Promoter: Start Smart Cycling-Organizer
Co-Promoter: KnoxVelo
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div n/a

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Southeast Regional Series - Road Race
Knoxville, TN
August 18th, 2013
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

N2N Networks   DeFeet   Swagger   Start Smart Cycling   Southeastern Regional Series
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
16 
26
 
194743
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:45:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
59 
37
 
204958
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
New York
NY
 
 
3:45:27
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
50 
40
 
344978
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3:45:42
 
00:18
 
00:15
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
28 
34
 
274936
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Anniston
AL
 
 
3:49:12
 
03:48
 
03:30
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
18 
20
 
307228
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Boulder
CO
 
 
3:49:29
 
04:05
 
00:17
 
6.  
1  
Cat 2
31 
23
 
368147
 
Team WHAYNE
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
3:49:32
 
04:08
 
00:03
 
7.  
6  
Pro/1
30 
45
 
47769
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
New York
NY
 
 
3:49:36
 
04:12
 
00:04
 
8.  
7  
Pro/1
47 
22
 
258441
 
UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Monroe
GA
 
 
3:49:39
 
04:15
 
00:03
 
9.  
8  
Pro/1
29 
23
 
292813
 
Pyramid Elite Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
3:49:41
 
04:17
 
00:02
 
10.  
9  
Pro/1
44 
26
 
178109
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Locust Grove
GA
 
 
3:49:48
 
04:24
 
00:07
 
11.  
2  
Cat 2
11 
18
 
257316
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:49:49
 
04:25
 
00:01
 
12.  
10  
Pro/1
22 
30
 
176666
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
3:49:51
 
04:27
 
00:02
 
13.  
11  
Pro/1
51 
37
 
35753
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3:50:05
 
04:41
 
00:14
 
14.  
12  
Pro/1
58 
25
 
399935
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:50:11
 
04:47
 
00:06
 
15.  
13  
Pro/1
48 
29
 
305979
 
The 706 Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:51:11
 
05:47
 
01:00
 
16.  
14  
Pro/1
17 
34
 
61583
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
3:51:19
 
05:55
 
00:08
 
17.  
3  
Cat 2
37 
35
 
157478
 
Darkhorse Racing
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
3:51:22
 
05:58
 
00:03
 
18.  
15  
Pro/1
55 
35
 
191242
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
Avon
CO
 
 
3:51:22
 
05:58
 
00:00
 
19.  
16  
Pro/1
65 
39
 
160975
 
Donohoo-Infinity Racing
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
3:51:23
 
05:59
 
00:01
 
20.  
17  
Pro/1
39 
47
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:51:23
 
05:59
 
00:00
 
21.  
18  
Pro/1
33 
39
 
138184
 
VeloShine Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:51:24
 
06:00
 
00:01
 
22.  
4  
Cat 2
23 
31
 
207512
 
 
Boulder
CO
 
 
3:51:25
 
06:01
 
00:01
 
23.  
19  
Pro/1
21 
27
 
230009
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
 
Sarasota
FL
 
 
3:51:33
 
06:09
 
00:08
 
24.  
5  
Cat 2
36 
44
 
145792
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
3:51:35
 
06:11
 
00:02
 
25.  
20  
Pro/1
66 
28
 
200885
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
3:51:37
 
06:13
 
00:02
 
26.  
6  
Cat 2
49 
18
 
298437
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
3:51:37
 
06:13
 
00:00
 
27.  
7  
Cat 2
62 
30
 
350746
 
Velosports Racing
 
Weaverville
NC
 
 
3:51:38
 
06:14
 
00:01
 
28.  
21  
Pro/1
40 
26
 
193086
 
Globalbike Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:51:39
 
06:15
 
00:01
 
29.  
8  
Cat 2
41 
24
 
288972
 
Team WHAYNE
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
3:51:41
 
06:17
 
00:02
 
30.  
9  
Cat 2
60 
18
 
282272
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
3:51:43
 
06:19
 
00:02
 
31.  
22  
Pro/1
54 
44
 
165037
 
High Country Development Team
 
West Jefferson
NC
 
 
3:51:43
 
06:19
 
00:00
 
32.  
23  
Pro/1
64 
29
 
211512
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
Chicago
IL
 
 
3:51:48
 
06:24
 
00:05
 
33.  
24  
Pro/1
13 
35
 
264211
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:51:51
 
06:27
 
00:03
 
34.  
25  
Pro/1
42 
19
 
300391
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
3:51:53
 
06:29
 
00:02
 
35.  
10  
Cat 2
53 
26
 
341776
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:51:54
 
06:30
 
00:01
 
36.  
11  
Cat 2
43 
34
 
228233
 
KCV Cycling Club
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:55:24
 
10:00
 
03:30
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
10 
25
 
360406
 
Outspokin' Augusta
 
Augusta
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
12 
26
 
221018
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
14 
22
 
266282
 
Donohoo-Infinity Racing
 
Munford
AL
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
15 
19
 
256717
 
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
20 
21
 
281876
 
Appalachian State University
 
Brewster
NY
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
24 
20
 
235209
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
Saint Petersburg
FL
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
25 
49
 
303793
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
26 
22
 
307756
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
27 
30
 
282193
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
32 
28
 
158772
 
Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
 
Washington
PA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
34 
22
 
334752
 
Appalachian State University
 
Charlotte
NC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
35 
27
 
240094
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
 
Gray
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
45 
34
 
229774
 
Sonic Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
46 
22
 
239845
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
52 
26
 
238311
 
UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
56 
37
 
38071
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Sylva
NC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
57 
31
 
258491
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Columbia
SC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
61 
41
 
230893
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
67 
21
 
263324
 
UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
68 
21
 
332188
 
Clemson University
 
Clemson
SC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
69 
24
 
291819
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Columbia
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
324 
20
 
359399
 
Appalachian State University
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
 
2:45:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
311 
32
 
393424
 
Donohoo-Infinity Racing
 
Irondale
AL
 
 
2:47:13
 
01:14
 
01:14
 
3.  
  
309 
41
 
306802
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
 
2:47:42
 
01:43
 
00:29
 
4.  
  
325 
40
 
263899
 
Velosports Racing Asheville
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
2:48:54
 
02:55
 
01:12
 
5.  
  
308 
21
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
2:52:32
 
06:33
 
03:38
 
6.  
  
321 
48
 
173319
 
Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
 
Anniston
AL
 
 
2:52:33
 
06:34
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
322 
22
 
267363
 
Appalachian State University
 
Boone
NC
 
 
2:52:33
 
06:34
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
320 
42
 
279707
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
2:52:34
 
06:35
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
310 
42
 
336742
 
Prima Tappa Cycling
 
Buford
GA
 
 
2:52:35
 
06:36
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
301 
36
 
308078
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:52:35
 
06:36
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
334 
32
 
357670
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Rockvale
TN
 
 
2:52:35
 
06:36
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
335 
37
 
294814
 
I AM Racing
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
2:52:42
 
06:43
 
00:07
 
13.  
  
316 
17
 
298438
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
2:52:44
 
06:45
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
318 
30
 
238260
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
 
 
2:53:07
 
07:08
 
00:23
 
15.  
  
313 
35
 
336108
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Chatsworth
GA
 
 
3:07:11
 
21:12
 
14:04
 
DNF  
  
300 
20
 
333934
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Pigeon Forge
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
302 
25
 
274542
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Fultondale
AL
 
       
DNF  
  
312 
20
 
202549
 
CatUp Coaching
 
Raleigh
NC
 
       
DNF  
  
314 
22
 
306154
 
King University
 
Bristol
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
323 
35
 
289406
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
       
DNF  
  
326 
34
 
376163
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
327 
21
 
376168
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Apopka
FL
 
       
DNF  
  
329 
21
 
340102
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
330 
17
 
386018
 
Colavita Racing, Inc.
 
Orlando
FL
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
430 
37
 
377266
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:52:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
444 
35
 
309302
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:52:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
442 
42
 
383965
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
 
2:52:36
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
441 
19
 
395206
 
Murray State University
 
Murray
KY
 
 
2:52:36
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
433 
33
 
303074
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
2:52:37
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
447 
44
 
386137
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:52:37
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
436 
21
 
288392
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
2:52:39
 
00:04
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
448 
25
 
386024
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
2:52:40
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
440 
32
 
276347
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:52:41
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
426 
36
 
218285
 
Team Bikes and Moore
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
2:57:39
 
05:04
 
04:58
 
11.  
  
427 
44
 
233886
 
Rogues Racing
 
Christiansburg
VA
 
 
3:10:15
 
17:40
 
12:36
 
12.  
  
431 
25
 
367386
 
PCP Race Team
 
Poulan
GA
 
 
3:16:40
 
24:05
 
06:25
 
DNF  
  
425 
38
 
294703
 
Kissena Cycling Club
 
New York
NY
 
       
DNF  
  
432 
46
 
16949
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Fall Branch
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
435 
14
 
290260
 
Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
 
Fort Mill
SC
 
       
DNF  
  
437 
38
 
298270
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
439 
44
 
378688
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Lascassas
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
518 
23
 
Andy Knapp
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:52:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
523 
26
 
410823
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
1:52:56
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
505 
31
 
403698
 
I AM Racing
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:53:00
 
00:22
 
00:04
 
4.  
  
507 
30
 
399711
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
1:53:00
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
501 
23
 
410820
 
I AM Racing
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
1:53:05
 
00:27
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
526 
41
 
309968
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:53:06
 
00:28
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
500 
48
 
359462
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
1:53:07
 
00:29
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
517 
35
 
161158
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:53:08
 
00:30
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
502 
50
 
307090
 
I AM Racing
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
 
1:53:09
 
00:31
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
506 
32
 
387409
 
PCP Race Team
 
Leesburg
GA
 
 
1:53:18
 
00:40
 
00:09
 
11.  
  
512 
38
 
362304
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:54:30
 
01:52
 
01:12
 
12.  
  
516 
44
 
398458
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:54:42
 
02:04
 
00:12
 
13.  
  
510 
43
 
333890
 
I AM Racing
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:54:48
 
02:10
 
00:06
 
14.  
  
522 
47
 
396116
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:01:32
 
08:54
 
06:44
 
15.  
  
515 
 
R.L. Hesson
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:14:15
 
21:37
 
12:43
 
16.  
  
527 
 
Tyler Carter
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:14:15
 
21:37
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
521 
53
 
340034
 
TVB Race/ Tomato Head
 
Gatlinburg
TN
 
 
2:16:41
 
24:03
 
02:26
 
18.  
  
525 
23
 
376020
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:22:08
 
29:30
 
05:27
 
19.  
  
520 
59
 
401365
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:40:44
 
48:06
 
18:36
 
DNF  
  
503 
45
 
401477
 
CKW Racing
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
504 
14
 
292939
 
Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
  
509 
14
 
393537
 
Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
  
514 
35
 
401132
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
519 
 
Blake Mullins
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters Men (50+/60+)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
385 
60
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:56:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
384 
56
 
59328
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
1:57:27
 
00:55
 
00:55
 
3.  
  
389 
54
 
178931
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Red Bank
TN
 
 
1:57:40
 
01:08
 
00:13
 
4.  
  
379 
58
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:57:43
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
388 
52
 
205526
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:57:44
 
01:12
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
380 
51
 
60179
 
BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:57:47
 
01:15
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
375 
50
 
163082
 
 
Lancaster
SC
 
 
1:57:48
 
01:16
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
381 
54
 
260460
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:57:54
 
01:22
 
00:06
 
9.  
  
382 
50
 
232169
 
Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
 
North Augusta
SC
 
 
1:58:05
 
01:33
 
00:11
 
10.  
  
387 
52
 
109365
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Maryville
TN
 
 
1:59:15
 
02:43
 
01:10
 
11.  
  
377 
58
 
320064
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Panama City
FL
 
 
1:59:16
 
02:44
 
00:01
 
12.  
  
376 
51
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:10:10
 
13:38
 
10:54
 
13.  
  
386 
58
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
 
2:17:58
 
21:26
 
07:48
 
DNF  
  
378 
58
 
45364
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
383 
58
 
334026
 
Velo City Pro Cycle
 
Northport
AL
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters 35+ (Cat 1/2/3)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
258 
37
 
208902
 
Beer City Bicycles
 
Arden
NC
 
 
2:39:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
270 
41
 
290271
 
The Trappe Door Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:39:24
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
264 
42
 
291524
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:44:01
 
04:38
 
04:37
 
4.  
  
269 
40
 
155267
 
DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Blountville
TN
 
 
2:45:12
 
05:49
 
01:11
 
5.  
  
255 
35
 
187218
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:45:12
 
05:49
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
276 
43
 
54521
 
Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b RS Tech
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:45:13
 
05:50
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
266 
39
 
161927
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Arden
NC
 
 
2:45:14
 
05:51
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
277 
41
 
66736
 
The Trappe Door Cycling Team
 
Travelers Rest
SC
 
 
2:45:16
 
05:53
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
278 
64
 
16327
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:45:19
 
05:56
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
252 
42
 
3720
 
Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:46:12
 
06:49
 
00:53
 
11.  
  
254 
60
 
45105
 
Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:47:43
 
08:20
 
01:31
 
12.  
  
251 
37
 
140220
 
Harper Auto
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
2:48:03
 
08:40
 
00:20
 
13.  
  
257 
45
 
193691
 
The Trappe Door Cycling Team
 
Travelers Rest
SC
 
 
2:49:56
 
10:33
 
01:53
 
14.  
  
275 
44
 
269901
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
 
 
3:11:02
 
31:39
 
21:06
 
15.  
  
256 
46
 
197945
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3:14:29
 
35:06
 
03:27
 
DNF  
  
253 
42
 
144020
 
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
  
261 
48
 
220768
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
265 
39
 
185968
 
Finish Strong
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
  
267 
56
 
59328
 
Velo Voodoo
 
Auburn
AL
 
       
DNF  
  
268 
46
 
175991
 
Ridley Masters' Team p/b Reality Bikes
 
Albany
GA
 
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (10-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
200 
15
 
381767
 
RedEye Velo Juniors
 
Tallahassee
FL
 
 
2:02:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 17-18
577 
17
 
386018
 
Colavita Racing, Inc.
 
Orlando
FL
 
 
2:02:37
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
1  
Jr 10-14
127 
14
 
349764
 
Les Amis
 
Simpsonville
SC
 
 
2:02:41
 
00:06
 
00:04
 
4.  
2  
Jr 15-16
203 
16
 
385573
 
 
Dandridge
TN
 
 
2:04:52
 
02:17
 
02:11
 
5.  
2  
Jr 10-14
129 
14
 
285861
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
 
 
2:05:15
 
02:40
 
00:23
 
6.  
3  
Jr 15-16
202 
 
Caleb Smith
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:05:34
 
02:59
 
00:19
 
7.  
3  
Jr 10-14
126 
14
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
2:06:20
 
03:45
 
00:46
 
8.  
4  
Jr 10-14
175 
12
 
324600
 
ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
 
2:07:26
 
04:51
 
01:06
 
9.  
5  
Jr 10-14
128 
14
 
412173
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
2:08:18
 
05:43
 
00:52
 
10.  
4  
Jr 15-16
201 
15
 
407709
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:11:24
 
08:49
 
03:06
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
100 
20
 
288099
 
PCP Race Team
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
 
1:08:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
103 
40
 
337516
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:08:32
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2
102 
40
 
208174
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:08:33
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
4.  
1  
Women 3
106 
56
 
311965
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Ridgeland
MS
 
 
1:08:39
 
00:08
 
00:06
 
5.  
2  
Women 3
104 
26
 
254020
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
1:08:49
 
00:18
 
00:10
 
6.  
3  
Women 3
108 
22
 
332976
 
 
High Point
NC
 
 
1:09:26
 
00:55
 
00:37
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
227 
23
 
366912
 
Outspokin' Augusta
 
Augusta
GA
 
 
1:02:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 4
400 
47
 
237805
 
Tri Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
1:05:54
 
03:29
 
03:29
 
3.  
2  
Women 4
402 
28
 
392918
 
 
Taylors
SC
 
 
1:06:38
 
04:13
 
00:44
 
4.  
3  
Women 4
404 
29
 
387005
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Cohutta
GA
 
 
1:12:58
 
10:33
 
06:20
 
5.  
4  
Women 4
403 
51
 
323662
 
Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:15:15
 
12:50
 
02:17
 

Hincapie Sports   Wellfit Institute   Stans Notubes   BMW   globalbike