Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

White Lightning - XC
Grand Rivers, KY
June 8th, 2014
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Endurance +
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
17
 
279043
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
22
 
2:25:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
26
 
214703
 
Union College Cycling
 
Manchester
KY
 
17
 
3:01:26
 
35:32
 
35:32
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
32
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
24
 
2:27:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
30
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
19
 
2:41:51
 
14:33
 
14:33
 
3.  
  
36
 
294869
 
Breck's Bicycle Shop
 
Waverly
KY
 
15
 
2:45:07
 
17:49
 
03:16
 
DNF  
  
30
 
179843
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
47
 
120879
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
22
 
2:36:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
42
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Hernando
MS
 
17
 
2:59:15
 
22:40
 
22:40
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
26
 
John Fischer
One Day
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
1:49:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
28
 
424284
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
20
 
1:54:15
 
04:40
 
04:40
 
3.  
  
26
 
427758
 
Dan's Competition Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
16
 
2:00:06
 
10:31
 
05:51
 
4.  
  
17
 
260219
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
12
 
2:22:44
 
33:09
 
22:38
 
5.  
  
 
Dustin Slow
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:25:33
 
35:58
 
02:49
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
37
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
26
 
1:57:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
32
 
385563
 
Central Kentucky Wheelmen
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
21
 
2:02:14
 
04:21
 
04:21
 
3.  
  
34
 
392500
 
 
Boonville
IN
 
17
 
2:02:30
 
04:37
 
00:16
 
4.  
  
 
Brian McReynolds
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:09:37
 
11:44
 
07:07
 
5.  
  
 
Nathan Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:12:38
 
14:45
 
03:01
 
6.  
  
33
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
2:13:45
 
15:52
 
01:07
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Glen Arterburn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:56:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Kevin Bohanon
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:58:15
 
01:35
 
01:35
 
3.  
  
49
 
342868
 
Trace Bikes
 
Fairview
TN
 
17
 
1:59:12
 
02:32
 
00:57
 
4.  
  
43
 
25203
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
East Ridge
TN
 
13
 
2:49:11
 
52:31
 
49:59
 
5.  
  
 
Krista Lockyear
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:56:54
 
1:00:14
 
07:43
 
DNF  
  
 
Kyle Copeland
One Day
 
 
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Mac Bucy
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Landon Beans
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:00:48
 
01:07
 
01:07
 
3.  
  
 
Josh Yopp
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:00:55
 
01:14
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
 
Darren Vaughn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:58
 
09:17
 
08:03
 
5.  
  
13
 
432831
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
1:20:36
 
20:55
 
11:38
 
6.  
  
 
David Deniker
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:20:38
 
20:57
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
 
Hunter Punnington
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:21:09
 
21:28
 
00:31
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Dustin Brown
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Julian Alpeitia
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:05
 
02:27
 
02:27
 
3.  
  
 
Jeremy Matheny
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:02:38
 
03:00
 
00:33
 
4.  
  
36
 
432245
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:05:07
 
05:29
 
02:29
 
5.  
  
 
Tom Radivonyk
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:07:21
 
07:43
 
02:14
 
6.  
  
31
 
395737
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
1:30:40
 
31:02
 
23:19
 
7.  
  
 
Bob Proeger
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:07:35
 
1:07:57
 
36:55
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
353726
 
 
 
 
1:02:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
424906
 
 
 
 
1:02:28
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
  
42
 
400987
 
 
La vergne
TN
 
 
1:03:47
 
01:43
 
01:19
 
4.  
  
42
 
Rich Moschkau
One Day
 
Norfolk Southern
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
1:04:23
 
02:19
 
00:36
 
5.  
  
42
 
405395
 
 
Haubstadt
IN
 
 
1:04:26
 
02:22
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
49
 
429330
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
1:07:45
 
05:41
 
03:19
 
7.  
  
 
Danny Weis
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:31
 
06:27
 
00:46
 
8.  
  
 
259711
 
 
 
 
1:09:27
 
07:23
 
00:56
 
9.  
  
 
Matt Maxfield
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:21:55
 
19:51
 
12:28
 
10.  
  
42
 
309802
 
I Am Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:24:57
 
22:53
 
03:02
 
11.  
  
 
Scott Cosner
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:27:33
 
25:29
 
02:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 50+
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
405711
 
 
 
 
54:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Martin Conner
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:52:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
51
 
21683
 
Dan's Competition Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
22
 
1:53:57
 
01:31
 
01:31
 
3.  
  
 
Michael Watts
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:54:03
 
01:37
 
00:06
 
4.  
  
54
 
115886
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Kirksey
KY
 
14
 
1:54:05
 
01:39
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
51
 
375948
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Clarksville
TN
 
11
 
2:03:10
 
10:44
 
09:05
 
6.  
  
50
 
276822
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
8
 
2:36:59
 
44:33
 
33:49
 
7.  
  
53
 
224112
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
5
 
2:40:14
 
47:48
 
03:15
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
14
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
25
 
57:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Seth Harrell
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:07:08
 
09:32
 
09:32
 
3.  
  
 
Max Arterburn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:08:43
 
11:07
 
01:35
 
4.  
  
 
Drew White
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:10:41
 
13:05
 
01:58
 
5.  
  
12
 
Titus Moschkau
One Day
 
Suck Creek Cycle
 
East Ridge
TN
 
 
1:28:24
 
30:48
 
17:43
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
16
 
428278
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
25
 
55:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
428220
 
 
 
20
 
57:52
 
02:48
 
02:48
 
3.  
  
 
Ezra Darnell
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:05:34
 
10:30
 
07:42
 
4.  
  
 
Colton Adrian
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:12:47
 
17:43
 
07:13
 
5.  
  
 
Bailey Mohler
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:21:05
 
26:01
 
08:18
 
 
Top Top
Clydesdale
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
293483
 
 
 
 
2:08:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
35
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
23
 
1:47:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
44
 
139665
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
18
 
1:49:31
 
02:22
 
02:22
 
3.  
  
 
Phillip Yopp
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:10:40
 
23:31
 
21:09
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
35
 
393090
 
Dan's Competition Factory Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
21
 
3:20:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
28
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
28
 
2:08:14
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
35
 
423304
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Bethpage
TN
 
23
 
2:12:41
 
04:27
 
04:27
 
3.  
  
29
 
320958
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
19
 
2:15:55
 
07:41
 
03:14
 
4.  
  
52
 
51858
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
2:15:57
 
07:43
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
29
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
12
 
2:21:52
 
13:38
 
05:55
 
6.  
  
39
 
252425
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
2:32:16
 
24:02
 
10:24
 
7.  
  
 
Brandy Backer
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:32:39
 
24:25
 
00:23
 
DNF  
  
22
 
360574
 
 
Evansville
IN
 
       
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
 
Karson Grizzard
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:11:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
 
Abby Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:12:40
 
01:24
 
01:24
 
3.  
  
 
Alice Cherry
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:33:55
 
22:39
 
21:15
 
4.  
  
42
 
305394
 
Team Belladium
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:51:33
 
40:17
 
17:38