Promoter: Gone Riding
Co-Promoter: TVB Race / Tomato Head
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

SERC #8
Knoxville, TN
July 15th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points


Tue Jul 17, 2012 @ 7:57pm CDT 

Lap times are available on the SERC website here.
Gone Riding Event Promotion   USAC American Mountain Bike Challenge   SERC - Southeast Regional Championship Series   TN Valley Bikes (Knoxville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
27 
32
 
272675
 
Team Momentum
 
Birmingham
AL
 
21
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
101 
25
 
229902
 
Blue Ridge Cyclery Elite
 
Roanoke
VA
 
24
 
2.  
  
104 
22
 
266459
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
19
 
3.  
  
112 
24
 
254912
 
Top Gear Bicycles/Mtfmx.Com
 
Ocala
FL
 
15
 
4.  
  
133 
29
 
239384
 
Team Engine / Dedicated Athlete
 
Atlanta
GA
 
11
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
231 
36
 
127087
 
Team United Health Care/706 Project
 
Athens
GA
 
30
 
2.  
  
200 
42
 
18075
 
Cycle Youth/Thomson/Vee Rubber
 
Lilburn
GA
 
25
 
3.  
  
226 
32
 
301555
 
Blue Ridge Cyclery/No Tubes/Magura/Schwalbe
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
21
 
4.  
  
206 
33
 
245888
 
Team Engine
 
Canton
GA
 
17
 
5.  
  
268 
36
 
28614
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
 
14
 
6.  
  
210 
33
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
11
 
7.  
  
221 
30
 
285396
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
8
 
8.  
  
225 
33
 
245889
 
Team Engine
 
Canton
GA
 
6
 
9.  
  
224 
32
 
163685
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Dallas
GA
 
4
 
DNF  
  
267 
34
 
305694
 
Caney Fork/Calfkiller
 
Simpsonville
SC
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
352 
44
 
237476
 
The Hub
 
Athens
GA
 
23
 
2.  
  
305 
45
 
218743
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
3.  
  
324 
41
 
309389
 
Pisgah Tavern/Drew Edsall Training
 
Brevard
NC
 
14
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
156 
50
 
255077
 
Esg / Big Ring Racing
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
2.  
  
160 
50
 
79173
 
Skyy Cycling
 
Kennesaw
GA
 
 
3.  
  
152 
51
 
94493
 
MOAB
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
530 
21
 
192075
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
28
 
2.  
  
506 
 
318624
 
Fresh Bike Service - Roswell Ga
 
Roswell
GA
 
23
 
3.  
  
513 
28
 
256502
 
Ride Then Drink
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
19
 
4.  
  
558 
24
 
300378
 
East Tennessee State University
 
Johnson City
TN
 
15
 
5.  
  
557 
 
Kenneth Croft
One Day
 
 
 
 
6.  
  
516 
24
 
301112
 
Scott's Bikes
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
9
 
7.  
  
556 
 
Walter Quintanilla
One Day
 
 
 
 
8.  
  
555 
 
Zach Wegryn
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
646 
37
 
377257
 
Toyota Fork Lifts Of Atlanta
 
Marietta
GA
 
29
 
2.  
  
697 
32
 
63857
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
24
 
3.  
  
671 
33
 
310551
 
Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
 
Taft
TN
 
20
 
4.  
  
600 
37
 
310097
 
EMBA
 
Evansville
IN
 
16
 
5.  
  
696 
 
Steven Myers
One Day
 
Moab/Caney Fork Cycles
 
 
 
6.  
  
672 
37
 
300920
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
10
 
7.  
  
673 
38
 
194467
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Alcoa
TN
 
7
 
8.  
  
627 
31
 
342554
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
5
 
DNF  
  
682 
 
Dustin Teeples
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
861 
40
 
176673
 
River City Bicycles
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
27
 
2.  
  
800 
41
 
307029
 
Firstplaceracing.com
 
Ocala
FL
 
22
 
3.  
  
909 
40
 
68504
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Franklin
TN
 
18
 
4.  
  
912 
 
179905
 
Mountain Bear Cabin
 
Clyde
NC
 
14
 
5.  
  
910 
47
 
209494
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
11
 
6.  
  
911 
49
 
238363
 
Caney Fork Cycles
 
Tullahoma
TN
 
8
 
7.  
  
908 
 
309532
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
5
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
218 
26
 
330840
 
Live It Extreme Sports
 
Huntersville
NC
 
 
2.  
  
250 
29
 
366919
 
Southern Cycling Operations
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3.  
  
252 
 
183713
 
Cog's / Riverside Bicycles
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
4.  
  
249 
 
Joseph Staler
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
251 
22
 
376020
 
Team Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
300 
34
 
359290
 
 
Fort Rucker
AL
 
 
2.  
  
337 
39
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
3.  
  
301 
36
 
308134
 
Northstar Racing
 
Enterprise
AL
 
 
4.  
  
368 
 
Daniel Sanders
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
321 
31
 
340032
 
Scott's Bicycle Centre
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
6.  
  
320 
37
 
367939
 
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
408 
 
94169
 
 
Chevy Chase
MD
 
 
2.  
  
412 
 
Scott Elkins
One Day
 
MLCC
 
 
 
3.  
  
407 
42
 
271109
 
TCRC / Piney Flats Bicycle
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
4.  
  
474 
 
Bruce Martin
One Day
 
 
 
 
5.  
  
472 
46
 
377634
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
6.  
  
473 
 
337364
 
Sorba-Tricities
 
Abingdon
VA
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
502 
 
Mark Brooks
One Day
 
Ormond Bike Shop
 
 
 
2.  
  
515 
 
Keith Robinson
One Day
 
Van Michael Salon
 
 
 
3.  
  
546 
 
Conrad Plaut
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
93 
53
 
253699
 
East Tennessee Bicycle Club/Mountain Sports Ltd
 
Bristol
TN
 
27
 
2.  
  
94 
56
 
266277
 
 
Ruckersville
VA
 
22
 
3.  
  
70 
58
 
122408
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
18
 
4.  
  
81 
54
 
259794
 
C -Town Bikes
 
Sandy Springs
GA
 
14
 
5.  
  
90 
51
 
353726
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
11
 
6.  
  
50 
 
169373
 
Bike Store
 
Santa Fe
NM
 
8
 
DNF  
  
53 
53
 
268383
 
Cycleyouth / Alpha Bikes
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior Expert
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
42 
17
 
304239
 
Cycle Youth
 
Chapel Hill
NC
 
 
2.  
  
49 
15
 
276258
 
Momentum Racing / Coach Drew Esdall
 
Moody
AL
 
 
3.  
  
35 
17
 
255154
 
Whiskey Springs Devo
 
Carlisle
PA
 
 
4.  
  
46 
17
 
305958
 
Cycle Youth
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
5.  
  
48 
16
 
307885
 
Free Flight NORGA
 
Canton
GA
 
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
563 
 
Pierce Elkins
One Day
 
Mountain Lakes Cycling Club
 
 
 
2.  
  
550 
12
 
337796
 
First Place Racing / Brick City Bicycles
 
Ocala
FL
 
23
 
3.  
  
594 
14
 
371703
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
19
 
4.  
  
595 
14
 
378724
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
15
 
5.  
  
593 
13
 
345642
 
MOAB
 
Arrington
TN
 
12
 
6.  
  
573 
 
Noah Elkins
One Day
 
Mountain Lakes Cycling Club
 
 
 
7.  
  
569 
 
162491
 
The Bike Store Warner Robins
 
Salt Lake City
UT
 
6
 
8.  
  
556 
11
 
324600
 
TCRC
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
4
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
640 
16
 
379420
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
27
 
2.  
  
639 
14
 
354082
 
Cycle Youth
 
North miami beach
FL
 
22
 
3.  
  
610 
15
 
378495
 
Team Columbia
 
Marietta
GA
 
18
 
4.  
  
631 
 
Kyle Ellis
One Day
 
Team Ellis Racing
 
 
 
5.  
  
641 
 
Jonathon Cooper
One Day
 
Cycle Youth/C-Town Bicycles
 
 
 
6.  
  
642 
 
Alex Cozort
One Day
 
Wood-N-Wave
 
West Paducah
KY
 
 
7.  
  
637 
 
Mathieu Le Ruyet
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
108 
 
158894
 
Van Michael Salon
 
Potsdam
NY
 
 
2.  
  
141 
 
146078
 
Mike's Hike & Bike
 
Richmond
KY
 
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
404 
27
 
282486
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
27
 
2.  
  
453 
 
223967
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
22
 
3.  
  
446 
 
308623
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Seymour
TN
 
18
 
4.  
  
448 
 
231354
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
14
 
5.  
  
452 
42
 
333890
 
Cysco Cycles / Owen Cyclery
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
11
 
6.  
  
447 
37
 
164955
 
Bump Inc.
 
Parrish
AL
 
8
 
DNF  
  
441 
 
239567
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Morristown
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
50 
40
 
122752
 
US Stove Trek p/b Vantaggio
 
Hixson
TN
 
25
 
2.  
  
67 
40
 
272951
 
Giordana / Cliff Bar
 
Fort Mill
SC
 
20
 
3.  
  
58 
39
 
208174
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
DNF  
  
63 
22
 
350474
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Whitesburg
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
87 
30
 
270074
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
766 
26
 
349412
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
22
 
2.  
  
791 
37
 
158643
 
TVB Race / Tomato Head
 
Knoxville
TN
 
17
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
655 
13
 
343664
 
NORGA / Cartersville Middle School
 
Cartersville
GA
 
 
2.  
  
696 
 
298634
 
 
Ruckersville
VA
 
 
3.  
  
695 
 
Andrea Ludwig
One Day
 
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Jr Cat 2 M (15-18)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
22 
 
David Herrera
One Day
 
Team Columbia
 
 
 
2.  
  
16
 
268382
 
Cycle Youth Alpha Bikes
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
 
3.  
  
17
 
282272
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
4.  
  
17 
18
 
Joseph Coleman
One Day
 
 
Trenton
GA
 
 
5.  
  
13 
18
 
263561
 
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
6.  
  
16 
16
 
278490
 
Cycle Youth
 
Athens
GA
 
 


 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean