Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

White Lightning - XC
Grand Rivers, KY
June 9th, 2013
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wood-N-Wave   Endurance +
 
Top Top
Men Pro
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
162 
40
 
121030
 
Bicycle Sport, Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
 
Louisville
KY
 
23
 
1:46:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
114 
43
 
104934
 
Pedal Power Racing
 
Morehead
KY
 
18
 
2:39:24
 
52:47
 
52:47
 
DNF  
  
111 
31
 
Jeremy Wambets
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
245 
42
 
257632
 
Bicycle Sport, Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
 
Louisville
KY
 
31
 
2:49:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 1 30+
291 
30
 
398111
 
Unattached
 
Lexington
KY
 
25
 
2:52:46
 
03:18
 
03:18
 
3.  
2  
Men Cat 1 40+
264 
40
 
120996
 
 
 
26
 
2:56:08
 
06:40
 
03:22
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 1 30+
163 
31
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
20
 
3:01:29
 
12:01
 
05:21
 
5.  
3  
Men Cat 1 30+
266 
30
 
264377
 
 
 
16
 
3:06:12
 
16:44
 
04:43
 
6.  
4  
Men Cat 1 30+
285 
31
 
284287
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Lebanon
TN
 
12
 
3:06:24
 
16:56
 
00:12
 
7.  
3  
Men Cat 1 40+
116 
45
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
3:08:00
 
18:32
 
01:36
 
8.  
4  
Men Cat 1 40+
290 
41
 
Hugh Bloomfield
 
 
 
 
3:09:39
 
20:11
 
01:39
 
9.  
5  
Men Cat 1 40+
171 
43
 
309572
 
Don Walker Cycles Racing
 
Crestwood
KY
 
15
 
3:16:23
 
26:55
 
06:44
 
10.  
6  
Men Cat 1 40+
263 
49
 
169443
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Dickson
TN
 
12
 
3:17:39
 
28:11
 
01:16
 
11.  
7  
Men Cat 1 40+
274 
42
 
105869
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
9
 
3:21:12
 
31:44
 
03:33
 
12.  
8  
Men Cat 1 40+
113 
48
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
7
 
3:29:13
 
39:45
 
08:01
 
13.  
9  
Men Cat 1 40+
121 
54
 
137673
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
Jeffersonville
IN
 
5
 
3:43:56
 
54:28
 
14:43
 
14.  
10  
Men Cat 1 40+
252 
41
 
217121
 
The Bike Surgeon
 
Benton
IL
 
3
 
3:48:31
 
59:03
 
04:35
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 1 30+
123 
30
 
359363
 
 
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 1 40+
186 
51
 
308903
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 2 19-29
118 
16
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
31
 
1:47:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 2 19-29
124 
23
 
Eric Chandler
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:56:17
 
08:20
 
08:20
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
260 
46
 
120879
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Brentwood
TN
 
31
 
1:57:19
 
09:22
 
01:02
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
148 
44
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
26
 
2:00:45
 
12:48
 
03:26
 
5.  
3  
Men Cat 2 40+
173 
40
 
Dean Leavens
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:00:49
 
12:52
 
00:04
 
6.  
1  
Men Cat 2 30+
267 
30
 
184955
 
Queen City Wheels
 
Fort thomas
KY
 
33
 
2:02:15
 
14:18
 
01:26
 
7.  
3  
Men Cat 2 19-29
294 
25
 
392388
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
22
 
2:03:48
 
15:51
 
01:33
 
8.  
4  
Men Cat 2 40+
289 
40
 
382591
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Castalian springs
TN
 
18
 
2:06:01
 
18:04
 
02:13
 
9.  
2  
Men Cat 2 30+
246 
35
 
394773
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
28
 
2:07:39
 
19:42
 
01:38
 
10.  
3  
Men Cat 2 30+
295 
32
 
385996
 
 
 
24
 
2:09:15
 
21:18
 
01:36
 
11.  
5  
Men Cat 2 40+
250 
48
 
342868
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Fairview
TN
 
15
 
2:09:16
 
21:19
 
00:01
 
12.  
4  
Men Cat 2 30+
282 
38
 
Aaron Gross
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:09:37
 
21:40
 
00:21
 
13.  
5  
Men Cat 2 30+
129 
35
 
304710
 
The Bike Surgeon
 
Carbondale
IL
 
17
 
2:10:20
 
22:23
 
00:43
 
14.  
6  
Men Cat 2 30+
248 
38
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
14
 
2:11:11
 
23:14
 
00:51
 
15.  
7  
Men Cat 2 30+
261 
36
 
Derek Willis
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:11:33
 
23:36
 
00:22
 
16.  
4  
Men Cat 2 19-29
107 
24
 
D Schnell
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:14:05
 
26:08
 
02:32
 
17.  
8  
Men Cat 2 30+
286 
30
 
Travis Norton
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:14:20
 
26:23
 
00:15
 
18.  
6  
Men Cat 2 40+
293 
43
 
375659
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
12
 
2:14:26
 
26:29
 
00:06
 
19.  
9  
Men Cat 2 30+
110 
30
 
Robert Kremer
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:15:39
 
27:42
 
01:13
 
20.  
10  
Men Cat 2 30+
178 
39
 
Roberto Barrios
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:17:35
 
29:38
 
01:56
 
21.  
7  
Men Cat 2 40+
272 
40
 
Robert Ledford
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:18:39
 
30:42
 
01:04
 
22.  
8  
Men Cat 2 40+
270 
40
 
356458
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:19:17
 
31:20
 
00:38
 
23.  
11  
Men Cat 2 30+
108 
30
 
Josh Parrish
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:20:38
 
32:41
 
01:21
 
24.  
9  
Men Cat 2 40+
257 
45
 
Ralph Reinacker
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:22:20
 
34:23
 
01:42
 
25.  
5  
Men Cat 2 19-29
1121 
22
 
Michael Agnew
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:23:03
 
35:06
 
00:43
 
26.  
6  
Men Cat 2 19-29
103 
27
 
John Baumstark
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:25:50
 
37:53
 
02:47
 
27.  
10  
Men Cat 2 40+
279 
40
 
400497
 
MOAB / Middle TN Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
2:30:34
 
42:37
 
04:44
 
28.  
7  
Men Cat 2 19-29
268 
26
 
236597
 
Halcyon Bike Shop
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
2:31:46
 
43:49
 
01:12
 
29.  
12  
Men Cat 2 30+
164 
38
 
Stan Holland
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:35:12
 
47:15
 
03:26
 
30.  
8  
Men Cat 2 19-29
104 
15
 
Tristan Cooper
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:36:38
 
48:41
 
01:26
 
31.  
11  
Men Cat 2 40+
249 
49
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
1
 
2:38:31
 
50:34
 
01:53
 
32.  
9  
Men Cat 2 19-29
128 
23
 
Thomas Gaines
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:53:28
 
1:05:31
 
14:57
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 2 30+
125 
39
 
358024
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Murray
KY
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 2 19-29
133 
21
 
296568
 
Team WHAYNE
 
Lexington
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
175 
42
 
Glen Arterburn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
265 
34
 
Barry Reed
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:04:04
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
3.  
2  
Men Cat 3 40+
299 
43
 
Scott Young
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:22
 
05:02
 
04:18
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 3 19-29
255 
21
 
Will Oliver
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:09:16
 
05:56
 
00:54
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
187 
30
 
Scott Hall
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:09:58
 
06:38
 
00:42
 
6.  
2  
Men Cat 3 19-29
126 
20
 
Matt Hardison
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:11:00
 
07:40
 
01:02
 
7.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
277 
35
 
394802
 
I Am Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:11:22
 
08:02
 
00:22
 
8.  
3  
Men Cat 3 40+
132 
40
 
362162
 
VO2
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
1:13:48
 
10:28
 
02:26
 
9.  
1  
Men Cat 3 50+
181 
52
 
Dennis Cozart
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:14:12
 
10:52
 
00:24
 
10.  
4  
Men Cat 3 30+
288 
32
 
392500
 
Unattached
 
Boonville
IN
 
 
1:14:19
 
10:59
 
00:07
 
11.  
3  
Men Cat 3 19-29
254 
29
 
Brett O'Daniel
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:16:37
 
13:17
 
02:18
 
12.  
5  
Men Cat 3 30+
271 
38
 
Tom Radivonyk
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:16:53
 
13:33
 
00:16
 
13.  
4  
Men Cat 3 19-29
142 
28
 
Brandon Thurmono
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:20:08
 
16:48
 
03:15
 
14.  
5  
Men Cat 3 19-29
170 
24
 
395799
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hermitage
TN
 
 
1:22:28
 
19:08
 
02:20
 
15.  
6  
Men Cat 3 30+
167 
30
 
395737
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
1:27:29
 
24:09
 
05:01
 
16.  
6  
Men Cat 3 19-29
276 
28
 
Paul Schroader
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:33:25
 
30:05
 
05:56
 
17.  
7  
Men Cat 3 30+
168 
36
 
Josh Gregory
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:33:51
 
30:31
 
00:26
 
18.  
7  
Men Cat 3 19-29
115 
21
 
Josh Krems
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:05
 
34:45
 
04:14
 
19.  
8  
Men Cat 3 30+
131 
30
 
Sean Pace
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:40:22
 
37:02
 
02:17
 
20.  
9  
Men Cat 3 30+
169 
36
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
 
2:03:35
 
1:00:15
 
23:13
 
21.  
10  
Men Cat 3 30+
1661 
30
 
Evan Truesdale
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:19:21
 
1:16:01
 
15:46
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 50+
127 
50
 
149849
 
Be Real Sports
 
Utica
KY
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 30+
138 
36
 
Nathan Hill
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 50+
147 
53
 
Donald Rush
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 50+
174 
55
 
Eddie Spresser
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 19-29
256 
28
 
Tyler Porter
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
297 
50
 
375948
 
Unattached
 
Clarksville
TN
 
35
 
1:59:48
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
119 
51
 
Martin Conner
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:09:20
 
09:32
 
09:32
 
3.  
  
273 
53
 
Phillip Barker
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:11:10
 
11:22
 
01:50
 
4.  
  
172 
50
 
Alan Keeling
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:11:21
 
11:33
 
00:11
 
5.  
  
258 
51
 
176930
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Flaherty
KY
 
19
 
2:20:33
 
20:45
 
09:12
 
6.  
  
112 
69
 
Bill Buckingham
One Day
 
 
Scotts Hill
TN
 
 
2:21:02
 
21:14
 
00:29
 
7.  
  
284 
57
 
Ken Story
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:21:34
 
21:46
 
00:32
 
8.  
  
143 
56
 
Paul Bittner
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:23:54
 
24:06
 
02:20
 
9.  
  
275 
50
 
Keith Coleman
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:31:40
 
31:52
 
07:46
 
10.  
  
253 
61
 
364700
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
7
 
2:43:13
 
43:25
 
11:33
 
11.  
  
185 
52
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
2:47:28
 
47:40
 
04:15
 
12.  
  
300 
54
 
Jim Jones
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:49:57
 
50:09
 
02:29
 
13.  
  
179 
57
 
210686
 
Heckawee
 
Carbondale
IL
 
3
 
2:59:55
 
1:00:07
 
09:58
 
14.  
  
251 
50
 
21683
 
Dan's Competition Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
2
 
2:59:58
 
1:00:10
 
00:03
 
DNF  
  
296 
67
 
Ron Pendley
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
182 
13
 
Garrett Watts
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:18:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
176 
13
 
Max Arterburn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:25:23
 
06:44
 
06:44
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
139 
15
 
Abby Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:06:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
298 
36
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:10:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
280 
23
 
Ross Lampert
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:17:39
 
07:03
 
07:03
 
3.  
  
141 
31
 
Gray Parker
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:32:17
 
21:41
 
14:38
 
4.  
  
137 
33
 
Nick Leonard
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:45:42
 
35:06
 
13:25
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
135 
45
 
242343
 
Breck's Bicycle Shop
 
Owensboro
KY
 
25
 
1:57:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
134 
38
 
257617
 
Breck's Bicycle Shop
 
Evansville
IN
 
20
 
2:02:04
 
04:15
 
04:15
 
3.  
  
105 
43
 
354678
 
Bicycle Outfitters Indy
 
Plainfield
IN
 
16
 
2:11:17
 
13:28
 
09:13
 
4.  
  
247 
41
 
95646
 
Unattached
 
Jasper
IN
 
12
 
2:26:34
 
28:45
 
15:17
 
5.  
  
120 
38
 
JT Stumpf
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:43:45
 
45:56
 
17:11
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
269 
26
 
310577
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
26
 
3:17:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
130 
39
 
258820
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Louisville
KY
 
21
 
3:31:04
 
13:25
 
13:25
 
3.  
  
149 
15
 
302383
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Louisville
KY
 
17
 
3:36:45
 
19:06
 
05:41
 
4.  
  
278 
34
 
209407
 
Velo Bella
 
Jackson
TN
 
13
 
3:53:20
 
35:41
 
16:35
 
DNF  
  
109 
37
 
186727
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
166 
40
 
180437
 
Clarksville Schwinn Racing
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
136 
29
 
401780
 
Unattached
 
Louisville
KY
 
27
 
2:26:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
292 
43
 
206219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
2:39:03
 
12:12
 
12:12
 
3.  
  
117 
51
 
51858
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
2:52:48
 
25:57
 
13:45
 
4.  
  
165 
24
 
Margaret Burns
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:01:05
 
34:14
 
08:17
 
5.  
  
287 
36
 
Brandy Backer
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:16:54
 
50:03
 
15:49
 
DNF  
  
161 
44
 
288418
 
Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport Inc
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
259 
55
 
290519
 
Rogue Racing Project
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
150 
28
 
Christie Brinker
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:18:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
180 
39
 
Carla Cryts
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:18:58
 
00:33
 
00:33
 
3.  
  
144 
38
 
Deanna Zieman
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:39:12
 
20:47
 
20:14
 
4.  
  
183 
26
 
Vanessa Pineda
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:51:25
 
33:00
 
12:13
 
5.  
  
146 
20
 
Morgan Yeager
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:42:36
 
2:24:11
 
1:51:11