Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Road Race
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Johnson City Omnium - Tupelo Honey Roan Groan
Elizabethton, TN
June 7th, 2014
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Holiday Inn   Nor-Well   Tupelo Honey Cafe
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
502 
19
 
257316
 
Hagens Berman U-23
 
Knoxville
TN
30
 
40
 
2:33:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
506 
26
 
250020
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Greenville
SC
25
 
34
 
2:33:29
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
521 
25
 
Joseph Lewis
UCI
 
Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
 
Greenville
SC
21
 
29
 
2:34:32
 
01:03
 
01:03
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
531 
23
 
252844
 
SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Gainesville
FL
19
 
25
 
2:34:50
 
01:21
 
00:18
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
518 
19
 
255729
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Travelers Rest
SC
17
 
22
 
2:35:36
 
02:07
 
00:46
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
537 
43
 
40606
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Chapel Hill
NC
15
 
19
 
2:35:45
 
02:16
 
00:09
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
510 
27
 
194743
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Greenville
SC
14
 
16
 
2:35:58
 
02:29
 
00:13
 
8.  
1  
Cat 2
682 
21
 
359399
 
Appalachian State University
 
Wilkesboro
NC
13
 
40
 
2:36:10
 
02:41
 
00:12
 
9.  
8  
Pro/1
503 
25
 
304654
 
Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
 
Temple Terrace
FL
12
 
13
 
2:36:27
 
02:58
 
00:17
 
10.  
9  
Pro/1
512 
35
 
61583
 
Starlight Custom Apparel
 
Blacksburg
VA
11
 
10
 
2:36:27
 
02:58
 
00:00
 
11.  
10  
Pro/1
519 
22
 
332188
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Clemson
SC
10
 
8
 
2:37:31
 
04:02
 
01:04
 
12.  
11  
Pro/1
532 
24
 
284479
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Deerfield Beach
FL
9
 
6
 
2:37:31
 
04:02
 
00:00
 
13.  
12  
Pro/1
534 
19
 
298437
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
8
 
4
 
2:37:31
 
04:02
 
00:00
 
14.  
13  
Pro/1
525 
24
 
202082
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Greenville
SC
7
 
3
 
2:37:50
 
04:21
 
00:19
 
15.  
2  
Cat 2
685 
34
 
298681
 
Round Here Racing
 
Cumming
GA
6
 
34
 
2:38:02
 
04:33
 
00:12
 
16.  
14  
Pro/1
530 
27
 
207381
 
Round Here Racing
 
Roswell
GA
5
 
2
 
2:38:13
 
04:44
 
00:11
 
17.  
15  
Pro/1
508 
24
 
292419
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
4
 
1
 
2:38:38
 
05:09
 
00:25
 
18.  
16  
Pro/1
515 
25
 
284284
 
Starlight Custom Apparel
 
Brevard
NC
3
 
 
2:38:52
 
05:23
 
00:14
 
19.  
17  
Pro/1
524 
30
 
272691
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
2
 
 
2:39:02
 
05:33
 
00:10
 
20.  
18  
Pro/1
514 
21
 
229367
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Suwanee
GA
1
 
 
2:39:03
 
05:34
 
00:01
 
21.  
3  
Cat 2
673 
17
 
257336
 
ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Louisville
KY
 
29
 
2:39:03
 
05:34
 
00:00
 
22.  
4  
Cat 2
666 
23
 
332546
 
Round Here Racing
 
Augusta
GA
 
25
 
2:39:03
 
05:34
 
00:00
 
23.  
5  
Cat 2
698 
34
 
87936
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
22
 
2:39:03
 
05:34
 
00:00
 
24.  
6  
Cat 2
683 
22
 
296838
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
19
 
2:39:03
 
05:34
 
00:00
 
25.  
19  
Pro/1
507 
21
 
299925
 
High Country Development Team
 
Watkinsville
GA
 
 
2:39:44
 
06:15
 
00:41
 
26.  
20  
Pro/1
526 
30
 
306291
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Florence
SC
 
 
2:40:10
 
06:41
 
00:26
 
27.  
21  
Pro/1
520 
22
 
263324
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
 
2:40:30
 
07:01
 
00:20
 
28.  
7  
Cat 2
670 
22
 
370844
 
Ohio State University
 
Columbus
OH
 
16
 
2:40:30
 
07:01
 
00:00
 
29.  
22  
Pro/1
513 
29
 
166521
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
 
2:40:49
 
07:20
 
00:19
 
30.  
8  
Cat 2
667 
22
 
326166
 
North Carolina State University at Raleigh
 
Raleigh
NC
 
13
 
2:40:49
 
07:20
 
00:00
 
31.  
9  
Cat 2
699 
19
 
282272
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Piney Flats
TN
 
10
 
2:41:18
 
07:49
 
00:29
 
32.  
10  
Cat 2
688 
16
 
348098
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Decatur
GA
 
8
 
2:41:18
 
07:49
 
00:00
 
33.  
11  
Cat 2
689 
22
 
281876
 
High Country Development Team
 
Brewster
NY
 
6
 
2:41:25
 
07:56
 
00:07
 
34.  
12  
Cat 2
665 
18
 
252912
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
4
 
2:41:44
 
08:15
 
00:19
 
35.  
13  
Cat 2
677 
23
 
336238
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Charleston
SC
 
3
 
2:42:35
 
09:06
 
00:51
 
36.  
14  
Cat 2
681 
18
 
284009
 
GS CycleLife Development Cycling
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
2
 
2:42:37
 
09:08
 
00:02
 
37.  
15  
Cat 2
692 
25
 
271187
 
PTS Racing
 
Covington
VA
 
1
 
2:42:59
 
09:30
 
00:22
 
38.  
23  
Pro/1
517 
21
 
235209
 
Finish Strong
 
Saint Petersburg
FL
 
 
2:42:59
 
09:30
 
00:00
 
39.  
16  
Cat 2
675 
29
 
321642
 
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
2:43:25
 
09:56
 
00:26
 
40.  
17  
Cat 2
697 
26
 
296216
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Holly Springs
NC
 
 
2:43:42
 
10:13
 
00:17
 
41.  
24  
Pro/1
527 
28
 
278167
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:43:56
 
10:27
 
00:14
 
42.  
25  
Pro/1
501 
25
 
193830
 
UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
 
Easley
SC
 
 
2:44:19
 
10:50
 
00:23
 
43.  
26  
Pro/1
511 
23
 
238093
 
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
2:44:37
 
11:08
 
00:18
 
44.  
27  
Pro/1
523 
23
 
222180
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:45:55
 
12:26
 
01:18
 
45.  
28  
Pro/1
516 
39
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
2:46:15
 
12:46
 
00:20
 
46.  
18  
Cat 2
693 
27
 
280328
 
Team Energy Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
2:46:47
 
13:18
 
00:32
 
47.  
19  
Cat 2
663 
23
 
340986
 
High Country Development Team
 
New Bern
NC
 
 
2:46:47
 
13:18
 
00:00
 
48.  
29  
Pro/1
535 
34
 
227906
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
2:46:47
 
13:18
 
00:00
 
49.  
20  
Cat 2
680 
31
 
287840
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Durham
NC
 
 
2:46:47
 
13:18
 
00:00
 
50.  
21  
Cat 2
684 
20
 
274017
 
Round Here Racing
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
2:46:47
 
13:18
 
00:00
 
51.  
30  
Pro/1
509 
36
 
70612
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Surfside Beach
SC
 
 
2:50:36
 
17:07
 
03:49
 
52.  
31  
Pro/1
504 
27
 
139426
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Stuart
FL
 
 
2:50:36
 
17:07
 
00:00
 
53.  
32  
Pro/1
536 
45
 
165037
 
High Country Development Team
 
West Jefferson
NC
 
 
2:50:46
 
17:17
 
00:10
 
54.  
22  
Cat 2
674 
17
 
293467
 
Hincapie Development team
 
Pickens
SC
 
 
2:52:28
 
18:59
 
01:42
 
55.  
33  
Pro/1
529 
25
 
288972
 
US Military Cycling Team
 
Xenia
OH
 
 
2:58:35
 
25:06
 
06:07
 
56.  
23  
Cat 2
691 
34
 
90410
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
3:04:34
 
31:05
 
05:59
 
57.  
24  
Cat 2
696 
32
 
386430
 
I AM Racing
 
Waverly
TN
 
 
3:06:09
 
32:40
 
01:35
 
58.  
25  
Cat 2
668 
28
 
160061
 
Scarlet Fire Racing
 
Roanoke
VA
 
 
3:09:32
 
36:03
 
03:23
 
59.  
26  
Cat 2
686 
28
 
317364
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Charleston
SC
 
 
3:09:39
 
36:10
 
00:07
 
60.  
27  
Cat 2
676 
37
 
274824
 
Round Here Racing
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
3:10:02
 
36:33
 
00:23
 
61.  
28  
Cat 2
690 
41
 
314538
 
Happy Tooth Racing
 
Chapel Hill
NC
 
 
3:21:55
 
48:26
 
11:53
 
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
505 
32
 
211145
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Athens
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
669 
37
 
126144
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
679 
23
 
266412
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Athens
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
694 
20
 
367996
 
Finish Strong
 
Athens
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
695 
21
 
271559
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Lexington
NC
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
465 
16
 
301051
 
ProChain Junior Boys
 
Mason
OH
30
 
40
 
3:00:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
467 
16
 
400238
 
Donohoo-Infinity Racing
 
Birmingham
AL
25
 
34
 
3:00:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
479 
17
 
307679
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Asheville
NC
21
 
29
 
3:01:27
 
01:25
 
01:25
 
4.  
  
456 
17
 
377954
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
19
 
25
 
3:01:27
 
01:25
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
475 
28
 
278146
 
Team Roger C Peace
 
Greenville
SC
17
 
22
 
3:01:27
 
01:25
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
470 
15
 
355774
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Charlotte
NC
15
 
19
 
3:02:27
 
02:25
 
01:00
 
7.  
  
445 
20
 
399917
 
 
Asheville
NC
14
 
16
 
3:03:22
 
03:20
 
00:55
 
8.  
  
448 
22
 
332160
 
SEAVS/Haymarket
 
Harrisonburg
VA
13
 
13
 
3:03:22
 
03:20
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
454 
31
 
347108
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
 
Charleston
SC
12
 
10
 
3:03:22
 
03:20
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
459 
28
 
306858
 
Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
 
Mount Pleasant
SC
11
 
8
 
3:03:35
 
03:33
 
00:13
 
11.  
  
457 
22
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
6
 
3:03:35
 
03:33
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
450 
26
 
382208
 
Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
 
Dayton
OH
9
 
4
 
3:04:07
 
04:05
 
00:32
 
13.  
  
469 
33
 
343550
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Rydal
GA
8
 
3
 
3:04:38
 
04:36
 
00:31
 
14.  
  
466 
42
 
153776
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Marietta
GA
7
 
2
 
3:05:10
 
05:08
 
00:32
 
15.  
  
458 
31
 
307593
 
I AM Racing
 
Hendersonville
TN
6
 
1
 
3:05:20
 
05:18
 
00:10
 
16.  
  
464 
25
 
339524
 
Berger Hardware Bikes
 
Asheville
NC
5
 
 
3:05:20
 
05:18
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
452 
25
 
414951
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
4
 
 
3:05:39
 
05:37
 
00:19
 
18.  
  
463 
27
 
366413
 
Massage Envy Cycling
 
Columbia
SC
3
 
 
3:05:50
 
05:48
 
00:11
 
19.  
  
441 
35
 
287349
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
 
3:06:20
 
06:18
 
00:30
 
20.  
  
451 
29
 
281057
 
Rasmussen Bike Shop
 
West Des Moines
IA
1
 
 
3:06:42
 
06:40
 
00:22
 
21.  
  
444 
42
 
276916
 
Round Here Racing
 
Mableton
GA
 
 
3:07:59
 
07:57
 
01:17
 
22.  
  
476 
31
 
348668
 
Colavita Racing
 
Milwaukee
WI
 
 
3:07:59
 
07:57
 
00:00
 
23.  
  
453 
23
 
352946
 
High Country Development Team
 
Boone
NC
 
 
3:08:36
 
08:34
 
00:37
 
24.  
  
461 
35
 
301877
 
BAC Racing Team
 
Boone
NC
 
 
3:08:47
 
08:45
 
00:11
 
25.  
  
473 
18
 
298438
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
3:09:16
 
09:14
 
00:29
 
26.  
  
447 
44
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
3:09:22
 
09:20
 
00:06
 
27.  
  
439 
22
 
381818
 
 
Miami
FL
 
 
3:10:05
 
10:03
 
00:43
 
28.  
  
440 
16
 
379185
 
ProChain Junior Boys
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
3:10:14
 
10:12
 
00:09
 
29.  
  
455 
25
 
317264
 
Colavita Racing
 
Fond Du Lac
WI
 
 
3:12:32
 
12:30
 
02:18
 
30.  
  
443 
33
 
255506
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
3:13:08
 
13:06
 
00:36
 
31.  
  
462 
16
 
297405
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
3:13:30
 
13:28
 
00:22
 
32.  
  
438 
21
 
333934
 
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Pigeon Forge
TN
 
 
3:20:07
 
20:05
 
06:37
 
33.  
  
471 
23
 
306154
 
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Bristol
TN
 
 
3:40:16
 
40:14
 
20:09
 
34.  
  
474 
24
 
387623
 
 
Murphy
NC
 
 
3:40:16
 
40:14
 
00:00
 
DNF  
  
446 
29
 
372341
 
PTS Racing
 
Fayetteville
PA
 
       
DNF  
  
468 
51
 
125478
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Jonesboro
GA
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
709 
25
 
407910
 
Velo Force
 
St. Louis
MO
30
 
40
 
1:49:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
732 
17
 
407870
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greensboro
NC
25
 
34
 
1:49:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
706 
36
 
396334
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
21
 
29
 
1:49:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
704 
35
 
352948
 
OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
 
Concord
NC
19
 
25
 
1:51:23
 
02:23
 
02:23
 
5.  
  
733 
20
 
429958
 
High Country Development Team
 
North Wilkesboro
NC
17
 
22
 
1:52:23
 
03:23
 
01:00
 
6.  
  
702 
20
 
394613
 
Clemson University
 
Greer
SC
15
 
19
 
1:52:23
 
03:23
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
719 
21
 
324476
 
NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
 
Mclean
VA
14
 
16
 
1:52:23
 
03:23
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
728 
24
 
402811
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Roan Mountain
TN
13
 
13
 
1:52:23
 
03:23
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
727 
37
 
397377
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Medina
TN
12
 
10
 
1:52:23
 
03:23
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
717 
37
 
360549
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Georgetown
IN
11
 
8
 
1:54:00
 
05:00
 
01:37
 
11.  
  
723 
33
 
399925
 
ECMT
 
Cincinnati
OH
10
 
6
 
1:54:00
 
05:00
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
718 
33
 
343266
 
I AM Racing
 
Mount Juliet
TN
9
 
4
 
1:54:00
 
05:00
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
714 
27
 
394190
 
Duke University Cycling
 
Durham
NC
8
 
3
 
1:54:00
 
05:00
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
724 
16
 
370967
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Asheville
NC
7
 
2
 
1:54:34
 
05:34
 
00:34
 
15.  
  
701 
26
 
392388
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
1
 
1:54:51
 
05:51
 
00:17
 
16.  
  
716 
32
 
427681
 
Nomad Cycling Club
 
Louisville
KY
5
 
 
1:57:05
 
08:05
 
02:14
 
17.  
  
730 
28
 
237841
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Denver
CO
4
 
 
1:57:25
 
08:25
 
00:20
 
18.  
  
713 
14
 
313306
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
 
1:57:41
 
08:41
 
00:16
 
19.  
  
784 
17
 
428048
 
High Country Development Team
 
Wilkesboro
NC
2
 
 
1:59:21
 
10:21
 
01:40
 
20.  
  
720 
29
 
433462
 
 
Louisville
KY
1
 
 
1:59:29
 
10:29
 
00:08
 
21.  
  
742 
14
 
369009
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
1:59:29
 
10:29
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
725 
27
 
358714
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
2:00:32
 
11:32
 
01:03
 
23.  
  
736 
29
 
300913
 
Reedy Creek Bicycles
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:01:18
 
12:18
 
00:46
 
24.  
  
726 
25
 
399653
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
2:06:44
 
17:44
 
05:26
 
25.  
  
735 
25
 
307811
 
GP Velotek
 
Manhattan
KS
 
 
2:06:44
 
17:44
 
00:00
 
26.  
  
712 
30
 
385951
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2:09:31
 
20:31
 
02:47
 
27.  
  
722 
38
 
365270
 
Team Louisville
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
2:20:23
 
31:23
 
10:52
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
793 
31
 
Mason Caperton
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
30
 
 
1:52:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
792 
17
 
385573
 
Team Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Dandridge
TN
25
 
 
1:54:11
 
01:46
 
01:46
 
3.  
  
788 
33
 
Alex Engle
One Day
 
 
Erwin
TN
21
 
 
1:59:44
 
07:19
 
05:33
 
4.  
  
790 
47
 
299080
 
 
Blountville
TN
19
 
 
2:01:00
 
08:35
 
01:16
 
5.  
  
791 
43
 
Emmett Crawford
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
17
 
 
2:02:29
 
10:04
 
01:29
 
6.  
  
786 
33
 
410333
 
 
Brevard
NC
15
 
 
2:04:31
 
12:06
 
02:02
 
7.  
  
783 
43
 
Rex Martin
One Day
 
 
Davenport
FL
14
 
 
2:06:55
 
14:30
 
02:24
 
8.  
  
798 
39
 
362304
 
 
Knoxville
TN
13
 
 
2:08:05
 
15:40
 
01:10
 
9.  
  
797 
29
 
388642
 
I AM Racing
 
Lebanon
TN
12
 
 
2:09:05
 
16:40
 
01:00
 
10.  
  
794 
47
 
437920
 
 
Concord
NC
11
 
 
2:09:05
 
16:40
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
787 
34
 
400252
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
 
2:10:54
 
18:29
 
01:49
 
12.  
  
780 
62
 
Larry Rosolina
One Day
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Hampton
TN
9
 
 
2:13:53
 
21:28
 
02:59
 
13.  
  
782 
15
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
8
 
 
2:16:10
 
23:45
 
02:17
 
14.  
  
799 
51
 
John Allsteadt
One Day
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
7
 
 
2:20:30
 
28:05
 
04:20
 
15.  
  
778 
25
 
Abraham Vines
One Day
 
 
Fall Branch
TN
6
 
 
2:21:57
 
29:32
 
01:27
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
174 
36
 
272130
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
30
 
40
 
2:47:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
183 
41
 
155267
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Blountville
TN
25
 
34
 
2:49:09
 
01:23
 
01:23
 
3.  
  
181 
48
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Knoxville
TN
21
 
29
 
2:50:04
 
02:18
 
00:55
 
4.  
  
170 
38
 
208605
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
19
 
25
 
2:50:26
 
02:40
 
00:22
 
5.  
  
172 
38
 
208902
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Arden
NC
17
 
22
 
2:52:13
 
04:27
 
01:47
 
6.  
  
169 
44
 
54521
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
15
 
19
 
2:54:16
 
06:30
 
02:03
 
7.  
  
187 
39
 
88126
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
14
 
16
 
2:54:16
 
06:30
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
178 
49
 
23836
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
 
Louisville
KY
13
 
13
 
2:55:05
 
07:19
 
00:49
 
9.  
  
180 
42
 
334412
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Horse Shoe
NC
12
 
10
 
2:55:29
 
07:43
 
00:24
 
10.  
  
188 
46
 
163511
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Greeneville
TN
11
 
8
 
2:56:19
 
08:33
 
00:50
 
11.  
  
184 
40
 
161927
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
10
 
6
 
2:58:09
 
10:23
 
01:50
 
12.  
  
190 
43
 
319798
 
 
Winston-Salem
NC
9
 
4
 
2:58:36
 
10:50
 
00:27
 
13.  
  
175 
37
 
317508
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
8
 
3
 
3:02:14
 
14:28
 
03:38
 
14.  
  
191 
46
 
185424
 
Chainheart Cycling Studio
 
Arden
NC
7
 
2
 
3:04:03
 
16:17
 
01:49
 
15.  
  
182 
39
 
309874
 
Velosports Racing
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
1
 
3:07:02
 
19:16
 
02:59
 
16.  
  
168 
61
 
45105
 
Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
 
Knoxville
TN
5
 
 
3:09:58
 
22:12
 
02:56
 
17.  
  
186 
47
 
36142
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
 
3:17:48
 
30:02
 
07:50
 
18.  
  
177 
47
 
19563
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
3
 
 
3:38:50
 
51:04
 
21:02
 
DNF  
  
179 
44
 
180136
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49
571 
41
 
393541
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
30
 
40
 
1:52:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40-49
577 
47
 
323480
 
 
Lawrenceville
GA
25
 
34
 
1:53:37
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
3.  
1  
Masters 50-59
614 
54
 
54843
 
Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
 
Davidson
NC
30
 
40
 
1:53:37
 
00:44
 
00:00
 
4.  
2  
Masters 50-59
615 
52
 
Steve Mendelson
One Day
 
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
 
1:53:37
 
00:44
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Masters 40-49
584 
45
 
122271
 
 
Shelby
NC
21
 
29
 
1:53:52
 
00:59
 
00:15
 
6.  
3  
Masters 50-59
620 
51
 
206084
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
21
 
29
 
1:54:06
 
01:13
 
00:14
 
7.  
4  
Masters 40-49
599 
46
 
396778
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
19
 
25
 
1:54:21
 
01:28
 
00:15
 
8.  
4  
Masters 50-59
616 
51
 
376474
 
 
Lebanon
VA
19
 
25
 
1:54:38
 
01:45
 
00:17
 
9.  
5  
Masters 40-49
588 
41
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
17
 
22
 
1:55:11
 
02:18
 
00:33
 
10.  
6  
Masters 40-49
587 
41
 
381676
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
19
 
1:55:45
 
02:52
 
00:34
 
11.  
7  
Masters 40-49
552 
49
 
410606
 
Globalbike Club Team
 
Greenville
SC
14
 
16
 
1:55:45
 
02:52
 
00:00
 
12.  
5  
Masters 50-59
601 
53
 
299220
 
SVMIC Cycling
 
Murfreesboro
TN
17
 
22
 
1:55:45
 
02:52
 
00:00
 
13.  
8  
Masters 40-49
576 
42
 
407984
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Abingdon
VA
13
 
13
 
1:56:22
 
03:29
 
00:37
 
14.  
9  
Masters 40-49
579 
44
 
JB Pectol
One Day
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Chuckey
TN
12
 
 
1:56:29
 
03:36
 
00:07
 
15.  
10  
Masters 40-49
593 
46
 
106313
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Weaverville
NC
11
 
8
 
1:56:44
 
03:51
 
00:15
 
16.  
6  
Masters 50-59
608 
58
 
70672
 
Greenville Spinners Racing
 
Greenville
SC
15
 
19
 
1:56:47
 
03:54
 
00:03
 
17.  
11  
Masters 40-49
590 
45
 
386137
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
6
 
1:56:48
 
03:55
 
00:01
 
18.  
1  
Masters 60+
235 
61
 
273692
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
30
 
40
 
1:57:42
 
04:49
 
00:54
 
19.  
7  
Masters 50-59
606 
50
 
103970
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
14
 
16
 
1:58:02
 
05:09
 
00:20
 
20.  
8  
Masters 50-59
623 
54
 
413146
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
13
 
13
 
1:58:23
 
05:30
 
00:21
 
21.  
2  
Masters 60+
240 
63
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
25
 
34
 
1:58:56
 
06:03
 
00:33
 
22.  
12  
Masters 40-49
586 
47
 
16949
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Fall Branch
TN
9
 
4
 
1:59:10
 
06:17
 
00:14
 
23.  
9  
Masters 50-59
612 
56
 
Donny Laws
One Day
 
 
Burnsville
NC
12
 
 
1:59:10
 
06:17
 
00:00
 
24.  
13  
Masters 40-49
597 
49
 
359462
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road
 
Piney Flats
TN
8
 
3
 
1:59:10
 
06:17
 
00:00
 
25.  
10  
Masters 50-59
603 
58
 
423294
 
Nomad Cycling Club
 
Louisville
KY
11
 
8
 
1:59:31
 
06:38
 
00:21
 
26.  
14  
Masters 40-49
573 
41
 
Donnie Sorah
One Day
 
 
Wise
VA
7
 
 
1:59:45
 
06:52
 
00:14
 
27.  
3  
Masters 60+
241 
61
 
257036
 
Southern Express
 
Somerset
KY
21
 
29
 
2:00:21
 
07:28
 
00:36
 
28.  
15  
Masters 40-49
591 
41
 
248352
 
MSG Cyclocross
 
Gate City
VA
6
 
1
 
2:00:34
 
07:41
 
00:13
 
29.  
11  
Masters 50-59
610 
50
 
408282
 
Rome Velo
 
Acworth
GA
10
 
6
 
2:00:34
 
07:41
 
00:00
 
30.  
4  
Masters 60+
233 
61
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
19
 
25
 
2:01:04
 
08:11
 
00:30
 
31.  
16  
Masters 40-49
583 
48
 
341470
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Henderson
TN
5
 
 
2:01:04
 
08:11
 
00:00
 
32.  
17  
Masters 40-49
585 
49
 
231641
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
4
 
 
2:01:13
 
08:20
 
00:09
 
33.  
12  
Masters 50-59
602 
53
 
180405
 
Godspeed Racing
 
Montgomery
AL
9
 
4
 
2:01:24
 
08:31
 
00:11
 
34.  
18  
Masters 40-49
578 
49
 
152159
 
GSMR
 
Birmingham
AL
3
 
 
2:01:24
 
08:31
 
00:00
 
35.  
19  
Masters 40-49
589 
45
 
398458
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
2
 
 
2:02:24
 
09:31
 
01:00
 
36.  
20  
Masters 40-49
580 
54
 
339522
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
1
 
 
2:02:47
 
09:54
 
00:23
 
37.  
13  
Masters 50-59
611 
55
 
66577
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
8
 
3
 
2:03:55
 
11:02
 
01:08
 
38.  
21  
Masters 40-49
582 
47
 
249892
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
2:04:05
 
11:12
 
00:10
 
39.  
14  
Masters 50-59
622 
54
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
7
 
2
 
2:05:39
 
12:46
 
01:34
 
40.  
5  
Masters 60+
237 
60
 
57111
 
Modry/Evergreen Partners
 
Clemmons
NC
17
 
22
 
2:06:29
 
13:36
 
00:50
 
41.  
22  
Masters 40-49
594 
41
 
Michael Eakin
One Day
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
2:08:17
 
15:24
 
01:48
 
42.  
15  
Masters 50-59
613 
54
 
110848
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
6
 
1
 
2:09:14
 
16:21
 
00:57
 
43.  
23  
Masters 40-49
574 
45
 
378688
 
I AM Racing
 
Lascassas
TN
 
 
2:09:44
 
16:51
 
00:30
 
44.  
16  
Masters 50-59
624 
50
 
210562
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
5
 
 
2:10:16
 
17:23
 
00:32
 
45.  
17  
Masters 50-59
617 
51
 
charles milner
Applied For
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
4
 
 
2:10:36
 
17:43
 
00:20
 
46.  
24  
Masters 40-49
592 
42
 
126135
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
2:12:31
 
19:38
 
01:55
 
47.  
18  
Masters 50-59
618 
53
 
John Jaime Monsalve Santa
One Day
 
Conexion Latina
 
Chamblee
GA
3
 
 
2:12:31
 
19:38
 
00:00
 
48.  
6  
Masters 60+
239 
63
 
126508
 
NashvilleCyclist.com
 
Pleasant View
TN
15
 
19
 
2:18:56
 
26:03
 
06:25
 
49.  
7  
Masters 60+
234 
61
 
383035
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
16
 
2:21:47
 
28:54
 
02:51
 
50.  
19  
Masters 50-59
619 
53
 
403916
 
 
Chuckey
TN
2
 
 
2:29:35
 
36:42
 
07:48
 
51.  
8  
Masters 60+
232 
62
 
176979
 
I AM Racing
 
Madison
TN
13
 
13
 
2:34:03
 
41:10
 
04:28
 
52.  
9  
Masters 60+
236 
60
 
401365
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
12
 
10
 
2:54:58
 
1:02:05
 
20:55
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 60+
238 
65
 
23372
 
 
Blowing Rock
NC
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
79 
45
 
84776
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
30
 
40
 
1:58:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
349 
25
 
382212
 
Team Ghisallo
 
Bethel
OH
25
 
40
 
1:58:55
 
00:28
 
00:28
 
3.  
2  
Women 3
357 
17
 
330960
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Winston-Salem
NC
21
 
34
 
2:00:54
 
02:27
 
01:59
 
4.  
2  
Women 1/2
77 
37
 
314570
 
Team Belladium
 
Brentwood
TN
19
 
34
 
2:01:12
 
02:45
 
00:18
 
5.  
3  
Women 1/2
74 
16
 
326470
 
TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
 
Rutherford College
NC
17
 
29
 
2:02:30
 
04:03
 
01:18
 
6.  
3  
Women 3
347 
25
 
428150
 
Team Belladium
 
Nashville
TN
15
 
29
 
2:02:30
 
04:03
 
00:00
 
7.  
4  
Women 3
352 
24
 
381263
 
Team WE
 
Hendersonville
TN
14
 
25
 
2:02:51
 
04:24
 
00:21
 
8.  
1  
Women 4
139 
29
 
223339
 
 
Johnson City
TN
30
 
40
 
2:03:29
 
05:02
 
00:38
 
9.  
4  
Women 1/2
75 
30
 
401270
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
 
Greenville
SC
13
 
25
 
2:03:29
 
05:02
 
00:00
 
10.  
5  
Women 3
356 
27
 
424371
 
Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
 
Roanoke
VA
12
 
22
 
2:04:07
 
05:40
 
00:38
 
11.  
5  
Women 1/2
78 
27
 
254020
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
11
 
22
 
2:04:32
 
06:05
 
00:25
 
12.  
2  
Women 4
144 
52
 
Rachel Monderer
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
25
 
 
2:06:10
 
07:43
 
01:38
 
13.  
6  
Women 3
354 
17
 
302383
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Louisville
KY
10
 
19
 
2:06:53
 
08:26
 
00:43
 
14.  
3  
Women 4
132 
44
 
223669
 
Rome Velo
 
Acworth
GA
21
 
29
 
2:06:53
 
08:26
 
00:00
 
15.  
4  
Women 4
127 
39
 
409787
 
Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
 
Concord
NC
19
 
25
 
2:07:05
 
08:38
 
00:12
 
16.  
7  
Women 3
353 
46
 
386485
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Dickson
TN
9
 
16
 
2:07:31
 
09:04
 
00:26
 
17.  
8  
Women 3
355 
38
 
223755
 
Happy Tooth Women's Racing
 
Chapel Hill
NC
8
 
13
 
2:09:44
 
11:17
 
02:13
 
18.  
9  
Women 3
346 
15
 
310691
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Stow
OH
7
 
10
 
2:10:10
 
11:43
 
00:26
 
19.  
10  
Women 3
350 
17
 
267450
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Loveland
OH
6
 
8
 
2:10:49
 
12:22
 
00:39
 
20.  
11  
Women 3
348 
22
 
335006
 
Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
 
Bloomington
IN
5
 
6
 
2:11:44
 
13:17
 
00:55
 
21.  
5  
Women 4
125 
48
 
237805
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Kingsport
TN
17
 
22
 
2:14:31
 
16:04
 
02:47
 
22.  
12  
Women 3
351 
17
 
300251
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Mason
OH
4
 
4
 
2:16:47
 
18:20
 
02:16
 
23.  
6  
Women 4
136 
26
 
422413
 
 
Chapel Hill
NC
15
 
19
 
2:20:36
 
22:09
 
03:49
 
24.  
7  
Women 4
141 
46
 
384919
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
16
 
2:20:36
 
22:09
 
00:00
 
25.  
8  
Women 4
140 
33
 
406618
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Blountville
TN
13
 
13
 
2:20:36
 
22:09
 
00:00
 
26.  
9  
Women 4
128 
39
 
262493
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
12
 
10
 
2:24:09
 
25:42
 
03:33
 
27.  
10  
Women 4
133 
46
 
412752
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
11
 
8
 
2:25:04
 
26:37
 
00:55
 
28.  
11  
Women 4
130 
31
 
427877
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
6
 
2:25:46
 
27:19
 
00:42
 
29.  
12  
Women 4
137 
18
 
323042
 
Hub Endurance Chattanooga
 
Charleston
TN
9
 
4
 
2:33:31
 
35:04
 
07:45
 
30.  
13  
Women 4
134 
29
 
Amanda Hollifield
One Day
 
Pisgah Cycling
 
Brevard
NC
8
 
 
2:45:24
 
46:57
 
11:53
 
31.  
14  
Women 4
135 
52
 
323662
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
2
 
2:53:53
 
55:26
 
08:29
 
32.  
15  
Women 4
129 
45
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
6
 
1
 
3:17:18
 
1:18:51
 
23:25
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 4
131 
17
 
296089
 
ProChain Junior Girls
 
Louisville
KY