Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 6 galleries

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Litespeed Criterium
Chattanooga, TN
August 22nd, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Litespeed   Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)   Shimano   Rock City (Lookout Mtn, GA)   Tennessee Fiber Optic Communities
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
137 
22
 
377671
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
20
 
40
 
1:02:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
127 
25
 
396475
 
Silber Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
17
 
34
 
1:02:13
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
104 
20
 
290219
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
 
Miami
FL
15
 
29
 
1:02:13
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
111 
20
 
255729
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
 
Travelers Rest
SC
13
 
25
 
1:02:13
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
133 
23
 
424384
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
 
Barnhart
MO
11
 
22
 
1:02:13
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
120 
25
 
354762
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Charlottesville
VA
10
 
19
 
1:02:14
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
7.  
7  
Pro/1
134 
20
 
298437
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Erwin
TN
9
 
16
 
1:02:15
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
8.  
8  
Pro/1
119 
25
 
292813
 
BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac
 
Christiansburg
VA
8
 
13
 
1:02:15
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
9.  
9  
Pro/1
153 
19
 
252912
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Lawrenceville
GA
7
 
10
 
1:02:15
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
10.  
10  
Pro/1
132 
35
 
387697
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville Beach
FL
6
 
8
 
1:02:16
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
11.  
11  
Pro/1
117 
24
 
336238
 
J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
 
Charleston
SC
5
 
6
 
1:02:17
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
12.  
12  
Pro/1
150 
33
 
127993
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Franklin
TN
4
 
4
 
1:02:17
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
13.  
1  
Cat 2
282 
31
 
299660
 
Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
 
Louisville
KY
3
 
40
 
1:02:20
 
00:10
 
00:03
 
14.  
13  
Pro/1
115 
28
 
269412
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Asheville
NC
2
 
3
 
1:02:23
 
00:13
 
00:03
 
15.  
2  
Cat 2
297 
24
 
324184
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
1
 
34
 
1:02:23
 
00:13
 
00:00
 
16.  
14  
Pro/1
166 
31
 
379175
 
Summit Pro Racing
 
St. Louis
MO
 
2
 
1:02:24
 
00:14
 
00:01
 
17.  
15  
Pro/1
151 
26
 
376024
 
 
Greensboro
NC
 
1
 
1:02:24
 
00:14
 
00:00
 
18.  
3  
Cat 2
292 
18
 
377954
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Atlanta
GA
 
29
 
1:02:25
 
00:15
 
00:01
 
19.  
16  
Pro/1
131 
24
 
252844
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
1:02:26
 
00:16
 
00:01
 
20.  
17  
Pro/1
126 
23
 
231748
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Lincoln
NE
 
 
1:02:35
 
00:25
 
00:09
 
21.  
18  
Pro/1
165 
24
 
213476
 
Palmer Cycling
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
1:02:39
 
00:29
 
00:04
 
22.  
4  
Cat 2
288 
32
 
399855
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
25
 
1:02:42
 
00:32
 
00:03
 
23.  
19  
Pro/1
168 
26
 
291819
 
J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
1:02:50
 
00:40
 
00:08
 
24.  
20  
Pro/1
130 
28
 
178109
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
 
1:03:06
 
00:56
 
00:16
 
25.  
5  
Cat 2
275 
17
 
425551
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Mount Airy
GA
 
22
 
1:03:14
 
01:04
 
00:08
 
26.  
6  
Cat 2
280 
22
 
395255
 
901 Racing
 
Fayetteville
AR
 
19
       
27.  
21  
Pro/1
128 
26
 
288972
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Auburn
AL
 
       
28.  
22  
Pro/1
154 
41
 
222021
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
 
Atlanta
GA
 
       
29.  
7  
Cat 2
284 
30
 
266105
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Pleasant Hill
OH
 
16
       
30.  
8  
Cat 2
259 
30
 
415473
 
L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
13
       
31.  
23  
Pro/1
100 
25
 
258966
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
       
32.  
24  
Pro/1
109 
22
 
229367
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Suwanee
GA
 
       
33.  
9  
Cat 2
257 
22
 
359399
 
High Country Development Team
 
Wilkesboro
NC
 
10
       
34.  
10  
Cat 2
286 
20
 
299251
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
8
       
35.  
11  
Cat 2
287 
39
 
70126
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
6
       
36.  
25  
Pro/1
135 
28
 
238311
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
37.  
26  
Pro/1
164 
22
 
277734
 
Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
38.  
12  
Cat 2
256 
43
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
       
39.  
27  
Pro/1
108 
32
 
251528
 
MatsonMoney
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
       
40.  
28  
Pro/1
171 
43
 
46770
 
Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
41.  
29  
Pro/1
103 
28
 
191703
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
       
42.  
13  
Cat 2
270 
36
 
275823
 
Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
 
Newnan
GA
 
3
       
43.  
14  
Cat 2
262 
27
 
268919
 
L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
 
Atlanta
GA
 
2
       
44.  
15  
Cat 2
271 
24
 
310312
 
Hearts Racing Club
 
Charlotte
NC
 
1
       
45.  
16  
Cat 2
289 
23
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
46.  
17  
Cat 2
285 
20
 
399422
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Dublin
OH
 
       
47.  
30  
Pro/1
105 
31
 
179843
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
       
48.  
18  
Cat 2
272 
32
 
307593
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
       
49.  
31  
Pro/1
140 
27
 
187500
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
       
50.  
19  
Cat 2
293 
23
 
296838
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
51.  
32  
Pro/1
107 
27
 
468137
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
52.  
33  
Pro/1
122 
24
 
399650
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Macon
GA
 
       
53.  
34  
Pro/1
146 
40
 
5048
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
54.  
35  
Pro/1
169 
24
 
238093
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Marietta
GA
 
       
55.  
36  
Pro/1
143 
34
 
123734
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Decatur
GA
 
       
56.  
37  
Pro/1
149 
25
 
369511
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Hoover
AL
 
       
57.  
20  
Cat 2
296 
20
 
353190
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville
FL
 
       
58.  
21  
Cat 2
279 
18
 
420701
 
Cadence Cyclery
 
Coppell
TX
 
       
59.  
22  
Cat 2
299 
34
 
380376
 
MatsonMoney
 
West Chester
OH
 
       
60.  
38  
Pro/1
114 
24
 
333188
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Richmond
VA
 
       
61.  
39  
Pro/1
148 
30
 
166521
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
       
62.  
23  
Cat 2
278 
35
 
224641
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
63.  
24  
Cat 2
277 
29
 
281530
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Lexington
KY
 
       
64.  
40  
Pro/1
118 
23
 
263324
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
       
65.  
25  
Cat 2
291 
24
 
432391
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Dublin
OH
 
       
66.  
26  
Cat 2
295 
21
 
395387
 
Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
       
67.  
27  
Cat 2
273 
25
 
311269
 
J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
 
Greensboro
NC
 
       
68.  
28  
Cat 2
283 
22
 
212942
 
Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
 
Emmitsburg
MD
 
       
69.  
41  
Pro/1
139 
22
 
344034
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Boulder
CO
 
       
70.  
29  
Cat 2
298 
32
 
404606
 
L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
 
Atlanta
GA
 
       
71.  
42  
Pro/1
112 
36
 
226733
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Indianapolis
IN
 
       
72.  
30  
Cat 2
264 
27
 
251445
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dalton
GA
 
       
73.  
43  
Pro/1
129 
19
 
472550
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
74.  
44  
Pro/1
124 
20
 
443446
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
75.  
31  
Cat 2
281 
18
 
303537
 
Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
 
South Bloomfield
OH
 
       
76.  
45  
Pro/1
152 
43
 
323156
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
       
77.  
32  
Cat 2
274 
28
 
413277
 
Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
 
Lexington
KY
 
       
78.  
46  
Pro/1
138 
21
 
470111
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
79.  
33  
Cat 2
261 
21
 
408355
 
Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
 
Birmingham
AL
 
       
80.  
47  
Pro/1
121 
33
 
345876
 
MatsonMoney
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
       
81.  
48  
Pro/1
110 
23
 
485233
 
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
82.  
34  
Cat 2
255 
48
 
197269
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Brentwood
TN
 
       
83.  
35  
Cat 2
258 
35
 
364921
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
84.  
49  
Pro/1
167 
37
 
70612
 
Dom360.com
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
85.  
50  
Pro/1
147 
42
 
137731
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Atlanta
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
101 
20
 
434120
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
102 
26
 
275771
 
Team LaS'port
 
Pensacola
FL
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
106 
27
 
188572
 
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
 
Greenville
SC
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
113 
20
 
434029
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
142 
40
 
133375
 
UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
 
Huntsville
AL
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
145 
33
 
386430
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dickson
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
170 
44
 
224049
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
354 
27
 
251445
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dalton
GA
20
 
40
 
43:21
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
341 
17
 
392529
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Tallahassee
FL
17
 
34
 
43:22
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
344 
17
 
428278
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Pegram
TN
15
 
29
 
43:22
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
317 
15
 
378825
 
Team LaS'port
 
Baton Rouge
LA
13
 
25
 
43:22
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
321 
29
 
290891
 
 
Brandon
MS
11
 
22
 
43:23
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
325 
31
 
374748
 
 
Panama City
FL
10
 
19
 
43:23
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
365 
24
 
440072
 
Cone Health/cycles de ORO
 
Greensboro
NC
9
 
16
 
43:24
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
333 
16
 
394026
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Columbus
GA
8
 
13
 
43:24
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
340 
20
 
425753
 
 
Oxford
AL
7
 
10
 
43:24
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
332 
33
 
427681
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
6
 
8
 
43:24
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
331 
45
 
361911
 
I AM Racing
 
Dickson
TN
5
 
6
 
43:24
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
343 
16
 
393804
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville
FL
4
 
4
 
43:24
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
322 
32
 
323130
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
3
 
3
 
43:25
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
356 
29
 
341006
 
Privateer Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
2
 
2
 
43:25
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
369 
47
 
314822
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Sharpsburg
GA
1
 
1
 
43:26
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
323 
18
 
385573
 
Harper Auto
 
Dandridge
TN
 
 
43:26
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
371 
50
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
 
43:26
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
336 
40
 
160464
 
Don Walker Cycles Racing
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
43:26
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
19.  
  
368 
18
 
419926
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Marion
NC
 
 
43:27
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
20.  
  
339 
34
 
343550
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Canton
GA
 
 
43:27
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
347 
33
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
 
43:27
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
361 
16
 
375986
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
43:27
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
23.  
  
338 
16
 
393537
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
43:28
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
24.  
  
375 
42
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
43:28
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
25.  
  
351 
28
 
427682
 
Gearhead Cycle House
 
Paragould
AR
 
 
43:28
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
26.  
  
355 
31
 
430137
 
 
Savannah
GA
 
 
43:28
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
27.  
  
324 
20
 
424393
 
Cycle Haus Racing
 
Greer
SC
 
 
43:28
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
348 
48
 
163407
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
43:28
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
29.  
  
345 
19
 
472551
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
43:29
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
30.  
  
330 
15
 
313306
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
43:29
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
31.  
  
337 
30
 
330686
 
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
43:30
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
32.  
  
334 
22
 
302741
 
Indian Cycle
 
Brookhaven
MS
 
 
43:33
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
33.  
  
326 
30
 
433462
 
VO2
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
43:33
 
00:12
 
00:00
 
34.  
  
320 
36
 
287349
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
43:39
 
00:18
 
00:06
 
35.  
  
353 
45
 
160310
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Acworth
GA
 
 
43:42
 
00:21
 
00:03
 
36.  
  
327 
23
 
467580
 
Team Athlete Forward
 
Rogers
AR
 
       
37.  
  
342 
21
 
282547
 
James Bros. Bikes
 
Auburn
AL
 
       
38.  
  
318 
19
 
485247
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
39.  
  
329 
33
 
376433
 
I AM Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
       
40.  
  
364 
53
 
60179
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
41.  
  
335 
31
 
247377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
42.  
  
350 
27
 
304203
 
Be Real Sports
 
Central City
KY
 
       
43.  
  
367 
16
 
297628
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
44.  
  
370 
25
 
346976
 
 
Boone
NC
 
       
45.  
  
374 
48
 
142064
 
Zephyr Wheel Sports
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
319 
15
 
357029
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Gainesville
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
352 
27
 
367386
 
PCP Race Team
 
Poulan
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
366 
18
 
330500
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
372 
54
 
55034
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dalton
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
373 
45
 
394551
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Albertville
AL
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
482 
29
 
401178
 
 
Plainville
GA
20
 
40
 
29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
446 
47
 
385659
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
17
 
34
 
29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
  
495 
25
 
406676
 
 
Batesville
MS
15
 
29
 
29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
487 
14
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
13
 
25
 
29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
466 
23
 
377254
 
 
Marietta
GA
11
 
22
 
29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
478 
14
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
10
 
19
 
29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
455 
27
 
432703
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville
FL
9
 
16
 
29:10
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
480 
16
 
292939
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
 
Greenville
SC
8
 
13
 
29:11
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
470 
49
 
335096
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Lithonia
GA
7
 
10
 
29:11
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
496 
41
 
422340
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
6
 
8
 
29:11
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
483 
23
 
449198
 
 
Louisville
KY
5
 
6
 
29:11
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
472 
32
 
431097
 
 
Johnson City
TN
4
 
4
 
29:11
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
488 
35
 
433325
 
Indian Cycle
 
Mobile
AL
3
 
3
 
29:12
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
450 
18
 
458277
 
 
Tamuimi
GU
2
 
2
 
29:12
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
465 
43
 
311255
 
 
Atlanta
GA
1
 
1
 
29:12
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
489 
33
 
460581
 
BPC Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
29:12
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
492 
33
 
366271
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
29:12
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
474 
46
 
364692
 
Ride615 Development
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
29:13
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
494 
24
 
429394
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
29:13
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
20.  
  
439 
20
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
29:13
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
443 
14
 
403557
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
29:13
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
468 
35
 
411566
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
29:13
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
23.  
  
453 
18
 
439911
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
29:14
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
24.  
  
475 
16
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Acworth
GA
 
 
29:15
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
25.  
  
493 
18
 
448614
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
29:17
 
00:07
 
00:02
 
26.  
  
498 
31
 
459923
 
Race City Cycling
 
Mooresville
NC
 
 
29:18
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
27.  
  
476 
16
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
29:18
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
490 
34
 
343266
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
29:18
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
29.  
  
454 
47
 
379802
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
29:18
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
30.  
  
444 
23
 
430877
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
29:19
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
31.  
  
486 
18
 
443547
 
Southern Performance
 
Columbia
KY
 
 
29:21
 
00:11
 
00:02
 
32.  
  
460 
14
 
422849
 
Trace Bikes
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
29:23
 
00:13
 
00:02
 
33.  
  
471 
14
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
 
29:23
 
00:13
 
00:00
 
34.  
  
473 
33
 
443143
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
29:31
 
00:21
 
00:08
 
35.  
  
452 
50
 
385752
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
29:34
 
00:24
 
00:03
 
36.  
  
485 
41
 
419910
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
 
29:37
 
00:27
 
00:03
 
37.  
  
442 
32
 
415324
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
30:02
 
00:52
 
00:25
 
38.  
  
497 
35
 
382927
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
       
39.  
  
447 
53
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
40.  
  
448 
52
 
95775
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
       
41.  
  
440 
24
 
454210
 
University of Mississippi
 
Brandon
MS
 
       
42.  
  
469 
23
 
432916
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
43.  
  
484 
36
 
353638
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
44.  
  
449 
43
 
372502
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
       
45.  
  
445 
49
 
424216
 
 
Elkmont
AL
 
       
46.  
  
456 
46
 
337070
 
 
Riviera Beach
FL
 
       
DNF  
  
441 
44
 
427736
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
467 
28
 
423283
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
481 
39
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
517 
21
 
Lucas Muniz
One Day
 
 
Starkville
MS
20
 
 
25:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
583 
18
 
367087
 
 
Brewster
MA
17
 
 
25:17
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
515 
25
 
454943
 
 
Louisville
KY
15
 
 
25:17
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
522 
24
 
460493
 
 
Clarksville
TN
13
 
 
25:18
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
512 
27
 
Zachary Donnelly
One Day
 
 
Dublin
OH
11
 
 
25:18
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
539 
22
 
444385
 
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
 
25:19
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
538 
40
 
435393
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nolensville
TN
9
 
 
25:19
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
540 
26
 
482039
 
 
Sharon
TN
8
 
 
25:19
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
9.  
  
581 
27
 
478440
 
 
Athens
GA
7
 
 
25:20
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
518 
28
 
327002
 
 
Knoxville
TN
6
 
 
25:20
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
537 
29
 
John Branum
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
5
 
 
25:24
 
00:08
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
523 
27
 
381852
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
4
 
 
25:24
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
546 
22
 
473960
 
 
Granger
IN
3
 
 
25:24
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
14.  
  
528 
37
 
William Figueroa
One Day
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
2
 
 
25:24
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
577 
51
 
484531
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
1
 
 
25:25
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
16.  
  
585 
31
 
481798
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
25:25
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
545 
27
 
439618
 
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
25:25
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
519 
43
 
442690
 
Six26 Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
25:29
 
00:13
 
00:04
 
19.  
  
520 
53
 
477349
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
       
20.  
  
535 
30
 
387324
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
       
21.  
  
542 
31
 
Kevin Poole
One Day
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
       
22.  
  
541 
37
 
Aubrey Gunter
One Day
 
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
       
23.  
  
580 
49
 
381733
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
24.  
  
527 
26
 
Drew Ellis
One Day
 
 
Apison
TN
 
       
25.  
  
544 
29
 
430489
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
26.  
  
514 
28
 
457050
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
27.  
  
521 
18
 
485454
 
 
Jackson
MS
 
       
28.  
  
579 
17
 
411810
 
GSMR
 
Birmingham
AL
 
       
29.  
  
560 
14
 
411316
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
       
30.  
  
584 
27
 
478443
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
       
31.  
  
513 
25
 
480629
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
       
32.  
  
516 
25
 
485172
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
       
33.  
  
543 
38
 
440864
 
 
Gainesville
GA
 
       
34.  
  
578 
14
 
326684
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
       
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40
 
669
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Loveland
OH
20
 
40
 
50:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
37
 
70612
 
Dom360.com
 
Greenville
SC
17
 
34
 
50:39
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
16 
40
 
5048
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
15
 
29
 
50:39
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
36 
41
 
222021
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
 
Atlanta
GA
13
 
25
 
50:39
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
  
15 
43
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
11
 
22
 
50:41
 
00:03
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
19 
47
 
261409
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
10
 
19
 
50:42
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
33 
52
 
253424
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Atlanta
GA
9
 
16
 
51:47
 
01:09
 
01:05
 
8.  
  
20 
48
 
197269
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Brentwood
TN
8
 
13
 
51:48
 
01:10
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
23 
46
 
138418
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Owens Cross Roads
AL
7
 
10
 
51:48
 
01:10
 
00:00
 
10.  
  
12 
53
 
37289
 
xXx Racing
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
8
 
51:48
 
01:10
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
47 
38
 
347902
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Lawrenceville
GA
5
 
6
 
51:48
 
01:10
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
44 
43
 
323156
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Murfreesboro
TN
4
 
4
 
51:48
 
01:10
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
25 
45
 
10137
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Florence
AL
3
 
3
 
51:49
 
01:11
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
11 
42
 
133936
 
Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
 
Cincinnati
OH
2
 
2
 
51:49
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
18 
50
 
242673
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
1
 
1
 
51:49
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
27 
48
 
193353
 
Team INTENT
 
Saint Charles
IL
 
 
51:49
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
17.  
  
14 
49
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
51:49
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
17 
46
 
145792
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
51:49
 
01:11
 
00:00
 
19.  
  
50
 
201550
 
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
51:50
 
01:12
 
00:01
 
20.  
  
28 
44
 
191339
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
51:50
 
01:12
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
37
 
396334
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
51:50
 
01:12
 
00:00
 
22.  
  
48 
36
 
275823
 
Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc
 
Newnan
GA
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:01
 
23.  
  
37 
37
 
211714
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
22 
51
 
93184
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
25.  
  
24 
48
 
8612
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
26.  
  
45 
50
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
27.  
  
13 
44
 
336742
 
Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes
 
Buford
GA
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
35 
49
 
209624
 
McDonalds Cycling Team
 
Custer
KY
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
29.  
  
39 
36
 
274936
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Anniston
AL
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
30.  
  
30 
43
 
153776
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
31.  
  
90 
44
 
279707
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
32.  
  
50
 
153866
 
Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
 
Terrace Park
OH
 
 
51:51
 
01:13
 
00:00
 
33.  
  
31 
42
 
318380
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
51:53
 
01:15
 
00:02
 
34.  
  
10 
37
 
272130
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
 
 
51:53
 
01:15
 
00:00
 
35.  
  
43 
53
 
185352
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
51:53
 
01:15
 
00:00
 
36.  
  
40
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
51:53
 
01:15
 
00:00
 
37.  
  
36
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
51:53
 
01:15
 
00:00
 
38.  
  
92 
44
 
148057
 
 
Lookout Mountain
GA
 
       
39.  
  
29 
60
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
 
       
40.  
  
91 
48
 
36142
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
41.  
  
80 
54
 
298503
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
 
       
42.  
  
42 
52
 
84547
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
40
 
346042
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Rock Spring
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
50
 
423004
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Canton
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
21 
59
 
423294
 
Scheller's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
DNF  
  
26 
46
 
126632
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
       
DNF  
  
32 
35
 
364921
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
38 
48
 
66207
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
40 
42
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
41 
40
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
46 
41
 
194467
 
Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
 
Alcoa
TN
 
       
DNF  
  
89 
48
 
142064
 
Zephyr Wheel Sports
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Masters 40+ (Cat 3-5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
653 
45
 
139665
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram
TN
20
 
 
37:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
645 
45
 
394551
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Albertville
AL
17
 
 
37:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
643 
48
 
356997
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
15
 
 
37:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
4  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
656 
42
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
13
 
 
37:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
5.  
5  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
642 
48
 
193353
 
Team INTENT
 
Saint Charles
IL
11
 
 
37:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
6.  
6  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
652 
49
 
276024
 
Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
 
Surfside Beach
SC
10
 
 
37:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
7.  
1  
Masters 40-49
628 
47
 
385659
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
9
 
40
 
37:12
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
8.  
7  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
657 
42
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
8
 
 
37:12
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
9.  
8  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
658 
47
 
430782
 
I AM Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
7
 
 
37:12
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
10.  
9  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
654 
48
 
358624
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
6
 
 
37:12
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
11.  
10  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
634 
42
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
5
 
 
37:12
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
12.  
1  
Masters 50-59
686 
51
 
1758
 
Reality Bikes
 
Cumming
GA
4
 
40
 
37:12
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
13.  
2  
Masters 40-49
607 
44
 
27836
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
3
 
34
 
37:13
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
14.  
1  
Masters 60+
698 
60
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
2
 
40
 
37:13
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
15.  
11  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
648 
48
 
197945
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
1
 
 
37:13
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
16.  
3  
Masters 40-49
604 
46
 
248151
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
 
29
 
37:14
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
17.  
2  
Masters 50-59
665 
53
 
201914
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
34
 
37:14
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
18.  
12  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
646 
44
 
279707
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Cumming
GA
 
 
37:14
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
19.  
13  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
649 
47
 
314822
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Sharpsburg
GA
 
 
37:14
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
20.  
4  
Masters 40-49
610 
42
 
460056
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
25
 
37:14
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
21.  
3  
Masters 50-59
662 
56
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Wetumpka
AL
 
29
 
37:14
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
22.  
14  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
655 
49
 
58861
 
Godspeed Racing
 
Clanton
AL
 
 
37:15
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
23.  
5  
Masters 40-49
600 
46
 
337070
 
 
Riviera Beach
FL
 
22
 
37:15
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
24.  
6  
Masters 40-49
601 
44
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
19
 
37:15
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
25.  
7  
Masters 40-49
618 
43
 
311255
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
16
 
37:15
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
26.  
4  
Masters 50-59
660 
54
 
299220
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
 
37:15
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
27.  
15  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
635 
45
 
361911
 
I AM Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
37:16
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
28.  
5  
Masters 50-59
668 
55
 
66503
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
22
 
37:16
 
00:05
 
00:00
 
29.  
6  
Masters 50-59
689 
54
 
138904
 
GEAUX Race
 
Baton Rouge
LA
 
19
 
37:17
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
30.  
7  
Masters 50-59
672 
52
 
95775
 
Cycology Bicycles
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
16
 
37:17
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
31.  
16  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
651 
46
 
308291
 
Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
 
Waynesboro
GA
 
 
37:17
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
32.  
17  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
641 
48
 
36142
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
37:17
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
33.  
8  
Masters 50-59
663 
54
 
55034
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dalton
GA
 
13
 
37:18
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
34.  
2  
Masters 60+
697 
62
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
34
 
37:18
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
35.  
9  
Masters 50-59
677 
50
 
385752
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
 
10
 
37:18
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
36.  
3  
Masters 60+
699 
62
 
257036
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
29
 
37:19
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
37.  
10  
Masters 50-59
674 
53
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
8
 
37:19
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
38.  
18  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
659 
40
 
65704
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
37:19
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
39.  
11  
Masters 50-59
675 
53
 
60179
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
6
 
37:19
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
40.  
12  
Masters 50-59
673 
53
 
357969
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
37:19
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
41.  
13  
Masters 50-59
666 
50
 
59273
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
3
 
37:20
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
42.  
19  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
647 
48
 
66207
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
37:21
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
43.  
8  
Masters 40-49
614 
49
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
13
 
37:21
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
44.  
9  
Masters 40-49
608 
43
 
448321
 
 
Columbia
KY
 
10
 
37:22
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
45.  
20  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
644 
47
 
267054
 
Privateer Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
37:24
 
00:13
 
00:02
 
46.  
10  
Masters 40-49
629 
45
 
434693
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
8
 
37:26
 
00:15
 
00:02
 
47.  
4  
Masters 60+
692 
62
 
46380
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Rockford
TN
 
25
 
37:27
 
00:16
 
00:01
 
48.  
14  
Masters 50-59
661 
50
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
2
 
37:39
 
00:28
 
00:12
 
49.  
21  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
650 
49
 
214513
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
37:45
 
00:34
 
00:06
 
50.  
22  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
633 
40
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
 
37:50
 
00:39
 
00:05
 
51.  
11  
Masters 40-49
606 
45
 
443555
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
6
       
52.  
15  
Masters 50-59
670 
55
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
 
1
       
53.  
16  
Masters 50-59
676 
53
 
176930
 
 
Flaherty
KY
 
       
54.  
12  
Masters 40-49
612 
49
 
358037
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
4
       
55.  
13  
Masters 40-49
615 
48
 
16949
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Fall Branch
TN
 
3
       
56.  
17  
Masters 50-59
671 
55
 
367148
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Weaverville
NC
 
       
57.  
14  
Masters 40-49
602 
48
 
299080
 
 
Blountville
TN
 
2
       
58.  
15  
Masters 40-49
613 
43
 
372502
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
1
       
59.  
18  
Masters 50-59
664 
54
 
298503
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
 
       
60.  
16  
Masters 40-49
625 
47
 
190848
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
       
61.  
17  
Masters 40-49
626 
44
 
427736
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean
KY
 
       
62.  
18  
Masters 40-49
631 
49
 
424216
 
 
Elkmont
AL
 
       
63.  
5  
Masters 60+
696 
60
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
22
       
64.  
19  
Masters 40-49
609 
43
 
351938
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
65.  
6  
Masters 60+
693 
62
 
383035
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
       
66.  
7  
Masters 60+
695 
60
 
402958
 
 
Warner Robins
GA
 
16
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40-49
611 
48
 
407830
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40-49
617 
41
 
254099
 
Privateer Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 40-49
627 
41
 
318900
 
 
Andalusia
AL
 
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-14)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
55 
14
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
40
 
21:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 9-14
61 
14
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
34
       
3.  
3  
Jr 9-14
69 
14
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
29
       
4.  
4  
Jr 9-14
65 
14
 
422849
 
Trace Bikes
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
25
       
5.  
5  
Jr 9-14
66 
11
 
418951
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
22
       
6.  
6  
Jr 9-14
52 
12
 
396614
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Atlanta
GA
 
19
       
7.  
7  
Jr 9-14
49 
14
 
326684
 
GS Montagna Rossa
 
Birmingham
AL
 
16
       
8.  
8  
Jr 9-14
51 
11
 
423549
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Atlanta
GA
 
13
       
9.  
9  
Jr 9-14
50 
11
 
478579
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
10
       
10.  
10  
Jr 9-14
63 
14
 
411316
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
8
       
11.  
11  
Jr 9-14
67 
11
 
Carter Pullen
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
12.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
53 
11
 
423544
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Atlanta
GA
 
40
       
13.  
2  
Jr 9-14 F
58 
12
 
400843
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
34
       
14.  
12  
Jr 9-14
60 
9
 
473105
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
4
       
15.  
3  
Jr 9-14 F
56 
14
 
477263
 
Southern Performance
 
Columbia
KY
 
29
       
16.  
13  
Jr 9-14
59 
12
 
424573
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Bethlehem
GA
 
3
       
17.  
14  
Jr 9-14
62 
9
 
401406
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
2
       
18.  
15  
Jr 9-14
64 
9
 
434950
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
1
       
19.  
4  
Jr 9-14 F
57 
11
 
460849
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
25
       
20.  
16  
Jr 9-14
68 
10
 
474774
 
 
McDonald
TN
 
       
21.  
5  
Jr 9-14 F
54 
12
 
477744
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Cerulean
KY
 
22
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (15-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
99 
18
 
385573
 
Harper Auto
 
Dandridge
TN
 
40
 
23:06
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 17-18
97 
18
 
439911
 
 
Cumming
GA
 
34
 
23:17
 
00:11
 
00:11
 
3.  
3  
Jr 17-18
93 
18
 
367087
 
 
Brewster
MA
 
29
 
23:27
 
00:21
 
00:10
 
4.  
4  
Jr 17-18
94 
18
 
419926
 
AYC Junior Development Race Team
 
Marion
NC
 
25
 
23:33
 
00:27
 
00:06
 
5.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
76 
16
 
406712
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
40
 
23:34
 
00:28
 
00:01
 
6.  
1  
Jr 15-16
77 
15
 
313306
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
40
 
23:36
 
00:30
 
00:02
 
7.  
5  
Jr 17-18
98 
18
 
448614
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
22
 
23:37
 
00:31
 
00:01
 
8.  
2  
Jr 15-16
73 
16
 
375986
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
34
 
23:43
 
00:37
 
00:06
 
9.  
3  
Jr 15-16
75 
16
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Acworth
GA
 
29
       
10.  
4  
Jr 15-16
79 
16
 
297628
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
       
11.  
5  
Jr 15-16
74 
16
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
22
       
12.  
6  
Jr 17-18
95 
18
 
393644
 
 
Huntersville
NC
 
19
       
13.  
6  
Jr 15-16
70 
15
 
449211
 
 
Milton
FL
 
19
       
14.  
7  
Jr 17-18
96 
18
 
330500
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
16
       
15.  
2  
Jr 15-16 F
78 
16
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
34
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
706 
46
 
84776
 
Dom360.com
 
Greenville
SC
20
 
40
 
32:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
708 
36
 
227681
 
Team WE
 
Mckenzie
TN
17
 
34
 
32:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2
707 
19
 
311541
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Alpine
CA
15
 
29
 
32:26
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
4.  
4  
Women 1/2
703 
29
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
13
 
25
 
32:45
 
00:22
 
00:19
 
5.  
5  
Women 1/2
700 
32
 
274816
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Nashville
TN
11
 
22
 
33:00
 
00:37
 
00:15
 
6.  
6  
Women 1/2
701 
38
 
292135
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Tullahoma
TN
10
 
19
 
33:28
 
01:05
 
00:28
 
7.  
1  
Women 3 (P123)
1735 
30
 
223339
 
 
Johnson City
TN
 
 
33:30
 
01:07
 
00:02
 
8.  
7  
Women 1/2
709 
37
 
309200
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
33:30
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
9.  
8  
Women 1/2
704 
16
 
406712
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
8
 
13
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
731 
44
 
131234
 
Team WE
 
Nashville
TN
20
 
40
 
31:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 4
792 
43
 
365107
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
17
 
40
 
31:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
2  
Women 3
721 
31
 
345584
 
 
Birmingham
AL
15
 
34
 
31:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
2  
Women 4
795 
22
 
297862
 
 
Blacksburg
VA
13
 
34
 
31:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Women 3
724 
40
 
382969
 
Team WE
 
Dover
TN
11
 
29
 
31:20
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
6.  
3  
Women 4
774 
24
 
485074
 
 
St. Louis
MO
10
 
29
 
31:20
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
4  
Women 3
727 
38
 
404386
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
9
 
25
 
31:21
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
8.  
5  
Women 3
726 
35
 
432427
 
Indian Cycle
 
Mobile
AL
8
 
22
 
31:21
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
9.  
4  
Women 4
794 
39
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
7
 
25
 
31:22
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
10.  
6  
Women 3
730 
27
 
405957
 
Velo Force
 
St. Louis
MO
6
 
19
 
31:23
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
11.  
7  
Women 3
720 
31
 
433687
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Lebanon
TN
5
 
16
 
31:43
 
00:25
 
00:20
 
12.  
5  
Women 4
789 
37
 
Alecia Webster
One Day
 
 
Mobile
AL
4
 
 
31:46
 
00:28
 
00:03
 
13.  
6  
Women 4
784 
30
 
320958
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Hendersonville
TN
3
 
19
 
31:46
 
00:28
 
00:00
 
14.  
8  
Women 3
733 
18
 
426562
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Atlanta
GA
2
 
13
 
31:48
 
00:30
 
00:02
 
15.  
9  
Women 3
732 
45
 
428202
 
North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
 
Alpharetta
GA
1
 
10
 
32:50
 
01:32
 
01:02
 
16.  
10  
Women 3
736 
36
 
416810
 
Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
 
Hoover
AL
 
8
       
17.  
7  
Women 4
787 
36
 
344702
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
16
       
18.  
8  
Women 4
797 
52
 
227872
 
Velo Force
 
St. Louis
MO
 
13
       
19.  
9  
Women 4
783 
24
 
458234
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
10
       
20.  
10  
Women 4
796 
46
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
 
8
       
21.  
11  
Women 3
728 
34
 
406618
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Kingsport
TN
 
6
       
22.  
12  
Women 3
725 
19
 
323042
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Charleston
TN
 
4
       
23.  
11  
Women 4
790 
40
 
262493
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
6
       
24.  
12  
Women 4
793 
16
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
4
       
25.  
13  
Women 4
798 
28
 
443634
 
 
Hixson
TN
 
3
       
26.  
14  
Women 4
772 
31
 
387005
 
Privateer Chattanooga
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
2
       
27.  
15  
Women 4
776 
15
 
368788
 
 
Saint Charles
IL
 
1
       
28.  
16  
Women 4
785 
25
 
441079
 
Gearhead Cycle House
 
Paragould
AR
 
       
29.  
17  
Women 4
773 
51
 
140031
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
30.  
18  
Women 4
775 
44
 
307286
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
31.  
19  
Women 4
799 
44
 
367986
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Knoxville
TN
 
       
32.  
13  
Women 3
723 
48
 
374759
 
Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
 
Conway
SC
 
3
       
33.  
20  
Women 4
786 
47
 
412752
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Women 3
729 
18
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Fat Tire
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
    
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Fat Tire (Men)
951 
30
 
330686
 
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
19:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Fat Tire (Men)
950 
32
 
307593
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
19:36
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
3  
Fat Tire (Men)
943 
36
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
19:36
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
4.  
4  
Fat Tire (Men)
940 
16
 
375986
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
19:37
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
5.  
1  
Fat Tire (Women)
996 
29
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
19:37
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
6.  
5  
Fat Tire (Men)
935 
50
 
59273
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
19:37
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
6  
Fat Tire (Men)
936 
35
 
433325
 
Indian Cycle
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
19:37
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
8.  
7  
Fat Tire (Men)
957 
39
 
283827
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
19:38
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
9.  
8  
Fat Tire (Men)
944 
47
 
314822
 
Southern Crescent Cycling
 
Sharpsburg
GA
 
 
19:39
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
10.  
9  
Fat Tire (Men)
956 
45
 
38901
 
Privateer Chattanooga
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
 
19:41
 
00:06
 
00:02
 
11.  
10  
Fat Tire (Men)
954 
27
 
Patrick Wolford
Applied For
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
19:41
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
12.  
2  
Fat Tire (Women)
997 
35
 
432427
 
Indian Cycle
 
Mobile
AL
 
 
22:00
 
02:25
 
02:19
 
13.  
11  
Fat Tire (Men)
942 
51
 
467460
 
Be Real Sports
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
23:38
 
04:03
 
01:38
 
14.  
12  
Fat Tire (Men)
953 
31
 
Aaron Curtis
One Day
 
 
Chatsworth
GA
 
       

Moon Pie   Republic Parking