Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Village Volkswagen River Gorge - Das Time Trial
Chattanooga, TN
August 24th, 2013
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)   TVA (Tennessee Valley Authority)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
190 
34
 
226733
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Evansville
IN
 
20
 
07:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
191 
27
 
230009
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Sarasota
FL
 
16
 
07:50
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
184 
30
 
251156
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
07:53
 
00:09
 
00:03
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
187 
26
 
412560
 
Team Novo Nordisk Elite
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
10
 
08:00
 
00:16
 
00:07
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
199 
38
 
133375
 
CashCall Mortgage
 
Huntsville
AL
 
8
 
08:02
 
00:18
 
00:02
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
198 
38
 
5048
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
6
 
08:06
 
00:22
 
00:04
 
7.  
1  
Cat 2
219 
39
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
08:07
 
00:23
 
00:01
 
8.  
7  
Pro/1
192 
20
 
412559
 
Team Novo Nordisk Elite
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
4
 
08:14
 
00:30
 
00:07
 
9.  
2  
Cat 2
212 
20
 
355374
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Birmingham
AL
 
16
 
08:19
 
00:35
 
00:05
 
10.  
3  
Cat 2
215 
49
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
13
 
08:21
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
11.  
4  
Cat 2
217 
16
 
255591
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
 
Covington
TN
 
10
 
08:21
 
00:37
 
00:00
 
12.  
8  
Pro/1
183 
21
 
378871
 
Team Novo Nordisk Elite
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
3
 
08:28
 
00:44
 
00:07
 
13.  
5  
Cat 2
208 
24
 
319362
 
BeckJanitorial.com
 
Simpsonville
SC
 
8
 
08:31
 
00:47
 
00:03
 
14.  
9  
Pro/1
189 
31
 
168532
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
2
 
08:31
 
00:47
 
00:00
 
15.  
6  
Cat 2
204 
26
 
249788
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
6
 
08:35
 
00:51
 
00:04
 
16.  
7  
Cat 2
201 
18
 
282272
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
4
 
08:36
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
17.  
10  
Pro/1
197 
19
 
385931
 
Team Novo Nordisk Elite
 
Cumming
GA
 
1
 
08:38
 
00:54
 
00:02
 
18.  
8  
Cat 2
214 
21
 
296838
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
3
 
08:41
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
19.  
9  
Cat 2
213 
33
 
298681
 
Round Here Racing
 
Cumming
GA
 
2
 
08:51
 
01:07
 
00:10
 
20.  
10  
Cat 2
202 
21
 
305586
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
1
 
08:55
 
01:11
 
00:04
 
21.  
11  
Pro/1
193 
19
 
386805
 
Team Novo Nordisk Elite
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
08:58
 
01:14
 
00:03
 
22.  
12  
Pro/1
185 
21
 
400419
 
Team Novo Nordisk Elite
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:58
 
01:14
 
00:00
 
23.  
11  
Cat 2
209 
22
 
308150
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:09
 
01:25
 
00:11
 
24.  
12  
Cat 2
203 
25
 
306836
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:18
 
01:34
 
00:09
 
25.  
13  
Pro/1
195 
21
 
401642
 
Team Novo Nordisk Elite
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:45
 
02:01
 
00:27
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
336 
34
 
287349
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
08:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
335 
31
 
358277
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
16
 
08:43
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
  
333 
26
 
284757
 
Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
13
 
08:45
 
00:08
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
323 
43
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
10
 
08:48
 
00:11
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
324 
21
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Bristol
TN
 
8
 
08:49
 
00:12
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
334 
19
 
320680
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
6
 
08:51
 
00:14
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
330 
32
 
343550
 
Depaula Racing
 
Cartersville
GA
 
4
 
08:51
 
00:14
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
322 
30
 
323130
 
Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
3
 
09:16
 
00:39
 
00:25
 
9.  
  
331 
33
 
364921
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
09:19
 
00:42
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
325 
20
 
380037
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
1
 
09:25
 
00:48
 
00:06
 
11.  
  
320 
16
 
307679
 
ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:25
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
326 
30
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
09:32
 
00:55
 
00:07
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
465 
36
 
218285
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Clarksville
TN
 
20
 
08:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
475 
46
 
321974
 
North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
 
Smyrna
GA
 
16
 
08:48
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
471 
29
 
385951
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
08:57
 
00:12
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
468 
24
 
353678
 
The Bike Crossing
 
Saltillo
MS
 
10
 
09:07
 
00:22
 
00:10
 
5.  
  
470 
37
 
326754
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Fort Campbell
TN
 
8
 
09:09
 
00:24
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
472 
25
 
309069
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Hixson
TN
 
6
 
09:13
 
00:28
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
467 
36
 
382968
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
 
4
 
09:21
 
00:36
 
00:08
 
8.  
  
469 
27
 
376576
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Manchester
TN
 
3
 
09:24
 
00:39
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
466 
26
 
358714
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
2
 
09:27
 
00:42
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
474 
22
 
379438
 
The Bike Crossing
 
Starkville
MS
 
1
 
09:43
 
00:58
 
00:16
 
11.  
  
464 
36
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
 
09:55
 
01:10
 
00:12
 
12.  
  
463 
33
 
356621
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
09:59
 
01:14
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
502 
40
 
352450
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
08:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
514 
35
 
401132
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:18
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
3.  
  
513 
41
 
372502
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
09:26
 
00:29
 
00:08
 
4.  
  
507 
44
 
408616
 
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
09:27
 
00:30
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
506 
29
 
410709
 
 
Finger
TN
 
 
09:31
 
00:34
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
503 
27
 
407738
 
Ride615 Development
 
Joelton
TN
 
 
09:47
 
00:50
 
00:16
 
7.  
  
511 
25
 
Drew Streip
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
10:02
 
01:05
 
00:15
 
8.  
  
501 
56
 
395321
 
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
 
10:02
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
510 
44
 
400837
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
10:23
 
01:26
 
00:21
 
10.  
  
509 
29
 
412413
 
 
Riceville
TN
 
 
10:27
 
01:30
 
00:04
 
11.  
  
508 
52
 
Tony Armour
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
10:31
 
01:34
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
500 
53
 
362367
 
Reality Bikes
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
10:41
 
01:44
 
00:10
 
13.  
  
512 
47
 
396116
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
10:56
 
01:59
 
00:15
 
14.  
  
505 
44
 
Eric Mantooth
One Day
 
 
Fort Oglethorpe
GA
 
 
11:57
 
03:00
 
01:01
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
846 
34
 
287349
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
08:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
848 
42
 
3720
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
08:34
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
849 
43
 
54521
 
Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
08:40
 
00:10
 
00:06
 
4.  
  
850 
45
 
222452
 
Team Mission Source-NGCA
 
Acworth
GA
 
10
 
08:44
 
00:14
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49
700 
46
 
321974
 
North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
 
Smyrna
GA
 
20
 
08:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40-49
704 
40
 
18103
 
Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
 
Milan
TN
 
16
 
08:42
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
1  
Masters 50-59
789 
52
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
08:50
 
00:13
 
00:08
 
4.  
3  
Masters 40-49
713 
44
 
308291
 
 
Perkins
GA
 
13
 
09:03
 
00:26
 
00:13
 
5.  
4  
Masters 40-49
706 
44
 
248151
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
 
10
 
09:10
 
00:33
 
00:07
 
6.  
5  
Masters 40-49
705 
48
 
59273
 
BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
8
 
09:11
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
7.  
6  
Masters 40-49
712 
40
 
301078
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
09:21
 
00:44
 
00:10
 
8.  
2  
Masters 50-59
780 
53
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
 
16
 
09:26
 
00:49
 
00:05
 
9.  
1  
Masters 60+
797 
65
 
70151
 
BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
 
Evensville
TN
 
20
 
09:30
 
00:53
 
00:04
 
10.  
7  
Masters 40-49
710 
41
 
John Sillery
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:34
 
00:57
 
00:04
 
11.  
8  
Masters 40-49
701 
47
 
40072
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
09:35
 
00:58
 
00:01
 
12.  
3  
Masters 50-59
782 
52
 
298503
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
13
 
09:38
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
13.  
2  
Masters 60+
798 
62
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
 
16
 
09:41
 
01:04
 
00:03
 
14.  
9  
Masters 40-49
708 
47
 
341470
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
2
 
09:42
 
01:05
 
00:01
 
15.  
4  
Masters 50-59
786 
51
 
309229
 
Central Kentucky Wheelmen Inc.
 
Rineyville
KY
 
10
 
09:45
 
01:08
 
00:03
 
16.  
5  
Masters 50-59
778 
58
 
224387
 
 
Alexandria
LA
 
8
 
09:50
 
01:13
 
00:05
 
17.  
6  
Masters 50-59
783 
53
 
368510
 
Harper Auto
 
Powell
TN
 
6
 
09:51
 
01:14
 
00:01
 
18.  
10  
Masters 40-49
729 
47
 
358037
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
1
 
09:57
 
01:20
 
00:06
 
19.  
11  
Masters 40-49
707 
46
 
197945
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
10:01
 
01:24
 
00:04
 
20.  
7  
Masters 50-59
787 
51
 
357969
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
10:13
 
01:36
 
00:12
 
21.  
12  
Masters 40-49
703 
45
 
190848
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
10:19
 
01:42
 
00:06
 
22.  
3  
Masters 60+
795 
60
 
181466
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
10:25
 
01:48
 
00:06
 
23.  
8  
Masters 50-59
785 
58
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
3
 
10:35
 
01:58
 
00:10
 
24.  
9  
Masters 50-59
784 
57
 
381339
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
2
 
11:02
 
02:25
 
00:27
 
25.  
10  
Masters 50-59
781 
53
 
362367
 
Reality Bikes
 
Atlanta
GA
 
1
 
11:09
 
02:32
 
00:07
 
26.  
4  
Masters 60+
796 
60
 
383035
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
12:02
 
03:25
 
00:53
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
40 
15
 
320480
 
ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
 
Summerville
GA
 
20
 
09:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
37 
16
 
330500
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
09:43
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
41 
15
 
351532
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
10:03
 
00:31
 
00:20
 
4.  
4  
Jr 15-16
38 
15
 
371703
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
10
 
10:08
 
00:36
 
00:05
 
5.  
1  
Jr 10-14
47 
14
 
292939
 
Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
20
 
10:18
 
00:46
 
00:10
 
6.  
2  
Jr 10-14
44 
13
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
10:26
 
00:54
 
00:08
 
7.  
3  
Jr 10-14
48 
13
 
357029
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Gainesville
GA
 
13
 
10:31
 
00:59
 
00:05
 
8.  
4  
Jr 10-14
42 
13
 
402674
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
10
 
10:46
 
01:14
 
00:15
 
9.  
5  
Jr 10-14
46 
12
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
8
 
10:55
 
01:23
 
00:09
 
10.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
32 
16
 
Emily Strange
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
11:10
 
01:38
 
00:15
 
11.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
33 
15
 
361133
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Duluth
GA
 
16
 
11:15
 
01:43
 
00:05
 
12.  
6  
Jr 10-14
49 
12
 
324600
 
ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
6
 
11:18
 
01:46
 
00:03
 
13.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
35 
14
 
406712
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
20
 
11:31
 
01:59
 
00:13
 
14.  
7  
Jr 10-14
45 
11
 
Lane Hollis
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
12:39
 
03:07
 
01:08
 
15.  
3  
Jr 15-16 F
34 
15
 
314442
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
13
 
12:50
 
03:18
 
00:11
 
16.  
8  
Jr 10-14
43 
12
 
411316
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
3
 
12:52
 
03:20
 
00:02
 
17.  
2  
Jr 10-14 F
36 
13
 
371686
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
13:03
 
03:31
 
00:11
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
160 
40
 
337516
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
09:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
397 
56
 
311965
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Ridgeland
MS
 
20
 
09:44
 
00:40
 
00:40
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
161 
36
 
314570
 
Team Belladium
 
Brentwood
TN
 
16
 
09:44
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
396 
35
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
09:52
 
00:48
 
00:08
 
5.  
3  
Women 3
399 
36
 
156892
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
 
13
 
10:00
 
00:56
 
00:08
 
6.  
3  
Women 1/2
159 
30
 
330172
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
 
13
 
10:01
 
00:57
 
00:01
 
7.  
4  
Women 3
395 
43
 
333532
 
PCP Race Team
 
Warner Robins
GA
 
10
 
10:07
 
01:03
 
00:06
 
8.  
5  
Women 3
394 
38
 
382969
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
 
8
 
10:10
 
01:06
 
00:03
 
9.  
6  
Women 3
393 
26
 
254020
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
6
 
10:20
 
01:16
 
00:10
 
10.  
7  
Women 3
398 
27
 
379218
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
10:21
 
01:17
 
00:01
 
11.  
1  
Women 4
418 
23
 
381263
 
I AM Racing
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
20
 
10:31
 
01:27
 
00:10
 
12.  
2  
Women 4
413 
49
 
307246
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
10:48
 
01:44
 
00:17
 
13.  
3  
Women 4
417 
35
 
Jennifer Morehead
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
10:49
 
01:45
 
00:01
 
14.  
4  
Women 4
412 
43
 
291612
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
10
 
10:49
 
01:45
 
00:00
 
15.  
5  
Women 4
414 
38
 
262493
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
8
 
11:16
 
02:12
 
00:27
 
16.  
6  
Women 4
416 
17
 
323042
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
6
 
12:00
 
02:56
 
00:44