycling
 
East Bend
NC
 
 
3:39:25
 
42:06
 
01:45
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
332 
28
 
358004
 
 
Athens
TN
30
 
40
 
1:55:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
371 
20
 
326166
 
North Carolina State University-Raleigh
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
34
 
1:55:34
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
369 
23
 
319362
 
 
Simpsonville
SC
21
 
29
 
1:56:44
 
01:12
 
01:10
 
4.  
  
334 
19
 
359399
 
Appalachian State University
 
Wilkesboro
NC
19
 
25
 
1:56:45
 
01:13
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
308 
20
 
322992
 
 
Fayetteville
NC
17
 
22
 
1:57:10
 
01:38
 
00:25
 
6.  
  
377 
26
 
239336
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Franklin
TN
15
 
19
 
1:57:38
 
02:06
 
00:28
 
7.  
  
311 
33
 
240648
 
Promotioncycling.com
 
Lexington
KY
14
 
16
 
1:58:15
 
02:43
 
00:37
 
8.  
  
350 
30
 
260498
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Franklin
TN
13
 
13
 
1:59:40
 
04:08
 
01:25
 
9.  
  
324 
23
 
339524
 
Carolina Masters
 
Candler
NC
12
 
10
 
1:59:42
 
04:10
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
355 
21
 
359849
 
Appalachian State University
 
Weaverville
NC
11
 
8
 
1:59:43
 
04:11
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
318 
40
 
324896
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Lenoir
NC
10
 
6
 
1:59:45
 
04:13
 
00:02
 
12.  
  
359 
45
 
323480
 
 
Lawrenceville
GA
9
 
4
 
2:00:37
 
05:05
 
00:52
 
13.  
  
322 
29
 
331860
 
Globalbike Club Team
 
Boiling Springs
SC
8
 
3
 
2:00:49
 
05:17
 
00:12
 
14.  
  
305 
21
 
321832
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Signal Mountain
TN
7
 
2
 
2:00:50
 
05:18
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
365 
27
 
306304
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Granite Falls
NC
6
 
1
 
2:01:04
 
05:32
 
00:14
 
16.  
  
301 
22
 
367255
 
 
Danville
KY
5
 
 
2:01:16
 
05:44
 
00:12
 
17.  
  
357 
15
 
308793
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Elkin
NC
4
 
 
2:01:45
 
06:13
 
00:29
 
18.  
  
323 
24
 
304203
 
River City Racing- KY
 
Central City
KY
3
 
 
2:01:48
 
06:16
 
00:03
 
19.  
  
304 
42
 
271109
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
2
 
 
2:01:50
 
06:18
 
00:02
 
20.  
  
306 
37
 
354888
 
 
Knoxville
TN
1
 
 
2:02:09
 
06:37
 
00:19
 
21.  
  
366 
35
 
261945
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:02:28
 
06:56
 
00:19
 
22.  
  
331 
38
 
321538
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Baxter
TN
 
 
2:03:04
 
07:32
 
00:36
 
23.  
  
326 
29
 
346532
 
 
Arden
NC
 
 
2:03:07
 
07:35
 
00:03
 
24.  
  
339 
34
 
342790
 
 
Roanoke
VA
 
 
2:03:08
 
07:36
 
00:01
 
25.  
  
310 
29
 
309456
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
 
 
2:03:09
 
07:37
 
00:01
 
26.  
  
360 
24
 
251445
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:03:16
 
07:44
 
00:07
 
27.  
  
356 
39
 
303199
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:03:17
 
07:45
 
00:01
 
28.  
  
368 
49
 
204612
 
Doulos Cycling
 
Centerville
GA
 
 
2:03:25
 
07:53
 
00:08
 
29.  
  
349 
21
 
333226
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
2:03:29
 
07:57
 
00:04
 
30.  
  
341 
31
 
343266
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
2:03:48
 
08:16
 
00:19
 
31.  
  
333 
39
 
277393
 
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
2:03:58
 
08:26
 
00:10
 
32.  
  
330 
38
 
164148
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:04:28
 
08:56
 
00:30
 
33.  
  
347 
40
 
267775
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Fletcher
NC
 
 
2:04:29
 
08:57
 
00:01
 
34.  
  
362 
15
 
323390
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
2:04:41
 
09:09
 
00:12
 
35.  
  
375 
20
 
292633
 
 
Sparta
TN
 
 
2:05:09
 
09:37
 
00:28
 
36.  
  
363 
43
 
197637
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
2:05:20
 
09:48
 
00:11
 
37.  
  
361 
37
 
30699
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
2:05:21
 
09:49
 
00:01
 
38.  
  
328 
45
 
356997
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
2:05:35
 
10:03
 
00:14
 
39.  
  
364 
39
 
310829
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
2:06:09
 
10:37
 
00:34
 
40.  
  
327 
31
 
282941
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
2:06:15
 
10:43
 
00:06
 
41.  
  
338 
38
 
309235
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
2:06:21
 
10:49
 
00:06
 
42.  
  
309 
33
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:07:05
 
11:33
 
00:44
 
43.  
  
337 
32
 
303074
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
2:07:11
 
11:39
 
00:06
 
44.  
  
376 
33
 
278108
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
2:07:53
 
12:21
 
00:42
 
45.  
  
312 
27
 
365953
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
2:08:25
 
12:53
 
00:32
 
46.  
  
314 
19
 
342880
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
2:09:37
 
14:05
 
01:12
 
47.  
  
374 
31
 
298155
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:09:57
 
14:25
 
00:20
 
48.  
  
351 
38
 
368500
 
Greenville Spinners Racing
 
Taylors
SC
 
 
2:11:14
 
15:42
 
01:17
 
49.  
  
325 
40
 
126135
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:12:19
 
16:47
 
01:05
 
50.  
  
367 
46
 
358037
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
2:13:24
 
17:52
 
01:05
 
51.  
  
348 
46
 
341470
 
BPC Cycling
 
Henderson
TN
 
 
2:14:07
 
18:35
 
00:43
 
52.  
  
354 
17
 
Jehaan Panjuani
UCI
 
Carolina Break
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
2:14:41
 
19:09
 
00:34
 
53.  
  
342 
14
 
314224
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
 
2:17:21
 
21:49
 
02:40
 
54.  
  
329 
28
 
241322
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:17:22
 
21:50
 
00:01
 
55.  
  
353 
46
 
249968
 
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
2:17:53
 
22:21
 
00:31
 
56.  
  
313 
27
 
300913
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:18:33
 
23:01
 
00:40
 
57.  
  
344 
32
 
304192
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Morganton
NC
 
 
2:19:06
 
23:34
 
00:33
 
58.  
  
340 
20
 
290534
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
2:20:23
 
24:51
 
01:17
 
59.  
  
352 
42
 
24958
 
Fiets Maan Racing
 
Lenoir
NC
 
 
2:21:42
 
26:10
 
01:19
 
60.  
  
372 
22
 
292403
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
 
2:22:06
 
26:34
 
00:24
 
61.  
  
335 
18
 
263561
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
2:23:54
 
28:22
 
01:48
 
62.  
  
378 
30
 
311478
 
ConeXion Latina
 
Tucker
GA
 
 
2:24:20
 
28:48
 
00:26
 
63.  
  
370 
21
 
272683
 
 
Stone Mountain
GA
 
 
2:27:12
 
31:40
 
02:52
 
64.  
  
317 
36
 
276058
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
2:27:57
 
32:25
 
00:45
 
65.  
  
373 
44
 
284489
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:29:14
 
33:42
 
01:17
 
66.  
  
315 
14
 
381331
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
2:36:33
 
41:01
 
07:19
 
67.  
  
320 
44
 
228124
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Morristown
TN
 
 
2:53:57
 
58:25
 
17:24
 
68.  
  
321 
40
 
255907
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
3:33:31
 
1:37:59
 
39:34
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
220 
26
 
379917
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
30
 
 
2:00:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
271 
39
 
Richard Fish
One Day
 
Fiets Maan Racing
 
Conover
NC
25
 
 
2:01:10
 
00:42
 
00:42
 
3.  
  
236 
30
 
379999
 
 
Athens
TN
21
 
 
2:02:06
 
01:38
 
00:56
 
4.  
  
238 
43
 
339112
 
 
Dexter
KY
19
 
 
2:02:15
 
01:47
 
00:09
 
5.  
  
245 
25
 
366413
 
Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
 
Columbia
SC
17
 
 
2:02:51
 
02:23
 
00:36
 
6.  
  
226 
21
 
319964
 
 
Boone
NC
15
 
 
2:03:54
 
03:26
 
01:03
 
7.  
  
232 
34
 
Hunter Jackson
One Day
 
Nearly New Fish
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
 
2:04:37
 
04:09
 
00:43
 
8.  
  
204 
42
 
Bo Butler
One Day
 
coolbreeze cyclery
 
Mooresville
NC
13
 
 
2:05:48
 
05:20
 
01:11
 
9.  
  
227 
27
 
323784
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
12
 
 
2:05:50
 
05:22
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
256 
36
 
300861
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
11
 
 
2:06:23
 
05:55
 
00:33
 
11.  
  
205 
45
 
356144
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
10
 
 
2:06:36
 
06:08
 
00:13
 
12.  
  
201 
37
 
362304
 
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
 
2:07:03
 
06:35
 
00:27
 
13.  
  
255 
37
 
Kody Sanderfer
One Day
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Hendersonville
TN
8
 
 
2:10:30
 
10:02
 
03:27
 
14.  
  
218 
39
 
318512
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
7
 
 
2:11:24
 
10:56
 
00:54
 
15.  
  
248 
32
 
Benjamin Rasnick
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
6
 
 
2:12:26
 
11:58
 
01:02
 
16.  
  
239 
41
 
Rex Martin
One Day
 
 
Davenport
FL
5
 
 
2:15:02
 
14:34
 
02:36
 
17.  
  
228 
43
 
267257
 
 
Elizabethton
TN
4
 
 
2:15:38
 
15:10
 
00:36
 
18.  
  
216 
45
 
Dan DeJager
One Day
 
 
Blountville
TN
3
 
 
2:15:58
 
15:30
 
00:20
 
19.  
  
246 
47
 
331964
 
Conexion Latina
 
Norcross
GA
2
 
 
2:18:25
 
17:57
 
02:27
 
20.  
  
229 
44
 
286171
 
Greenville Spinners Racing
 
Greenville
SC
1
 
 
2:18:29
 
18:01
 
00:04
 
21.  
  
249 
22
 
Alexander Ratliff
One Day
 
 
Roan Mountain
TN
 
 
2:19:04
 
18:36
 
00:35
 
22.  
  
221 
46
 
275083
 
The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
 
Davidson
NC
 
 
2:19:19
 
18:51
 
00:15
 
23.  
  
257 
52
 
Sam Skiles
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Elizabethton
TN
 
 
2:19:51
 
19:23
 
00:32
 
24.  
  
268 
40
 
Jeffrey Weatherall
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:20:10
 
19:42
 
00:19
 
25.  
  
251 
34
 
Chester Riggs
One Day
 
 
Jonesville
VA
 
 
2:20:47
 
20:19
 
00:37
 
26.  
  
208 
30
 
Regan Chandler
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:22:44
 
22:16
 
01:57
 
27.  
  
250 
38
 
351488
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:23:25
 
22:57
 
00:41
 
28.  
  
213 
15
 
Fausto Crapiz
One Day
 
 
Dandridge
TN
 
 
2:23:49
 
23:21
 
00:24
 
29.  
  
241 
49
 
Charles Milner
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:26:35
 
26:07
 
02:46
 
30.  
  
240 
36
 
365270
 
Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
2:28:28
 
28:00
 
01:53
 
31.  
  
252 
43
 
352942
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
2:28:58
 
28:30
 
00:30
 
32.  
  
202 
47
 
359462
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
2:29:00
 
28:32
 
00:02
 
33.  
  
222 
40
 
11696
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Arden
NC
 
 
2:31:12
 
30:44
 
02:12
 
34.  
  
211 
59
 
262512
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
2:33:50
 
33:22
 
02:38
 
35.  
  
244 
44
 
Timothy Murray
One Day
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
 
2:35:16
 
34:48
 
01:26
 
36.  
  
215 
35
 
Jared Day
One Day
 
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
2:35:39
 
35:11
 
00:23
 
37.  
  
266 
40
 
372502
 
Southern Express / Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
2:40:00
 
39:32
 
04:21
 
38.  
  
258 
57
 
369074
 
Boone Area Cyclists
 
Blowing Rock
NC
 
 
2:41:04
 
40:36
 
01:04
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40+
243 
42
 
180136
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
30
 
40
 
1:55:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 30+
291 
34
 
91837
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
30
 
40
 
1:55:56
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
2  
Masters 40+
209 
43
 
110326
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Blythewood
SC
25
 
34
 
1:56:25
 
00:35
 
00:29
 
4.  
3  
Masters 40+
206 
42
 
54521
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Chattanooga
TN
21
 
29
 
1:56:44
 
00:54
 
00:19
 
5.  
4  
Masters 40+
253 
44
 
30237
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Smyrna
TN
19
 
25
 
1:56:49
 
00:59
 
00:05
 
6.  
5  
Masters 40+
230 
43
 
56984
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
17
 
22
 
1:56:55
 
01:05
 
00:06
 
7.  
6  
Masters 40+
270 
44
 
185424
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Arden
NC
15
 
19
 
1:57:04
 
01:14
 
00:09
 
8.  
2  
Masters 30+
285 
37
 
309874
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
34
 
1:57:24
 
01:34
 
00:20
 
9.  
7  
Masters 40+
217 
45
 
54348
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Valdese
NC
14
 
16
 
1:57:43
 
01:53
 
00:19
 
10.  
3  
Masters 30+
288 
36
 
89358
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
21
 
29
 
1:58:05
 
02:15
 
00:22
 
11.  
8  
Masters 40+
267 
41
 
248592
 
MSG Cyclocross / TCRC
 
Johnson City
TN
13
 
13
 
1:58:20
 
02:30
 
00:15
 
12.  
9  
Masters 40+
224 
40
 
290524
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Georgetown
IN
12
 
10
 
1:59:21
 
03:31
 
01:01
 
13.  
4  
Masters 30+
296 
31
 
255506
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
19
 
25
 
1:59:23
 
03:33
 
00:02
 
14.  
5  
Masters 30+
289 
42
 
279498
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Hendersonville
TN
17
 
22
 
1:59:24
 
03:34
 
00:01
 
15.  
6  
Masters 30+
280 
35
 
274969
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Blythewood
SC
15
 
19
 
1:59:55
 
04:05
 
00:31
 
16.  
7  
Masters 30+
292 
32
 
193080
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Spartanburg
SC
14
 
16
 
2:00:05
 
04:15
 
00:10
 
17.  
8  
Masters 30+
294 
39
 
209900
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
13
 
13
 
2:00:06
 
04:16
 
00:01
 
18.  
9  
Masters 30+
297 
34
 
187218
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
12
 
10
 
2:00:08
 
04:18
 
00:02
 
19.  
10  
Masters 40+
234 
46
 
109241
 
Melo Velo
 
Clemson
SC
11
 
8
 
2:00:12
 
04:22
 
00:04
 
20.  
10  
Masters 30+
300 
36
 
226560
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Weaverville
NC
11
 
8
 
2:00:44
 
04:54
 
00:32
 
21.  
11  
Masters 30+
281 
37
 
88126
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
6
 
2:00:50
 
05:00
 
00:06
 
22.  
11  
Masters 40+
225 
43
 
104484
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
6
 
2:00:52
 
05:02
 
00:02
 
23.  
12  
Masters 40+
260 
47
 
109373
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
9
 
4
 
2:00:55
 
05:05
 
00:03
 
24.  
13  
Masters 40+
247 
43
 
77615
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Asheville
NC
8
 
3
 
2:01:08
 
05:18
 
00:13
 
25.  
12  
Masters 30+
284 
39
 
155267
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Blountville
TN
9
 
4
 
2:01:09
 
05:19
 
00:01
 
26.  
14  
Masters 40+
207 
48
 
93184
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
7
 
2
 
2:02:06
 
06:16
 
00:57
 
27.  
15  
Masters 40+
223 
42
 
172712
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
6
 
1
 
2:02:58
 
07:08
 
00:52
 
28.  
16  
Masters 40+
269 
49
 
37647
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Lenoir
NC
5
 
 
2:03:43
 
07:53
 
00:45
 
29.  
17  
Masters 40+
237 
46
 
209624
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Custer
KY
4
 
 
2:04:27
 
08:37
 
00:44
 
30.  
13  
Masters 30+
290 
37
 
108366
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
8
 
3
 
2:04:28
 
08:38
 
00:01
 
31.  
18  
Masters 40+
203 
59
 
45105
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
3
 
 
2:04:37
 
08:47
 
00:09
 
32.  
14  
Masters 30+
298 
36
 
140220
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
7
 
2
 
2:05:10
 
09:20
 
00:33
 
33.  
15  
Masters 30+
286 
38
 
185968
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
6
 
1
 
2:05:11
 
09:21
 
00:01
 
34.  
19  
Masters 40+
262 
47
 
233853
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
2
 
 
2:05:20
 
09:30
 
00:09
 
35.  
20  
Masters 40+
265 
49
 
318238
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
1
 
 
2:06:33
 
10:43
 
01:13
 
36.  
21  
Masters 40+
219 
47
 
177493
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
2:07:17
 
11:27
 
00:44
 
37.  
22  
Masters 40+
242 
44
 
331352
 
 
Berea
KY
 
 
2:08:06
 
12:16
 
00:49
 
38.  
23  
Masters 40+
233 
43
 
242795
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
 
2:09:50
 
14:00
 
01:44
 
39.  
16  
Masters 30+
299 
38
 
274730
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Lenoir
NC
5
 
 
2:13:11
 
17:21
 
03:21
 
40.  
24  
Masters 40+
231 
43
 
76393
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:14:48
 
18:58
 
01:37
 
41.  
17  
Masters 30+
293 
39
 
42298
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Cumberland Gap
TN
4
 
 
2:14:50
 
19:00
 
00:02
 
42.  
25  
Masters 40+
212 
41
 
58929
 
Rogues Racing
 
Radford
VA
 
 
2:18:14
 
22:24
 
03:24
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
156 
50
 
109322
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
30
 
40
 
2:06:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 60+
111 
62
 
47984
 
Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
 
Louisville
KY
30
 
40
 
2:06:14
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
2  
Masters 50+
175 
56
 
70672
 
Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
 
Greenville
SC
25
 
34
 
2:07:12
 
00:59
 
00:58
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50+
165 
51
 
242217
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
21
 
29
 
2:08:01
 
01:48
 
00:49
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
195 
50
 
233996
 
Weigel's Convenience Stores
 
Maryville
TN
19
 
25
 
2:08:10
 
01:57
 
00:09
 
6.  
5  
Masters 50+
200 
51
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
17
 
22
 
2:08:11
 
01:58
 
00:01
 
7.  
6  
Masters 50+
139 
57
 
246326
 
Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
15
 
19
 
2:10:29
 
04:16
 
02:18
 
8.  
7  
Masters 50+
142 
59
 
273692
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
14
 
16
 
2:11:57
 
05:44
 
01:28
 
9.  
8  
Masters 50+
150 
52
 
186828
 
Spinx Bike Race Team
 
Simpsonville
SC
13
 
13
 
2:11:58
 
05:45
 
00:01
 
10.  
9  
Masters 50+
196 
51
 
180405
 
Competitive Velo - Masters
 
Montgomery
AL
12
 
10
 
2:12:32
 
06:19
 
00:34
 
11.  
10  
Masters 50+
130 
59
 
181466
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
11
 
8
 
2:12:58
 
06:45
 
00:26
 
12.  
11  
Masters 50+
128 
59
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
6
 
2:13:01
 
06:48
 
00:03
 
13.  
12  
Masters 50+
137 
52
 
46982
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
9
 
4
 
2:13:03
 
06:50
 
00:02
 
14.  
2  
Masters 60+
110 
65
 
248476
 
Constellation Cycling
 
Vilas
NC
25
 
34
 
2:13:30
 
07:17
 
00:27
 
15.  
13  
Masters 50+
179 
59
 
257036
 
Southern Express / Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
8
 
3
 
2:13:37
 
07:24
 
00:07
 
16.  
14  
Masters 50+
134 
52
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
7
 
2
 
2:13:40
 
07:27
 
00:03
 
17.  
15  
Masters 50+
161 
52
 
368510
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Powell
TN
6
 
1
 
2:15:41
 
09:28
 
02:01
 
18.  
16  
Masters 50+
159 
53
 
260460
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
5
 
 
2:15:45
 
09:32
 
00:04
 
19.  
17  
Masters 50+
170 
53
 
251084
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Kingsport
TN
4
 
 
2:16:57
 
10:44
 
01:12
 
20.  
3  
Masters 60+
107 
64
 
70151
 
Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
 
Evensville
TN
21
 
29
 
2:17:18
 
11:05
 
00:21
 
21.  
18  
Masters 50+
140 
55
 
164782
 
Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
 
Greenville
SC
3
 
 
2:19:00
 
12:47
 
01:42
 
22.  
19  
Masters 50+
167 
57
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
2
 
 
2:19:19
 
13:06
 
00:19
 
23.  
4  
Masters 60+
106 
60
 
127745
 
Headstrong
 
Lake Toxaway
NC
19
 
25
 
2:21:47
 
15:34
 
02:28
 
24.  
5  
Masters 60+
105 
61
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View
TN
17
 
22
 
2:22:53
 
16:40
 
01:06
 
25.  
6  
Masters 60+
108 
66
 
50062
 
 
Miami
FL
15
 
19
 
2:23:56
 
17:43
 
01:03
 
26.  
20  
Masters 50+
146 
56
 
46297
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
1
 
 
2:24:18
 
18:05
 
00:22
 
27.  
21  
Masters 50+
163 
52
 
110848
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
2:27:14
 
21:01
 
02:56
 
28.  
7  
Masters 60+
103 
66
 
55527
 
Cone Health/cycles de ORO
 
Greensboro
NC
14
 
16
 
2:27:35
 
21:22
 
00:21
 
29.  
8  
Masters 60+
104 
61
 
13000
 
St Louis Cycling Club
 
Paris
TN
13
 
13
 
2:33:10
 
26:57
 
05:35
 
30.  
9  
Masters 60+
102 
78
 
250329
 
 
Banner Elk
NC
12
 
10
 
2:34:30
 
28:17
 
01:20
 
31.  
22  
Masters 50+
192 
55
 
273105
 
Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
 
Greenwood
SC
 
 
2:36:18
 
30:05
 
01:48
 
32.  
10  
Masters 60+
109 
60
 
32468
 
SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
 
Salisbury
NC
11
 
8
 
2:44:21
 
38:08
 
08:03
 
33.  
23  
Masters 50+
176 
57
 
218382
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
2:55:23
 
49:10
 
11:02
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
398 
29
 
234148
 
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
 
New Brighton
PA
30
 
40
 
2:04:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
385 
27
 
345508
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
40
 
2:06:22
 
02:17
 
02:17
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
379 
33
 
185224
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
21
 
34
 
2:06:30
 
02:25
 
00:08
 
4.  
3  
Women 1/2
390 
30
 
270074
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
19
 
29
 
2:07:56
 
03:51
 
01:26
 
5.  
2  
Women 3
387 
39
 
337516
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
17
 
34
 
2:08:59
 
04:54
 
01:03
 
6.  
3  
Women 3
386 
35
 
314570
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
15
 
29
 
2:09:18
 
05:13
 
00:19
 
7.  
4  
Women 1/2
388 
33
 
313558
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
25
 
2:09:37
 
05:32
 
00:19
 
8.  
5  
Women 1/2
389 
34
 
299147
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
13
 
22
 
2:10:49
 
06:44
 
01:12
 
9.  
6  
Women 1/2
394 
55
 
149427
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Matthews
NC
12
 
19
 
2:11:12
 
07:07
 
00:23
 
10.  
7  
Women 1/2
393 
21
 
337496
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Seneca
SC
11
 
16
 
2:11:19
 
07:14
 
00:07
 
11.  
8  
Women 1/2
392 
41
 
162337
 
Greenville Women's Cycling
 
Simpsonville
SC
10
 
13
 
2:11:26
 
07:21
 
00:07
 
12.  
4  
Women 3
383 
19
 
220875
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Salisbury
NC
9
 
25
 
2:11:33
 
07:28
 
00:07
 
13.  
9  
Women 1/2
399 
18
 
307916
 
Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
 
Rutherford College
NC
8
 
10
 
2:11:38
 
07:33
 
00:05
 
14.  
1  
Women 4
72 
50
 
Rachel Monderer
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
30
 
 
2:13:14
 
09:09
 
01:36
 
15.  
5  
Women 3
382 
19
 
220876
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Salisbury
NC
7
 
22
 
2:13:58
 
09:53
 
00:44
 
16.  
10  
Women 1/2
381 
44
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
6
 
8
 
2:14:21
 
10:16
 
00:23
 
17.  
2  
Women 4
81 
36
 
372082
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
25
 
34
 
2:14:42
 
10:37
 
00:21
 
18.  
3  
Women 4
71 
44
 
300687
 
Fiets Maan Racing
 
Lenoir
NC
21
 
29
 
2:14:58
 
10:53
 
00:16
 
19.  
4  
Women 4
100 
14
 
326470
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Rutherford College
NC
19
 
25
 
2:15:31
 
11:26
 
00:33
 
20.  
6  
Women 3
395 
22
 
355384
 
Velossimo Racing
 
Austin
TX
5
 
19
 
2:18:57
 
14:52
 
03:26
 
21.  
7  
Women 3
397 
32
 
331932
 
Rose Bandits
 
Miami Beach
FL
4
 
16
 
2:19:02
 
14:57
 
00:05
 
22.  
8  
Women 3
384 
29
 
342042
 
Team Kenda
 
Jenison
MI
3
 
13
 
2:21:31
 
17:26
 
02:29
 
23.  
9  
Women 3
380 
38
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Custer
KY
2
 
10
 
2:21:46
 
17:41
 
00:15
 
24.  
5  
Women 4
69 
56
 
373219
 
Sorella Cycling
 
Decatur
GA
17
 
22
 
2:22:37
 
18:32
 
00:51
 
25.  
10  
Women 3
400 
36
 
301123
 
Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
 
Valdese
NC
1
 
8
 
2:22:58
 
18:53
 
00:21
 
26.  
6  
Women 4
94 
29
 
Diana Cedeno
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
 
2:27:44
 
23:39
 
04:46
 
27.  
7  
Women 4
55 
36
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
16
 
2:32:35
 
28:30
 
04:51
 
28.  
8  
Women 4
63 
35
 
381223
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
13
 
13
 
2:38:04
 
33:59
 
05:29
 
29.  
9  
Women 4
80 
50
 
323662
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
10
 
2:41:15
 
37:10
 
03:11