Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div IV
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
June 15th, 2013
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Infinit Nutrition   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
36 
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
17
 
11:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
33 
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
14
 
11:54
 
00:26
 
00:26
 
3.  
  
32 
 
322322
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
11
 
12:03
 
00:35
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
34 
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
9
 
12:17
 
00:49
 
00:14
 
5.  
  
31 
 
88010
 
Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
7
 
12:18
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
30 
 
329812
 
Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
 
5
 
12:36
 
01:08
 
00:18
 
7.  
  
35 
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
3
 
12:38
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
46 
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
13
 
12:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
47 
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
12:43
 
00:41
 
00:41
 
3.  
  
45 
 
333890
 
I Am The Engine
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
7
 
13:50
 
01:48
 
01:07
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
100 
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
18
 
11:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
106 
 
379420
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Columbia
TN
 
15
 
12:10
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
3.  
  
105 
 
Thomas Gaines
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
12:21
 
00:56
 
00:11
 
4.  
  
101 
 
Jacob Zimmerman
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:26
 
01:01
 
00:05
 
5.  
  
108 
 
400093
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
12:58
 
01:33
 
00:32
 
6.  
  
103 
 
375072
 
Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
 
6
 
13:01
 
01:36
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
104 
 
236597
 
Halcyon Bike Shop
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
13:06
 
01:41
 
00:05
 
8.  
  
102 
 
392388
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
2
 
13:16
 
01:51
 
00:10
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
122 
 
387269
 
Unattached
 
Arlington
TN
 
15
 
12:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
124 
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
12
 
12:21
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
123 
 
394773
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
13:12
 
01:10
 
00:51
 
4.  
  
148 
 
Daniel Larson
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
13:18
 
01:16
 
00:06
 
5.  
  
128 
 
Dennis Nicholson
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
14:46
 
02:44
 
01:28
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
141 
 
120879
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
17
 
12:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
149 
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
14
 
12:30
 
00:14
 
00:14
 
3.  
  
145 
 
375659
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
11
 
12:59
 
00:43
 
00:29
 
4.  
  
147 
 
147718
 
Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
9
 
13:00
 
00:44
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
146 
 
Chad Lirette
One Day
 
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
13:31
 
01:15
 
00:31
 
6.  
  
142 
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
5
 
14:21
 
02:05
 
00:50
 
7.  
  
151 
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
3
 
15:38
 
03:22
 
01:17
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
163 
 
John Donnelly
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
12:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
164 
 
Daane Blocksma
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15:41
 
02:53
 
02:53
 
3.  
  
162 
 
Stephen Waldrip
One Day
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Horn Lake
MS
 
 
18:00
 
05:12
 
02:19
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
185 
 
Toby Fanning
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
12:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
184 
 
386368
 
Journeymen Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:01
 
01:19
 
01:19
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
175 
 
Rick Harris
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
13:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
157 
 
394231
 
Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club
 
Millington
TN
 
 
14:02
 
00:42
 
00:42
 
3.  
  
177 
 
Paxton Wall
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
14:13
 
00:53
 
00:11
 
4.  
  
174 
 
Christopher Saitz
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:26
 
01:06
 
00:13
 
5.  
  
156 
 
Mickey Brown
One Day
 
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
14:54
 
01:34
 
00:28
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
50 
 
85185
 
Los Locos
 
Arlington
TN
 
14
 
12:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
58 
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
 
Bristol
TN
 
11
 
12:24
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
  
52 
 
308903
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
8
 
12:56
 
00:42
 
00:32
 
4.  
  
51 
 
Bobby Wright
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14:23
 
02:09
 
01:27
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Taylor Volz
One Day
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
16:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Mason Schofield
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
17:35
 
00:39
 
00:39
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
68 
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
13
 
14:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
66 
 
William Keenan
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:23
 
00:27
 
00:27
 
3.  
  
67 
 
Hunter Petty
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
24:56
 
10:00
 
09:33
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
69 
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
12:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
73 
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
13
 
12:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
70 
 
Stephen Franklin
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
12:38
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
84 
 
85185
 
Los Locos
 
Arlington
TN
 
7
 
17:30
 
05:11
 
04:52
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
87 
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
11
 
14:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
116 
 
137064
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Cordova
TN
 
14
 
14:01
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
196 
 
320958
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
11
 
15:00
 
00:59
 
00:59
 
3.  
  
118 
 
206219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
15:12
 
01:11
 
00:12
 
4.  
  
115 
 
51858
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
16:01
 
02:00
 
00:49