Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Goss Insurance Time Trial
Chattanooga, TN
August 23rd, 2014
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)   Goss Insurance Agency (Chattanooga, TN)   TVA (Tennessee Valley Authority)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
192 
24
 
243416
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
East Jordan
MI
17
 
20
 
07:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
196 
39
 
133375
 
Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C
 
Huntsville
AL
14
 
16
 
07:46
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
198 
27
 
205722
 
UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
 
Asheville
NC
12
 
13
 
07:46
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
144 
24
 
258966
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Grand Haven
MI
10
 
10
 
07:49
 
00:13
 
00:03
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
176 
35
 
226733
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Indianapolis
IN
8
 
8
 
07:50
 
00:14
 
00:01
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
181 
32
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
7
 
6
 
07:53
 
00:17
 
00:03
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
167 
23
 
311519
 
SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Longwood
FL
6
 
4
 
07:53
 
00:17
 
00:00
 
8.  
8  
Pro/1
186 
27
 
194743
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Greenville
SC
5
 
3
 
07:55
 
00:19
 
00:02
 
9.  
9  
Pro/1
163 
24
 
284479
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Deerfield Beach
FL
4
 
2
 
08:02
 
00:26
 
00:07
 
10.  
10  
Pro/1
195 
31
 
251156
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
3
 
1
 
08:03
 
00:27
 
00:01
 
11.  
11  
Pro/1
179 
28
 
230009
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Sarasota
FL
2
 
 
08:05
 
00:29
 
00:02
 
12.  
12  
Pro/1
194 
39
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
1
 
 
08:05
 
00:29
 
00:00
 
13.  
1  
Cat 2
215 
34
 
387697
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville Beach
FL
17
 
20
 
08:06
 
00:30
 
00:01
 
14.  
13  
Pro/1
191 
39
 
5048
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
08:08
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
15.  
14  
Pro/1
197 
19
 
257316
 
Hagens Berman U-23
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
08:08
 
00:32
 
00:00
 
16.  
15  
Pro/1
174 
22
 
263324
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
 
08:09
 
00:33
 
00:01
 
17.  
16  
Pro/1
170 
18
 
257659
 
Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
08:16
 
00:40
 
00:07
 
18.  
17  
Pro/1
178 
39
 
669
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Loveland
OH
 
 
08:16
 
00:40
 
00:00
 
19.  
18  
Pro/1
173 
24
 
292813
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
 
Christiansburg
VA
 
 
08:17
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
20.  
19  
Pro/1
149 
20
 
300391
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
08:22
 
00:46
 
00:05
 
21.  
20  
Pro/1
193 
27
 
139426
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Stuart
FL
 
 
08:24
 
00:48
 
00:02
 
22.  
21  
Pro/1
199 
40
 
222021
 
Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
08:26
 
00:50
 
00:02
 
23.  
2  
Cat 2
211 
21
 
395771
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Burke
VA
14
 
16
 
08:26
 
00:50
 
00:00
 
24.  
22  
Pro/1
172 
24
 
202082
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:29
 
00:53
 
00:03
 
25.  
23  
Pro/1
184 
35
 
61583
 
Starlight Custom Apparel
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
08:31
 
00:55
 
00:02
 
26.  
3  
Cat 2
200 
23
 
368403
 
University of Cincinnati
 
Cincinnati
OH
12
 
13
 
08:31
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
27.  
4  
Cat 2
214 
38
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
10
 
10
 
08:31
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
28.  
5  
Cat 2
209 
18
 
252912
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Lawrenceville
GA
8
 
8
 
08:34
 
00:58
 
00:03
 
29.  
24  
Pro/1
188 
30
 
179843
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
08:37
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
30.  
25  
Pro/1
187 
20
 
385931
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
08:40
 
01:04
 
00:03
 
31.  
26  
Pro/1
168 
28
 
396011
 
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
08:40
 
01:04
 
00:00
 
32.  
6  
Cat 2
202 
24
 
354762
 
University of Virginia
 
Charlottesville
VA
7
 
6
 
08:40
 
01:04
 
00:00
 
33.  
7  
Cat 2
204 
16
 
348098
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Decatur
GA
6
 
4
 
08:40
 
01:04
 
00:00
 
34.  
27  
Pro/1
165 
25
 
288972
 
US Military Cycling Team
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
08:43
 
01:07
 
00:03
 
35.  
28  
Pro/1
182 
35
 
89187
 
Team Skyline
 
Mount Penn
PA
 
 
08:43
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
36.  
29  
Pro/1
162 
28
 
434122
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:43
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
37.  
30  
Pro/1
180 
21
 
229367
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
08:45
 
01:09
 
00:02
 
38.  
31  
Pro/1
159 
21
 
320582
 
Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
 
De Witt
IA
 
 
08:46
 
01:10
 
00:01
 
39.  
32  
Pro/1
183 
29
 
166521
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:47
 
01:11
 
00:01
 
40.  
8  
Cat 2
210 
23
 
399650
 
Big Ring Racing
 
Macon
GA
5
 
3
 
08:47
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
41.  
33  
Pro/1
190 
19
 
290219
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Miami
FL
 
 
08:48
 
01:12
 
00:01
 
42.  
34  
Pro/1
161 
50
 
2039
 
BeckJanitorial.com
 
Peachtree City
GA
 
 
08:49
 
01:13
 
00:01
 
43.  
9  
Cat 2
207 
31
 
282193
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
4
 
2
 
08:49
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
44.  
10  
Cat 2
203 
21
 
299925
 
High Country Development Team
 
Watkinsville
GA
3
 
1
 
08:52
 
01:16
 
00:03
 
45.  
35  
Pro/1
175 
23
 
238093
 
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
08:52
 
01:16
 
00:00
 
46.  
36  
Pro/1
140 
29
 
305523
 
Performance Team by Rossetti
 
Fort Lauderdale
FL
 
 
08:53
 
01:17
 
00:01
 
47.  
37  
Pro/1
185 
22
 
257134
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Fort Wayne
IN
 
 
08:55
 
01:19
 
00:02
 
48.  
11  
Cat 2
212 
29
 
266105
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Pleasant Hill
OH
2
 
 
08:55
 
01:19
 
00:00
 
49.  
12  
Cat 2
217 
32
 
386430
 
I AM Racing
 
Waverly
TN
1
 
 
08:58
 
01:22
 
00:03
 
50.  
13  
Cat 2
213 
17
 
308793
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Elkin
NC
 
 
09:00
 
01:24
 
00:02
 
51.  
14  
Cat 2
216 
32
 
358277
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
09:02
 
01:26
 
00:02
 
52.  
38  
Pro/1
164 
27
 
207381
 
Round Here Racing
 
Roswell
GA
 
 
09:08
 
01:32
 
00:06
 
53.  
39  
Pro/1
166 
23
 
377825
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
09:08
 
01:32
 
00:00
 
54.  
15  
Cat 2
201 
22
 
381818
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Miami
FL
 
 
09:10
 
01:34
 
00:02
 
55.  
16  
Cat 2
208 
21
 
380037
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
09:15
 
01:39
 
00:05
 
56.  
17  
Cat 2
206 
25
 
376024
 
Revolting Cogs
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
09:20
 
01:44
 
00:05
 
57.  
40  
Pro/1
169 
19
 
434120
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:24
 
01:48
 
00:04
 
58.  
41  
Pro/1
171 
19
 
443446
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:32
 
01:56
 
00:08
 
59.  
42  
Pro/1
189 
19
 
443447
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
14:22
 
06:46
 
04:50
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
397 
22
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
17
 
20
 
08:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
398 
35
 
287349
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
16
 
08:33
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
357 
28
 
290891
 
 
Brandon
MS
12
 
13
 
08:40
 
00:09
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
391 
15
 
292245
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Georgetown
IN
10
 
10
 
08:43
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
377 
34
 
222158
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Ringgold
GA
8
 
8
 
08:44
 
00:13
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
389 
37
 
382968
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
7
 
6
 
08:48
 
00:17
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
399 
26
 
394853
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
4
 
08:52
 
00:21
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
384 
20
 
282547
 
James Bros. Bikes
 
Auburn
AL
5
 
3
 
08:56
 
00:25
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
386 
33
 
343550
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Rydal
GA
4
 
2
 
08:56
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
375 
38
 
326754
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Fort Campbell
TN
3
 
1
 
08:57
 
00:26
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
395 
20
 
395387
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Mechanicsville
VA
2
 
 
09:01
 
00:30
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
383 
16
 
272621
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Norcross
GA
1
 
 
09:03
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
396 
17
 
292244
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Georgetown
IN
 
 
09:06
 
00:35
 
00:03
 
14.  
  
390 
31
 
399855
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
09:07
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
379 
24
 
395815
 
James Bros. Bikes
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
09:12
 
00:41
 
00:05
 
16.  
  
392 
19
 
309621
 
 
Westerville
OH
 
 
09:26
 
00:55
 
00:14
 
17.  
  
378 
17
 
330500
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:43
 
01:12
 
00:17
 
18.  
  
388 
16
 
297405
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
09:48
 
01:17
 
00:05
 
19.  
  
394 
16
 
351532
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:48
 
01:17
 
00:00
 
20.  
  
382 
37
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
 
09:55
 
01:24
 
00:07
 
21.  
  
381 
24
 
292403
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
 
10:06
 
01:35
 
00:11
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
420 
33
 
381858
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
17
 
20
 
08:24
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
419 
36
 
396334
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
16
 
08:32
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
  
412 
37
 
397377
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Medina
TN
12
 
13
 
08:33
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
401 
27
 
396198
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
10
 
10
 
08:45
 
00:21
 
00:12
 
5.  
  
414 
37
 
144530
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Harvest
AL
8
 
8
 
08:53
 
00:29
 
00:08
 
6.  
  
404 
19
 
428298
 
 
Flatwoods
KY
7
 
6
 
09:03
 
00:39
 
00:10
 
7.  
  
417 
37
 
218285
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
6
 
4
 
09:09
 
00:45
 
00:06
 
8.  
  
418 
49
 
394731
 
I AM Racing
 
Whites Creek
TN
5
 
3
 
09:18
 
00:54
 
00:09
 
9.  
  
409 
33
 
343266
 
I AM Racing
 
Mount Juliet
TN
4
 
2
 
09:21
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
400 
35
 
353638
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
1
 
09:24
 
01:00
 
00:03
 
11.  
  
410 
15
 
292939
 
Les Amis/Up State Junior Cycling
 
Greenville
SC
2
 
 
09:31
 
01:07
 
00:07
 
12.  
  
415 
15
 
394026
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Columbus
GA
1
 
 
09:40
 
01:16
 
00:09
 
13.  
  
405 
46
 
385659
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
 
 
09:41
 
01:17
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
408 
28
 
380558
 
Halcyon Bike Shop
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:47
 
01:23
 
00:06
 
15.  
  
416 
16
 
428278
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
09:48
 
01:24
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
406 
13
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:49
 
01:25
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
413 
17
 
419926
 
Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
 
Marion
NC
 
 
09:50
 
01:26
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
402 
14
 
357029
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Gainesville
GA
 
 
09:51
 
01:27
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
411 
13
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
10:22
 
01:58
 
00:31
 
20.  
  
403 
32
 
366271
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
10:29
 
02:05
 
00:07
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
531 
34
 
382927
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
17
 
 
08:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
520 
45
 
337070
 
 
Riviera Beach
FL
14
 
 
08:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
524 
22
 
432916
 
 
Germantown
TN
12
 
 
09:02
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
528 
29
 
387324
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
10
 
 
09:29
 
00:36
 
00:27
 
5.  
  
522 
47
 
299080
 
 
Blountville
TN
8
 
 
09:38
 
00:45
 
00:09
 
6.  
  
521 
38
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
7
 
 
09:39
 
00:46
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
525 
46
 
430782
 
 
Thompsons Station
TN
6
 
 
09:42
 
00:49
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
527 
30
 
410709
 
 
Finger
TN
5
 
 
09:51
 
00:58
 
00:09
 
9.  
  
530 
59
 
385714
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
4
 
 
10:06
 
01:13
 
00:15
 
10.  
  
532 
57
 
Peter Hurley
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
3
 
 
10:30
 
01:37
 
00:24
 
11.  
  
535 
21
 
389354
 
 
Aberdeen
MS
2
 
 
10:34
 
01:41
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
523 
30
 
401404
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
1
 
 
10:40
 
01:47
 
00:06
 
13.  
  
529 
47
 
Ryan Zemeski
One Day
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
10:48
 
01:55
 
00:08
 
14.  
  
533 
31
 
Lawrence Mize
One Day
 
Clarksville Cycling Club
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
11:38
 
02:45
 
00:50
 
15.  
  
526 
59
 
402958
 
 
Warner Robins
GA
 
 
11:57
 
03:04
 
00:19
 
16.  
  
534 
35
 
jeremiah tapp
One Day
 
 
Rossville
GA
 
 
12:27
 
03:34
 
00:30
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
30 
46
 
261409
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
17
 
20
 
08:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
29 
41
 
155267
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Blountville
TN
14
 
16
 
08:27
 
00:21
 
00:21
 
3.  
  
31 
37
 
195442
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Signal Mountain
TN
12
 
13
 
08:36
 
00:30
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
26 
36
 
70612
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
10
 
10
 
08:38
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
33 
44
 
54521
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
8
 
8
 
08:39
 
00:33
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
24 
35
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
6
 
08:42
 
00:36
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
28 
49
 
242673
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
6
 
4
 
08:45
 
00:39
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
27 
59
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
5
 
3
 
08:58
 
00:52
 
00:13
 
9.  
  
25 
42
 
230893
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
4
 
2
 
09:00
 
00:54
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
32 
44
 
139665
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
3
 
1
 
09:08
 
01:02
 
00:08
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40+ (Cat 3-5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
692 
41
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
17
 
 
08:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 50-59
699 
53
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
14
 
20
 
08:57
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
2  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
686 
45
 
308291
 
Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
 
Perkins
GA
12
 
 
08:58
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
4.  
1  
Masters 40-49
685 
46
 
379802
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
10
 
20
 
09:02
 
00:09
 
00:04
 
5.  
2  
Masters 50-59
668 
50
 
103970
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
16
 
09:02
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
6.  
2  
Masters 40-49
671 
48
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
7
 
16
 
09:05
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
7.  
3  
Masters 40-49
678 
45
 
378688
 
I AM Racing
 
Lascassas
TN
6
 
13
 
09:07
 
00:14
 
00:02
 
8.  
4  
Masters 40-49
617 
40
 
419910
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
5
 
10
 
09:07
 
00:14
 
00:00
 
9.  
5  
Masters 40-49
688 
45
 
248151
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
4
 
8
 
09:08
 
00:15
 
00:01
 
10.  
6  
Masters 40-49
675 
41
 
301078
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
6
 
09:13
 
00:20
 
00:05
 
11.  
7  
Masters 40-49
687 
44
 
443555
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
2
 
4
 
09:14
 
00:21
 
00:01
 
12.  
8  
Masters 40-49
674 
42
 
372502
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
1
 
3
 
09:17
 
00:24
 
00:03
 
13.  
3  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
690 
49
 
59273
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
09:19
 
00:26
 
00:02
 
14.  
4  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
683 
47
 
356997
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
09:22
 
00:29
 
00:03
 
15.  
9  
Masters 40-49
664 
49
 
394731
 
I AM Racing
 
Whites Creek
TN
 
2
 
09:24
 
00:31
 
00:02
 
16.  
5  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
689 
47
 
193353
 
Intent
 
Saint Charles
IL
 
 
09:29
 
00:36
 
00:05
 
17.  
3  
Masters 50-59
698 
53
 
298503
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
13
 
09:29
 
00:36
 
00:00
 
18.  
1  
Masters 60+
695 
63
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
 
20
 
09:30
 
00:37
 
00:01
 
19.  
2  
Masters 60+
694 
61
 
257036
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
16
 
09:32
 
00:39
 
00:02
 
20.  
4  
Masters 50-59
670 
52
 
159987
 
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
10
 
09:34
 
00:41
 
00:02
 
21.  
5  
Masters 50-59
684 
52
 
357969
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Nashville
TN
 
8
 
09:35
 
00:42
 
00:01
 
22.  
10  
Masters 40-49
676 
48
 
358037
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
1
 
09:43
 
00:50
 
00:08
 
23.  
11  
Masters 40-49
682 
44
 
Jeffrey Cross
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:44
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
24.  
6  
Masters 50-59
693 
54
 
66503
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
6
 
09:45
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
25.  
12  
Masters 40-49
677 
47
 
407830
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
10:01
 
01:08
 
00:16
 
26.  
13  
Masters 40-49
672 
48
 
341470
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
10:01
 
01:08
 
00:00
 
27.  
14  
Masters 40-49
679 
42
 
407984
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Abingdon
VA
 
 
10:02
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
28.  
3  
Masters 60+
681 
61
 
273692
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
13
 
10:05
 
01:12
 
00:03
 
29.  
15  
Masters 40-49
663 
44
 
228179
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Kennesaw
GA
 
 
10:13
 
01:20
 
00:08
 
30.  
7  
Masters 50-59
697 
54
 
121087
 
BBC p/b WheelWorx
 
Birmingham
AL
 
4
 
10:29
 
01:36
 
00:16
 
31.  
16  
Masters 40-49
666 
47
 
Jeff Lofgren
One Day
 
 
Apison
TN
 
 
10:30
 
01:37
 
00:01
 
32.  
8  
Masters 50-59
691 
59
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
3
 
10:57
 
02:04
 
00:27
 
33.  
4  
Masters 60+
673 
61
 
383035
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
11:13
 
02:20
 
00:16
 
34.  
17  
Masters 40-49
665 
45
 
Eric Mantooth
One Day
 
 
Fort Oglethorpe
GA
 
 
11:50
 
02:57
 
00:37
 
35.  
5  
Masters 60+
667 
71
 
399558
 
 
Vonore
TN
 
8
 
11:55
 
03:02
 
00:05
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
99 
14
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
09:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16
950 
15
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
20
 
10:32
 
00:49
 
00:49
 
3.  
2  
Jr 9-14
86 
14
 
402674
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
16
 
10:36
 
00:53
 
00:04
 
4.  
3  
Jr 9-14
95 
12
 
367160
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
10:38
 
00:55
 
00:02
 
5.  
4  
Jr 9-14
89 
13
 
422849
 
Trace Bikes
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
10
 
10:47
 
01:04
 
00:09
 
6.  
5  
Jr 9-14
96 
13
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
8
 
11:52
 
02:09
 
01:05
 
7.  
6  
Jr 9-14
93 
12
 
407662
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Dalton
GA
 
6
 
11:56
 
02:13
 
00:04
 
8.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
65 
14
 
371686
 
Team Gran Fondo
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
11:59
 
02:16
 
00:03
 
9.  
7  
Jr 9-14
94 
10
 
418951
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
4
 
12:16
 
02:33
 
00:17
 
10.  
2  
Jr 9-14 F
63 
13
 
325370
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Kingsport
TN
 
16
 
12:25
 
02:42
 
00:09
 
11.  
3  
Jr 9-14 F
67 
14
 
368788
 
Village-Verdigris Cycling
 
Saint Charles
IL
 
13
 
12:48
 
03:05
 
00:23
 
12.  
8  
Jr 9-14
98 
12
 
367920
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Gainesville
GA
 
3
 
12:58
 
03:15
 
00:10
 
13.  
9  
Jr 9-14
88 
11
 
424573
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Bethlehem
GA
 
2
 
12:58
 
03:15
 
00:00
 
14.  
10  
Jr 9-14
87 
10
 
420234
 
 
Abingdon
VA
 
1
 
13:10
 
03:27
 
00:12
 
15.  
11  
Jr 9-14
97 
11
 
Cole Burnette
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
14:15
 
04:32
 
01:05
 
16.  
12  
Jr 9-14
90 
13
 
442828
 
 
Duluth
GA
 
 
14:27
 
04:44
 
00:12
 
17.  
13  
Jr 9-14
92 
12
 
438755
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
20:52
 
11:09
 
06:25
 
18.  
4  
Jr 9-14 F
64 
14
 
Miriam Burnette
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
11:47
 
02:04
 
23:50:55
 
19.  
5  
Jr 9-14 F
66 
9
 
Sarah J Burnette
One Day
 
 
Dalton
GA
 
 
13:31
 
03:48
 
01:44
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
706 
41
 
337516
 
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
 
Chattanooga
TN
17
 
20
 
09:08
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
701 
29
 
311037
 
Empowerment: Women's Elite Cycling Team
 
Mobile
AL
14
 
16
 
09:30
 
00:22
 
00:22
 
3.  
  
705 
45
 
84776
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
12
 
13
 
09:40
 
00:32
 
00:10
 
4.  
  
700 
36
 
309200
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
10
 
10
 
09:45
 
00:37
 
00:05
 
5.  
  
702 
18
 
311541
 
Strive Racing
 
Alpine
CA
8
 
8
 
10:00
 
00:52
 
00:15
 
6.  
  
703 
19
 
443929
 
 
Johnson City
TN
7
 
6
 
10:09
 
01:01
 
00:09
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
737 
25
 
428150
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
17
 
20
 
09:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 3
733 
15
 
406712
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
14
 
16
 
09:38
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
3  
Women 3
736 
39
 
382969
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Dover
TN
12
 
13
 
09:45
 
00:19
 
00:07
 
4.  
4  
Women 3
731 
57
 
311965
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Ridgeland
MS
10
 
10
 
09:52
 
00:26
 
00:07
 
5.  
5  
Women 3
735 
24
 
381263
 
Team WE
 
Hendersonville
TN
8
 
8
 
10:03
 
00:37
 
00:11
 
6.  
1  
Women 4
781 
35
 
344702
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Chattanooga
TN
7
 
20
 
10:09
 
00:43
 
00:06
 
7.  
2  
Women 4
784 
30
 
392916
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Harvest
AL
6
 
16
 
10:23
 
00:57
 
00:14
 
8.  
6  
Women 3
734 
46
 
386485
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Dickson
TN
5
 
6
 
10:35
 
01:09
 
00:12
 
9.  
7  
Women 3
732 
34
 
401990
 
Team WE
 
Nashville
TN
4
 
4
 
10:40
 
01:14
 
00:05
 
10.  
3  
Women 4
795 
37
 
404386
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
3
 
13
 
10:41
 
01:15
 
00:01
 
11.  
4  
Women 4
799 
48
 
237805
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Kingsport
TN
2
 
10
 
10:44
 
01:18
 
00:03
 
12.  
5  
Women 4
788 
33
 
406618
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Blountville
TN
1
 
8
 
10:44
 
01:18
 
00:00
 
13.  
6  
Women 4
786 
13
 
368361
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Rome
GA
 
6
 
11:01
 
01:35
 
00:17
 
14.  
7  
Women 4
782 
48
 
440941
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
4
 
11:05
 
01:39
 
00:04
 
15.  
8  
Women 4
787 
39
 
262493
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
3
 
11:07
 
01:41
 
00:02
 
16.  
9  
Women 4
789 
46
 
412752
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
2
 
11:21
 
01:55
 
00:14
 
17.  
10  
Women 4
797 
18
 
323042
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Charleston
TN
 
1
 
11:36
 
02:10
 
00:15
 
18.  
11  
Women 4
785 
27
 
Anne Campeau
One Day
 
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
11:41
 
02:15
 
00:05
 
19.  
12  
Women 4
798 
45
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
11:46
 
02:20
 
00:05
 
20.  
13  
Women 4
796 
15
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
12:47
 
03:21
 
01:01