Promoter: King College Cycling
Co-Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div n/a

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Cobra-Tornado Classic - Time Trial (Juniors Only)
Bristol, TN
July 14th, 2012
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Power Bar   King College (Bristol, TN)   Tri-Cities Road Club   Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness   Settlers Life Insurance Company
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-12)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr M 10-12
214 
12
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
15
 
 
11:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr M 10-12
222 
12
 
305637
 
Matrix/RBM
 
Frisco
TX
14
 
 
12:43
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
3.  
3  
Jr M 10-12
207 
12
 
357029
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Gainesville
GA
13
 
 
13:01
 
01:02
 
00:18
 
4.  
1  
Jr 10-12 F
158 
10
 
364652
 
Outspokin Bicycles
 
Largo
FL
15
 
 
13:22
 
01:23
 
00:21
 
5.  
4  
Jr M 10-12
212 
12
 
Gianni Harrington
One Day
 
 
Ellicott City
MD
12
 
 
13:25
 
01:26
 
00:03
 
6.  
5  
Jr M 10-12
216 
10
 
369373
 
 
Trinity
FL
11
 
 
13:47
 
01:48
 
00:22
 
7.  
6  
Jr M 10-12
227 
12
 
308261
 
Rock Creek Velo
 
Olney
MD
10
 
 
13:49
 
01:50
 
00:02
 
8.  
7  
Jr M 10-12
210 
12
 
375090
 
Rock Creek Velo
 
Bethesda
MD
9
 
 
13:50
 
01:51
 
00:01
 
9.  
8  
Jr M 10-12
220 
11
 
Kennan Milford
One Day
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Rome
GA
8
 
 
13:55
 
01:56
 
00:05
 
10.  
9  
Jr M 10-12
218 
10
 
365097
 
Outspokin Bicycles
 
Clearwater
FL
7
 
 
14:01
 
02:02
 
00:06
 
11.  
10  
Jr M 10-12
213 
10
 
383461
 
 
Clearwater
FL
6
 
 
14:07
 
02:08
 
00:06
 
12.  
2  
Jr 10-12 F
156 
10
 
365934
 
 
TAMPA
FL
14
 
 
14:25
 
02:26
 
00:18
 
13.  
11  
Jr M 10-12
221 
11
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
5
 
 
14:31
 
02:32
 
00:06
 
14.  
12  
Jr M 10-12
211 
12
 
334532
 
Frazier Cycling
 
mobile
AL
4
 
 
14:55
 
02:56
 
00:24
 
15.  
13  
Jr M 10-12
208 
10
 
367920
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Gainesville
GA
3
 
 
15:00
 
03:01
 
00:05
 
16.  
14  
Jr M 10-12
229 
11
 
326684
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
2
 
 
16:21
 
04:22
 
01:21
 
17.  
15  
Jr M 10-12
228 
11
 
340598
 
Rock Creek Velo
 
Olney
MD
1
 
 
17:23
 
05:24
 
01:02
 
18.  
3  
Jr 10-12 F
157 
9
 
365936
 
 
TAMPA
FL
13
 
 
17:25
 
05:26
 
00:02
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (13-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr M 13-14
245 
14
 
320480
 
Cycle-Therapy GA
 
Summerville
GA
15
 
 
10:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr M 13-14
243 
14
 
344656
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
 
11:22
 
00:59
 
00:59
 
3.  
3  
Jr M 13-14
248 
14
 
351532
 
Trace Bikes
 
NASHVILLE
TN
13
 
 
11:22
 
00:59
 
00:00
 
4.  
4  
Jr M 13-14
238 
14
 
334028
 
Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
 
Longwood
FL
12
 
 
11:24
 
01:01
 
00:02
 
5.  
5  
Jr M 13-14
253 
13
 
321344
 
Ride On Wooster
 
Wooster
OH
11
 
 
11:59
 
01:36
 
00:35
 
6.  
6  
Jr M 13-14
247 
14
 
309101
 
Rock Creek Velo
 
Bethesda
MD
10
 
 
12:13
 
01:50
 
00:14
 
7.  
7  
Jr M 13-14
254 
13
 
Clay Milford
One Day
 
Training To Tri
 
Rome
GA
9
 
 
12:55
 
02:32
 
00:42
 
8.  
8  
Jr M 13-14
246 
13
 
354032
 
McKinney Velo Club
 
Allen
TX
8
 
 
13:00
 
02:37
 
00:05
 
9.  
9  
Jr M 13-14
244 
14
 
368625
 
Trace Bikes
 
Brentwood
TN
7
 
 
13:22
 
02:59
 
00:22
 
10.  
1  
Jr 13-14 F
177 
14
 
314442
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
15
 
 
13:37
 
03:14
 
00:15
 
11.  
2  
Jr 13-14 F
178 
13
 
376411
 
 
Bradenton
FL
14
 
 
13:38
 
03:15
 
00:01
 
12.  
3  
Jr 13-14 F
179 
13
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
13
 
 
15:32
 
05:09
 
01:54
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-16)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr M 15-16
224 
16
 
298438
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
15
 
 
09:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr M 15-16
223 
15
 
308793
 
DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
 
Elkin
NC
14
 
 
10:11
 
00:33
 
00:33
 
3.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
439 
15
 
333616
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Fairhope
AL
15
 
 
11:29
 
01:51
 
01:18
 
4.  
3  
Jr M 15-16
226 
16
 
333272
 
Frazier Cycling
 
irvington
AL
13
 
 
11:42
 
02:04
 
00:13
 
5.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
438 
16
 
312900
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Roswell
GA
14
 
 
14:06
 
04:28
 
02:24
 
6.  
3  
Jr 15-16 F
437 
16
 
367922
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Gainesville
GA
13
 
 
15:51
 
06:13
 
01:45
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (17-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr M 17-18
239 
17
 
298437
 
Krystal Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
15
 
 
09:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr M 17-18
242 
18
 
288121
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
14
 
 
09:57
 
00:28
 
00:28
 
3.  
3  
Jr M 17-18
241 
18
 
381882
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Atlanta
GA
13
 
 
10:22
 
00:53
 
00:25
 
4.  
4  
Jr M 17-18
249 
17
 
285246
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
ALPHARETTA
GA
12
 
 
10:49
 
01:20
 
00:27
 

Virginia Intermont Cobras   Brewer Construction   USAC Road Devo Series   Road ID   Mtn Sports Ltd (Bristol, VA)

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean