Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Co-Promoter: Gran Fondo Racing
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div IV

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Classic - TT
Dickson, TN
August 16th, 2014
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Trail & Fitness   The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)   Trace Bikes   Carls Perfect Pig  (White Bluff, TN)   Swiftwick Performance Socks
 
Top Top
Cat 1 (Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 1 15-29
120 
17
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
13
 
09:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 1 30+
140 
32
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
14
 
10:28
 
00:47
 
00:47
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
164 
43
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
13
 
10:31
 
00:50
 
00:03
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 1 15-29
122 
16
 
428278
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
10
 
10:32
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 1 40+
163 
43
 
88325
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
10:35
 
00:54
 
00:03
 
6.  
2  
Men Cat 1 30+
145 
35
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
11
 
10:38
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
7.  
3  
Men Cat 1 40+
161 
41
 
219412
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
7
 
10:44
 
01:03
 
00:06
 
8.  
3  
Men Cat 1 30+
144 
30
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
8
 
10:52
 
01:11
 
00:08
 
9.  
3  
Men Cat 1 15-29
121 
16
 
371703
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
7
 
10:59
 
01:18
 
00:07
 
10.  
4  
Men Cat 1 30+
141 
33
 
303056
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
6
 
11:12
 
01:31
 
00:13
 
 
Top Top
Cat 2 (Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Single Speed
203 
44
 
139665
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
14
 
10:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
252 
44
 
361911
 
I AM Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
13
 
10:56
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
2  
Single Speed
204 
35
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
11
 
10:57
 
00:19
 
00:01
 
4.  
1  
Men 50+ Combined
275 
50
 
91206
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
18
 
11:03
 
00:25
 
00:06
 
5.  
3  
Single Speed
202 
30
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
8
 
11:07
 
00:29
 
00:04
 
6.  
2  
Men 50+ Combined
270 
51
 
375948
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
15
 
11:07
 
00:29
 
00:00
 
7.  
1  
Men Cat 2 19-29
225 
18
 
379420
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
15
 
11:15
 
00:37
 
00:08
 
8.  
3  
Men 50+ Combined
274 
56
 
22604
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
12
 
11:18
 
00:40
 
00:03
 
9.  
1  
Men Cat 2 30+
231 
39
 
300920
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
14
 
11:20
 
00:42
 
00:02
 
10.  
4  
Men 50+ Combined
278 
50
 
169443
 
MOAB
 
Dickson
TN
 
10
 
11:25
 
00:47
 
00:05
 
11.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
251 
49
 
342868
 
Trace Bikes
 
Fairview
TN
 
10
 
11:25
 
00:47
 
00:00
 
12.  
2  
Men Cat 2 19-29
227 
15
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
12
 
11:25
 
00:47
 
00:00
 
13.  
5  
Men 50+ Combined
271 
55
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
 
Bristol
TN
 
8
 
11:30
 
00:52
 
00:05
 
14.  
6  
Men 50+ Combined
272 
51
 
95775
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
6
 
11:32
 
00:54
 
00:02
 
15.  
3  
Men Cat 2 19-29
224 
28
 
424284
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
9
 
11:40
 
01:02
 
00:08
 
16.  
4  
Men Cat 2 19-29
228 
24
 
427890
 
 
Millington
TN
 
7
 
11:47
 
01:09
 
00:07
 
17.  
5  
Men Cat 2 19-29
229 
28
 
397490
 
The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga
 
Soddy Daisy
TN
 
5
 
12:04
 
01:26
 
00:17
 
18.  
3  
Men Cat 2 40+
253 
44
 
Pat Stacey
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
12:05
 
01:27
 
00:01
 
19.  
2  
Men Cat 2 30+
233 
32
 
430181
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
11
 
12:13
 
01:35
 
00:08
 
20.  
3  
Men Cat 2 30+
234 
33
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
12:14
 
01:36
 
00:01
 
21.  
7  
Men 50+ Combined
273 
61
 
10321
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
4
 
12:17
 
01:39
 
00:03
 
22.  
4  
Single Speed
205 
15
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
12:21
 
01:43
 
00:04
 
23.  
1  
Women Cat 2
298 
52
 
51858
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
12:27
 
01:49
 
00:06
 
24.  
2  
Women Cat 2
295 
29
 
320958
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
11
 
13:04
 
02:26
 
00:37
 
25.  
3  
Women Cat 2
296 
28
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
8
 
13:12
 
02:34
 
00:08
 
26.  
4  
Women Cat 2
294 
45
 
252820
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
13:28
 
02:50
 
00:16
 
27.  
8  
Men 50+ Combined
279 
50
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
2
 
13:32
 
02:54
 
00:04
 
28.  
4  
Men Cat 2 30+
232 
37
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
6
 
13:37
 
02:59
 
00:05
 
 
Top Top
Cat 3 (Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Junior 15 & Over
16
 
371703
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
18
 
10:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Junior 15 & Over
16
 
378724
 
MOAB
 
Manchester
TN
 
15
 
11:03
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
3  
Junior 15 & Over
15
 
357129
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
12
 
11:34
 
00:35
 
00:31
 
4.  
4  
Junior 15 & Over
17
 
John Austin Muller
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
11:35
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Junior 15 & Over
15
 
355084
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
8
 
11:50
 
00:51
 
00:15
 
6.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
40 
33
 
440087
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
12:02
 
01:03
 
00:12
 
7.  
1  
Junior 14 & Under
86 
14
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
19
 
12:16
 
01:17
 
00:14
 
8.  
6  
Junior 15 & Over
17
 
Kyle Luecke
One Day
 
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
12:20
 
01:21
 
00:04
 
9.  
7  
Junior 15 & Over
17
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
4
 
12:33
 
01:34
 
00:13
 
10.  
8  
Junior 15 & Over
16
 
427757
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
2
 
12:35
 
01:36
 
00:02
 
11.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
65 
40
 
Kevin Cleveland
One Day
 
 
Fairview
TN
 
 
13:18
 
02:19
 
00:43
 
12.  
2  
Men Cat 3 40+
64 
42
 
Kenny Moore
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
13:47
 
02:48
 
00:29
 
13.  
3  
Men Cat 3 40+
62 
46
 
Alan Simcoe
One Day
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
13:50
 
02:51
 
00:03
 
14.  
4  
Men Cat 3 40+
66 
48
 
William Smart
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
14:17
 
03:18
 
00:27
 
15.  
5  
Men Cat 3 40+
60 
42
 
309802
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
14:22
 
03:23
 
00:05
 
16.  
2  
Junior 14 & Under
82 
14
 
Clay Richardson
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
14:29
 
03:30
 
00:07
 
17.  
3  
Junior 14 & Under
90 
12
 
404857
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
14:55
 
03:56
 
00:26
 
18.  
4  
Junior 14 & Under
83 
11
 
392422
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
11
 
15:00
 
04:01
 
00:05
 
19.  
6  
Men Cat 3 40+
63 
51
 
Tracy Donegan
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
15:01
 
04:02
 
00:01
 
20.  
1  
Men Cat 3 19-29
20 
19
 
Brodie Donegan
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
15:23
 
04:24
 
00:22
 
21.  
5  
Junior 14 & Under
81 
13
 
411316
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
9
 
16:34
 
05:35
 
01:11
 
22.  
1  
Women Cat 3
98 
40
 
Trisha Bilbrey
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
17:16
 
06:17
 
00:42
 
23.  
6  
Junior 14 & Under
92 
13
 
Kaleb Cosby
One Day
 
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
18:43
 
07:44
 
01:27
 
24.  
7  
Junior 14 & Under
89 
9
 
Collin O'Neil
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
19:55
 
08:56
 
01:12
 
25.  
8  
Junior 14 & Under
93 
9
 
Everett Tucker
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
24:58
 
13:59
 
05:03
 
26.  
9  
Junior 14 & Under
91 
9
 
Luke Suggs
One Day
 
 
White Bluff
TN
 
 
26:51
 
15:52
 
01:53
 

Specialized Bicycles   Tennessee State Parks