Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Berry Peddler - Time Trial
Dayton, TN
May 11th, 2013
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Craftique Manufacturing   Fort Bluff Camp (Dayton, TN)   Owen Cyclery (Chattanooga, TN)   Purple Wing Motos and Photos   Tennessee Strawberry Festival (Dayton, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
174 
38
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
14:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
233 
39
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
20
 
15:45
 
00:52
 
00:52
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
237 
49
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
15:50
 
00:57
 
00:05
 
4.  
2  
Pro/1
169 
41
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
15:50
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Cat 2
232 
44
 
145792
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
15:57
 
01:04
 
00:07
 
6.  
4  
Cat 2
219 
30
 
282193
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
10
 
16:55
 
02:02
 
00:58
 
7.  
5  
Cat 2
230 
30
 
201680
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank
TN
 
8
 
17:25
 
02:32
 
00:30
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
315 
31
 
260498
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
20
 
16:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
302 
23
 
395486
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
17:09
 
00:37
 
00:37
 
3.  
  
313 
31
 
358277
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
13
 
17:28
 
00:56
 
00:19
 
4.  
  
301 
36
 
308078
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
18:53
 
02:21
 
01:25
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
496 
25
 
251445
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
20
 
16:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
483 
41
 
345886
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
17:03
 
00:39
 
00:39
 
3.  
  
485 
43
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
17:08
 
00:44
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
493 
30
 
307593
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
10
 
17:57
 
01:33
 
00:49
 
5.  
  
488 
24
 
378415
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
18:09
 
01:45
 
00:12
 
6.  
  
481 
36
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
6
 
19:07
 
02:43
 
00:58
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 5 (<40)
540 
36
 
397377
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Medina
TN
 
 
17:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 5 (<40)
533 
33
 
382927
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
17:53
 
00:29
 
00:29
 
3.  
1  
Cat 5 (40+)
588 
53
 
258600
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
18:24
 
01:00
 
00:31
 
4.  
2  
Cat 5 (40+)
581 
41
 
372502
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
18:58
 
01:34
 
00:34
 
5.  
3  
Cat 5 (<40)
537 
39
 
396890
 
 
Talladega
AL
 
 
19:29
 
02:05
 
00:31
 
6.  
3  
Cat 5 (40+)
584 
43
 
333890
 
I AM Racing
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
19:44
 
02:20
 
00:15
 
7.  
4  
Cat 5 (40+)
571 
46
 
405118
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
20:38
 
03:14
 
00:54
 
8.  
5  
Cat 5 (40+)
572 
40
 
394955
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
21:30
 
04:06
 
00:52
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
734 
34
 
287349
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
16:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
730 
34
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
16:15
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
  
727 
38
 
309874
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
16:51
 
00:41
 
00:36
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50-59
99 
52
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
16:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 50-59
97 
57
 
289944
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
16:54
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
3.  
3  
Masters 50-59
84 
50
 
265604
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
17:02
 
00:24
 
00:08
 
4.  
1  
Masters 40-49
70 
40
 
219412
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
White Bluff
TN
 
20
 
17:25
 
00:47
 
00:23
 
5.  
1  
Masters 60+
40 
62
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
 
20
 
17:52
 
01:14
 
00:27
 
6.  
2  
Masters 60+
39 
60
 
257036
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
16
 
18:07
 
01:29
 
00:15
 
7.  
3  
Masters 60+
42 
62
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View
TN
 
13
 
18:09
 
01:31
 
00:02
 
8.  
4  
Masters 60+
38 
71
 
46705
 
BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
18:30
 
01:52
 
00:21
 
9.  
2  
Masters 40-49
63 
47
 
58861
 
ST3 Cycling
 
Clanton
AL
 
16
 
18:44
 
02:06
 
00:14
 
10.  
3  
Masters 40-49
66 
46
 
197945
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
19:23
 
02:45
 
00:39
 
11.  
4  
Masters 50-59
90 
58
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
10
 
19:43
 
03:05
 
00:20
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
389 
36
 
156892
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Red Bank
TN
 
20
 
18:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 3
384 
38
 
382969
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
 
16
 
19:10
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
3.  
3  
Women 3
383 
26
 
254020
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
19:58
 
01:33
 
00:48