Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

White Lightning - XC
Grand Rivers, KY
June 10th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wood-N-Wave   Okole Stuff - Chamois Ointment and Skin Protectant   GU Energy
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
179 
27
 
271016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
2:28:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
167 
22
 
266459
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Starkville
MS
 
23
 
2:34:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
182 
27
 
290191
 
Indian Cycle
 
Terry
MS
 
18
 
2:41:19
 
06:26
 
06:26
 
3.  
  
101 
29
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
14
 
3:08:12
 
33:19
 
26:53
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
178 
35
 
259027
 
Moots/MOAB
 
Clarksville
TN
 
29
 
2:33:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
102 
30
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
24
 
2:33:44
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
106 
30
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
20
 
2:39:40
 
06:20
 
05:56
 
4.  
  
175 
30
 
244154
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
16
 
2:43:05
 
09:45
 
03:25
 
5.  
  
104 
33
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
13
 
2:44:55
 
11:35
 
01:50
 
6.  
  
105 
30
 
260498
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
2:47:41
 
14:21
 
02:46
 
7.  
  
202 
33
 
165544
 
Treehouse racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:52:17
 
18:57
 
04:36
 
8.  
  
103 
35
 
159855
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Franklin
TN
 
5
 
2:56:27
 
23:07
 
04:10
 
DNF  
  
197 
32
 
305363
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
109 
43
 
37472
 
Barbasol Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
27
 
2:43:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
210 
44
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
22
 
2:49:18
 
05:58
 
05:58
 
3.  
  
108 
 
John Mitchell
 
Bellum Racing
 
 
 
2:52:49
 
09:29
 
03:31
 
4.  
  
107 
49
 
21683
 
Dan's Competition Factory
 
Evansville
IN
 
14
 
2:53:42
 
10:22
 
00:53
 
5.  
  
177 
41
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
11
 
3:04:47
 
21:27
 
11:05
 
6.  
  
209 
 
?? Walters
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
3:29:40
 
46:20
 
24:53
 
DNF  
  
195 
48
 
169443
 
MOAB
 
Dickson
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
204 
 
Joseph Ferrell
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:00:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
189 
 
Thomas Jeffords
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:01:00
 
01:00
 
01:00
 
3.  
  
111 
 
Chris Shannon
One Day
 
Smarthomeshack.com
 
 
 
2:03:52
 
03:52
 
02:52
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
117 
37
 
300920
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
33
 
1:55:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
115 
34
 
294869
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Waverly
KY
 
28
 
1:56:49
 
01:22
 
01:22
 
3.  
  
116 
33
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Taft
TN
 
24
 
2:02:15
 
06:48
 
05:26
 
4.  
  
152 
 
Sam Kumar
One Day
 
Smarthomeshack.com
 
 
 
2:02:36
 
07:09
 
00:21
 
5.  
  
112 
31
 
303363
 
Dan's Competition Factory
 
Evansville
IN
 
17
 
2:04:53
 
09:26
 
02:17
 
6.  
  
201 
 
Adam Skaggs
One Day
 
Optimum Endurance
 
 
 
2:07:16
 
11:49
 
02:23
 
7.  
  
166 
 
Robert Mithchuson
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:14:24
 
18:57
 
07:08
 
8.  
  
119 
35
 
374713
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
9
 
2:17:09
 
21:42
 
02:45
 
9.  
  
217 
 
Adam Johnnson
One Day
 
Breck's Bicycle Shop
 
 
 
2:20:05
 
24:38
 
02:56
 
10.  
  
207 
 
Ryan Archibald
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:22:04
 
26:37
 
01:59
 
11.  
  
110 
 
Chris Abshier
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:30:04
 
34:37
 
08:00
 
DNF  
  
114 
 
Grant Gamster
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
118 
 
Ben Teer
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
193 
42
 
376542
 
River City Racing
 
Calhoun
KY
 
38
 
1:44:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
120 
43
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
33
 
1:51:56
 
07:39
 
07:39
 
3.  
  
192 
 
Martin Conner
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:54:44
 
10:27
 
02:48
 
4.  
  
187 
43
 
356458
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
1:57:00
 
12:43
 
02:16
 
5.  
  
199 
 
Paul Bittner
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:59:56
 
15:39
 
02:56
 
6.  
  
184 
49
 
320564
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
19
 
2:01:02
 
16:45
 
01:06
 
7.  
  
139 
49
 
375948
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
16
 
2:02:00
 
17:43
 
00:58
 
8.  
  
161 
64
 
Stanley Wills
One Day
 
MOAB
 
 
 
2:04:18
 
20:01
 
02:18
 
9.  
  
122 
47
 
342868
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
12
 
2:06:26
 
22:09
 
02:08
 
10.  
  
173 
 
Robert Ledford
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:06:36
 
22:19
 
00:10
 
11.  
  
164 
 
Steven Jeffords
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:07:06
 
22:49
 
00:30
 
12.  
  
185 
 
David Kay
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:08:40
 
24:23
 
01:34
 
13.  
  
124 
40
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
6
 
2:09:34
 
25:17
 
00:54
 
14.  
  
208 
 
Phillip Yopp
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
2:10:27
 
26:10
 
00:53
 
15.  
  
218 
 
Tate Scott
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:16:15
 
31:58
 
05:48
 
16.  
  
200 
 
Edward Spresser
One Day
 
Milll Springs MTB Club
 
 
 
2:26:28
 
42:11
 
10:13
 
17.  
  
216 
48
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
2
 
2:32:33
 
48:16
 
06:05
 
DNF  
  
183 
38
 
375899
 
Milll Springs MTB Club
 
Kannapolis
NC
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
203 
 
Eric Chandler
One Day
 
Murray State Gear Up
 
 
 
56:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
221 
20
 
297427
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
1:01:22
 
05:09
 
05:09
 
3.  
  
222 
 
Thomas Barden
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
 
 
1:06:19
 
10:06
 
04:57
 
4.  
  
168 
 
Scott Hall
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:07:15
 
11:02
 
00:56
 
5.  
  
128 
 
Brett O' Daniel
One Day
 
Wky Bike Riders
 
 
 
1:08:09
 
11:56
 
00:54
 
6.  
  
127 
 
Brandon Meeks
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:50
 
14:37
 
02:41
 
7.  
  
169 
 
Nick Mohler
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:12:46
 
16:33
 
01:56
 
8.  
  
126 
 
James Evans
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:30:25
 
34:12
 
17:39
 
9.  
  
130 
23
 
376381
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:37:40
 
41:27
 
07:15
 
10.  
  
129 
 
Will Peck
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:56:19
 
1:00:06
 
18:39
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
165 
 
James Buckington
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
135 
35
 
Justin Lowe
One Day
 
 
Dover
TN
 
 
59:20
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
155 
 
Eric Lambert
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:21
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
231 
 
Bobby Carnine
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:37
 
00:18
 
00:16
 
5.  
  
224 
 
Aaron Gross
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:00
 
02:41
 
02:23
 
6.  
  
238 
 
Adam Parker
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:07
 
02:48
 
00:07
 
7.  
  
134 
 
Jason Holman
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:03:12
 
03:53
 
01:05
 
8.  
  
188 
 
Michael Atheston
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:03:28
 
04:09
 
00:16
 
9.  
  
211 
 
Josh Gosa
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:04:22
 
05:03
 
00:54
 
10.  
  
223 
36
 
376894
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:06:08
 
06:49
 
01:46
 
11.  
  
227 
 
Richard Dort
One Day
 
Riverside Bicycle Shop
 
 
 
1:08:11
 
08:52
 
02:03
 
12.  
  
186 
 
Jay Loftus
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:12:35
 
13:16
 
04:24
 
13.  
  
230 
 
Damon Dunning
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:13:28
 
14:09
 
00:53
 
14.  
  
232 
 
Kevin McClain
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:14:05
 
14:46
 
00:37
 
15.  
  
136 
 
Thomas Radivonyk
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:14:12
 
14:53
 
00:07
 
16.  
  
132 
 
Chris Freels
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:17:27
 
18:08
 
03:15
 
17.  
  
137 
 
Kyle Siegle
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:22:33
 
23:14
 
05:06
 
18.  
  
131 
32
 
366241
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:30:16
 
30:57
 
07:43
 
19.  
  
138 
 
Jan Thurow
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
 
 
1:33:05
 
33:46
 
02:49
 
DNF  
  
133 
 
Bobby Harris
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
229 
 
Jeremy McCord
One Day
 
Crossfit Murray
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
143 
48
 
381811
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:02:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
147 
 
Andy Brigham
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:17
 
00:17
 
00:17
 
3.  
  
142 
60
 
364700
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
1:07:31
 
05:31
 
05:14
 
4.  
  
206 
 
Juan Lopez
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:17
 
06:17
 
00:46
 
5.  
  
140 
 
Jason Crivello
One Day
 
Barbasol Racing Team
 
 
 
1:09:04
 
07:04
 
00:47
 
6.  
  
226 
 
Kirk Barlow
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:47
 
08:47
 
01:43
 
7.  
  
141 
 
Butch Jones
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:11:55
 
09:55
 
01:08
 
8.  
  
181 
 
Chad Batts
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:14:03
 
12:03
 
02:08
 
9.  
  
144 
 
David Roach
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:16:25
 
14:25
 
02:22
 
10.  
  
162 
44
 
270558
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
1:39:41
 
37:41
 
23:16
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
194 
51
 
94493
 
MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
26
 
2:00:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
237 
51
 
353726
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
21
 
2:18:00
 
17:31
 
17:31
 
3.  
  
236 
 
Marc Hawley
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:32:00
 
31:31
 
14:00
 
4.  
  
171 
57
 
Donnie Crider
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:37:10
 
36:41
 
05:10
 
DNF  
  
157 
 
PJ Johnson
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
  
196 
51
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
149 
14
 
371703
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
26
 
58:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
151 
14
 
378724
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
21
 
1:01:08
 
02:30
 
02:30
 
3.  
  
228 
13
 
345642
 
MOAB
 
Arrington
TN
 
17
 
1:02:05
 
03:27
 
00:57
 
4.  
  
214 
13
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
13
 
1:05:21
 
06:43
 
03:16
 
5.  
  
123 
 
Garrett Watts
One Day
 
River City Racing
 
 
 
1:20:06
 
21:28
 
14:45
 
6.  
  
163 
 
Andrew Segal
One Day
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
 
 
1:51:14
 
52:36
 
31:08
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
156 
16
 
379420
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
23
 
57:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
215 
15
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
18
 
1:09:26
 
11:52
 
11:52
 
3.  
  
225 
 
Isaac Waller
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:11:03
 
13:29
 
01:37
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
205 
 
Nick Leonard
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:23:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
190 
46
 
Eddie Ladd
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
2:25:49
 
02:43
 
02:43
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
180 
21
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
29
 
1:46:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
160 
38
 
257617
 
Breck's Bicycle Shop
 
Evansville
IN
 
24
 
1:46:03
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
113 
 
Justin Clymer
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:47:48
 
01:46
 
01:45
 
4.  
  
158 
 
Steve Wilson
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:49:57
 
03:55
 
02:09
 
5.  
  
213 
34
 
123904
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
13
 
1:50:38
 
04:36
 
00:41
 
6.  
  
154 
44
 
242343
 
Breck's Bicycle Shop
 
Owensboro
KY
 
10
 
1:50:50
 
04:48
 
00:12
 
7.  
  
176 
33
 
Adam Degardeyn
One Day
 
MOAB/Fairy Dust Taste
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:52:59
 
06:57
 
02:09
 
8.  
  
172 
42
 
333890
 
Cysco - Owen Cyclery / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
5
 
2:01:34
 
15:32
 
08:35
 
DNF  
  
174 
39
 
218482
 
Moots/Swiftwick
 
Rockvale
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
159 
25
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
22
 
3:01:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
170 
34
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
17
 
3:28:37
 
27:03
 
27:03
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
198 
31
 
344686
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
23
 
2:20:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
191 
42
 
206219
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
2:27:22
 
07:07
 
07:07
 
3.  
  
125 
27
 
320958
 
Treehouse Racing
 
White House
TN
 
14
 
2:30:51
 
10:36
 
03:29
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
220 
26
 
376710
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Fort campbell
KY
 
 
1:07:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
234 
 
Carla Cruts
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:11:10
 
03:40
 
03:40
 
3.  
  
212 
 
Heather Wilkins
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:19:20
 
11:50
 
08:10
 
4.  
  
146 
 
Krista Lockyear
One Day
 
Evansville Mountain Bike
 
 
 
1:20:40
 
13:10
 
01:20
 
5.  
  
145 
32
 
307760
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
 
1:50:02
 
42:32
 
29:22
 
 
Top Top
Junior Girls (4-6)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
243 
 
Abby Jones
One Day
 
 
 
 
06:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
219 
 
Kai Rivera
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
 
 
30:00
 
24:00
 
24:00
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys (7-9)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
239 
 
Trevor Church
One Day
 
 
 
 
17:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
153 
 
Alexander Thurow
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
 
 
18:00
 
00:37
 
00:37
 
 
Top Top
Junior Boys (10-12)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
240 
 
Grant Wilson
One Day
 
 
 
 
12:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
244 
 
Garrett Watts
One Day
 
River City Racing
 
 
 
13:03
 
00:48
 
00:48
 
3.  
  
241 
 
Bobby Jones
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
14:04
 
01:49
 
01:01
 
4.  
  
235 
 
Jackson Watts
One Day
 
River City Racing
 
 
 
15:09
 
02:54
 
01:05
 
5.  
  
233 
 
Kyle McClain
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:52
 
03:37
 
00:43
 
 
Top Top
Junior Girls (10-12)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
242 
 
Meghan Sebring-Morris
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
 
 
15:33
 
00:00
 
00:00