Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Tupelo Honey Time Trial
Unicoi, TN
June 7th, 2014
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Holiday Inn   Tupelo Honey Cafe
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
506 
26
 
250020
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Greenville
SC
15
 
20
 
07:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
502 
19
 
257316
 
Hagens Berman U-23
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
16
 
07:23
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
510 
27
 
194743
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Greenville
SC
13
 
13
 
07:32
 
00:10
 
00:09
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
516 
39
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
12
 
10
 
07:39
 
00:17
 
00:07
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
520 
22
 
263324
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Spartanburg
SC
11
 
8
 
07:40
 
00:18
 
00:01
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
503 
25
 
304654
 
Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
 
Temple Terrace
FL
10
 
6
 
07:42
 
00:20
 
00:02
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
524 
30
 
272691
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
9
 
4
 
07:48
 
00:26
 
00:06
 
8.  
8  
Pro/1
518 
19
 
255729
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Travelers Rest
SC
8
 
3
 
07:55
 
00:33
 
00:07
 
9.  
9  
Pro/1
519 
22
 
332188
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Clemson
SC
7
 
2
 
07:56
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
10.  
10  
Pro/1
534 
19
 
298437
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
6
 
1
 
07:59
 
00:37
 
00:03
 
11.  
11  
Pro/1
521 
25
 
Joseph Lewis
UCI
 
Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
5
 
 
08:00
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
12.  
1  
Cat 2
697 
26
 
296216
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Holly Springs
NC
4
 
20
 
08:02
 
00:40
 
00:02
 
13.  
2  
Cat 2
673 
17
 
257336
 
ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Louisville
KY
3
 
16
 
08:02
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
14.  
12  
Pro/1
531 
23
 
252844
 
SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Gainesville
FL
2
 
 
08:02
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
15.  
3  
Cat 2
699 
19
 
282272
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Piney Flats
TN
1
 
13
 
08:03
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
16.  
13  
Pro/1
512 
35
 
61583
 
Starlight Custom Apparel
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
08:06
 
00:44
 
00:03
 
17.  
14  
Pro/1
525 
24
 
202082
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:07
 
00:45
 
00:01
 
18.  
15  
Pro/1
537 
43
 
40606
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Chapel Hill
NC
 
 
08:10
 
00:48
 
00:03
 
19.  
4  
Cat 2
692 
25
 
271187
 
PTS Racing
 
Covington
VA
 
10
 
08:15
 
00:53
 
00:05
 
20.  
5  
Cat 2
696 
32
 
386430
 
I AM Racing
 
Waverly
TN
 
8
 
08:20
 
00:58
 
00:05
 
21.  
6  
Cat 2
682 
21
 
359399
 
Appalachian State University
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
6
 
08:20
 
00:58
 
00:00
 
22.  
7  
Cat 2
679 
23
 
266412
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Athens
GA
 
4
 
08:20
 
00:58
 
00:00
 
23.  
16  
Pro/1
509 
36
 
70612
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Surfside Beach
SC
 
 
08:21
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
24.  
17  
Pro/1
507 
21
 
299925
 
High Country Development Team
 
Watkinsville
GA
 
 
08:23
 
01:01
 
00:02
 
25.  
18  
Pro/1
513 
29
 
166521
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:24
 
01:02
 
00:01
 
26.  
19  
Pro/1
514 
21
 
229367
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
08:24
 
01:02
 
00:00
 
27.  
20  
Pro/1
529 
25
 
288972
 
US Military Cycling Team
 
Xenia
OH
 
 
08:27
 
01:05
 
00:03
 
28.  
8  
Cat 2
663 
23
 
340986
 
High Country Development Team
 
New Bern
NC
 
3
 
08:27
 
01:05
 
00:00
 
29.  
21  
Pro/1
504 
27
 
139426
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Stuart
FL
 
 
08:28
 
01:06
 
00:01
 
30.  
9  
Cat 2
680 
31
 
287840
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Durham
NC
 
2
 
08:28
 
01:06
 
00:00
 
31.  
10  
Cat 2
688 
16
 
348098
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Decatur
GA
 
1
 
08:30
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
32.  
22  
Pro/1
536 
45
 
165037
 
High Country Development Team
 
West Jefferson
NC
 
 
08:33
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
33.  
11  
Cat 2
683 
22
 
296838
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
08:35
 
01:13
 
00:02
 
34.  
12  
Cat 2
690 
41
 
314538
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Chapel Hill
NC
 
 
08:36
 
01:14
 
00:01
 
35.  
13  
Cat 2
665 
18
 
252912
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
 
08:38
 
01:16
 
00:02
 
36.  
14  
Cat 2
686 
28
 
317364
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Charleston
SC
 
 
08:39
 
01:17
 
00:01
 
37.  
15  
Cat 2
670 
22
 
370844
 
Ohio State University
 
Columbus
OH
 
 
08:40
 
01:18
 
00:01
 
38.  
23  
Pro/1
505 
32
 
211145
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:40
 
01:18
 
00:00
 
39.  
16  
Cat 2
674 
17
 
293467
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Pickens
SC
 
 
08:43
 
01:21
 
00:03
 
40.  
17  
Cat 2
667 
22
 
326166
 
North Carolina State University at Raleigh
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
08:47
 
01:25
 
00:04
 
41.  
24  
Pro/1
530 
27
 
207381
 
Round Here Racing
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
08:47
 
01:25
 
00:00
 
42.  
18  
Cat 2
677 
23
 
336238
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Charleston
SC
 
 
08:49
 
01:27
 
00:02
 
43.  
25  
Pro/1
526 
30
 
306291
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Florence
SC
 
 
08:50
 
01:28
 
00:01
 
44.  
19  
Cat 2
666 
23
 
332546
 
Round Here Racing
 
Augusta
GA
 
 
08:53
 
01:31
 
00:03
 
45.  
20  
Cat 2
681 
18
 
284009
 
GS CycleLife Development Cycling
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
09:04
 
01:42
 
00:11
 
46.  
21  
Cat 2
684 
20
 
274017
 
Round Here Racing
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
09:10
 
01:48
 
00:06
 
47.  
26  
Pro/1
527 
28
 
278167
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
09:10
 
01:48
 
00:00
 
48.  
22  
Cat 2
668 
28
 
160061
 
Scarlet Fire Racing
 
Roanoke
VA
 
 
09:17
 
01:55
 
00:07
 
49.  
23  
Cat 2
689 
22
 
281876
 
High Country Development Team
 
Brewster
NY
 
 
11:01
 
03:39
 
01:44
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
457 
22
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
15
 
20
 
08:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
465 
16
 
301051
 
ProChain Junior Boys
 
Mason
OH
14
 
16
 
08:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
441 
35
 
287349
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
13
 
13
 
08:08
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
473 
18
 
298438
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
12
 
10
 
08:29
 
00:22
 
00:21
 
5.  
  
479 
17
 
307679
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Asheville
NC
11
 
8
 
08:29
 
00:22
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
448 
22
 
332160
 
SEAVS/Haymarket
 
Harrisonburg
VA
10
 
6
 
08:36
 
00:29
 
00:07
 
7.  
  
462 
16
 
297405
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
9
 
4
 
08:37
 
00:30
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
476 
31
 
348668
 
Colavita Racing
 
Milwaukee
WI
8
 
3
 
08:38
 
00:31
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
469 
33
 
343550
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Rydal
GA
7
 
2
 
08:39
 
00:32
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
450 
26
 
382208
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Dayton
OH
6
 
1
 
08:43
 
00:36
 
00:04
 
11.  
  
470 
15
 
355774
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Charlotte
NC
5
 
 
08:45
 
00:38
 
00:02
 
12.  
  
440 
16
 
379185
 
ProChain Junior Boys
 
Louisville
KY
4
 
 
08:51
 
00:44
 
00:06
 
13.  
  
452 
25
 
414951
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
3
 
 
08:53
 
00:46
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
456 
17
 
377954
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
2
 
 
08:55
 
00:48
 
00:02
 
15.  
  
439 
22
 
381818
 
 
Miami
FL
1
 
 
08:56
 
00:49
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
467 
16
 
400238
 
Donohoo-Infinity Racing
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
08:58
 
00:51
 
00:02
 
17.  
  
447 
44
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
09:00
 
00:53
 
00:02
 
18.  
  
453 
23
 
352946
 
High Country Development Team
 
Boone
NC
 
 
09:01
 
00:54
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
454 
31
 
347108
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
 
Charleston
SC
 
 
09:01
 
00:54
 
00:00
 
20.  
  
438 
21
 
333934
 
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Pigeon Forge
TN
 
 
09:01
 
00:54
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
459 
28
 
306858
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Mount Pleasant
SC
 
 
09:04
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
22.  
  
466 
42
 
153776
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
09:06
 
00:59
 
00:02
 
23.  
  
458 
31
 
307593
 
I AM Racing
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
09:26
 
01:19
 
00:20
 
24.  
  
460 
22
 
288392
 
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Blackwater
VA
 
 
09:34
 
01:27
 
00:08
 
25.  
  
474 
24
 
387623
 
 
Murphy
NC
 
 
09:38
 
01:31
 
00:04
 
26.  
  
471 
23
 
306154
 
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
09:39
 
01:32
 
00:01
 
27.  
  
444 
42
 
276916
 
Round Here Racing
 
Mableton
GA
 
 
09:39
 
01:32
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
455 
25
 
317264
 
Colavita Racing
 
Fond Du Lac
WI
 
 
09:54
 
01:47
 
00:15
 
29.  
  
468 
51
 
125478
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Jonesboro
GA
 
 
10:01
 
01:54
 
00:07
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
704 
35
 
352948
 
OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
 
Concord
NC
15
 
20
 
08:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
701 
26
 
392388
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
16
 
08:26
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
  
708 
35
 
361149
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Asheville
NC
13
 
13
 
08:37
 
00:31
 
00:11
 
4.  
  
727 
37
 
397377
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Medina
TN
12
 
10
 
08:38
 
00:32
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
718 
33
 
343266
 
I AM Racing
 
Mount Juliet
TN
11
 
8
 
08:51
 
00:45
 
00:13
 
6.  
  
732 
17
 
407870
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greensboro
NC
10
 
6
 
08:55
 
00:49
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
712 
30
 
385951
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
4
 
08:56
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
716 
32
 
427681
 
Nomad Cycling Club
 
Louisville
KY
8
 
3
 
08:59
 
00:53
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
714 
27
 
394190
 
Duke University Cycling
 
Durham
NC
7
 
2
 
09:00
 
00:54
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
717 
37
 
360549
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Georgetown
IN
6
 
1
 
09:08
 
01:02
 
00:08
 
11.  
  
720 
29
 
433462
 
 
Louisville
KY
5
 
 
09:13
 
01:07
 
00:05
 
12.  
  
702 
20
 
394613
 
Clemson University
 
Greer
SC
4
 
 
09:13
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
723 
33
 
399925
 
ECMT
 
Cincinnati
OH
3
 
 
09:26
 
01:20
 
00:13
 
14.  
  
728 
24
 
402811
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Roan Mountain
TN
2
 
 
09:32
 
01:26
 
00:06
 
15.  
  
736 
29
 
300913
 
Reedy Creek Bicycles
 
Johnson City
TN
1
 
 
09:37
 
01:31
 
00:05
 
16.  
  
724 
16
 
370967
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:46
 
01:40
 
00:09
 
17.  
  
722 
38
 
365270
 
Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
09:51
 
01:45
 
00:05
 
18.  
  
700 
21
 
365282
 
Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
09:53
 
01:47
 
00:02
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
795 
39
 
Chris Burl
One Day
 
Provision Performance
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
 
09:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
790 
47
 
299080
 
 
Blountville
TN
14
 
 
09:32
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
779 
46
 
Brad Standifer
One Day
 
Truckerco/FRCC
 
Morristown
TN
13
 
 
09:51
 
00:22
 
00:19
 
4.  
  
778 
25
 
Abraham Vines
One Day
 
 
Fall Branch
TN
12
 
 
10:25
 
00:56
 
00:34
 
5.  
  
781 
50
 
210562
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
11
 
 
10:25
 
00:56
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
174 
36
 
272130
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
15
 
20
 
07:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
169 
44
 
54521
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
14
 
16
 
08:05
 
00:13
 
00:13
 
3.  
  
181 
48
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
13
 
13
 
08:05
 
00:13
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
183 
41
 
155267
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Blountville
TN
12
 
10
 
08:26
 
00:34
 
00:21
 
5.  
  
170 
38
 
208605
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
11
 
8
 
08:26
 
00:34
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
178 
49
 
23836
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Louisville
KY
10
 
6
 
08:50
 
00:58
 
00:24
 
7.  
  
175 
37
 
317508
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
9
 
4
 
09:12
 
01:20
 
00:22
 
8.  
  
190 
43
 
319798
 
 
Winston-Salem
NC
8
 
3
 
09:13
 
01:21
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
186 
47
 
36142
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
2
 
09:57
 
02:05
 
00:44
 
10.  
  
177 
47
 
19563
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
1
 
09:58
 
02:06
 
00:01
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49
590 
45
 
386137
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
20
 
07:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 50-59
606 
50
 
103970
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
20
 
08:43
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
3.  
2  
Masters 50-59
601 
53
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
14
 
16
 
08:52
 
00:53
 
00:09
 
4.  
2  
Masters 40-49
587 
41
 
381676
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
16
 
08:54
 
00:55
 
00:02
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40-49
574 
45
 
378688
 
I AM Racing
 
Lascassas
TN
13
 
13
 
08:58
 
00:59
 
00:04
 
6.  
3  
Masters 50-59
622 
54
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
13
 
13
 
09:01
 
01:02
 
00:03
 
7.  
4  
Masters 50-59
614 
54
 
54843
 
Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
 
Davidson
NC
12
 
10
 
09:05
 
01:06
 
00:04
 
8.  
5  
Masters 50-59
620 
51
 
206084
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
11
 
8
 
09:07
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
9.  
4  
Masters 40-49
576 
42
 
407984
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Abingdon
VA
12
 
10
 
09:08
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
10.  
5  
Masters 40-49
552 
49
 
410606
 
Globalbike Club Team
 
Greenville
SC
11
 
8
 
09:09
 
01:10
 
00:01
 
11.  
6  
Masters 40-49
591 
41
 
248352
 
MSG Cyclocross
 
Gate City
VA
10
 
6
 
09:13
 
01:14
 
00:04
 
12.  
7  
Masters 40-49
588 
41
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
9
 
4
 
09:14
 
01:15
 
00:01
 
13.  
8  
Masters 40-49
581 
42
 
309968
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
3
 
09:21
 
01:22
 
00:07
 
14.  
1  
Masters 60+
241 
61
 
257036
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
15
 
20
 
09:22
 
01:23
 
00:01
 
15.  
2  
Masters 60+
240 
63
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
14
 
16
 
09:32
 
01:33
 
00:10
 
16.  
9  
Masters 40-49
583 
48
 
341470
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Henderson
TN
7
 
2
 
09:39
 
01:40
 
00:07
 
17.  
6  
Masters 50-59
603 
58
 
423294
 
Nomad Cycling Club
 
Louisville
KY
10
 
6
 
09:50
 
01:51
 
00:11
 
18.  
3  
Masters 60+
235 
61
 
273692
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
13
 
13
 
09:52
 
01:53
 
00:02
 
19.  
7  
Masters 50-59
611 
55
 
66577
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
9
 
4
 
09:53
 
01:54
 
00:01
 
20.  
8  
Masters 50-59
609 
53
 
Richard Hurst
One Day
 
Finish Strong Cycling Team
 
White Pine
TN
8
 
 
09:57
 
01:58
 
00:04
 
21.  
4  
Masters 60+
237 
60
 
57111
 
Modry/Evergreen Partners
 
Clemmons
NC
12
 
10
 
09:58
 
01:59
 
00:01
 
22.  
10  
Masters 40-49
597 
49
 
359462
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road
 
Piney Flats
TN
6
 
1
 
10:05
 
02:06
 
00:07
 
23.  
5  
Masters 60+
239 
63
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View
TN
11
 
8
 
10:13
 
02:14
 
00:08
 
24.  
11  
Masters 40-49
573 
41
 
Donnie Sorah
One Day
 
 
Wise
VA
5
 
 
10:15
 
02:16
 
00:02
 
25.  
12  
Masters 40-49
596 
47
 
437920
 
 
Concord
NC
4
 
 
10:19
 
02:20
 
00:04
 
26.  
9  
Masters 50-59
619 
53
 
403916
 
 
Chuckey
TN
7
 
2
 
11:24
 
03:25
 
01:05
 
27.  
6  
Masters 60+
232 
62
 
176979
 
I AM Racing
 
Madison
TN
10
 
6
 
11:35
 
03:36
 
00:11
 
28.  
7  
Masters 60+
234 
61
 
383035
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
4
 
11:46
 
03:47
 
00:11
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
43 
17
 
385573
 
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Dandridge
TN
 
20
 
09:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16
372 
14
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
09:57
 
00:47
 
00:47
 
3.  
2  
Jr 17-18
44 
17
 
428048
 
High Country Development Team
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
16
 
10:05
 
00:55
 
00:08
 
4.  
2  
Jr 15-16
369 
15
 
355774
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Charlotte
NC
 
16
 
10:26
 
01:16
 
00:21
 
5.  
3  
Jr 15-16
371 
15
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
13
 
10:38
 
01:28
 
00:12
 
6.  
1  
Jr 9-14
149 
13
 
324600
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
20
 
10:50
 
01:40
 
00:12
 
7.  
2  
Jr 9-14
156 
11
 
325072
 
Lionhearts Junior Racing
 
Mason
OH
 
16
 
10:54
 
01:44
 
00:04
 
8.  
3  
Jr 9-14
154 
9
 
407146
 
 
Walkertown
NC
 
13
 
12:33
 
03:23
 
01:39
 
9.  
4  
Jr 9-14
157 
10
 
420234
 
 
Abingdon
VA
 
10
 
12:46
 
03:36
 
00:13
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
347 
25
 
428150
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
15
 
20
 
09:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 1/2
77 
37
 
314570
 
Team Belladium
 
Brentwood
TN
14
 
20
 
09:11
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
79 
45
 
84776
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
13
 
16
 
09:15
 
00:08
 
00:04
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
357 
17
 
330960
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
12
 
16
 
09:21
 
00:14
 
00:06
 
5.  
3  
Women 3
349 
25
 
382212
 
Team Ghisallo
 
Bethel
OH
11
 
13
 
09:29
 
00:22
 
00:08
 
6.  
4  
Women 3
352 
24
 
381263
 
Team WE
 
Hendersonville
TN
10
 
10
 
09:35
 
00:28
 
00:06
 
7.  
3  
Women 1/2
78 
27
 
254020
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
9
 
13
 
09:40
 
00:33
 
00:05
 
8.  
5  
Women 3
346 
15
 
310691
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Stow
OH
8
 
8
 
09:41
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
9.  
6  
Women 3
354 
17
 
302383
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Louisville
KY
7
 
6
 
09:41
 
00:34
 
00:00
 
10.  
7  
Women 3
348 
22
 
335006
 
Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
 
Bloomington
IN
6
 
4
 
09:52
 
00:45
 
00:11
 
11.  
8  
Women 3
351 
17
 
300251
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Mason
OH
5
 
3
 
09:58
 
00:51
 
00:06
 
12.  
4  
Women 1/2
75 
30
 
401270
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
4
 
10
 
09:59
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
13.  
9  
Women 3
356 
27
 
424371
 
Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
 
Roanoke
VA
3
 
2
 
10:06
 
00:59
 
00:07
 
14.  
10  
Women 3
353 
46
 
386485
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Dickson
TN
2
 
1
 
10:08
 
01:01
 
00:02
 
15.  
11  
Women 3
350 
17
 
267450
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Loveland
OH
1
 
 
10:24
 
01:17
 
00:16
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
130 
31
 
427877
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
20
 
09:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
127 
39
 
409787
 
Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
 
Concord
NC
14
 
16
 
10:06
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
  
131 
17
 
296089
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Louisville
KY
13
 
13
 
10:13
 
00:16
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
126 
38
 
Lana Burl
One Day
 
Rev3
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
 
10:46
 
00:49
 
00:33
 
5.  
  
141 
46
 
384919
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
11
 
8
 
10:50
 
00:53
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
140 
33
 
406618
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Blountville
TN
10
 
6
 
10:51
 
00:54
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
133 
46
 
412752
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
9
 
4
 
10:52
 
00:55
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
136 
26
 
422413
 
 
Chapel Hill
NC
8
 
3
 
10:53
 
00:56
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
128 
39
 
262493
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
7
 
2
 
11:11
 
01:14
 
00:18
 
10.  
  
137 
18
 
323042
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Charleston
TN
6
 
1
 
11:48
 
01:51
 
00:37
 
11.  
  
129 
45
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
5
 
 
12:14
 
02:17
 
00:26