Promoter: Columbia Cycling Club
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 6 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Chickasaw Trace Classic
Columbia, TN
March 23rd, 2014
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)   Trail & Fitness   Days Inn   MOAB (Murfreesboro Outdoor and Bicycle)   Columbia Cycling Club
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
1  
Men Pro
369 
21
 
295504
 
Lindsey Wilson College
 
Germania
PA
 
24
 
2:02:31
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
40:25
 
41:12
 
40:54
 
2.  
2  
Men Pro
414 
24
 
235910
 
Virginia Intermont College
 
Friendsville
TN
 
19
 
2:03:52
 
01:21
 
01:21
 
40:31
 
41:10
 
42:11
 
3.  
1  
Cat 1 (Open)
350 
19
 
305958
 
Reality Bikes Ambassador
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
2:05:44
 
03:13
 
01:52
 
40:28
 
41:19
 
43:57
 
4.  
2  
Cat 1 (Open)
429 
31
 
244154
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:08:07
 
05:36
 
02:23
 
41:20
 
43:10
 
43:37
 
5.  
3  
Men Pro
418 
28
 
178240
 
 
Cedar Hill
TN
 
15
 
2:13:53
 
11:22
 
05:46
 
42:20
 
43:38
 
47:55
 
6.  
3  
Cat 1 (Open)
433 
24
 
292419
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:18:16
 
15:45
 
04:23
 
46:53
 
47:07
 
44:16
 
7.  
4  
Men Pro
425 
36
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
11
 
1:21:44
 
-1
   
40:35
 
41:09
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
413 
17
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
21
 
2:05:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:19
 
41:55
 
42:26
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
372 
34
 
163685
 
International Christian Cycling Club
 
Dallas
GA
 
27
 
2:05:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:15
 
41:52
 
42:36
 
2.  
  
355 
32
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
2:10:35
 
04:52
 
04:52
 
43:13
 
43:13
 
44:09
 
3.  
  
435 
35
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
18
 
2:13:09
 
07:26
 
02:34
 
42:49
 
43:58
 
46:22
 
4.  
  
430 
35
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
2:14:07
 
08:24
 
00:58
 
43:11
 
45:12
 
45:44
 
5.  
  
382 
30
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
11
 
2:14:31
 
08:48
 
00:24
 
43:48
 
45:08
 
45:35
 
6.  
  
421 
38
 
329812
 
Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
 
8
 
2:15:41
 
09:58
 
01:10
 
44:41
 
45:55
 
45:05
 
7.  
  
377 
31
 
307593
 
I Am Racing
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
5
       
44:38
 
54:40
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
431 
50
 
91206
 
Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
 
30
 
2:10:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:30
 
44:07
 
42:23
 
2.  
  
367 
45
 
183301
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
25
 
2:11:57
 
01:57
 
01:57
 
43:28
 
44:07
 
44:22
 
3.  
  
393 
41
 
219412
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
21
 
2:13:15
 
03:15
 
01:18
 
44:05
 
44:25
 
44:45
 
4.  
  
426 
47
 
120879
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
17
 
2:15:39
 
05:39
 
02:24
 
44:07
 
44:49
 
46:43
 
5.  
  
434 
46
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
2:20:11
 
10:11
 
04:32
 
45:42
 
46:17
 
48:12
 
6.  
  
360 
45
 
138418
 
US Military Cycling Team
 
Owens Cross Roads
AL
 
11
 
2:25:05
 
15:05
 
04:54
 
46:23
 
49:04
 
49:38
 
7.  
  
424 
40
 
307847
 
MOAB
 
Lebanon
TN
 
8
 
2:31:49
 
21:49
 
06:44
 
48:37
 
49:58
 
53:14
 
8.  
  
437 
43
 
105869
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
6
 
2:33:50
 
23:50
 
02:01
 
51:05
 
51:01
 
51:44
 
9.  
  
428 
53
 
268348
 
360 Racing
 
Meadville
MO
 
4
       
48:45
 
52:54
 
 
10.  
  
423 
41
 
197149
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
2
       
45:31
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
497 
16
 
378724
 
MOAB/Cycle Youth
 
Manchester
TN
 
30
 
1:24:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
41:52
 
42:37
   
2.  
  
368 
24
 
232219
 
Volharden
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
25
 
1:25:17
 
00:48
 
00:48
 
41:41
 
43:36
   
3.  
  
378 
15
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
21
 
1:28:17
 
03:48
 
03:00
 
42:46
 
45:31
   
4.  
  
394 
15
 
357129
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
17
 
1:29:58
 
05:29
 
01:41
 
44:25
 
45:33
   
5.  
  
417 
26
 
John Fischer
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:31:32
 
07:03
 
01:34
 
44:34
 
46:58
   
6.  
  
484 
28
 
424284
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
11
 
1:33:45
 
09:16
 
02:13
 
46:11
 
47:34
   
7.  
  
466 
28
 
John Baumstark
One Day
 
Pedal Power
 
Lexington
KY
 
 
1:34:41
 
10:12
 
00:56
 
47:06
 
47:35
   
8.  
  
457 
27
 
236597
 
Halcyon Bike Shop
 
Nashville
TN
 
6
 
1:41:11
 
16:42
 
06:30
 
47:09
 
54:02
   
9.  
  
490 
26
 
309659
 
Bikes Etc.
 
Huntsville
AL
 
4
 
1:45:41
 
21:12
 
04:30
 
50:36
 
55:05
   
10.  
  
507 
18
 
Hunter Hutchison
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
       
54:17
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
445 
33
 
Cody Goodman
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club / MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:30:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:32
 
46:08
   
2.  
  
482 
37
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
27
 
1:30:54
 
00:14
 
00:14
 
45:41
 
45:13
   
3.  
  
459 
37
 
243561
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
23
 
1:34:13
 
03:33
 
03:19
 
46:58
 
47:15
   
4.  
  
357 
30
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
1:36:43
 
06:03
 
02:30
 
46:07
 
50:36
   
5.  
  
385 
32
 
385563
 
Central Kentucky Wheelmen
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
16
 
1:38:26
 
07:46
 
01:43
 
46:43
 
51:43
   
6.  
  
475 
33
 
389442
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
13
 
1:38:51
 
08:11
 
00:25
 
49:14
 
49:37
   
7.  
  
483 
35
 
Jay Williams
One Day
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:39:37
 
08:57
 
00:46
 
48:26
 
51:11
   
8.  
  
422 
31
 
413558
 
Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
8
 
1:41:17
 
10:37
 
01:40
 
46:47
 
54:30
   
9.  
  
501 
35
 
333412
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
6
 
1:43:29
 
12:49
 
02:12
 
46:18
 
57:11
   
10.  
  
441 
36
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:52:26
 
21:46
 
08:57
 
53:16
 
59:10
   
11.  
  
480 
39
 
271411
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
2
       
49:25
 
   
12.  
  
389 
31
 
395807
 
 
Lexington
KY
 
1
       
50:31
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
492 
41
 
382591
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Castalian Springs
TN
 
40
 
1:26:52
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:56
 
43:56
   
2.  
  
376 
44
 
361911
 
I Am Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
35
 
1:28:37
 
01:45
 
01:45
 
44:06
 
44:31
   
3.  
  
467 
42
 
149518
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
31
 
1:29:59
 
03:07
 
01:22
 
44:02
 
45:57
   
4.  
  
444 
42
 
Eric Schroeder
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club / MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:30:17
 
03:25
 
00:18
 
44:55
 
45:22
   
5.  
  
371 
49
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
24
 
1:30:55
 
04:03
 
00:38
 
44:29
 
46:26
   
6.  
  
511 
48
 
Jeff Yeager
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:32:57
 
06:05
 
02:02
 
46:08
 
46:49
   
7.  
  
375 
49
 
342868
 
Trace Bikes
 
Fairview
TN
 
18
 
1:33:16
 
06:24
 
00:19
 
45:08
 
48:08
   
8.  
  
493 
41
 
400497
 
Ride for Reading
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
 
1:33:47
 
06:55
 
00:31
 
44:45
 
49:02
   
9.  
  
494 
44
 
375659
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
14
 
1:34:27
 
07:35
 
00:40
 
46:48
 
47:39
   
10.  
  
420 
44
 
Roger Brown
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
1:35:47
 
08:55
 
01:20
 
47:25
 
48:22
   
11.  
  
474 
49
 
293473
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
10
 
1:36:06
 
09:14
 
00:19
 
47:21
 
48:45
   
12.  
  
397 
44
 
Pat Stacey
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:38:45
 
11:53
 
02:39
 
48:37
 
50:08
   
13.  
  
366 
40
 
350854
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Antioch
TN
 
8
 
1:40:31
 
13:39
 
01:46
 
49:08
 
51:23
   
14.  
  
499 
45
 
429753
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
7
 
1:42:35
 
15:43
 
02:04
 
49:53
 
52:42
   
15.  
  
508 
41
 
Ian Fraser
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:45:02
 
18:10
 
02:27
 
50:33
 
54:29
   
16.  
  
454 
42
 
Kris Henke
One Day
 
Mac's Harpeth Bikes
 
Bell Buckle
TN
 
 
1:45:52
 
19:00
 
00:50
 
51:03
 
54:49
   
17.  
  
513 
42
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
4
 
1:46:30
 
19:38
 
00:38
 
53:28
 
53:02
   
18.  
  
495 
48
 
123341
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
3
 
1:48:11
 
21:19
 
01:41
 
50:47
 
57:24
   
19.  
  
486 
43
 
25203
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
East Ridge
TN
 
2
 
1:52:02
 
25:10
 
03:51
 
55:08
 
56:54
   
20.  
  
505 
46
 
Tony Wheeler
One Day
 
Mac's Harpeth Bikes
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
       
59:38
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
512 
29
 
429558
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
45:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:53
     
2.  
  
388 
22
 
422951
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
59:20
 
13:27
 
13:27
 
59:20
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
518 
38
 
Brandon Gengerbach
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
45:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
45:58
     
2.  
  
519 
33
 
Seth Blanks
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
47:27
 
01:29
 
01:29
 
47:27
     
3.  
  
481 
37
 
386988
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
47:39
 
01:41
 
00:12
 
47:39
     
4.  
  
411 
37
 
428218
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
51:07
 
05:09
 
03:28
 
51:07
     
5.  
  
370 
34
 
407523
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
51:34
 
05:36
 
00:27
 
51:34
     
6.  
  
479 
35
 
Jonathan Estep
One Day
 
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
 
54:39
 
08:41
 
03:05
 
54:39
     
7.  
  
460 
35
 
Monte Wolford
One Day
 
 
Williamsport
TN
 
 
57:43
 
11:45
 
03:04
 
57:43
     
8.  
  
396 
35
 
429368
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:01:16
 
15:18
 
03:33
 
1:01:16
     
9.  
  
392 
31
 
395737
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
1:04:11
 
18:13
 
02:55
 
1:04:11
     
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
399 
41
 
301078
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
46:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:34
     
2.  
  
356 
41
 
399514
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
46:52
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
46:52
     
3.  
  
354 
46
 
401477
 
Central Kentucky Wheelmen
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
48:36
 
02:02
 
01:44
 
48:36
     
4.  
  
383 
42
 
400987
 
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
49:04
 
02:30
 
00:28
 
49:04
     
5.  
  
500 
40
 
400978
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
49:29
 
02:55
 
00:25
 
49:29
     
6.  
  
386 
46
 
400748
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
51:23
 
04:49
 
01:54
 
51:23
     
7.  
  
402 
42
 
387215
 
Memphis Velo
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
52:07
 
05:33
 
00:44
 
52:07
     
8.  
  
488 
42
 
96451
 
Norfolk Southern
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
52:48
 
06:14
 
00:41
 
52:48
     
9.  
  
409 
53
 
Jeff Jones
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
53:27
 
06:53
 
00:39
 
53:27
     
10.  
  
406 
42
 
380714
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
54:05
 
07:31
 
00:38
 
54:05
     
11.  
  
496 
55
 
304258
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
54:08
 
07:34
 
00:03
 
54:08
     
12.  
  
485 
46
 
Craig Lauterbach
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
54:33
 
07:59
 
00:25
 
54:33
     
13.  
  
379 
41
 
429342
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
55:58
 
09:24
 
01:25
 
55:58
     
14.  
  
361 
57
 
248757
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
57:40
 
11:06
 
01:42
 
57:40
     
15.  
  
440 
57
 
Rick Harris
One Day
 
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:05:09
 
18:35
 
07:29
 
1:05:09
     
16.  
  
458 
46
 
Tim VanCleve
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:06:43
 
20:09
 
01:34
 
1:06:43
     
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
447 
55
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
 
Bristol
TN
 
34
 
1:27:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:03
 
44:34
   
2.  
  
471 
56
 
22604
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
29
 
1:28:07
 
00:30
 
00:30
 
43:28
 
44:39
   
3.  
  
352 
51
 
375948
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
25
 
1:29:56
 
02:19
 
01:49
 
44:06
 
45:50
   
4.  
  
464 
54
 
Harvey Witt
One Day
 
Gran Fondo Racing
 
Burns
TN
 
 
1:30:45
 
03:08
 
00:49
 
44:53
 
45:52
   
5.  
  
419 
53
 
Duane Leach
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:30:55
 
03:18
 
00:10
 
44:36
 
46:19
   
6.  
  
438 
50
 
169443
 
MOAB
 
Dickson
TN
 
15
 
1:32:50
 
05:13
 
01:55
 
45:00
 
47:50
   
7.  
  
451 
54
 
Phillip Baker
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:36:13
 
08:36
 
03:23
 
47:07
 
49:06
   
8.  
  
359 
54
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
10
 
1:36:31
 
08:54
 
00:18
 
47:33
 
48:58
   
9.  
  
443 
62
 
Tim Yeager
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Mount Pleasant
TN
 
 
1:38:44
 
11:07
 
02:13
 
49:07
 
49:37
   
10.  
  
404 
51
 
Michael Watts
One Day
 
 
Slaughters
KY
 
 
1:41:28
 
13:51
 
02:44
 
50:04
 
51:24
   
11.  
  
502 
50
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
4
 
1:59:45
 
32:08
 
18:17
 
59:07
 
1:00:38
   
12.  
  
473 
51
 
84547
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
2:00:21
 
32:44
 
00:36
 
57:41
 
1:02:40
   
13.  
  
351 
50
 
96855
 
 
Huntington
IN
 
2
 
2:08:44
 
41:07
 
08:23
 
59:37
 
1:09:07
   
14.  
  
448 
52
 
Jed Goad
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
2:11:55
 
44:18
 
03:11
 
1:00:17
 
1:11:38
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
403 
14
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
33
 
48:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:43
     
2.  
  
380 
14
 
417373
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
28
 
52:53
 
04:10
 
04:10
 
52:53
     
3.  
  
401 
14
 
427504
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
24
 
59:04
 
10:21
 
06:11
 
59:04
     
4.  
  
395 
11
 
392422
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
20
 
1:00:40
 
11:57
 
01:36
 
1:00:40
     
5.  
  
398 
12
 
404857
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
17
 
1:00:53
 
12:10
 
00:13
 
1:00:53
     
6.  
  
405 
13
 
Drew White
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:01:51
 
13:08
 
00:58
 
1:01:51
     
7.  
  
506 
14
 
Canyon Wheeler
One Day
 
Mac's Harpeth Bikes
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:11:08
 
22:25
 
09:17
 
1:11:08
     
8.  
  
415 
8
 
406125
 
Depaula Racing
 
Woodstock
GA
 
9
 
1:11:21
 
22:38
 
00:13
 
1:11:21
     
9.  
  
489 
12
 
Titus Moschkau
One Day
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
1:17:03
 
28:20
 
05:42
 
1:17:03
     
10.  
  
374 
11
 
400843
 
Trace Bikes
 
Brentwood
TN
 
5
 
1:24:58
 
36:15
 
07:55
 
1:24:58
     
11.  
  
487 
8
 
Tylan Moschkau
One Day
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
1:28:07
 
39:24
 
03:09
 
1:28:07
     
12.  
  
517 
14
 
Josh Ham
One Day
 
Mac's Harpeth Bikes
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:33:11
 
44:28
 
05:04
 
1:33:11
     
13.  
  
509 
9
 
Caden Cross
One Day
 
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
 
1:33:55
 
45:12
 
00:44
 
1:33:55
     
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
400 
16
 
428278
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
26
 
43:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:27
     
2.  
  
410 
14
 
428220
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
21
 
48:11
 
04:44
 
04:44
 
48:11
     
3.  
  
504 
17
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
17
 
49:18
 
05:51
 
01:07
 
49:18
     
4.  
  
408 
13
 
Bobby Jones
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
53:57
 
10:30
 
04:39
 
53:57
     
5.  
  
364 
15
 
285651
 
Red Zone Cycling
 
Prospect
KY
 
10
 
55:43
 
12:16
 
01:46
 
55:43
     
6.  
  
381 
15
 
297628
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
7
 
1:02:29
 
19:02
 
06:46
 
1:02:29
     
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
373 
41
 
218482
 
MOAB
 
Rockvale
TN
 
28
 
1:24:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
40:53
 
43:12
   
2.  
  
442 
41
 
197149
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
23
 
1:25:03
 
00:58
 
00:58
 
41:23
 
43:40
   
3.  
  
515 
35
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
19
 
1:26:22
 
02:17
 
01:19
 
41:57
 
44:25
   
4.  
  
461 
35
 
Adam DeGardeyn
One Day
 
MOAB/Trail Sweeper
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:26:32
 
02:27
 
00:10
 
42:45
 
43:47
   
5.  
  
503 
37
 
251480
 
MOAB
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
1:29:08
 
05:03
 
02:36
 
43:24
 
45:44
   
6.  
  
387 
18
 
379420
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
9
 
1:30:01
 
05:56
 
00:53
 
43:10
 
46:51
   
7.  
  
446 
34
 
Richard Ferguson
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:37:18
 
13:13
 
07:17
 
47:27
 
49:51
   
8.  
  
498 
39
 
357703
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
       
54:16
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
432 
38
 
186727
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
1:43:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
52:44
 
51:06
   
2.  
  
436 
36
 
209407
 
Marx & Bensdorf Cycling
 
Jackson
TN
 
17
 
1:55:34
 
11:44
 
11:44
 
58:22
 
57:12
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
462 
28
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
29
 
1:42:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
50:21
 
51:58
   
2.  
  
452 
45
 
252820
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
1:46:29
 
04:10
 
04:10
 
51:57
 
54:32
   
3.  
  
427 
29
 
320958
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
20
 
1:47:21
 
05:02
 
00:52
 
52:03
 
55:18
   
4.  
  
390 
35
 
423304
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Bethpage
TN
 
16
 
1:58:08
 
15:49
 
10:47
 
56:32
 
1:01:36
   
5.  
  
353 
29
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
13
 
1:58:24
 
16:05
 
00:16
 
58:18
 
1:00:06
   
6.  
  
439 
18
 
414946
 
 
Fayetteville
TN
 
10
 
1:59:33
 
17:14
 
01:09
 
59:33
 
1:00:00
   
7.  
  
514 
21
 
427801
 
Halcyon Bike Shop
 
Columbia
TN
 
7
 
2:03:54
 
21:35
 
04:21
 
59:13
 
1:04:41
   
8.  
  
472 
50
 
140031
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
5
       
2:01:05
 
   
DNF  
  
412 
39
 
252425
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
     
1.  
  
476 
43
 
Heather Stacey
One Day
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:00:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:00:05
     
2.  
  
510 
33
 
Emily Ferguson
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:02:52
 
02:47
 
02:47
 
1:02:52
     
3.  
  
416 
33
 
407060
 
Depaula Racing
 
Woodstock
GA
 
 
1:11:25
 
11:20
 
08:33
 
1:11:25
     
4.  
  
491 
24
 
Brittney Carnell
One Day
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
1:30:10
 
30:05
 
18:45
 
1:30:10
     
5.  
  
516 
34
 
307760
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:32:05
 
32:00
 
01:55
 
1:32:05
     

REI   Maury County Parks and Recreation   Maury County CVB   Macs Harpeth Bikes  (Franklin, TN)   USAC American Mountain Bike Challenge

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean