Promoter: Cookeville Bicycles
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial
Sparta, TN
April 14th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Sparta Bike Fest   Fragrant Mushroom Pottery and Candles (Sparta, TN)   Cookeville Bicycles
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
37
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
15:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
37
 
5048
 
LITESPEED-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
16:00
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
17
 
257316
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
16:08
 
00:16
 
00:08
 
4.  
2  
Cat 2
40
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
16:47
 
00:55
 
00:39
 
5.  
3  
Cat 2
11 
30
 
264527
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Cordova
TN
 
13
 
16:51
 
00:59
 
00:04
 
6.  
4  
Cat 2
12 
20
 
296838
 
Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
17:08
 
01:16
 
00:17
 
7.  
5  
Cat 2
19 
38
 
59687
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
8
 
17:18
 
01:26
 
00:10
 
8.  
6  
Cat 2
18 
43
 
233845
 
Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
6
 
18:38
 
02:46
 
01:20
 
9.  
7  
Cat 2
10 
42
 
10137
 
Madison Cycles/SCCC
 
Florence
AL
 
4
 
19:10
 
03:18
 
00:32
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
310 
38
 
298377
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
16:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
308 
32
 
224641
 
HUB Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
17:12
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
302 
48
 
303793
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
17:33
 
00:39
 
00:21
 
4.  
  
309 
37
 
308372
 
Krystal Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
10
 
17:39
 
00:45
 
00:06
 
5.  
  
318 
28
 
298611
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
17:44
 
00:50
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
319 
25
 
260100
 
MOAB/Starbrite carwash
 
Columbia
TN
 
6
 
17:52
 
00:58
 
00:08
 
7.  
  
307 
41
 
334030
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Memphis
TN
 
4
 
17:59
 
01:05
 
00:07
 
8.  
  
315 
29
 
201680
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank
TN
 
3
 
18:21
 
01:27
 
00:22
 
9.  
  
306 
42
 
188818
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Kingsport
TN
 
2
 
18:28
 
01:34
 
00:07
 
10.  
  
316 
29
 
282193
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Arlington
TN
 
1
 
18:28
 
01:34
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
300 
49
 
265604
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot / SCO
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
18:37
 
01:43
 
00:09
 
12.  
  
313 
37
 
65704
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
19:20
 
02:26
 
00:43
 
13.  
  
305 
43
 
4849
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
19:52
 
02:58
 
00:32
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
436 
24
 
251445
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
17:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
429 
36
 
311663
 
BPC Cycling Team / ACCM
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
16
 
17:33
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
405 
46
 
343600
 
Little Green Monster
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
17:57
 
00:25
 
00:24
 
4.  
  
416 
39
 
310829
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
 
10
 
18:02
 
00:30
 
00:05
 
5.  
  
413 
43
 
304194
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Woodbury
TN
 
8
 
18:24
 
00:52
 
00:22
 
6.  
  
406 
45
 
358624
 
BPC Cycling Team / ACCM
 
Germantown
TN
 
6
 
18:25
 
00:53
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
411 
44
 
22831
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
4
 
18:31
 
00:59
 
00:06
 
8.  
  
414 
43
 
289244
 
Orlando Road Club
 
Arlington
TN
 
3
 
18:39
 
01:07
 
00:08
 
9.  
  
443 
27
 
243287
 
Teams Bikes and Moore
 
Jacksonville
AR
 
2
 
18:41
 
01:09
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
431 
33
 
254317
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
1
 
18:41
 
01:09
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
438 
15
 
288702
 
Orlando Road Club
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
18:44
 
01:12
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
422 
37
 
307062
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
18:57
 
01:25
 
00:13
 
13.  
  
425 
38
 
221429
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
19:04
 
01:32
 
00:07
 
14.  
  
415 
40
 
201701
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
19:19
 
01:47
 
00:15
 
15.  
  
430 
33
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
19:22
 
01:50
 
00:03
 
16.  
  
439 
42
 
241353
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
19:24
 
01:52
 
00:02
 
17.  
  
412 
43
 
248151
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Ramer
TN
 
 
19:32
 
02:00
 
00:08
 
18.  
  
434 
21
 
321832
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
19:44
 
02:12
 
00:12
 
19.  
  
420 
39
 
226638
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
19:47
 
02:15
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
403 
47
 
209338
 
BPC Cycling Team / ACCM
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
19:50
 
02:18
 
00:03
 
21.  
  
407 
45
 
66207
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
19:55
 
02:23
 
00:05
 
22.  
  
423 
38
 
164148
 
Moab Caney Fork Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
19:58
 
02:26
 
00:03
 
23.  
  
435 
20
 
340102
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:23
 
02:51
 
00:25
 
24.  
  
410 
44
 
228124
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Morristown
TN
 
 
21:31
 
03:59
 
01:08
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 5 (< 35)
103 
27
 
323784
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
18:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 5 (35+)
178 
42
 
361911
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
18:33
 
00:13
 
00:13
 
3.  
2  
Cat 5 (35+)
177 
42
 
357475
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
18:34
 
00:14
 
00:01
 
4.  
3  
Cat 5 (35+)
190 
45
 
356997
 
BPC Cycling Team / ACCM
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
18:41
 
00:21
 
00:07
 
5.  
2  
Cat 5 (< 35)
112 
33
 
376163
 
Highland Rim Race Team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
18:43
 
00:23
 
00:02
 
6.  
4  
Cat 5 (35+)
193 
46
 
358037
 
BPC Cycling Team / ACCM
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
18:57
 
00:37
 
00:14
 
7.  
5  
Cat 5 (35+)
197 
52
 
258600
 
Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
18:58
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
8.  
6  
Cat 5 (35+)
192 
45
 
333906
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
 
19:21
 
01:01
 
00:23
 
9.  
7  
Cat 5 (35+)
191 
 
Tony Pennington
One Day
 
 
 
 
19:21
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
10.  
3  
Cat 5 (< 35)
101 
23
 
346466
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
19:30
 
01:10
 
00:09
 
11.  
4  
Cat 5 (< 35)
114 
33
 
353638
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
19:38
 
01:18
 
00:08
 
12.  
8  
Cat 5 (35+)
171 
40
 
372502
 
Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
19:54
 
01:34
 
00:16
 
13.  
9  
Cat 5 (35+)
179 
 
Kevin McKinney
One Day
 
Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
 
 
 
19:56
 
01:36
 
00:02
 
14.  
5  
Cat 5 (< 35)
111 
32
 
364921
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
20:15
 
01:55
 
00:19
 
15.  
6  
Cat 5 (< 35)
107 
30
 
366271
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
20:16
 
01:56
 
00:01
 
16.  
7  
Cat 5 (< 35)
104 
28
 
359033
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
20:20
 
02:00
 
00:04
 
17.  
10  
Cat 5 (35+)
172 
40
 
374567
 
Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
20:21
 
02:01
 
00:01
 
18.  
11  
Cat 5 (35+)
169 
38
 
351488
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
20:32
 
02:12
 
00:11
 
19.  
12  
Cat 5 (35+)
187 
44
 
96353
 
Trace Bikes Race Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
23:12
 
04:52
 
02:40
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (30+/40+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 30+
213 
39
 
209900
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
17:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 30+
208 
31
 
255506
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
16
 
18:20
 
00:57
 
00:57
 
3.  
1  
Masters 40+
207 
49
 
318238
 
Harper Auto / KnoxVelo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
18:30
 
01:07
 
00:10
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50+
277 
57
 
320064
 
Gainesville Cycling
 
Panama city
FL
 
20
 
18:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50+
283 
52
 
50441
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Lexington
TN
 
16
 
19:00
 
00:14
 
00:14
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50+
279 
50
 
57051
 
Global BMW/Economy Honda/SCV
 
Cohutta
GA
 
13
 
19:00
 
00:14
 
00:00
 
4.  
1  
Masters 60+
298 
65
 
45471
 
TEAM headstrong
 
Franklin
NC
 
20
 
19:27
 
00:41
 
00:27
 
5.  
4  
Masters 50+
295 
59
 
257036
 
Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles
 
Somerset
KY
 
10
 
20:01
 
01:15
 
00:34
 
6.  
2  
Masters 60+
297 
61
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant view
TN
 
16
 
20:41
 
01:55
 
00:40
 
7.  
5  
Masters 50+
293 
57
 
216711
 
TVB/Tomato Head
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
8
 
20:53
 
02:07
 
00:12
 
8.  
3  
Masters 60+
299 
 
Ron Eddington
One Day
 
 
 
 
42:41
 
23:55
 
21:48
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
97 
15
 
319612
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
20
 
20:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 10-14
82 
14
 
344656
 
Trace Bikes Race Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
21:03
 
00:41
 
00:41
 
3.  
2  
Jr 15-16
98 
16
 
263595
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
16
 
21:41
 
01:19
 
00:38
 
4.  
2  
Jr 10-14
84 
14
 
351532
 
Trace Bikes Race Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
22:19
 
01:57
 
00:38
 
5.  
3  
Jr 10-14
80 
12
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes Race Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
23:11
 
02:49
 
00:52
 
6.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
83 
13
 
298888
 
Orlando Road Club
 
Arlington
TN
 
20
 
23:15
 
02:53
 
00:04
 
7.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
99 
16
 
323042
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Charleston
TN
 
20
 
23:50
 
03:28
 
00:35
 
8.  
4  
Jr 10-14
85 
14
 
368625
 
Trace Bikes Race Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
26:30
 
06:08
 
02:40
 
9.  
5  
Jr 10-14
81 
10
 
344128
 
Krystal / SCV
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
8
 
27:31
 
07:09
 
01:01
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
491 
39
 
337516
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
18:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 1/2
486 
44
 
153533
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
 
Cordova
TN
 
20
 
19:33
 
00:42
 
00:42
 
3.  
2  
Women 3
485 
29
 
309479
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
16
 
19:46
 
00:55
 
00:13
 
4.  
2  
Women 1/2
484 
36
 
231335
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
16
 
19:53
 
01:02
 
00:07
 
5.  
3  
Women 3
492 
33
 
313558
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
20:12
 
01:21
 
00:19
 
6.  
4  
Women 3
488 
60
 
48653
 
TEAM headstrong
 
Franklin
NC
 
10
 
20:13
 
01:22
 
00:01
 
7.  
1  
Women 4
483 
38
 
293593
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
20
 
21:10
 
02:19
 
00:57
 
8.  
2  
Women 4
498 
36
 
305544
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
21:18
 
02:27
 
00:08
 
9.  
3  
Women 4
495 
29
 
311958
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ringgold
GA
 
13
 
21:30
 
02:39
 
00:12
 
10.  
4  
Women 4
489 
34
 
340278
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
10
 
21:57
 
03:06
 
00:27
 
11.  
5  
Women 3
487 
25
 
254020
 
Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
8
 
24:12
 
05:21
 
02:15
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean