Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Old Hickory Classic - XC
Gallatin, TN
August 9th, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Bone McAllester Norton (Bone Law)   Dane Fitness (Hendersonville, TN)   Trek Bikes   Volunteer State Bank   The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 19-39
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Pro
90 
22
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
21
 
1:37:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 1 15-29
103 
25
 
292419
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
24
 
1:37:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 1 30+
113 
32
 
244154
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
28
 
1:37:46
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 1 30+
115 
32
 
307593
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
23
 
1:42:47
 
05:06
 
05:01
 
5.  
3  
Men Cat 1 30+
112 
37
 
123904
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
19
 
1:43:24
 
05:43
 
00:37
 
6.  
2  
Men Cat 1 15-29
100 
17
 
428278
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
19
 
1:45:06
 
07:25
 
01:42
 
7.  
4  
Men Cat 1 30+
118 
36
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
15
 
1:46:40
 
08:59
 
01:34
 
8.  
3  
Men Cat 1 15-29
102 
16
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
15
 
1:51:55
 
14:14
 
05:15
 
9.  
5  
Men Cat 1 30+
116 
39
 
159867
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
12
 
2:00:07
 
22:26
 
08:12
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 1 15-29
101 
17
 
371703
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Manchester
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 1 30+
114 
39
 
224931
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 1 30+
117 
37
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 1 30+
119 
31
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Brentwood
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
121 
45
 
139665
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
28
 
1:42:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
125 
45
 
361911
 
I AM Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
23
 
1:43:18
 
00:20
 
00:20
 
3.  
  
126 
49
 
21733
 
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Maryville
TN
 
19
 
1:43:38
 
00:40
 
00:20
 
4.  
  
128 
42
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
15
 
1:46:16
 
03:18
 
02:38
 
5.  
  
124 
49
 
209624
 
Be Real Sports
 
Custer
KY
 
12
 
1:46:21
 
03:23
 
00:05
 
6.  
  
123 
41
 
257617
 
Be Real Sports
 
Evansville
IN
 
9
 
1:46:31
 
03:33
 
00:10
 
7.  
  
122 
47
 
242343
 
Be Real Sports
 
Owensboro
KY
 
6
 
1:54:07
 
11:09
 
07:36
 
DNF  
  
127 
40
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Singlespeed / Cat 2 15-39
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Single Speed
46
 
183301
 
Bicycle Cafe
 
Franklin
TN
 
23
 
1:19:12
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Single Speed
39
 
159867
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
1:20:38
 
01:26
 
01:26
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 2 30+
37 
33
 
386430
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dickson
TN
 
23
 
1:22:48
 
03:36
 
02:10
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 2 19-29
10 
25
 
427890
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds
TN
 
23
 
1:23:02
 
03:50
 
00:14
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 2 30+
36 
34
 
Cody Goodman
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:23:58
 
04:46
 
00:56
 
6.  
2  
Men Cat 2 19-29
12 
27
 
248007
 
I AM Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
1:24:37
 
05:25
 
00:39
 
7.  
3  
Men Cat 2 30+
39 
34
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
14
 
1:31:57
 
12:45
 
07:20
 
DNF  
DNF  
Single Speed
39
 
224931
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 2 19-29
11 
26
 
Zach Sharp
One Day
 
 
Lafayette
CO
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
51 
42
 
382591
 
I AM Racing
 
Castalian Springs
TN
 
39
 
1:18:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
56 
41
 
Josh Preston
One Day
 
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
1:19:07
 
00:31
 
00:31
 
3.  
  
45 
44
 
Paul Wallace
One Day
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
1:19:20
 
00:44
 
00:13
 
4.  
  
40 
50
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
26
 
1:19:30
 
00:54
 
00:10
 
5.  
  
58 
45
 
Keith Whitley
One Day
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
1:20:22
 
01:46
 
00:52
 
6.  
  
46 
41
 
Trevor Giles
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
1:21:04
 
02:28
 
00:42
 
7.  
  
43 
44
 
383965
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
17
 
1:21:49
 
03:13
 
00:45
 
8.  
  
50 
46
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
15
 
1:21:51
 
03:15
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
47 
43
 
Eric Schroeder
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:22:43
 
04:07
 
00:52
 
10.  
  
55 
45
 
Roger Brown
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:22:58
 
04:22
 
00:15
 
11.  
  
54 
49
 
123341
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
9
 
1:23:46
 
05:10
 
00:48
 
12.  
  
44 
46
 
Danny Bir
One Day
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
1:25:56
 
07:20
 
02:10
 
13.  
  
48 
43
 
323354
 
Breck's Bicycle Shop
 
Evansville
IN
 
7
 
1:27:29
 
08:53
 
01:33
 
14.  
  
42 
43
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
6
 
1:30:04
 
11:28
 
02:35
 
15.  
  
52 
43
 
400987
 
 
La Vergne
TN
 
5
 
1:31:53
 
13:17
 
01:49
 
16.  
  
49 
41
 
Marty Cook
One Day
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
1:33:41
 
15:05
 
01:48
 
17.  
  
53 
43
 
Dane Burks
One Day
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
1:38:20
 
19:44
 
04:39
 
18.  
  
41 
44
 
Anthony Russo
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:42:25
 
23:49
 
04:05
 
DNF  
  
57 
40
 
Dustin Wright
One Day
 
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
165 
34
 
440087
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
54:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
167 
33
 
Jason Campbell
One Day
 
Gran Fondo Trail & Fitness
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
55:01
 
00:24
 
00:24
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 3 19-29
151 
16
 
360293
 
Be Real Sports
 
Utica
KY
 
 
57:31
 
02:54
 
02:30
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 3 19-29
153 
15
 
313306
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
57:37
 
03:00
 
00:06
 
5.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
173 
57
 
6239
 
Gran Fondo Trail & Fitness
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
58:08
 
03:31
 
00:31
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 3 19-29
154 
28
 
Will Stanley
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
58:21
 
03:44
 
00:13
 
7.  
4  
Men Cat 3 19-29
150 
27
 
381484
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
59:54
 
05:17
 
01:33
 
8.  
2  
Men Cat 3 40+
170 
48
 
James Thibert
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:00:08
 
05:31
 
00:14
 
9.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
166 
30
 
388642
 
I AM Racing
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
1:00:29
 
05:52
 
00:21
 
10.  
4  
Men Cat 3 30+
161 
37
 
Josh Stone
One Day
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
1:00:39
 
06:02
 
00:10
 
11.  
3  
Men Cat 3 40+
176 
46
 
424249
 
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
1:01:52
 
07:15
 
01:13
 
12.  
5  
Men Cat 3 30+
163 
32
 
Ben Kirby
One Day
 
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
1:02:30
 
07:53
 
00:38
 
13.  
4  
Men Cat 3 40+
172 
51
 
Robert Warren
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:02:38
 
08:01
 
00:08
 
14.  
5  
Men Cat 3 19-29
152 
21
 
Tate Schreiner
One Day
 
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
 
1:04:58
 
10:21
 
02:20
 
15.  
5  
Men Cat 3 40+
178 
57
 
Curtis Cullison
One Day
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
1:06:11
 
11:34
 
01:13
 
16.  
6  
Men Cat 3 19-29
155 
23
 
480651
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
1:11:11
 
16:34
 
05:00
 
17.  
6  
Men Cat 3 30+
159 
31
 
Matthew LeFeve
One Day
 
Gran Fondo Trail & Fitness
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:13:12
 
18:35
 
02:01
 
18.  
6  
Men Cat 3 40+
177 
54
 
Edwin Hatcher
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:14:33
 
19:56
 
01:21
 
19.  
7  
Men Cat 3 40+
174 
40
 
David Houston
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:14:50
 
20:13
 
00:17
 
20.  
8  
Men Cat 3 40+
171 
52
 
149849
 
Be Real Sports
 
Utica
KY
 
 
1:19:45
 
25:08
 
04:55
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 30+
162 
34
 
Kyle Peacock
One Day
 
 
Portland
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 30+
168 
32
 
474841
 
Ride615 Development
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 3 40+
175 
52
 
William King
One Day
 
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
60 
56
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
 
Bristol
TN
 
32
 
1:22:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
64 
55
 
257318
 
Trace Bikes
 
Burns
TN
 
27
 
1:24:03
 
01:05
 
01:05
 
3.  
  
63 
52
 
95775
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
23
 
1:24:24
 
01:26
 
00:21
 
4.  
  
71 
54
 
Duane Leach
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:25:10
 
02:12
 
00:46
 
5.  
  
62 
50
 
293473
 
Ride615 Development
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
16
 
1:25:30
 
02:32
 
00:20
 
6.  
  
67 
52
 
Jeff Scott
One Day
 
MOAB
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
1:25:32
 
02:34
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
61 
52
 
378915
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
10
 
1:26:30
 
03:32
 
00:58
 
8.  
  
65 
52
 
Ron Watzke
One Day
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
1:28:51
 
05:53
 
02:21
 
9.  
  
68 
53
 
176930
 
 
Flaherty
KY
 
6
 
1:31:59
 
09:01
 
03:08
 
10.  
  
66 
58
 
Tim Hoeldtke
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:32:48
 
09:50
 
00:49
 
11.  
  
69 
52
 
84547
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
1:41:15
 
18:17
 
08:27
 
12.  
  
70 
55
 
Marcus Larson
One Day
 
 
Woodbury
TN
 
 
1:47:16
 
24:18
 
06:01
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
181 
14
 
432831
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
25
 
49:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
182 
14
 
458269
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
20
 
52:55
 
03:44
 
03:44
 
3.  
  
180 
14
 
411316
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
16
 
1:08:13
 
19:02
 
15:18
 
4.  
  
187 
9
 
471659
 
Aero Triathlon Club
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
 
1:11:41
 
22:30
 
03:28
 
5.  
  
186 
14
 
469201
 
Gran Fondo Trail & Fitness
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
1:24:00
 
34:49
 
12:19
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
141 
15
 
428220
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
25
 
49:42
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
143 
15
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
20
 
50:41
 
00:59
 
00:59
 
3.  
  
140 
15
 
468225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
16
 
50:46
 
01:04
 
00:05
 
4.  
  
146 
15
 
473848
 
 
Eads
TN
 
12
 
1:03:15
 
13:33
 
12:29
 
5.  
  
142 
15
 
Dusty Hobgood
One Day
 
 
Hanson
KY
 
 
1:15:20
 
25:38
 
12:05
 
 
Top Top
Cat 1/2 (Female, Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women Pro/1
80 
27
 
432542
 
Eastern Shore Cycles
 
Mobile
AL
 
22
 
1:23:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women Pro/1
81 
29
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
17
 
1:32:20
 
08:21
 
08:21
 
3.  
1  
Women Cat 2
85 
30
 
320958
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
25
 
1:36:11
 
12:12
 
03:51
 
4.  
2  
Women Cat 2
88 
45
 
206219
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
1:38:55
 
14:56
 
02:44
 
5.  
3  
Women Cat 2
89 
46
 
472388
 
Team WE
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
1:44:18
 
20:19
 
05:23
 
6.  
4  
Women Cat 2
84 
37
 
279311
 
Team Novo Nordisk Women
 
Nashville
TN
 
12
       
7.  
5  
Women Cat 2
86 
51
 
140031
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
       
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
185 
26
 
Kim Linderman
One Day
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
1:07:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
188 
25
 
438172
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:14:51
 
07:17
 
07:17
 

Specialized Bicycles

 
USA Cycling RaceClean
This website and all materials and content has been prepared by the Tennessee Bicycle Racing Association (TBRA)
and has not been reviewed, approved, or endorsed by USA Cycling, Inc.


2004 - 2017 TENNESSEE BICYCLE RACING ASSOCIATION
USA Cycling RaceClean