Promoter: Jackson Spokes
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

MOAB Mousetail Challenge - XC
Linden, TN
July 29th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

MOAB (Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bicycle)   Bicycle City (Jackson, TN)   Medical Clinic (Jackson, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
42 
31
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
26
 
2:08:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
40:20
 
44:41
 
43:06
 
2.  
  
54 
30
 
244154
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
21
 
2:09:57
 
01:50
 
01:50
 
40:38
 
45:40
 
43:39
 
3.  
  
45 
38
 
307847
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
17
 
2:17:58
 
09:51
 
08:01
 
44:28
 
46:57
 
46:33
 
4.  
  
55 
39
 
51502
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
2:28:18
 
20:11
 
10:20
 
45:56
 
51:02
 
51:20
 
5.  
  
44 
39
 
147719
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
2:41:13
 
33:06
 
12:55
 
49:24
 
57:49
 
54:00
 
DNF  
  
52 
35
 
102018
 
Ripper Clan
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
51:52
 
56:37
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
24 
41
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
2:06:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:42
 
43:58
 
41:12
 
2.  
  
21 
41
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
20
 
2:22:23
 
15:31
 
15:31
 
46:04
 
48:34
 
47:45
 
3.  
  
36 
48
 
169443
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Dickson
TN
 
16
 
2:27:29
 
20:37
 
05:06
 
46:50
 
49:08
 
51:31
 
4.  
  
47 
47
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
12
 
2:31:30
 
24:38
 
04:01
 
48:15
 
51:30
 
51:45
 
5.  
  
23 
47
 
114917
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
9
 
2:38:44
 
31:52
 
07:14
 
48:44
 
55:40
 
54:20
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
57 
26
 
Tyler Sutton
One Day
 
Walmart/BMC
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:34:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:47
 
47:36
   
2.  
  
38 
19
 
Ethan Burns
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Sewanee
TN
 
 
1:37:21
 
02:58
 
02:58
 
47:28
 
49:53
   
3.  
  
34 
20
 
297427
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
15
 
2:00:32
 
26:09
 
23:11
 
1:06:54
 
53:38
   
DNF  
  
75 
18
 
Landon Beans
One Day
 
Bike World
 
Metropolis
IL
 
       
1:02:07
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
78 
33
 
88010
 
Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
27
 
1:32:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:22
 
47:23
   
2.  
  
28 
33
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing
 
Taft
TN
 
22
 
1:33:49
 
01:04
 
01:04
 
45:57
 
47:52
   
3.  
  
29 
37
 
300920
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
18
 
1:36:04
 
03:19
 
02:15
 
45:59
 
50:05
   
4.  
  
43 
39
 
Berkeley Burbank
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:37:02
 
04:17
 
00:58
 
46:42
 
50:20
   
5.  
  
76 
37
 
Steven Myers
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Buffalo Valley
TN
 
 
1:39:17
 
06:32
 
02:15
 
49:08
 
50:09
   
6.  
  
46 
39
 
Robert Ledford
One Day
 
 
Henderson
TN
 
 
1:45:44
 
12:59
 
06:27
 
48:39
 
57:05
   
DNF  
  
60 
33
 
Mark Chobb
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
52:59
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
65 
40
 
149518
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
31
 
1:27:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:01
 
44:31
   
2.  
  
67 
44
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
1:28:57
 
01:25
 
01:25
 
42:51
 
46:06
   
3.  
  
51 
43
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
22
 
1:37:31
 
09:59
 
08:34
 
46:44
 
50:47
   
4.  
  
61 
40
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Hernando
MS
 
18
 
1:38:10
 
10:38
 
00:39
 
47:33
 
50:37
   
5.  
  
26 
40
 
68504
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
15
 
1:40:15
 
12:43
 
02:05
 
46:41
 
53:34
   
6.  
  
66 
47
 
342868
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
12
 
1:41:38
 
14:06
 
01:23
 
49:06
 
52:32
   
7.  
  
72 
49
 
375948
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
9
 
1:43:39
 
16:07
 
02:01
 
47:02
 
56:37
   
8.  
  
25 
49
 
Keith Coleman
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:54:23
 
26:51
 
10:44
 
58:54
 
55:29
   
9.  
  
32 
48
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
5
 
2:13:52
 
46:20
 
19:29
 
1:04:54
 
1:08:58
   
10.  
  
71 
47
 
Bill Goodgion
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
2:25:49
 
58:17
 
11:57
 
1:06:09
 
1:19:40
   
DNF  
  
10 
41
 
100125
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
       
48:36
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
83 
26
 
375072
 
Memphis Velo
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
50:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
50:27
     
2.  
  
24
 
Pedro Missura
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
55:29
 
05:02
 
05:02
 
55:29
     
3.  
  
88 
27
 
Justin Fullington
One Day
 
 
Oakfield
TN
 
 
56:19
 
05:52
 
00:50
 
56:19
     
4.  
  
84 
29
 
Joel Baker
One Day
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:14:00
 
23:33
 
17:41
 
1:14:00
     
DNF  
  
89 
28
 
Thomas Barden
One Day
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
       
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
35
 
Justin Lowe
One Day
 
 
Dover
TN
 
 
46:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:26
     
2.  
  
32
 
Scott Lockwood
One Day
 
Sweatblood Dirt
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
48:43
 
02:17
 
02:17
 
48:43
     
3.  
  
34
 
John Kyzar
One Day
 
Sweatblood Dirt
 
Bossier City
LA
 
 
51:26
 
05:00
 
02:43
 
51:26
     
4.  
  
81 
36
 
375262
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
52:04
 
05:38
 
00:38
 
52:04
     
5.  
  
87 
31
 
369935
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
57:39
 
11:13
 
05:35
 
57:39
     
6.  
  
53 
34
 
Zachary Mays
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:00:40
 
14:14
 
03:01
 
1:00:40
     
DNF  
  
82 
29
 
Jeff Marcum
One Day
 
 
Bolivar
TN
 
       
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
73 
48
 
381811
 
Cog Racing Riverside Bicycle
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
51:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
51:41
     
2.  
  
77 
52
 
Andy Brigham
One Day
 
 
Dover
TN
 
 
53:19
 
01:38
 
01:38
 
53:19
     
3.  
  
80 
60
 
364700
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
1:01:40
 
09:59
 
08:21
 
1:01:40
     
4.  
  
85 
44
 
John Baddley
One Day
 
 
Nesbit
MS
 
 
1:10:50
 
19:09
 
09:10
 
1:10:50
     
5.  
  
86 
54
 
Bill Malec
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:19:17
 
27:36
 
08:27
 
1:19:17
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
11 
52
 
85185
 
Los Locos
 
Arlington
TN
 
31
 
1:33:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:56
 
47:49
   
2.  
  
53
 
Phillip Barker
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:34:11
 
00:26
 
00:26
 
46:44
 
47:27
   
3.  
  
58 
68
 
Bill Buckingham
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Scotts Hill
TN
 
 
1:38:20
 
04:35
 
04:09
 
48:37
 
49:43
   
4.  
  
79 
64
 
Stanley Wills
One Day
 
 
Brush Creek
TN
 
 
1:45:16
 
11:31
 
06:56
 
52:24
 
52:52
   
5.  
  
49 
50
 
Martin Conner
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:47:59
 
14:14
 
02:43
 
51:56
 
56:03
   
6.  
  
51
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
1:54:48
 
21:03
 
06:49
 
57:23
 
57:25
   
7.  
  
17 
50
 
Jim Logan
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
2:11:36
 
37:51
 
16:48
 
1:18:56
 
52:40
   
8.  
  
51
 
353726
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
7
 
2:11:39
 
37:54
 
00:03
 
1:00:38
 
1:11:01
   
9.  
  
22 
53
 
Joel Dickey
One Day
 
Memphis Velo
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
2:34:50
 
1:01:05
 
23:11
 
1:24:06
 
1:10:44
   
10.  
  
59 
57
 
Donnie Crider
One Day
 
 
Atwood
TN
 
 
2:38:10
 
1:04:25
 
03:20
 
1:08:29
 
1:29:41
   
DNF  
  
68 
52
 
215051
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Bartlett
TN
 
       
46:47
 
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
16 
13
 
345642
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Arrington
TN
 
23
 
46:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:19
     
2.  
  
30 
14
 
371703
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
18
 
46:37
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
46:37
     
3.  
  
31 
14
 
378724
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
14
 
48:44
 
02:25
 
02:07
 
48:44
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
15 
16
 
360541
 
Memphis Velo
 
Bartlett
TN
 
27
 
40:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
40:05
     
2.  
  
16
 
379420
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
22
 
43:56
 
03:51
 
03:51
 
43:56
     
3.  
  
14 
16
 
Austin Mathis
One Day
 
Memphis Velo
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
48:52
 
08:47
 
04:56
 
48:52
     
4.  
  
37 
15
 
361721
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
14
 
53:34
 
13:29
 
04:42
 
53:34
     
5.  
  
33 
15
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
11
 
55:24
 
15:19
 
01:50
 
55:24
     
6.  
  
40 
15
 
Jake Barrett
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:04:18
 
24:13
 
08:54
 
1:04:18
     
7.  
  
39 
15
 
Leshan Moodley
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:42:00
 
1:01:55
 
37:42
 
1:42:00
     
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
62 
30
 
Gray Parker
One Day
 
 
Humboldt
TN
 
 
1:49:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
53:09
 
56:35
   
2.  
  
50 
49
 
320564
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:56:33
 
06:49
 
06:49
 
57:06
 
59:27
   
3.  
  
63 
48
 
Steve Jefford
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
 
1:57:01
 
07:17
 
00:28
 
55:32
 
1:01:29
   
4.  
  
19 
46
 
Jordan Emerson
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:59:51
 
10:07
 
02:50
 
58:14
 
1:01:37
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
56 
39
 
218482
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Rockvale
TN
 
25
 
1:29:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:46
 
45:47
   
2.  
  
64 
33
 
321376
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
20
 
1:36:41
 
07:08
 
07:08
 
53:28
 
43:13
   
3.  
  
27 
42
 
333890
 
Cysco - Owen Cyclery
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
1:41:24
 
11:51
 
04:43
 
49:57
 
51:27
   
4.  
  
41 
44
 
134594
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
12
 
1:44:54
 
15:21
 
03:30
 
51:04
 
53:50
   
DNF  
  
74 
21
 
246264
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
       
53:33
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
12 
43
 
294185
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
23
 
2:30:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:29
 
50:54
 
50:42
 
2.  
  
48 
25
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
18
 
2:33:11
 
03:06
 
03:06
 
49:43
 
51:39
 
51:49
 
3.  
  
20 
34
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
14
 
2:44:17
 
14:12
 
11:06
 
53:10
 
55:41
 
55:26
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
18 
53
 
Sally Logan
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
1:55:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
57:08
 
58:20
   
2.  
  
70 
27
 
320958
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
18
 
2:05:40
 
10:12
 
10:12
 
1:02:09
 
1:03:31
   
3.  
  
69 
42
 
206219
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
2:19:17
 
23:49
 
13:37
 
1:07:46
 
1:11:31
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
13 
32
 
307760
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
 
1:36:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:36:46
     


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean