Promoter: MOAB / Middle TN Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Aaron Shafer Memorial - Fragrant Mushroom Time Trial
Sparta, TN
April 13th, 2013
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

White County 4-H   Fragrant Mushroom Pottery and Candles (Sparta, TN)   Sparta Bike Fest
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
186 
38
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
21:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
238 
19
 
300391
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
20
 
23:03
 
01:08
 
01:08
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
182 
41
 
256582
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
23:09
 
01:14
 
00:06
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
183 
47
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
 
13
 
23:18
 
01:23
 
00:09
 
5.  
2  
Cat 2
243 
49
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
16
 
23:24
 
01:29
 
00:06
 
6.  
3  
Cat 2
239 
44
 
145792
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
23:36
 
01:41
 
00:12
 
7.  
4  
Pro/1
177 
23
 
292419
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
23:36
 
01:41
 
00:00
 
8.  
5  
Pro/1
187 
35
 
146455
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
8
 
23:56
 
02:01
 
00:20
 
9.  
6  
Pro/1
189 
37
 
159867
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Brentwood
TN
 
6
 
23:58
 
02:03
 
00:02
 
10.  
1  
Cat 3
927 
26
 
260100
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
20
 
24:13
 
02:18
 
00:15
 
11.  
7  
Pro/1
188 
35
 
33657
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
24:13
 
02:18
 
00:00
 
12.  
2  
Cat 3
926 
40
 
310829
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nolensville
TN
 
16
 
24:23
 
02:28
 
00:10
 
13.  
3  
Cat 3
922 
31
 
260498
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
13
 
24:27
 
02:32
 
00:04
 
14.  
4  
Cat 3
929 
38
 
307062
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
24:36
 
02:41
 
00:09
 
15.  
4  
Cat 2
242 
30
 
201680
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank
TN
 
10
 
24:38
 
02:43
 
00:02
 
16.  
5  
Cat 3
924 
40
 
302941
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
8
 
25:40
 
03:45
 
01:02
 
17.  
5  
Cat 2
247 
30
 
282193
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
8
 
26:18
 
04:23
 
00:38
 
18.  
6  
Cat 2
246 
36
 
122479
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
26:27
 
04:32
 
00:09
 
19.  
6  
Cat 3
912 
34
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
26:54
 
04:59
 
00:27
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
35 
43
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
20
 
24:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
63 
34
 
376163
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
16
 
25:12
 
00:25
 
00:25
 
3.  
  
37 
28
 
323784
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
25:25
 
00:38
 
00:13
 
4.  
  
27 
32
 
293832
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Adamsville
TN
 
10
 
25:28
 
00:41
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
53 
24
 
378415
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
25:46
 
00:59
 
00:18
 
6.  
  
44 
36
 
382968
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
 
6
 
25:49
 
01:02
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
48 
21
 
381818
 
 
Miami
FL
 
4
 
25:58
 
01:11
 
00:09
 
8.  
  
55 
27
 
376576
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Manchester
TN
 
3
 
26:42
 
01:55
 
00:44
 
9.  
  
61 
41
 
244316
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Hernando
MS
 
2
 
27:17
 
02:30
 
00:35
 
10.  
  
47 
47
 
341470
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
1
 
27:21
 
02:34
 
00:04
 
11.  
  
64 
36
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
 
27:28
 
02:41
 
00:07
 
12.  
  
41 
34
 
353638
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
27:29
 
02:42
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
40 
47
 
273846
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
28:19
 
03:32
 
00:50
 
14.  
  
31 
38
 
309392
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
28:21
 
03:34
 
00:02
 
15.  
  
57 
44
 
352942
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
29:08
 
04:21
 
00:47
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 5 (35+)
733 
36
 
396893
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
 
25:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 5 (35+)
704 
56
 
Dan Johnson
One Day
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Tullahoma
TN
 
 
26:23
 
00:50
 
00:50
 
3.  
3  
Cat 5 (35+)
701 
53
 
258600
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
26:27
 
00:54
 
00:04
 
4.  
4  
Cat 5 (35+)
707 
42
 
376539
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Adamsville
TN
 
 
26:28
 
00:55
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Cat 5 (35+)
729 
41
 
372502
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
26:45
 
01:12
 
00:17
 
6.  
6  
Cat 5 (35+)
721 
58
 
367078
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
27:56
 
02:23
 
01:11
 
7.  
7  
Cat 5 (35+)
706 
42
 
383965
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
 
27:56
 
02:23
 
00:00
 
8.  
1  
Cat 5 (< 35)
749 
29
 
386951
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Antioch
TN
 
 
29:23
 
03:50
 
01:27
 
9.  
8  
Cat 5 (35+)
731 
46
 
Ty Webb
One Day
 
 
Sparta
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
107 
34
 
287349
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
24:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
109 
32
 
255506
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Cookeville
TN
 
16
 
28:41
 
03:57
 
03:57
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49
216 
40
 
209900
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
24:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 50-59
672 
56
 
248757
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
20
 
25:02
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
2  
Masters 50-59
673 
57
 
289944
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
25:03
 
00:20
 
00:01
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50-59
699 
52
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
13
 
25:11
 
00:28
 
00:08
 
5.  
2  
Masters 40-49
207 
42
 
224187
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
16
 
25:26
 
00:43
 
00:15
 
6.  
4  
Masters 50-59
698 
51
 
233996
 
Weigel's Convenience Stores
 
Maryville
TN
 
10
 
25:29
 
00:46
 
00:03
 
7.  
3  
Masters 40-49
219 
44
 
304194
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
13
 
25:51
 
01:08
 
00:22
 
8.  
5  
Masters 50-59
671 
54
 
260460
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
25:54
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
9.  
6  
Masters 50-59
680 
53
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
 
6
 
25:58
 
01:15
 
00:04
 
10.  
7  
Masters 50-59
686 
54
 
303407
 
Bicycles ETC. INC.
 
Decatur
AL
 
4
 
26:19
 
01:36
 
00:21
 
11.  
8  
Masters 50-59
670 
52
 
298503
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
3
 
27:05
 
02:22
 
00:46
 
12.  
4  
Masters 40-49
209 
49
 
103970
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
10
 
27:16
 
02:33
 
00:11
 
13.  
1  
Masters 60+
757 
60
 
257036
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
20
 
27:20
 
02:37
 
00:04
 
14.  
9  
Masters 50-59
688 
54
 
66577
 
Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
2
 
27:34
 
02:51
 
00:14
 
15.  
5  
Masters 40-49
210 
41
 
196212
 
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
8
 
27:48
 
03:05
 
00:14
 
16.  
6  
Masters 40-49
226 
49
 
233125
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
6
 
27:57
 
03:14
 
00:09
 
17.  
7  
Masters 40-49
217 
44
 
248151
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
 
4
 
28:24
 
03:41
 
00:27
 
18.  
8  
Masters 40-49
203 
46
 
197945
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
28:50
 
04:07
 
00:26
 
19.  
10  
Masters 50-59
689 
58
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
1
 
30:09
 
05:26
 
01:19
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
158 
16
 
323390
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
20
 
25:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
154 
16
 
330500
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
26:55
 
01:48
 
01:48
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
159 
15
 
344656
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
26:58
 
01:51
 
00:03
 
4.  
1  
Jr 17-18
165 
18
 
385171
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
20
 
28:15
 
03:08
 
01:17
 
5.  
4  
Jr 15-16
173 
15
 
351532
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
28:34
 
03:27
 
00:19
 
6.  
1  
Jr 10-14
170 
13
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
28:44
 
03:37
 
00:10
 
7.  
2  
Jr 10-14
157 
14
 
357129
 
Trace Bikes
 
White Bluff
TN
 
16
 
29:33
 
04:26
 
00:49
 
8.  
2  
Jr 17-18
168 
18
 
396268
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
16
 
30:45
 
05:38
 
01:12
 
9.  
5  
Jr 15-16
166 
15
 
402439
 
Trace Bikes
 
White Bluff
TN
 
8
 
34:12
 
09:05
 
03:27
 
10.  
3  
Jr 10-14
163 
14
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
13
 
34:15
 
09:08
 
00:03
 
11.  
1  
Jr 17-18 F
160 
17
 
323042
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
20
 
36:04
 
10:57
 
01:49
 
12.  
6  
Jr 15-16
161 
15
 
393869
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
6
 
37:30
 
12:23
 
01:26
 
13.  
4  
Jr 10-14
156 
10
 
392422
 
 
White Bluff
TN
 
10
 
41:40
 
16:33
 
04:10
 
14.  
1  
Jr 10-14 F
172 
10
 
400843
 
Trace Bikes
 
Brentwood
TN
 
20
 
44:38
 
19:31
 
02:58
 
15.  
5  
Jr 10-14
164 
10
 
402442
 
Trace Bikes
 
White Bluff
TN
 
8
 
45:23
 
20:16
 
00:45
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
102 
28
 
345508
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
25:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
101 
40
 
337516
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
 
27:02
 
01:24
 
01:24
 
3.  
1  
Women 4
96 
38
 
382969
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
 
20
 
28:32
 
02:54
 
01:30
 
4.  
2  
Women 4
99 
49
 
307246
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
16
 
30:04
 
04:26
 
01:32
 
5.  
1  
Women 3
383 
40
 
218310
 
Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
 
Decatur
GA
 
20
 
32:33
 
06:55
 
02:29
 
6.  
2  
Women 3
384 
57
 
373219
 
Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear
 
Decatur
GA
 
16
 
32:41
 
07:03
 
00:08