Promoter: Tri-Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Slow Ride Omnium - Tupelo Honey Time Trial
Unicoi, TN
June 6th, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

New Belgium Slow Ride   Tupelo Honey Cafe
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
199 
26
 
469063
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Greenville
SC
15
 
20
 
07:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
164 
26
 
324128
 
Hearts Racing Club
 
Winston-Salem
NC
14
 
16
 
07:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
165 
30
 
289623
 
Netherland Rubber p/b MVP
 
Detroit
MI
13
 
13
 
07:18
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
179 
25
 
292813
 
BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac
 
Christiansburg
VA
12
 
10
 
07:19
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
191 
27
 
468137
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Greenville
SC
11
 
8
 
07:21
 
00:08
 
00:02
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
183 
20
 
255729
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
 
Travelers Rest
SC
10
 
6
 
07:32
 
00:19
 
00:11
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
166 
35
 
160295
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
9
 
4
 
07:32
 
00:19
 
00:00
 
8.  
8  
Pro/1
167 
20
 
298437
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Erwin
TN
8
 
3
 
07:37
 
00:24
 
00:05
 
9.  
9  
Pro/1
180 
23
 
263324
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Spartanburg
SC
7
 
2
 
07:37
 
00:24
 
00:00
 
10.  
1  
Cat 2
244 
17
 
301051
 
Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
 
Mason
OH
6
 
20
 
07:38
 
00:25
 
00:01
 
11.  
10  
Pro/1
161 
44
 
40606
 
The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
 
Chapel Hill
NC
5
 
1
 
07:40
 
00:27
 
00:02
 
12.  
2  
Cat 2
230 
24
 
432391
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Dublin
OH
4
 
16
 
07:40
 
00:27
 
00:00
 
13.  
3  
Cat 2
218 
17
 
348098
 
Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
 
Decatur
GA
3
 
13
 
07:41
 
00:28
 
00:01
 
14.  
11  
Pro/1
185 
22
 
229367
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Suwanee
GA
2
 
 
07:42
 
00:29
 
00:01
 
15.  
12  
Pro/1
187 
25
 
220467
 
BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac
 
Willow Street
PA
1
 
 
07:44
 
00:31
 
00:02
 
16.  
13  
Pro/1
170 
24
 
252844
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
07:44
 
00:31
 
00:00
 
17.  
4  
Cat 2
251 
26
 
400727
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Lilburn
GA
 
10
 
07:45
 
00:32
 
00:01
 
18.  
14  
Pro/1
184 
37
 
264211
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
07:46
 
00:33
 
00:01
 
19.  
5  
Cat 2
241 
17
 
297405
 
Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
 
Greenville
SC
 
8
 
07:46
 
00:33
 
00:00
 
20.  
15  
Pro/1
174 
38
 
276289
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Yellow Springs
OH
 
 
07:46
 
00:33
 
00:00
 
21.  
16  
Pro/1
178 
19
 
252912
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
 
07:47
 
00:34
 
00:01
 
22.  
17  
Pro/1
177 
24
 
399650
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Macon
GA
 
 
07:48
 
00:35
 
00:01
 
23.  
6  
Cat 2
237 
18
 
257336
 
Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
6
 
07:48
 
00:35
 
00:00
 
24.  
18  
Pro/1
175 
31
 
306291
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
07:49
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
25.  
7  
Cat 2
232 
23
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
4
 
07:50
 
00:37
 
00:01
 
26.  
8  
Cat 2
229 
18
 
377954
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Atlanta
GA
 
3
 
07:52
 
00:39
 
00:02
 
27.  
9  
Cat 2
215 
20
 
353190
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville
FL
 
2
 
07:54
 
00:41
 
00:02
 
28.  
10  
Cat 2
226 
22
 
359399
 
High Country Development Team
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
1
 
07:54
 
00:41
 
00:00
 
29.  
19  
Pro/1
173 
26
 
288972
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
07:55
 
00:42
 
00:01
 
30.  
20  
Pro/1
197 
40
 
669
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Loveland
OH
 
 
07:55
 
00:42
 
00:00
 
31.  
21  
Pro/1
198 
28
 
221018
 
Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
07:55
 
00:42
 
00:00
 
32.  
22  
Pro/1
189 
30
 
166521
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
 
07:56
 
00:43
 
00:01
 
33.  
23  
Pro/1
188 
19
 
324900
 
Dom360.com
 
Gastonia
NC
 
 
07:56
 
00:43
 
00:00
 
34.  
11  
Cat 2
248 
16
 
355774
 
Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
07:59
 
00:46
 
00:03
 
35.  
24  
Pro/1
192 
37
 
70612
 
Dom360.com
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:01
 
00:48
 
00:02
 
36.  
12  
Cat 2
217 
21
 
395387
 
PTS Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
08:02
 
00:49
 
00:01
 
37.  
25  
Pro/1
194 
24
 
331876
 
High Country Development Team
 
New Bern
NC
 
 
08:03
 
00:50
 
00:01
 
38.  
26  
Pro/1
190 
24
 
238093
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
08:10
 
00:57
 
00:07
 
39.  
13  
Cat 2
239 
21
 
299486
 
The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
 
Reston
VA
 
 
08:11
 
00:58
 
00:01
 
40.  
14  
Cat 2
222 
26
 
414951
 
 
Dayton
TN
 
 
08:16
 
01:03
 
00:05
 
41.  
15  
Cat 2
213 
26
 
220084
 
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
08:19
 
01:06
 
00:03
 
42.  
16  
Cat 2
245 
18
 
308793
 
High Country Development Team
 
Elkin
NC
 
 
08:22
 
01:09
 
00:03
 
43.  
17  
Cat 2
257 
23
 
276068
 
Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
 
Brevard
NC
 
 
08:25
 
01:12
 
00:03
 
44.  
18  
Cat 2
227 
26
 
376024
 
Hearts Racing Club
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
08:28
 
01:15
 
00:03
 
45.  
27  
Pro/1
195 
28
 
139426
 
Dom360.com
 
Stuart
FL
 
 
08:30
 
01:17
 
00:02
 
46.  
19  
Cat 2
223 
21
 
274017
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
08:31
 
01:18
 
00:01
 
47.  
20  
Cat 2
214 
24
 
324184
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
08:36
 
01:23
 
00:05
 
48.  
21  
Cat 2
253 
32
 
303401
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Durham
NC
 
 
08:39
 
01:26
 
00:03
 
49.  
22  
Cat 2
243 
29
 
278167
 
Finish Strong
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:43
 
01:30
 
00:04
 
50.  
23  
Cat 2
225 
24
 
352946
 
High Country Development Team
 
Boone
NC
 
 
08:46
 
01:33
 
00:03
 
51.  
28  
Pro/1
169 
45
 
174161
 
Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball Ener
 
Savannah
GA
 
 
08:47
 
01:34
 
00:01
 
52.  
24  
Cat 2
249 
24
 
310312
 
Hearts Racing Club
 
Charlotte
NC
 
 
08:47
 
01:34
 
00:00
 
53.  
25  
Cat 2
254 
17
 
367388
 
High Country Development Team
 
Matthews
NC
 
 
08:50
 
01:37
 
00:03
 
54.  
26  
Cat 2
228 
27
 
357205
 
 
Swannanoa
NC
 
 
09:05
 
01:52
 
00:15
 
55.  
27  
Cat 2
220 
21
 
396109
 
High Country Development Team
 
Waxhaw
NC
 
 
09:06
 
01:53
 
00:01
 
56.  
28  
Cat 2
238 
31
 
281614
 
Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
09:35
 
02:22
 
00:29
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
315 
28
 
241446
 
Clemmons Bicycle Racing
 
Charlotte
NC
15
 
20
 
07:34
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
304 
36
 
352948
 
Tumult Racing
 
Concord
NC
14
 
16
 
07:44
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
  
327 
34
 
381858
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
13
 
13
 
07:45
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
313 
23
 
394393
 
Tumult Racing
 
Charlotte
NC
12
 
10
 
08:06
 
00:32
 
00:21
 
5.  
  
333 
34
 
343550
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Canton
GA
11
 
8
 
08:10
 
00:36
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
337 
45
 
139665
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram
TN
10
 
6
 
08:13
 
00:39
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
303 
34
 
255506
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Cookeville
TN
9
 
4
 
08:19
 
00:45
 
00:06
 
8.  
  
320 
32
 
347108
 
J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
 
Charleston
SC
8
 
3
 
08:19
 
00:45
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
301 
38
 
218285
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
7
 
2
 
08:26
 
00:52
 
00:07
 
10.  
  
322 
17
 
314224
 
Cycle-Smart Elite Team
 
Gray
TN
6
 
1
 
08:29
 
00:55
 
00:03
 
11.  
  
323 
22
 
268347
 
 
Cary
NC
5
 
 
08:32
 
00:58
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
308 
21
 
429958
 
High Country Development Team
 
North Wilkesboro
NC
4
 
 
08:32
 
00:58
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
321 
36
 
376163
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
3
 
 
08:32
 
00:58
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
338 
17
 
428278
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Pegram
TN
2
 
 
08:34
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
15.  
  
316 
26
 
198892
 
 
Atlanta
GA
1
 
 
08:34
 
01:00
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
306 
33
 
125451
 
The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
 
Chapel Hill
NC
 
 
08:38
 
01:04
 
00:04
 
17.  
  
314 
18
 
428048
 
High Country Development Team
 
North Wilkesboro
NC
 
 
08:39
 
01:05
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
300 
22
 
333934
 
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Pigeon Forge
TN
 
 
08:41
 
01:07
 
00:02
 
19.  
  
319 
42
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
08:51
 
01:17
 
00:10
 
20.  
  
329 
21
 
366591
 
GP Velotek
 
Lawrence
KS
 
 
08:57
 
01:23
 
00:06
 
21.  
  
317 
41
 
321538
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Baxter
TN
 
 
09:04
 
01:30
 
00:07
 
22.  
  
334 
54
 
264184
 
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
09:34
 
02:00
 
00:30
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
480 
27
 
370118
 
 
Boone
NC
15
 
20
 
07:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
484 
35
 
382927
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
14
 
16
 
08:01
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
491 
18
 
385573
 
Hammer/53x11
 
Dandridge
TN
13
 
13
 
08:10
 
00:27
 
00:09
 
4.  
  
470 
18
 
443547
 
Southern Performance
 
Columbia
KY
12
 
10
 
08:29
 
00:46
 
00:19
 
5.  
  
478 
30
 
244868
 
Southern Performance
 
Hindman
KY
11
 
8
 
08:31
 
00:48
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
479 
23
 
388411
 
 
Pisgah Forest
NC
10
 
6
 
08:35
 
00:52
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
466 
23
 
367593
 
RIT Cycling
 
Paxton
MA
9
 
4
 
08:37
 
00:54
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
486 
20
 
459577
 
 
Anniston
AL
8
 
3
 
08:40
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
477 
28
 
396795
 
Team Clark Logic
 
Schoolcraft
MI
7
 
2
 
08:41
 
00:58
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
476 
20
 
406669
 
Team Clark Logic
 
Paw Paw
MI
6
 
1
 
08:41
 
00:58
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
490 
20
 
424393
 
Cycle Haus Racing
 
Greer
SC
5
 
 
08:45
 
01:02
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
471 
25
 
466054
 
 
Kennesaw
GA
4
 
 
08:48
 
01:05
 
00:03
 
13.  
  
463 
34
 
419017
 
Massage Envy Cycling
 
Lexington
SC
3
 
 
08:50
 
01:07
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
492 
29
 
336716
 
Flythe's Bike Shop
 
New Bern
NC
2
 
 
08:57
 
01:14
 
00:07
 
15.  
  
483 
14
 
393367
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Decatur
GA
1
 
 
08:58
 
01:15
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
494 
19
 
403700
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
09:05
 
01:22
 
00:07
 
17.  
  
496 
24
 
460050
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:07
 
01:24
 
00:02
 
18.  
  
462 
34
 
429391
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:09
 
01:26
 
00:02
 
19.  
  
467 
17
 
375924
 
GP Velotek
 
Lawrence
KS
 
 
09:30
 
01:47
 
00:21
 
20.  
  
474 
13
 
393128
 
ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
10:02
 
02:19
 
00:32
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
555 
23
 
430877
 
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
 
08:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
542 
34
 
Alex Engle
One Day
 
 
Erwin
TN
14
 
 
09:09
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
  
556 
26
 
435130
 
Flythe's Bike Shop
 
Fall Branch
TN
13
 
 
09:17
 
00:18
 
00:08
 
4.  
  
557 
23
 
423537
 
Cookeville Bicycles
 
Cookeville
TN
12
 
 
09:29
 
00:30
 
00:12
 
5.  
  
549 
55
 
366659
 
Race City Cycling
 
Mooresville
NC
11
 
 
09:59
 
01:00
 
00:30
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
415 
37
 
91837
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Greenville
SC
15
 
20
 
07:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
437 
38
 
217857
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Lewisville
NC
14
 
16
 
07:49
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
  
430 
40
 
30699
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
13
 
13
 
07:49
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
438 
41
 
424414
 
Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
 
Cary
NC
12
 
10
 
07:59
 
00:13
 
00:10
 
5.  
  
403 
46
 
332574
 
Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
 
Wake Forest
NC
11
 
8
 
08:00
 
00:14
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
404 
39
 
208605
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Winston-Salem
NC
10
 
6
 
08:04
 
00:18
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
418 
38
 
382968
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
9
 
4
 
08:29
 
00:43
 
00:25
 
8.  
  
420 
50
 
23836
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
 
Louisville
KY
8
 
3
 
08:40
 
00:54
 
00:11
 
9.  
  
431 
36
 
228233
 
Team Energy Racing
 
Greenville
SC
7
 
2
 
08:42
 
00:56
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
412 
38
 
317508
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Winston-Salem
NC
6
 
1
 
08:43
 
00:57
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
410 
50
 
48697
 
Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
 
Wake Forest
NC
5
 
 
08:56
 
01:10
 
00:13
 
12.  
  
434 
35
 
227906
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Winston-Salem
NC
4
 
 
08:57
 
01:11
 
00:01
 
13.  
  
400 
36
 
302597
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Signal Mountain
TN
3
 
 
09:01
 
01:15
 
00:04
 
14.  
  
414 
48
 
19563
 
Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
 
Asheville
NC
2
 
 
09:13
 
01:27
 
00:12
 
15.  
  
416 
41
 
276540
 
 
Jonesborough
TN
1
 
 
09:31
 
01:45
 
00:18
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50-59
396 
54
 
46299
 
Carolina Cycling Team
 
Charlotte
NC
15
 
20
 
08:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40-49
148 
45
 
459879
 
I AM Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
15
 
20
 
08:25
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
3.  
2  
Masters 40-49
127 
45
 
394551
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Albertville
AL
14
 
16
 
08:41
 
00:32
 
00:16
 
4.  
3  
Masters 40-49
136 
45
 
443555
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
13
 
13
 
08:43
 
00:34
 
00:02
 
5.  
2  
Masters 50-59
399 
54
 
299220
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
14
 
16
 
08:45
 
00:36
 
00:02
 
6.  
4  
Masters 40-49
147 
40
 
204107
 
 
Mooresville
NC
12
 
10
 
08:47
 
00:38
 
00:02
 
7.  
5  
Masters 40-49
129 
45
 
383517
 
Race City Cycling
 
Huntersville
NC
11
 
8
 
08:48
 
00:39
 
00:01
 
8.  
3  
Masters 50-59
367 
55
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
13
 
13
 
08:49
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
9.  
1  
Masters 60+
205 
64
 
87901
 
Race City Cycling
 
Cornelius
NC
15
 
20
 
08:56
 
00:47
 
00:07
 
10.  
6  
Masters 40-49
139 
44
 
27836
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
10
 
6
 
08:57
 
00:48
 
00:01
 
11.  
4  
Masters 50-59
389 
59
 
379855
 
Atomic Cycles
 
Goldsboro
NC
12
 
10
 
09:02
 
00:53
 
00:05
 
12.  
5  
Masters 50-59
368 
52
 
34657
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
11
 
8
 
09:04
 
00:55
 
00:02
 
13.  
6  
Masters 50-59
397 
59
 
289944
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
10
 
6
 
09:04
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
14.  
7  
Masters 50-59
391 
50
 
418407
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Stone Mountain
GA
9
 
4
 
09:07
 
00:58
 
00:03
 
15.  
8  
Masters 50-59
395 
52
 
163082
 
Spinx Bike Race Team
 
Lancaster
SC
8
 
3
 
09:08
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
16.  
7  
Masters 40-49
125 
48
 
299080
 
 
Blountville
TN
9
 
4
 
09:13
 
01:04
 
00:05
 
17.  
8  
Masters 40-49
137 
47
 
331352
 
Southern Performance
 
Richmond
KY
8
 
3
 
09:15
 
01:06
 
00:02
 
18.  
9  
Masters 50-59
388 
56
 
69598
 
Team Clark Logic
 
Kalamazoo
MI
7
 
2
 
09:17
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
19.  
2  
Masters 60+
208 
68
 
248476
 
Constellation Cycling
 
Vilas
NC
14
 
16
 
09:18
 
01:09
 
00:01
 
20.  
3  
Masters 60+
202 
64
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
13
 
13
 
09:20
 
01:11
 
00:02
 
21.  
4  
Masters 60+
201 
62
 
257036
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
12
 
10
 
09:21
 
01:12
 
00:01
 
22.  
10  
Masters 50-59
383 
50
 
335374
 
Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
 
Anderson
SC
6
 
1
 
09:21
 
01:12
 
00:00
 
23.  
9  
Masters 40-49
146 
49
 
358037
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
7
 
2
 
09:22
 
01:13
 
00:01
 
24.  
11  
Masters 50-59
386 
55
 
141589
 
Race City Cycling
 
Mooresville
NC
5
 
 
09:25
 
01:16
 
00:03
 
25.  
5  
Masters 60+
207 
62
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
11
 
8
 
09:25
 
01:16
 
00:00
 
26.  
10  
Masters 40-49
135 
43
 
418923
 
Race City Cycling
 
Huntersville
NC
6
 
1
 
09:29
 
01:20
 
00:04
 
27.  
12  
Masters 50-59
381 
52
 
376474
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road
 
Lebanon
VA
4
 
 
09:30
 
01:21
 
00:01
 
28.  
13  
Masters 50-59
384 
56
 
66577
 
MOAB
 
Murfreesboro
TN
3
 
 
09:34
 
01:25
 
00:04
 
29.  
11  
Masters 40-49
120 
46
 
364692
 
Ride615 Development
 
Lebanon
TN
5
 
 
09:35
 
01:26
 
00:01
 
30.  
14  
Masters 50-59
376 
55
 
66503
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
2
 
 
09:37
 
01:28
 
00:02
 
31.  
12  
Masters 40-49
138 
48
 
288581
 
Hincapie/Lapierre Cycling Team
 
Concord
NC
4
 
 
09:38
 
01:29
 
00:01
 
32.  
13  
Masters 40-49
124 
48
 
437920
 
Race City Cycling
 
Concord
NC
3
 
 
09:49
 
01:40
 
00:11
 
33.  
6  
Masters 60+
204 
60
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
10
 
6
 
09:59
 
01:50
 
00:10
 
34.  
14  
Masters 40-49
133 
55
 
Paul Leonard
One Day
 
Cool Breeze Racing Team
 
Statesville
NC
2
 
 
10:04
 
01:55
 
00:05
 
35.  
15  
Masters 50-59
387 
53
 
Roger Godsey
One Day
 
 
Johnson City
TN
1
 
 
10:05
 
01:56
 
00:01
 
36.  
15  
Masters 40-49
142 
43
 
407984
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Abingdon
VA
1
 
 
10:20
 
02:11
 
00:15
 
37.  
16  
Masters 50-59
393 
55
 
Gary Collins
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Mayfield
KY
 
 
10:48
 
02:39
 
00:28
 
38.  
17  
Masters 50-59
378 
54
 
403916
 
 
Chuckey
TN
 
 
11:38
 
03:29
 
00:50
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
80 
17
 
276390
 
NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
20
 
08:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 15-16
628 
16
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
20
 
09:45
 
01:39
 
01:39
 
3.  
2  
Jr 15-16
627 
16
 
418966
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
 
16
 
09:47
 
01:41
 
00:02
 
4.  
1  
Jr 9-14
662 
13
 
367160
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
10:16
 
02:10
 
00:29
 
5.  
2  
Jr 9-14
661 
13
 
392564
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
16
 
11:31
 
03:25
 
01:15
 
6.  
3  
Jr 9-14
90 
9
 
473105
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
13
 
14:16
 
06:10
 
02:45
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
114 
46
 
84776
 
Dom360.com
 
Greenville
SC
15
 
20
 
08:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
751 
45
 
268002
 
Race City Cycling
 
Davidson
NC
14
 
20
 
08:54
 
00:07
 
00:07
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
103 
21
 
307916
 
TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
 
Rutherford College
NC
13
 
16
 
08:59
 
00:12
 
00:05
 
4.  
3  
Women 1/2
106 
26
 
382212
 
Team Ghisallo
 
Bethel
OH
12
 
13
 
09:12
 
00:25
 
00:13
 
5.  
4  
Women 1/2
104 
17
 
326470
 
TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
 
Rutherford College
NC
11
 
10
 
09:12
 
00:25
 
00:00
 
6.  
5  
Women 1/2
109 
28
 
362115
 
Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
 
Carrboro
NC
10
 
8
 
09:21
 
00:34
 
00:09
 
7.  
2  
Women 3
749 
32
 
427877
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
16
 
09:23
 
00:36
 
00:02
 
8.  
3  
Women 3
758 
18
 
393957
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
8
 
13
 
09:27
 
00:40
 
00:04
 
9.  
4  
Women 3
747 
40
 
409787
 
Race City Cycling
 
Concord
NC
7
 
10
 
09:28
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
10.  
6  
Women 1/2
113 
24
 
272896
 
PainPathways Cycling Team
 
Boone
NC
6
 
6
 
09:37
 
00:50
 
00:09
 
11.  
7  
Women 1/2
115 
19
 
311541
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Alpine
CA
5
 
4
 
09:38
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
12.  
5  
Women 3
755 
38
 
404386
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
4
 
8
 
09:42
 
00:55
 
00:04
 
13.  
6  
Women 3
745 
34
 
443903
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Signal Mountain
TN
3
 
6
 
09:50
 
01:03
 
00:08
 
14.  
8  
Women 1/2
110 
37
 
309200
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
3
 
09:50
 
01:03
 
00:00
 
15.  
9  
Women 1/2
102 
16
 
310691
 
ProChain Junior Development
 
Stow
OH
1
 
2
 
09:55
 
01:08
 
00:05
 
16.  
7  
Women 3
757 
30
 
223339
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
4
 
09:58
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
17.  
8  
Women 3
744 
31
 
433687
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Lebanon
TN
 
3
 
09:58
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
18.  
9  
Women 3
750 
30
 
394463
 
Happy Tooth Women\'s Racing
 
Boone
NC
 
2
 
10:04
 
01:17
 
00:06
 
19.  
10  
Women 1/2
105 
31
 
401270
 
Finish Strong
 
Greenville
SC
 
1
 
10:04
 
01:17
 
00:00
 
20.  
10  
Women 3
752 
19
 
323042
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Charleston
TN
 
1
 
10:05
 
01:18
 
00:01
 
21.  
11  
Women 1/2
101 
32
 
274816
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
10:11
 
01:24
 
00:06
 
22.  
12  
Women 1/2
108 
21
 
299236
 
Happy Tooth Women\'s Racing
 
Norwich
VT
 
 
10:12
 
01:25
 
00:01
 
23.  
11  
Women 3
746 
15
 
283548
 
TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
 
10:22
 
01:35
 
00:10
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
299 
15
 
389116
 
Evolution Jr. Devo Team
 
Apex
NC
15
 
20
 
10:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
284 
34
 
406618
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Kingsport
TN
14
 
16
 
10:20
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
297 
49
 
237805
 
Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
 
Kingsport
TN
13
 
13
 
10:20
 
00:18
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
285 
43
 
365107
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
10
 
10:24
 
00:22
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
280 
17
 
424259
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
11
 
8
 
10:28
 
00:26
 
00:04
 
6.  
  
286 
34
 
420220
 
 
Smyrna
GA
10
 
6
 
10:32
 
00:30
 
00:04
 
7.  
  
294 
46
 
82492
 
Race City Cycling
 
Davidson
NC
9
 
4
 
10:41
 
00:39
 
00:09
 
8.  
  
296 
42
 
379603
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Maryville
TN
8
 
3
 
10:51
 
00:49
 
00:10
 
9.  
  
287 
24
 
458234
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
2
 
10:53
 
00:51
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
276 
45
 
Kimberly Hicks
One Day
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
6
 
 
11:10
 
01:08
 
00:17
 
11.  
  
290 
18
 
424955
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
5
 
 
11:27
 
01:25
 
00:17
 
12.  
  
281 
15
 
355406
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
4
 
 
11:36
 
01:34
 
00:09
 
13.  
  
292 
17
 
355178
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
3
 
 
11:40
 
01:38
 
00:04
 
14.  
  
277 
32
 
440152
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
2
 
 
11:41
 
01:39
 
00:01
 
15.  
  
298 
41
 
438543
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
1
 
 
12:11
 
02:09
 
00:30
 
16.  
  
278 
52
 
461042
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
12:22
 
02:20
 
00:11
 
17.  
  
279 
35
 
419163
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
12:53
 
02:51
 
00:31