Promoter: KnoxVelo
Co-Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Oak Ridge Velo Classic - UCOR Time Trial
Oak Ridge, TN
July 27th, 2013
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Knox Velo   Provision Performance Lab (Knoxville, TN)   Y-12 Federal Credit Union   UCOR (Oak Ridge, TN)   Roane Alliance
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
115 
30
 
251156
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
25
 
15:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
116 
38
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
9
 
21
 
15:42
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
1  
Cat 2
278 
18
 
257316
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
25
 
15:55
 
00:18
 
00:13
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
107 
47
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
18
 
16:02
 
00:25
 
00:07
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
110 
35
 
70612
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
 
Asheville
NC
7
 
16
 
16:42
 
01:05
 
00:40
 
6.  
5  
Pro/1
108 
19
 
300391
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
6
 
14
 
16:45
 
01:08
 
00:03
 
7.  
6  
Pro/1
113 
35
 
146455
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Oak Ridge
TN
5
 
12
 
16:46
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
8.  
2  
Cat 2
279 
49
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
9
 
21
 
16:47
 
01:10
 
00:01
 
9.  
3  
Cat 2
272 
30
 
282193
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
8
 
18
 
16:56
 
01:19
 
00:09
 
10.  
4  
Cat 2
273 
18
 
282272
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
7
 
16
 
16:59
 
01:22
 
00:03
 
11.  
7  
Pro/1
105 
41
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
10
 
17:08
 
01:31
 
00:09
 
12.  
5  
Cat 2
277 
22
 
266282
 
Donohoo-Infinity Racing
 
Munford
AL
6
 
14
 
17:30
 
01:53
 
00:22
 
13.  
8  
Pro/1
104 
30
 
176666
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
3
 
8
 
17:39
 
02:02
 
00:09
 
14.  
9  
Pro/1
111 
26
 
221018
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
2
 
6
 
17:44
 
02:07
 
00:05
 
15.  
10  
Pro/1
102 
30
 
251528
 
Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
 
Cincinnati
OH
1
 
4
 
17:49
 
02:12
 
00:05
 
16.  
6  
Cat 2
271 
31
 
345876
 
Zephyr Wheel Sports
 
Cincinnati
OH
5
 
12
 
17:49
 
02:12
 
00:00
 
17.  
11  
Pro/1
118 
34
 
229774
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
2
 
17:58
 
02:21
 
00:09
 
18.  
12  
Pro/1
114 
29
 
305979
 
The 706 Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
1
 
18:48
 
03:11
 
00:50
 
19.  
13  
Pro/1
106 
48
 
24392
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
19:52
 
04:15
 
01:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
310 
45
 
204284
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
10
 
25
 
17:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
309 
31
 
358277
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
9
 
21
 
17:19
 
00:17
 
00:17
 
3.  
  
305 
31
 
260498
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
8
 
18
 
18:04
 
01:02
 
00:45
 
4.  
  
308 
21
 
340102
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
16
 
18:23
 
01:21
 
00:19
 
5.  
  
300 
43
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
6
 
14
 
19:04
 
02:02
 
00:41
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
410 
30
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
10
 
25
 
17:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
416 
44
 
304194
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
9
 
21
 
17:49
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
  
409 
31
 
379999
 
Harper Auto
 
Athens
TN
8
 
18
 
18:09
 
00:27
 
00:20
 
4.  
  
425 
36
 
382968
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
7
 
16
 
18:20
 
00:38
 
00:11
 
5.  
  
404 
25
 
394853
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
14
 
18:23
 
00:41
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
415 
24
 
378415
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
5
 
12
 
18:27
 
00:45
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
418 
32
 
276347
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
10
 
18:32
 
00:50
 
00:05
 
8.  
  
413 
26
 
358714
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
3
 
8
 
18:44
 
01:02
 
00:12
 
9.  
  
402 
25
 
386024
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Ooltewah
TN
2
 
6
 
18:54
 
01:12
 
00:10
 
10.  
  
421 
36
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
1
 
4
 
19:00
 
01:18
 
00:06
 
11.  
  
419 
34
 
353638
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
19:04
 
01:22
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
411 
18
 
385171
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
1
 
19:10
 
01:28
 
00:06
 
13.  
  
430 
29
 
358655
 
 
Crestwood
KY
 
 
19:30
 
01:48
 
00:20
 
14.  
  
405 
19
 
263561
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
White Pine
TN
 
 
19:49
 
02:07
 
00:19
 
15.  
  
412 
37
 
365270
 
Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
21:20
 
03:38
 
01:31
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
372 
28
 
396842
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Mcminnville
TN
10
 
 
17:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
365 
30
 
399711
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Maryville
TN
9
 
 
17:38
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
367 
36
 
397377
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Medina
TN
8
 
 
17:53
 
00:17
 
00:15
 
4.  
  
353 
26
 
396198
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
7
 
 
18:38
 
01:02
 
00:45
 
5.  
  
354 
19
 
Stephen Goodpaster
One Day
 
 
Somerset
KY
6
 
 
18:47
 
01:11
 
00:09
 
6.  
  
370 
45
 
Brad Standifer
One Day
 
 
Morristown
TN
5
 
 
18:59
 
01:23
 
00:12
 
7.  
  
359 
40
 
381676
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
 
19:03
 
01:27
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
352 
41
 
372502
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
3
 
 
19:23
 
01:47
 
00:20
 
9.  
  
373 
53
 
258600
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
2
 
 
19:33
 
01:57
 
00:10
 
10.  
  
351 
35
 
402820
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hermitage
TN
1
 
 
19:41
 
02:05
 
00:08
 
11.  
  
364 
21
 
411677
 
 
Cary
NC
 
 
21:01
 
03:25
 
01:20
 
12.  
  
368 
53
 
362367
 
Reality Bikes
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
21:23
 
03:47
 
00:22
 
13.  
  
360 
43
 
Sean Houlihan
One Day
 
 
Yorktown
VA
 
 
21:25
 
03:49
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
362 
19
 
Justin Kozsan
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
24:23
 
06:47
 
02:58
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
195 
60
 
45105
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
25
 
17:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
197 
34
 
287349
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
21
 
17:15
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
198 
40
 
155267
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Blountville
TN
8
 
18
 
18:05
 
00:53
 
00:50
 
4.  
  
194 
54
 
178931
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank
TN
7
 
16
 
18:42
 
01:30
 
00:37
 
5.  
  
196 
40
 
42298
 
BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
 
Cumberland Gap
TN
6
 
14
 
21:20
 
04:08
 
02:38
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50-59
552 
56
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
10
 
25
 
17:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50-59
555 
58
 
320064
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Panama City
FL
9
 
21
 
18:05
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50-59
569 
53
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
8
 
18
 
18:14
 
00:25
 
00:09
 
4.  
1  
Masters 60+
598 
62
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
10
 
25
 
18:23
 
00:34
 
00:09
 
5.  
2  
Masters 60+
597 
62
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View
TN
9
 
21
 
18:28
 
00:39
 
00:05
 
6.  
1  
Masters 40-49
501 
49
 
103970
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
25
 
18:40
 
00:51
 
00:12
 
7.  
3  
Masters 60+
594 
60
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
18
 
18:56
 
01:07
 
00:16
 
8.  
4  
Masters 50-59
557 
58
 
45364
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Franklin
TN
7
 
16
 
18:57
 
01:08
 
00:01
 
9.  
2  
Masters 40-49
504 
42
 
245874
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
21
 
18:59
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
10.  
5  
Masters 50-59
567 
52
 
298503
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
6
 
14
 
19:00
 
01:11
 
00:01
 
11.  
6  
Masters 50-59
565 
53
 
368510
 
Harper Auto
 
Powell
TN
5
 
12
 
19:01
 
01:12
 
00:01
 
12.  
7  
Masters 50-59
553 
56
 
303712
 
Doulos Cycling
 
Warner Robins
GA
4
 
10
 
19:24
 
01:35
 
00:23
 
13.  
3  
Masters 40-49
519 
43
 
279498
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Hendersonville
TN
8
 
18
 
19:39
 
01:50
 
00:15
 
14.  
4  
Masters 40-49
511 
46
 
197945
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
16
 
20:10
 
02:21
 
00:31
 
15.  
8  
Masters 50-59
551 
51
 
357969
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
8
 
20:16
 
02:27
 
00:06
 
16.  
9  
Masters 50-59
560 
58
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
2
 
6
 
20:40
 
02:51
 
00:24
 
17.  
10  
Masters 50-59
559 
52
 
271105
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
White Pine
TN
1
 
4
 
20:58
 
03:09
 
00:18
 
18.  
11  
Masters 50-59
556 
52
 
245701
 
Harper Auto
 
Naples
FL
 
2
 
21:17
 
03:28
 
00:19
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 10-14
219 
14
 
357129
 
Trace Bikes
 
White Bluff
TN
 
25
 
19:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16
283 
15
 
344656
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
19:11
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
2  
Jr 10-14
218 
13
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
21
 
20:09
 
01:07
 
00:58
 
4.  
3  
Jr 10-14
214 
14
 
285861
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
 
Church Hill
TN
 
18
 
20:49
 
01:47
 
00:40
 
5.  
1  
Jr 17-18
298 
18
 
256782
 
Bicycle World of Houston
 
Bellaire
TX
 
25
 
21:07
 
02:05
 
00:18
 
6.  
4  
Jr 10-14
217 
14
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
16
 
21:32
 
02:30
 
00:25
 
7.  
5  
Jr 10-14
201 
12
 
324600
 
ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
14
 
22:21
 
03:19
 
00:49
 
8.  
1  
Jr 17-18 F
297 
17
 
323042
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
25
 
22:43
 
03:41
 
00:22
 
9.  
2  
Jr 15-16
282 
15
 
393869
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
21
 
22:58
 
03:56
 
00:15
 
10.  
6  
Jr 10-14
204 
10
 
392422
 
Trace Bikes
 
White Bluff
TN
 
12
 
24:54
 
05:52
 
01:56
 
11.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
284 
16
 
257294
 
Bicycle World of Houston
 
Bellaire
TX
 
25
 
26:00
 
06:58
 
01:06
 
12.  
7  
Jr 10-14
203 
12
 
411316
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
10
 
26:00
 
06:58
 
00:00
 
13.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
216 
13
 
371686
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
26:11
 
07:09
 
00:11
 
14.  
8  
Jr 10-14
200 
11
 
367160
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
26:13
 
07:11
 
00:02
 
15.  
2  
Jr 10-14 F
202 
10
 
400843
 
Trace Bikes
 
Brentwood
TN
 
21
 
29:56
 
10:54
 
03:43
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
220 
22
 
338822
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
10
 
25
 
18:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
221 
30
 
330172
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
9
 
21
 
19:51
 
01:05
 
01:05
 
3.  
1  
Women 3
397 
26
 
254020
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
8
 
25
 
20:22
 
01:36
 
00:31
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
396 
27
 
379218
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
21
 
20:51
 
02:05
 
00:29
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
497 
49
 
307246
 
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
25
 
20:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
499 
32
 
382289
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
21
 
21:07
 
00:30
 
00:30
 
3.  
  
496 
23
 
381263
 
I AM Racing
 
Hendersonville
TN
8
 
18
 
21:18
 
00:41
 
00:11
 
4.  
  
493 
41
 
365107
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
16
 
22:16
 
01:39
 
00:58
 
5.  
  
498 
44
 
322054
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
6
 
14
 
23:12
 
02:35
 
00:56
 
6.  
  
495 
54
 
Connie Houlihan
One Day
 
 
Yorktown
VA
5
 
 
24:36
 
03:59
 
01:24
 
7.  
  
494 
51
 
323662
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
10
 
25:04
 
04:27
 
00:28
 
8.  
  
491 
31
 
411684
 
I Am The Engine
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
8
 
25:53
 
05:16
 
00:49
 

Southern Cycling Operations (Knoxville, TN)   UT Battelle   Active Family & Sports Chiropractic (Kingston, TN)   Cedar Bluff Cycles (Knoxville, TN)   Harper Auto (Knoxville, TN)