Promoter: Velo Vixens Cycling Club
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Raccoon Mountain - XC
Chattanooga, TN
September 30th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Southern Off-Road Bicycle Association   River Rocks Chattanooga   Suck Creek Cycle (Chattanooga, TN)   Velo Vixens Cycling Club (Chattanooga, TN)   Owen Cyclery (Chattanooga, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
102 
27
 
271016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
3:10:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:04:18
 
1:00:22
 
1:05:39
 
DNF  
  
101 
37
 
133375
 
UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
 
Huntsville
AL
 
       
1:04:42
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
112 
22
 
266459
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
24
 
3:26:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:11:05
 
1:07:44
 
1:07:56
 
2.  
  
113 
27
 
290191
 
Indian Cycle Racing
 
Terry
MS
 
19
 
3:41:02
 
14:17
 
14:17
 
1:14:38
 
1:10:03
 
1:16:21
 
DNF  
  
110 
29
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
       
1:29:15
 
1:25:20
 
 
DNF  
  
111 
26
 
331776
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
       
1:25:19
 
1:11:39
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
134 
33
 
278420
 
Motor Mile Racing
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
24
 
3:23:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:11:44
 
1:05:25
 
1:06:18
 
2.  
  
130 
33
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
19
 
3:41:09
 
17:42
 
17:42
 
1:14:33
 
1:11:38
 
1:14:58
 
3.  
  
133 
36
 
287037
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
15
 
3:52:27
 
29:00
 
11:18
 
1:21:01
 
1:14:34
 
1:16:52
 
DNF  
  
132 
38
 
307847
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Lebanon
TN
 
       
1:19:56
 
1:24:17
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
154 
44
 
214593
 
Motor Mile Racing
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
24
 
3:19:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:11:01
 
1:03:36
 
1:04:55
 
2.  
  
153 
40
 
140396
 
Scotts Bikes
 
Cleveland
TN
 
19
 
3:24:48
 
05:16
 
05:16
 
1:12:14
 
1:05:27
 
1:07:07
 
3.  
  
151 
41
 
19479
 
Motor Mile Racing
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
15
 
3:29:13
 
09:41
 
04:25
 
1:13:55
 
1:06:31
 
1:08:47
 
4.  
  
152 
44
 
325202
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
11
 
4:12:30
 
52:58
 
43:17
 
1:20:12
 
1:18:16
 
1:34:02
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
223 
28
 
374682
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
30
 
2:24:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:15:20
 
1:09:27
   
2.  
  
228 
14
 
Pierce Elkins
One Day
 
Mountain Lake CC
 
Albertville
AL
 
 
2:29:05
 
04:18
 
04:18
 
1:15:22
 
1:13:43
   
3.  
  
224 
24
 
239403
 
Columbus Bike Racing
 
Phenix City
AL
 
21
 
2:30:58
 
06:11
 
01:53
 
1:16:01
 
1:14:57
   
4.  
  
227 
23
 
Sam Felton
One Day
 
AEED
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:42:07
 
17:20
 
11:09
 
1:24:59
 
1:17:08
   
5.  
  
225 
14
 
371703
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
14
 
2:44:10
 
19:23
 
02:03
 
1:23:23
 
1:20:47
   
6.  
  
220 
26
 
Kenneth Croft
One Day
 
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
 
2:45:04
 
20:17
 
00:54
 
1:22:06
 
1:22:58
   
7.  
  
304 
16
 
Luke Portera
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
3:11:45
 
46:58
 
26:41
 
1:39:44
 
1:32:01
   
DNF  
  
222 
16
 
379420
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
       
 
   
DNF  
  
226 
14
 
Joseph Coleman
One Day
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Trenton
GA
 
       
1:27:17
 
   
DNF  
  
229 
27
 
Micaiah Rockwell
One Day
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
       
1:27:07
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
247 
37
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
28
 
2:27:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:17:10
 
1:10:33
   
2.  
  
243 
37
 
300920
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
23
 
2:30:05
 
02:22
 
02:22
 
1:17:14
 
1:12:51
   
3.  
  
240 
39
 
113615
 
Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
19
 
2:31:29
 
03:46
 
01:24
 
1:18:42
 
1:12:47
   
4.  
  
244 
32
 
Tim Smith
One Day
 
Motor Mile Racing
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
2:32:16
 
04:33
 
00:47
 
1:19:00
 
1:13:16
   
5.  
  
246 
31
 
Eddie Garcia
One Day
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
3:03:56
 
36:13
 
31:40
 
1:27:14
 
1:36:42
   
6.  
  
242 
31
 
Adam Skaggs
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
3:27:56
 
1:00:13
 
24:00
 
1:31:58
 
1:55:58
   
DNF  
  
245 
32
 
224641
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
1:26:28
 
   
DNF  
  
248 
37
 
Aaron Gross
One Day
 
 
Paris
TN
 
       
1:34:43
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
264 
42
 
Scott Elkins
One Day
 
Mountain Lake CC
 
Albertville
AL
 
 
2:39:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:23:31
 
1:16:11
   
2.  
  
261 
48
 
Mike Skiles
One Day
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
Ringgold
GA
 
 
2:45:37
 
05:55
 
05:55
 
1:23:03
 
1:22:34
   
3.  
  
265 
49
 
238363
 
Caney Fork Cycles
 
Tullahoma
TN
 
18
 
2:53:46
 
14:04
 
08:09
 
1:30:31
 
1:23:15
   
4.  
  
266 
41
 
Scott Moschkau
One Day
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
3:24:40
 
44:58
 
30:54
 
1:38:07
 
1:46:33
   
5.  
  
262 
48
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
11
 
4:10:11
 
1:30:29
 
45:31
 
2:07:41
 
2:02:30
   
6.  
  
260 
47
 
342868
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
8
 
5:15:34
 
2:35:52
 
1:05:23
 
2:48:51
 
2:26:43
   
DNF  
  
263 
45
 
Robert White
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
       
1:26:06
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
333 
26
 
James Eubank
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:24:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:24:42
     
2.  
  
335 
27
 
Robert Berghel
One Day
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:28:36
 
03:54
 
03:54
 
1:28:36
     
3.  
  
336 
20
 
Zechariah Musselman
One Day
 
Colavita
 
Longwood
FL
 
 
1:32:27
 
07:45
 
03:51
 
1:32:27
     
4.  
  
330 
27
 
Scott Davis
One Day
 
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
1:34:09
 
09:27
 
01:42
 
1:34:09
     
5.  
  
334 
25
 
Ryan Sullivan
One Day
 
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
 
1:36:55
 
12:13
 
02:46
 
1:36:55
     
6.  
  
332 
24
 
Pedro Missora
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:41:48
 
17:06
 
04:53
 
1:41:48
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
350 
34
 
Chris Smith
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:25:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:25:55
     
2.  
  
351 
31
 
340032
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
1:26:05
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
1:26:05
     
3.  
  
352 
38
 
Dan Cooper
One Day
 
 
Ringgold
GA
 
 
1:40:45
 
14:50
 
14:40
 
1:40:45
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
373 
41
 
Jeff Weyenberg
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:28:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:28:36
     
2.  
  
372 
40
 
Rich Moschkau
One Day
 
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
1:32:03
 
03:27
 
03:27
 
1:32:03
     
3.  
  
371 
50
 
Steven Lewis
One Day
 
Global BMW-Mini / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:36:48
 
08:12
 
04:45
 
1:36:48
     
4.  
  
375 
 
Rob Headrick
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:07:40
 
39:04
 
30:52
 
2:07:40
     
5.  
  
370 
48
 
Charles Portera
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
3:42:46
 
2:14:10
 
1:35:06
 
3:42:46
     
DNF  
  
374 
42
 
Steven Kent
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
280 
51
 
94493
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Cookeville
TN
 
23
 
2:43:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:23:23
 
1:19:44
   
2.  
  
550 
53
 
137673
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
Jeffersonville
IN
 
18
 
2:59:31
 
16:24
 
16:24
 
1:29:39
 
1:29:52
   
3.  
  
281 
53
 
Jeff Hensley
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:06:53
 
23:46
 
07:22
 
1:36:06
 
1:30:47
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
313 
14
 
378724
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Manchester
TN
 
29
 
1:22:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:22:31
     
2.  
  
312 
13
 
345642
 
MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Arrington
TN
 
24
 
1:23:39
 
01:08
 
01:08
 
1:23:39
     
3.  
  
318 
14
 
Wesley Ennis
One Day
 
Scotts Bikes
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:30:15
 
07:44
 
06:36
 
1:30:15
     
4.  
  
315 
11
 
Oscar Coleman
One Day
 
 
Trenton
GA
 
 
1:45:11
 
22:40
 
14:56
 
1:45:11
     
5.  
  
316 
13
 
Noah Elkins
One Day
 
Mountain Lakes CC
 
Albertville
AL
 
 
1:46:02
 
23:31
 
00:51
 
1:46:02
     
6.  
  
320 
14
 
Anders Pokela
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:53:36
 
31:05
 
07:34
 
1:53:36
     
7.  
  
317 
13
 
Dalton Hensley
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:02:41
 
40:10
 
09:05
 
2:02:41
     
8.  
  
314 
7
 
John Luke Coleman
One Day
 
 
Trenton
GA
 
 
2:21:46
 
59:15
 
19:05
 
2:21:46
     
9.  
  
319 
9
 
Titus Moschkau
One Day
 
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
2:35:10
 
1:12:39
 
13:24
 
2:35:10
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
303 
15
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
23
 
1:35:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:35:12
     
2.  
  
305 
16
 
Alea Ennis
One Day
 
Scotts Bikes
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:55:34
 
20:22
 
20:22
 
1:55:34
     
3.  
  
301 
16
 
360541
 
Memphis Velo
 
Lakeland
TN
 
14
 
1:57:57
 
22:45
 
02:23
 
1:57:57
     
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
203 
33
 
376373
 
Motor Mile Racing
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
23
 
2:18:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:12:55
 
1:05:29
   
2.  
  
202 
42
 
Steven Carpenter
One Day
 
Hincapie Development Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:50:21
 
31:57
 
31:57
 
1:27:22
 
1:22:59
   
DNF  
  
201 
30
 
Nick Erhard
One Day
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
       
1:14:47
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
190 
34
 
22743
 
Sorella Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
21
 
3:06:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:34:45
 
1:31:47
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
294 
43
 
Mashon Coleman
One Day
 
 
Trenton
GA
 
 
2:59:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:33:59
 
1:25:03
   
2.  
  
295 
24
 
Stephanie Rynas
One Day
 
Mystique Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
3:25:25
 
26:23
 
26:23
 
1:39:12
 
1:46:13
   
3.  
  
292 
27
 
320958
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
16
 
3:26:23
 
27:21
 
00:58
 
1:46:47
 
1:39:36
   
4.  
  
291 
42
 
206219
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
3:46:34
 
47:32
 
20:11
 
1:46:45
 
1:59:49
   
5.  
  
290 
54
 
290519
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
Louisville
KY
 
9
 
2:19:30
 
-1
   
2:19:30
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
391 
46
 
Melissa Portera
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
3:41:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3:41:20
     

Trek Store Chattanooga   Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)   Pit Stop Portables (Chattanooga, TN)   East Ridge Bicycles (Chattanooga, TN)   Cysco Cycles Custom Bicycles (Ooltewah, TN)

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean