Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Phil Bachman Toyota Criterium
Johnson City, TN
June 3rd, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points

Best Western Hotels   Charter Communications   SleepZone Mattress Centers (Johnson City / Kingsport, TN)   Johnson City Toyota
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
59 
22
 
259649
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Cordova
TN
30
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Pro/1
22 
25
 
193086
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
25
 
40
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
17 
24
 
337040
 
787 Racing
 
Austin
TX
21
 
34
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
33 
25
 
205722
 
Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
19
 
29
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
12 
28
 
277970
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
17
 
25
 
6.  
5  
Pro/1
19 
25
 
230698
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
15
 
22
 
7.  
6  
Pro/1
36 
43
 
165037
 
Appalachian State University
 
West Jefferson
NC
14
 
19
 
8.  
2  
Cat 2
88 
36
 
208902
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Arden
NC
13
 
34
 
9.  
3  
Cat 2
98 
17
 
257316
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
29
 
10.  
7  
Pro/1
37
 
5048
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
11
 
16
 
11.  
8  
Pro/1
11 
37
 
145551
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Fairview
NC
10
 
13
 
12.  
9  
Pro/1
37 
41
 
93133
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Radford
VA
9
 
10
 
13.  
4  
Cat 2
79 
21
 
307756
 
Appalachian State University
 
Rutherfordton
NC
8
 
25
 
14.  
10  
Pro/1
13 
25
 
256705
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Charlotte
NC
7
 
8
 
15.  
5  
Cat 2
58 
21
 
264350
 
Christiana Cycling
 
Birdsboro
PA
6
 
22
 
16.  
11  
Pro/1
25 
25
 
178109
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Locust Grove
GA
5
 
6
 
17.  
12  
Pro/1
25
 
194743
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Greenville
SC
4
 
4
 
18.  
13  
Pro/1
28
 
265979
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Simpsonville
SC
3
 
3
 
19.  
14  
Pro/1
15 
26
 
230009
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Sarasota
FL
2
 
2
 
20.  
6  
Cat 2
73 
40
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
1
 
19
 
21.  
15  
Pro/1
31 
28
 
255870
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
 
1
 
22.  
7  
Cat 2
84 
26
 
292442
 
Boston Mountain Cyclists
 
Springfield
MO
 
16
 
23.  
16  
Pro/1
25
 
221018
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
24.  
8  
Cat 2
91 
19
 
271461
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Kingsport
TN
 
13
 
25.  
17  
Pro/1
16 
37
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
26.  
9  
Cat 2
83 
20
 
296838
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
27.  
10  
Cat 2
77 
34
 
70660
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
8
 
28.  
18  
Pro/1
34 
41
 
67702
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Mount Pleasant
NC
 
 
29.  
19  
Pro/1
24 
42
 
31413
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
30.  
20  
Pro/1
26 
21
 
252844
 
GearLink Racing INC.
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
31.  
21  
Pro/1
33
 
61583
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
32.  
11  
Cat 2
92 
23
 
227516
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
6
 
33.  
22  
Pro/1
41 
38
 
138184
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
34.  
12  
Cat 2
96 
19
 
271559
 
Brevard College
 
Lexington
NC
 
4
 
35.  
23  
Pro/1
32 
23
 
228591
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
18
 
256717
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
18 
26
 
274033
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Mars Hill
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
20 
27
 
281641
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
35 
20
 
311693
 
Mercy Cycling Team
 
Springfield
MO
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
38 
36
 
38071
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Sylva
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
40 
31
 
91941
 
Carolina Flyers
 
Banner Elk
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
52 
23
 
192115
 
Champion System / Cannondale
 
Banner Elk
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
53 
21
 
325110
 
Mars Hill College
 
Mars Hill
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
61 
19
 
299937
 
Lone Star Racing Club
 
Benbrook
TX
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
66 
18
 
300391
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
68 
31
 
93595
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
70 
26
 
240094
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Gray
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
82 
17
 
255729
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Travelers Rest
SC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
89 
19
 
281799
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Valdese
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
90 
32
 
194334
 
Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
93 
25
 
300645
 
Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
95 
16
 
258439
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
151 
21
 
334752
 
Carolina Break- U23
 
Charlotte
NC
30
 
40
 
2.  
  
135 
17
 
298437
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
25
 
34
 
3.  
  
193 
22
 
291374
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
21
 
29
 
4.  
  
148 
32
 
224641
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
19
 
25
 
5.  
  
190 
26
 
241116
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
17
 
22
 
6.  
  
166 
21
 
336238
 
 
Charleston
SC
15
 
19
 
7.  
  
194 
17
 
282272
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
14
 
16
 
8.  
  
143 
27
 
361553
 
Richmond Velo Sport
 
Richmond
VA
13
 
13
 
9.  
  
189 
32
 
87936
 
Mock Orange Racing
 
Winston-Salem
NC
12
 
10
 
10.  
  
117 
37
 
53395
 
Benissimo / Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
 
Winston-Salem
NC
11
 
8
 
11.  
  
199 
19
 
333934
 
 
Pigeon Forge
TN
10
 
6
 
12.  
  
121 
38
 
276540
 
Team Traveller
 
Jonesborough
TN
9
 
4
 
13.  
  
168 
48
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
8
 
3
 
14.  
  
149 
38
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
7
 
2
 
15.  
  
183 
33
 
270856
 
Queen City Wheels
 
Cincinnati
OH
6
 
1
 
16.  
  
169 
20
 
272407
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
5
 
 
17.  
  
186 
19
 
299925
 
Athens Velo Club
 
Watkinsville
GA
4
 
 
18.  
  
129 
20
 
340102
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
3
 
 
19.  
  
125 
24
 
306836
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
2
 
 
20.  
  
158 
30
 
276816
 
Hincapie Cycling
 
Charlotte
NC
1
 
 
21.  
  
116 
37
 
237066
 
Benissimo / Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
22.  
  
124 
36
 
259635
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
23.  
  
138 
23
 
255774
 
Inland/Back to Dirt
 
Taylorsville
NC
 
 
24.  
  
157 
43
 
203142
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
25.  
  
164 
23
 
344832
 
 
Camden
NC
 
 
26.  
  
154 
28
 
281614
 
French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
27.  
  
187 
20
 
304444
 
Carolina Break- Mens
 
Mount Ulla
NC
 
 
28.  
  
172 
16
 
284009
 
Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
29.  
  
160 
52
 
227423
 
Hincapie Cycling
 
East Bend
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
118 
36
 
240804
 
Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
119 
21
 
306154
 
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
120 
45
 
92985
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
122 
43
 
269901
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
127 
30
 
358277
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
136 
16
 
298438
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
155 
19
 
270121
 
BH/Comedy Central
 
Bronx
NY
 
 
DNF  
  
177 
31
 
296206
 
Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts/ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
178 
44
 
267054
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
181 
51
 
87298
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Alexandria
VA
 
 
DNF  
  
197 
19
 
322458
 
Carolina Break- Mens
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
361 
37
 
30699
 
 
Jackson
TN
30
 
40
 
2.  
  
371 
20
 
326166
 
North Carolina State University-Raleigh
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
34
 
3.  
  
356 
39
 
303199
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
21
 
29
 
4.  
  
301 
22
 
367255
 
 
Danville
KY
19
 
25
 
5.  
  
360 
24
 
251445
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
17
 
22
 
6.  
  
355 
21
 
359849
 
Appalachian State University
 
Weaverville
NC
15
 
19
 
7.  
  
375 
20
 
292633
 
 
Sparta
TN
14
 
16
 
8.  
  
350 
30
 
260498
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Franklin
TN
13
 
13
 
9.  
  
333 
39
 
277393
 
 
Winston-Salem
NC
12
 
10
 
10.  
  
331 
38
 
321538
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Baxter
TN
11
 
8
 
11.  
  
328 
45
 
356997
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lakeland
TN
10
 
6
 
12.  
  
334 
19
 
359399
 
Appalachian State University
 
Wilkesboro
NC
9
 
4
 
13.  
  
357 
15
 
308793
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Elkin
NC
8
 
3
 
14.  
  
364 
39
 
310829
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
7
 
2
 
15.  
  
362 
15
 
323390
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
6
 
1
 
16.  
  
342 
14
 
314224
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
5
 
 
17.  
  
312 
27
 
365953
 
 
Birmingham
AL
4
 
 
18.  
  
314 
19
 
342880
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
3
 
 
19.  
  
309 
33
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
 
20.  
  
313 
27
 
300913
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Kingsport
TN
1
 
 
21.  
  
340 
20
 
290534
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
22.  
  
308 
20
 
322992
 
 
Fayetteville
NC
 
 
23.  
  
310 
29
 
309456
 
Team Traveller
 
Lexington
VA
 
 
24.  
  
349 
21
 
333226
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
25.  
  
348 
46
 
341470
 
BPC Cycling
 
Henderson
TN
 
 
26.  
  
374 
31
 
298155
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
27.  
  
367 
46
 
358037
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
28.  
  
319 
50
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
29.  
  
368 
49
 
204612
 
Doulos Cycling
 
Centerville
GA
 
 
30.  
  
323 
24
 
304203
 
River City Racing- KY
 
Central City
KY
 
 
31.  
  
305 
21
 
321832
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
32.  
  
304 
42
 
271109
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
33.  
  
335 
18
 
263561
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
317 
36
 
276058
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
320 
44
 
228124
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Morristown
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
373 
44
 
284489
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
799 
25
 
215583
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
1.  
  
226 
21
 
319964
 
 
Boone
NC
30
 
 
2.  
  
276 
30
 
Chris Cannon
One Day
 
 
Jonesborough
TN
25
 
 
3.  
  
705 
40
 
93522
 
Keystone Velo Club
 
Lancaster
PA
21
 
 
4.  
  
275 
37
 
301614
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
19
 
 
5.  
  
228 
43
 
267257
 
 
Elizabethton
TN
17
 
 
6.  
  
239 
41
 
Rex Martin
One Day
 
 
Davenport
FL
15
 
 
7.  
  
261 
47
 
191107
 
East Tennessee State University
 
Johnson City
TN
14
 
 
8.  
  
250 
38
 
351488
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
13
 
 
9.  
  
274 
53
 
253699
 
Mountain Sports Ltd. / ETBC
 
Bristol
TN
12
 
 
10.  
  
256 
36
 
300861
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
11
 
 
11.  
  
222 
40
 
11696
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Arden
NC
10
 
 
12.  
  
266 
40
 
372502
 
Southern Express / Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
9
 
 
13.  
  
798 
26
 
Jared Cakebread
One Day
 
 
Elizabethton
TN
8
 
 
14.  
  
259 
21
 
366728
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Glade Spring
VA
7
 
 
DNF  
  
202 
47
 
359462
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
290 
37
 
108366
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
30
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40+
224 
40
 
290524
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Georgetown
IN
30
 
40
 
3.  
2  
Masters 40+
243 
42
 
180136
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
34
 
4.  
3  
Masters 40+
203 
59
 
45105
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
21
 
29
 
5.  
4  
Masters 40+
253 
44
 
30237
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Smyrna
TN
19
 
25
 
6.  
2  
Masters 30+
288 
36
 
89358
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
34
 
7.  
3  
Masters 30+
714 
38
 
161927
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Arden
NC
21
 
29
 
8.  
5  
Masters 40+
260 
47
 
109373
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
17
 
22
 
9.  
6  
Masters 40+
206 
42
 
54521
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Chattanooga
TN
15
 
19
 
10.  
4  
Masters 30+
281 
37
 
88126
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
19
 
25
 
11.  
5  
Masters 30+
291 
34
 
91837
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
17
 
22
 
12.  
6  
Masters 30+
286 
38
 
185968
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
15
 
19
 
13.  
7  
Masters 30+
297 
34
 
187218
 
Team Ville LLC
 
Greenville
SC
14
 
16
 
14.  
7  
Masters 40+
711 
46
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
16
 
15.  
8  
Masters 30+
287 
31
 
93595
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
13
 
13
 
16.  
9  
Masters 30+
285 
37
 
309874
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
10
 
17.  
10  
Masters 30+
292 
32
 
193080
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Spartanburg
SC
11
 
8
 
18.  
11  
Masters 30+
295 
33
 
61583
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
10
 
6
 
19.  
12  
Masters 30+
296 
31
 
255506
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
9
 
4
 
20.  
8  
Masters 40+
209 
43
 
110326
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Blythewood
SC
13
 
13
 
21.  
9  
Masters 40+
719 
44
 
213592
 
Chainheart Masters p/b ABRC
 
Hendersonville
NC
12
 
10
 
22.  
13  
Masters 30+
720 
32
 
288723
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Spartanburg
SC
8
 
3
 
23.  
10  
Masters 40+
277 
43
 
269901
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
11
 
8
 
24.  
11  
Masters 40+
230 
43
 
56984
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
6
 
25.  
12  
Masters 40+
237 
46
 
209624
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Custer
KY
9
 
4
 
26.  
13  
Masters 40+
262 
47
 
233853
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
8
 
3
 
27.  
14  
Masters 40+
207 
48
 
93184
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
7
 
2
 
28.  
15  
Masters 40+
718 
41
 
53594
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
6
 
1
 
29.  
16  
Masters 40+
223 
42
 
172712
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
5
 
 
30.  
14  
Masters 30+
721 
31
 
298155
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
7
 
2
 
31.  
15  
Masters 30+
713 
38
 
59687
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
6
 
1
 
32.  
16  
Masters 30+
278 
36
 
259635
 
Les Amis
 
Greenville
SC
5
 
 
33.  
17  
Masters 40+
710 
63
 
58954
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Loudon
TN
4
 
 
34.  
18  
Masters 40+
217 
45
 
54348
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Valdese
NC
3
 
 
35.  
19  
Masters 40+
715 
45
 
92985
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
2
 
 
DNP  
DNP  
Masters 40+
233 
43
 
242795
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Elizabethtown
KY
 
 
DNP  
DNP  
Masters 40+
242 
44
 
331352
 
 
Berea
KY
 
 
DNP  
DNP  
Masters 40+
264 
49
 
204612
 
Doulos Cycling
 
Centerville
GA
 
 
DNP  
DNP  
Masters 40+
273 
51
 
109365
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
DNP  
DNP  
Masters 30+
293 
39
 
42298
 
Krystal Elite Cycling Team
 
Cumberland Gap
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
128 
59
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
30
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
123 
51
 
109365
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Maryville
TN
25
 
34
 
3.  
1  
Masters 60+
111 
62
 
47984
 
Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
 
Louisville
KY
30
 
40
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50+
200 
51
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
21
 
29
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
159 
53
 
260460
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
19
 
25
 
6.  
5  
Masters 50+
179 
59
 
257036
 
Southern Express / Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
17
 
22
 
7.  
2  
Masters 60+
112 
63
 
58954
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Loudon
TN
25
 
34
 
8.  
6  
Masters 50+
182 
50
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
19
 
9.  
7  
Masters 50+
150 
52
 
186828
 
Spinx Bike Race Team
 
Simpsonville
SC
14
 
16
 
10.  
3  
Masters 60+
110 
65
 
248476
 
Constellation Cycling
 
Vilas
NC
21
 
29
 
11.  
8  
Masters 50+
195 
50
 
233996
 
Weigel's Convenience Stores
 
Maryville
TN
13
 
13
 
12.  
9  
Masters 50+
165 
51
 
242217
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Louisville
KY
12
 
10
 
13.  
10  
Masters 50+
140 
55
 
164782
 
Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
 
Greenville
SC
11
 
8
 
14.  
4  
Masters 60+
106 
60
 
127745
 
Headstrong
 
Lake Toxaway
NC
19
 
25
 
15.  
5  
Masters 60+
104 
61
 
13000
 
St Louis Cycling Club
 
Paris
TN
17
 
22
 
16.  
11  
Masters 50+
134 
52
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
10
 
6
 
17.  
12  
Masters 50+
163 
52
 
110848
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Bristol
TN
9
 
4
 
18.  
6  
Masters 60+
105 
61
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View
TN
15
 
19
 
19.  
13  
Masters 50+
170 
53
 
251084
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Kingsport
TN
8
 
3
 
20.  
14  
Masters 50+
167 
57
 
216711
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
7
 
2
 
21.  
15  
Masters 50+
180 
51
 
87298
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Alexandria
VA
6
 
1
 
22.  
16  
Masters 50+
173 
58
 
216845
 
Velosports Racing Asheville
 
Asheville
NC
5
 
 
23.  
17  
Masters 50+
176 
57
 
218382
 
Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
4
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
702 
17
 
255729
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Travelers Rest
SC
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Jr 10-14
343 
14
 
314224
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Gray
TN
 
40
 
3.  
1  
Jr 15-16
358 
15
 
308793
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Elkin
NC
 
40
 
4.  
2  
Jr 15-16
701 
16
 
258439
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
34
 
5.  
2  
Jr 17-18
336 
18
 
263561
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
 
34
 
6.  
3  
Jr 15-16
346 
15
 
319612
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
29
 
7.  
2  
Jr 10-14
704 
13
 
285861
 
Dean Endurance MTB/Piney Flats Bicycles
 
Church Hill
TN
 
34
 
8.  
3  
Jr 10-14
316 
14
 
381331
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Erwin
TN
 
29
 
9.  
4  
Jr 10-14
303 
11
 
324600
 
TCRC p/b Piney Flats Bicycles & Fitness
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
25
 
10.  
5  
Jr 10-14
345 
10
 
344128
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
22
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
379 
33
 
185224
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
30
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
398 
29
 
234148
 
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
 
New Brighton
PA
25
 
34
 
3.  
1  
Women 3
387 
39
 
337516
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
21
 
40
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
386 
35
 
314570
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
19
 
34
 
5.  
3  
Women 1/2
389 
34
 
299147
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
17
 
29
 
6.  
4  
Women 1/2
388 
33
 
313558
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
15
 
25
 
7.  
5  
Women 1/2
399 
18
 
307916
 
Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
 
Rutherford College
NC
14
 
22
 
8.  
3  
Women 3
384 
29
 
342042
 
Team Kenda
 
Jenison
MI
13
 
29
 
9.  
6  
Women 1/2
392 
41
 
162337
 
Greenville Women's Cycling
 
Simpsonville
SC
12
 
19
 
10.  
4  
Women 3
385 
27
 
345508
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
11
 
25
 
11.  
7  
Women 1/2
394 
55
 
149427
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Matthews
NC
10
 
16
 
12.  
8  
Women 1/2
381 
44
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
9
 
13
 
13.  
9  
Women 1/2
706 
40
 
189097
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Sylva
NC
8
 
10
 
14.  
5  
Women 3
382 
19
 
220876
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Salisbury
NC
7
 
22
 
15.  
6  
Women 3
383 
19
 
220875
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Salisbury
NC
6
 
19
 
16.  
7  
Women 3
400 
36
 
301123
 
Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
 
Valdese
NC
5
 
16
 
17.  
8  
Women 3
703 
29
 
337936
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Elizabethton
TN
4
 
13
 
18.  
9  
Women 3
396 
37
 
222948
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
10
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 3
380 
38
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Custer
KY
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 1/2
390 
30
 
270074
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 3
395 
22
 
355384
 
Velossimo Racing
 
Austin
TX
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 1/2
707 
34
 
289489
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
62 
37
 
350748
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Abingdon
VA
30
 
40
 
2.  
  
69 
56
 
373219
 
Sorella Cycling
 
Decatur
GA
25
 
34
 
3.  
  
55 
36
 
271999
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
21
 
29
 
4.  
  
49 
42
 
285541
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Bristol
TN
19
 
25