Promoter: Scenic City Velo
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium - Goss Insurance Time Trial
Chattanooga, TN
August 22nd, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Goss Insurance Agency (Chattanooga, TN)   Village Volkswagen (Chattanooga, TN)   TVA (Tennessee Valley Authority)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
100 
25
 
258966
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Indianapolis
IN
20
 
20
 
07:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
142 
40
 
133375
 
UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
 
Huntsville
AL
17
 
16
 
07:48
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
114 
24
 
333188
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Richmond
VA
15
 
13
 
07:49
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
120 
25
 
354762
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Charlottesville
VA
13
 
10
 
07:50
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
107 
27
 
468137
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Greenville
SC
11
 
8
 
07:52
 
00:07
 
00:02
 
6.  
1  
Cat 2
283 
22
 
212942
 
Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
 
Emmitsburg
MD
10
 
20
 
07:54
 
00:09
 
00:02
 
7.  
6  
Pro/1
126 
23
 
231748
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Lincoln
NE
9
 
6
 
07:55
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
8.  
7  
Pro/1
132 
35
 
387697
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville Beach
FL
8
 
4
 
07:55
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
9.  
8  
Pro/1
119 
25
 
292813
 
BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac
 
Christiansburg
VA
7
 
3
 
07:57
 
00:12
 
00:02
 
10.  
9  
Pro/1
112 
36
 
226733
 
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
 
Indianapolis
IN
6
 
2
 
07:58
 
00:13
 
00:01
 
11.  
10  
Pro/1
103 
28
 
191703
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
5
 
1
 
08:03
 
00:18
 
00:05
 
12.  
11  
Pro/1
104 
20
 
290219
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
 
Miami
FL
4
 
 
08:03
 
00:18
 
00:00
 
13.  
12  
Pro/1
141 
40
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
3
 
 
08:04
 
00:19
 
00:01
 
14.  
13  
Pro/1
135 
28
 
238311
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Greenville
SC
2
 
 
08:05
 
00:20
 
00:01
 
15.  
14  
Pro/1
122 
24
 
399650
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Macon
GA
1
 
 
08:08
 
00:23
 
00:03
 
16.  
2  
Cat 2
299 
34
 
380376
 
MatsonMoney
 
West Chester
OH
 
16
 
08:09
 
00:24
 
00:01
 
17.  
15  
Pro/1
139 
22
 
344034
 
Amore & Vita-USA Racing
 
Boulder
CO
 
 
08:09
 
00:24
 
00:00
 
18.  
16  
Pro/1
133 
23
 
424384
 
Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 Develop
 
Barnhart
MO
 
 
08:11
 
00:26
 
00:02
 
19.  
3  
Cat 2
278 
35
 
224641
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
13
 
08:11
 
00:26
 
00:00
 
20.  
17  
Pro/1
130 
28
 
178109
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:12
 
00:27
 
00:01
 
21.  
18  
Pro/1
127 
25
 
396475
 
Silber Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
08:12
 
00:27
 
00:00
 
22.  
19  
Pro/1
111 
20
 
255729
 
UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
 
Travelers Rest
SC
 
 
08:16
 
00:31
 
00:04
 
23.  
20  
Pro/1
125 
52
 
253424
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
08:16
 
00:31
 
00:00
 
24.  
21  
Pro/1
118 
23
 
263324
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Spartanburg
SC
 
 
08:18
 
00:33
 
00:02
 
25.  
22  
Pro/1
134 
20
 
298437
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Erwin
TN
 
 
08:22
 
00:37
 
00:04
 
26.  
4  
Cat 2
289 
23
 
272407
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
08:23
 
00:38
 
00:01
 
27.  
23  
Pro/1
106 
27
 
188572
 
Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:24
 
00:39
 
00:01
 
28.  
24  
Pro/1
115 
28
 
269412
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
08:24
 
00:39
 
00:00
 
29.  
25  
Pro/1
128 
26
 
288972
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Auburn
AL
 
 
08:25
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
30.  
5  
Cat 2
295 
21
 
395387
 
Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
8
 
08:27
 
00:42
 
00:02
 
31.  
26  
Pro/1
140 
27
 
187500
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Charlottesville
VA
 
 
08:30
 
00:45
 
00:03
 
32.  
6  
Cat 2
280 
22
 
395255
 
901 Racing
 
Fayetteville
AR
 
6
 
08:31
 
00:46
 
00:01
 
33.  
27  
Pro/1
137 
22
 
377671
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Athens
GA
 
 
08:33
 
00:48
 
00:02
 
34.  
7  
Cat 2
286 
20
 
299251
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
4
 
08:33
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
35.  
8  
Cat 2
292 
18
 
377954
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Atlanta
GA
 
3
 
08:33
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
36.  
28  
Pro/1
109 
22
 
229367
 
Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
08:33
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
37.  
29  
Pro/1
102 
26
 
275771
 
Team LaS'port
 
Pensacola
FL
 
 
08:33
 
00:48
 
00:00
 
38.  
30  
Pro/1
110 
23
 
485233
 
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
08:35
 
00:50
 
00:02
 
39.  
31  
Pro/1
108 
32
 
251528
 
MatsonMoney
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
08:36
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
40.  
32  
Pro/1
101 
20
 
434120
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
08:37
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
41.  
33  
Pro/1
105 
31
 
179843
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
08:37
 
00:52
 
00:00
 
42.  
34  
Pro/1
117 
24
 
336238
 
J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
 
Charleston
SC
 
 
08:37
 
00:52
 
00:00
 
43.  
35  
Pro/1
116 
36
 
274936
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Anniston
AL
 
 
08:38
 
00:53
 
00:01
 
44.  
9  
Cat 2
294 
35
 
298681
 
Round Here Racing
 
Cumming
GA
 
2
 
08:38
 
00:53
 
00:00
 
45.  
36  
Pro/1
131 
24
 
252844
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Gainesville
FL
 
 
08:40
 
00:55
 
00:02
 
46.  
10  
Cat 2
279 
18
 
420701
 
Cadence Cyclery
 
Coppell
TX
 
1
 
08:40
 
00:55
 
00:00
 
47.  
11  
Cat 2
291 
24
 
432391
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Dublin
OH
 
 
08:41
 
00:56
 
00:01
 
48.  
12  
Cat 2
285 
20
 
399422
 
Toyota of Lexington
 
Dublin
OH
 
 
08:42
 
00:57
 
00:01
 
49.  
13  
Cat 2
296 
20
 
353190
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville
FL
 
 
08:45
 
01:00
 
00:03
 
50.  
37  
Pro/1
121 
33
 
345876
 
MatsonMoney
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
08:45
 
01:00
 
00:00
 
51.  
14  
Cat 2
297 
24
 
324184
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
08:50
 
01:05
 
00:05
 
52.  
15  
Cat 2
288 
32
 
399855
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
08:52
 
01:07
 
00:02
 
53.  
16  
Cat 2
284 
30
 
266105
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Pleasant Hill
OH
 
 
08:52
 
01:07
 
00:00
 
54.  
17  
Cat 2
263 
18
 
481593
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:01
 
01:16
 
00:09
 
55.  
18  
Cat 2
287 
39
 
70126
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
09:02
 
01:17
 
00:01
 
56.  
19  
Cat 2
298 
32
 
404606
 
L5Flyers p/b Preston Partnership
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
09:06
 
01:21
 
00:04
 
57.  
20  
Cat 2
281 
18
 
303537
 
Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
 
South Bloomfield
OH
 
 
09:11
 
01:26
 
00:05
 
DNP  
DNP  
Cat 2
282 
31
 
299660
 
Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
 
Louisville
KY
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
320 
36
 
287349
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
17
 
20
 
08:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
334 
22
 
302741
 
Indian Cycle
 
Brookhaven
MS
14
 
16
 
08:21
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
  
321 
29
 
290891
 
 
Brandon
MS
12
 
13
 
08:27
 
00:16
 
00:06
 
4.  
  
342 
21
 
282547
 
James Bros. Bikes
 
Auburn
AL
10
 
10
 
08:29
 
00:18
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
326 
30
 
433462
 
VO2
 
Louisville
KY
8
 
8
 
08:31
 
00:20
 
00:02
 
6.  
  
331 
45
 
361911
 
I AM Racing
 
Dickson
TN
7
 
6
 
08:31
 
00:20
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
341 
17
 
392529
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Tallahassee
FL
6
 
4
 
08:33
 
00:22
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
339 
34
 
343550
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Canton
GA
5
 
3
 
08:36
 
00:25
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
337 
30
 
330686
 
 
Mobile
AL
4
 
2
 
08:39
 
00:28
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
333 
16
 
394026
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Columbus
GA
3
 
1
 
08:47
 
00:36
 
00:08
 
11.  
  
323 
18
 
385573
 
Harper Auto
 
Dandridge
TN
2
 
 
08:50
 
00:39
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
327 
23
 
467580
 
Team Athlete Forward
 
Rogers
AR
1
 
 
08:50
 
00:39
 
00:00
 
13.  
  
346 
45
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
08:51
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
319 
15
 
357029
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Gainesville
GA
 
 
08:53
 
00:42
 
00:02
 
15.  
  
344 
17
 
428278
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
08:53
 
00:42
 
00:00
 
16.  
  
332 
33
 
427681
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
08:55
 
00:44
 
00:02
 
17.  
  
340 
20
 
425753
 
 
Oxford
AL
 
 
08:55
 
00:44
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
329 
33
 
376433
 
I AM Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
08:59
 
00:48
 
00:04
 
19.  
  
317 
15
 
378825
 
Team LaS'port
 
Baton Rouge
LA
 
 
09:02
 
00:51
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
365 
24
 
440072
 
Cone Health/cycles de ORO
 
Greensboro
NC
 
 
09:02
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
330 
15
 
313306
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:03
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
22.  
  
325 
31
 
374748
 
 
Panama City
FL
 
 
09:06
 
00:55
 
00:03
 
23.  
  
324 
20
 
424393
 
Cycle Haus Racing
 
Greer
SC
 
 
09:10
 
00:59
 
00:04
 
24.  
  
343 
16
 
393804
 
VeloBrew Cycling Club
 
Jacksonville
FL
 
 
09:14
 
01:03
 
00:04
 
25.  
  
336 
40
 
160464
 
Don Walker Cycles Racing
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
09:16
 
01:05
 
00:02
 
26.  
  
338 
16
 
393537
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
09:17
 
01:06
 
00:01
 
27.  
  
322 
32
 
323130
 
Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whayne
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
09:24
 
01:13
 
00:07
 
28.  
  
335 
31
 
247377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10:31
 
02:20
 
01:07
 
29.  
  
345 
19
 
472551
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
12:42
 
04:31
 
02:11
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
496 
41
 
422340
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
17
 
20
 
08:39
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
497 
35
 
382927
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
14
 
16
 
08:41
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
485 
41
 
419910
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
12
 
13
 
08:41
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
4.  
  
479 
37
 
401132
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
10
 
08:42
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
5.  
  
482 
29
 
401178
 
 
Plainville
GA
8
 
8
 
08:45
 
00:06
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
488 
35
 
433325
 
Indian Cycle
 
Mobile
AL
7
 
6
 
08:47
 
00:08
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
454 
47
 
379802
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
6
 
4
 
08:50
 
00:11
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
486 
18
 
443547
 
Southern Performance
 
Columbia
KY
5
 
3
 
08:56
 
00:17
 
00:06
 
9.  
  
498 
31
 
459923
 
Race City Cycling
 
Mooresville
NC
4
 
2
 
08:59
 
00:20
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
499 
61
 
439254
 
Brooks Auto Sales
 
Ohatchee
AL
3
 
1
 
09:09
 
00:30
 
00:10
 
11.  
  
480 
16
 
292939
 
Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
 
Greenville
SC
2
 
 
09:12
 
00:33
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
495 
25
 
406676
 
 
Batesville
MS
1
 
 
09:14
 
00:35
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
490 
34
 
343266
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:16
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
494 
24
 
429394
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
09:19
 
00:40
 
00:03
 
15.  
  
478 
14
 
383705
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:24
 
00:45
 
00:05
 
16.  
  
493 
18
 
448614
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
09:25
 
00:46
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
484 
36
 
353638
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:25
 
00:46
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
481 
39
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
09:33
 
00:54
 
00:08
 
19.  
  
483 
23
 
449198
 
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
09:36
 
00:57
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
487 
14
 
379060
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
09:38
 
00:59
 
00:02
 
21.  
  
492 
33
 
366271
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
09:43
 
01:04
 
00:05
 
22.  
  
475 
16
 
336652
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Acworth
GA
 
 
09:45
 
01:06
 
00:02
 
23.  
  
476 
16
 
352454
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
09:51
 
01:12
 
00:06
 
24.  
  
489 
33
 
460581
 
BPC Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
10:00
 
01:21
 
00:09
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
526 
42
 
460567
 
Alpha Bikes Race Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
17
 
 
08:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
517 
21
 
Lucas Muniz
One Day
 
 
Starkville
MS
14
 
 
08:46
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
  
515 
25
 
454943
 
 
Louisville
KY
12
 
 
09:06
 
00:26
 
00:20
 
4.  
  
518 
28
 
327002
 
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
 
09:14
 
00:34
 
00:08
 
5.  
  
512 
27
 
Zachary Donnelly
One Day
 
 
Dublin
OH
8
 
 
09:15
 
00:35
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
522 
24
 
460493
 
 
Clarksville
TN
7
 
 
09:17
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
7.  
  
530 
48
 
397756
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
6
 
 
09:20
 
00:40
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
529 
34
 
Brandon Griggs
One Day
 
 
Rossville
GA
5
 
 
09:21
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
532 
32
 
235853
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
4
 
 
09:24
 
00:44
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
527 
26
 
Drew Ellis
One Day
 
 
Apison
TN
3
 
 
09:29
 
00:49
 
00:05
 
11.  
  
520 
53
 
477349
 
 
Jackson
TN
2
 
 
09:32
 
00:52
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
519 
43
 
442690
 
Six26 Cycling
 
Birmingham
AL
1
 
 
09:34
 
00:54
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
536 
22
 
485042
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
09:35
 
00:55
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
535 
30
 
387324
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
09:40
 
01:00
 
00:05
 
15.  
  
514 
28
 
457050
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:42
 
01:02
 
00:02
 
16.  
  
524 
55
 
440878
 
Harper Auto
 
Harriman
TN
 
 
09:43
 
01:03
 
00:01
 
17.  
  
585 
31
 
481798
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:49
 
01:09
 
00:06
 
18.  
  
576 
49
 
Glen Turner
One Day
 
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
09:50
 
01:10
 
00:01
 
19.  
  
528 
37
 
William Figueroa
One Day
 
 
Spring Hill
TN
 
 
10:03
 
01:23
 
00:13
 
20.  
  
523 
27
 
381852
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
10:05
 
01:25
 
00:02
 
21.  
  
513 
25
 
480629
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
10:09
 
01:29
 
00:04
 
22.  
  
534 
33
 
477053
 
 
Atlanta
GA
 
 
10:40
 
02:00
 
00:31
 
23.  
  
531 
33
 
Dan Main
One Day
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
10:59
 
02:19
 
00:19
 
24.  
  
521 
18
 
485454
 
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
11:02
 
02:22
 
00:03
 
25.  
  
516 
25
 
485172
 
 
Ooltewah
TN
 
 
11:05
 
02:25
 
00:03
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
16 
40
 
5048
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Chattanooga
TN
17
 
20
 
07:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
40
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
14
 
16
 
08:00
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
37
 
396334
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
13
 
08:01
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
17 
46
 
145792
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Murfreesboro
TN
10
 
10
 
08:06
 
00:10
 
00:05
 
5.  
  
40
 
669
 
Team Dayton Bicycling
 
Loveland
OH
8
 
8
 
08:07
 
00:11
 
00:01
 
6.  
  
19 
47
 
261409
 
Lupus Racing Team
 
Alpharetta
GA
7
 
6
 
08:07
 
00:11
 
00:00
 
7.  
  
15 
43
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
6
 
4
 
08:08
 
00:12
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
14 
49
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
 
Knoxville
TN
5
 
3
 
08:12
 
00:16
 
00:04
 
9.  
  
10 
37
 
272130
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
4
 
2
 
08:15
 
00:19
 
00:03
 
10.  
  
50
 
201550
 
 
Pensacola
FL
3
 
1
 
08:27
 
00:31
 
00:12
 
11.  
  
50
 
423004
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Canton
GA
2
 
 
08:41
 
00:45
 
00:14
 
12.  
  
11 
42
 
133936
 
Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
 
Cincinnati
OH
1
 
 
08:51
 
00:55
 
00:10
 
13.  
  
36
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
08:55
 
00:59
 
00:04
 
14.  
  
13 
44
 
336742
 
Ridley Masters P/B Reality Bikes
 
Buford
GA
 
 
08:59
 
01:03
 
00:04
 
15.  
  
12 
53
 
37289
 
xXx Racing
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
09:01
 
01:05
 
00:02
 
16.  
  
37
 
70612
 
Dom360.com
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
09:04
 
01:08
 
00:03
 
17.  
  
50
 
153866
 
Cincinnati Velo Club, Inc
 
Terrace Park
OH
 
 
09:07
 
01:11
 
00:03
 
18.  
  
18 
50
 
242673
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
 
09:12
 
01:16
 
00:05
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40+ (Cat 3-5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
656 
42
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
17
 
 
08:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
653 
45
 
139665
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram
TN
14
 
 
08:30
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
3  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
654 
48
 
358624
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
12
 
 
08:30
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
4.  
1  
Masters 40-49
600 
46
 
337070
 
 
Riviera Beach
FL
10
 
20
 
08:44
 
00:18
 
00:14
 
5.  
1  
Masters 60+
698 
60
 
50141
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Brentwood
TN
8
 
20
 
08:46
 
00:20
 
00:02
 
6.  
2  
Masters 40-49
614 
49
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
7
 
16
 
08:53
 
00:27
 
00:07
 
7.  
3  
Masters 40-49
610 
42
 
460056
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
6
 
13
 
08:53
 
00:27
 
00:00
 
8.  
1  
Masters 50-59
660 
54
 
299220
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
5
 
20
 
08:56
 
00:30
 
00:03
 
9.  
4  
Masters 40-49
604 
46
 
248151
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
4
 
10
 
09:01
 
00:35
 
00:05
 
10.  
2  
Masters 60+
694 
61
 
439254
 
Brooks Auto Sales
 
Ohatchee
AL
3
 
16
 
09:05
 
00:39
 
00:04
 
11.  
3  
Masters 60+
699 
62
 
257036
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
2
 
13
 
09:06
 
00:40
 
00:01
 
12.  
4  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
651 
46
 
308291
 
Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc.
 
Waynesboro
GA
1
 
 
09:07
 
00:41
 
00:01
 
13.  
5  
Masters 40-49
606 
45
 
443555
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
8
 
09:07
 
00:41
 
00:00
 
14.  
5  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
659 
40
 
65704
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
09:08
 
00:42
 
00:01
 
15.  
6  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
652 
49
 
276024
 
Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
 
Surfside Beach
SC
 
 
09:10
 
00:44
 
00:02
 
16.  
2  
Masters 50-59
670 
55
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
 
16
 
09:12
 
00:46
 
00:02
 
17.  
6  
Masters 40-49
601 
44
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
6
 
09:15
 
00:49
 
00:03
 
18.  
7  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
657 
42
 
277393
 
Cycletherapy
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
09:17
 
00:51
 
00:02
 
19.  
7  
Masters 40-49
612 
49
 
358037
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
4
 
09:17
 
00:51
 
00:00
 
20.  
8  
Masters 40-49
607 
44
 
27836
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
3
 
09:19
 
00:53
 
00:02
 
21.  
9  
Masters 40-49
608 
43
 
448321
 
 
Columbia
KY
 
2
 
09:23
 
00:57
 
00:04
 
22.  
3  
Masters 50-59
666 
50
 
59273
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Signal Mountain
TN
 
13
 
09:23
 
00:57
 
00:00
 
23.  
4  
Masters 50-59
661 
50
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
10
 
09:24
 
00:58
 
00:01
 
24.  
10  
Masters 40-49
613 
43
 
372502
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
1
 
09:26
 
01:00
 
00:02
 
25.  
5  
Masters 50-59
669 
58
 
308834
 
 
Marietta
GA
 
8
 
09:27
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
26.  
8  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
650 
49
 
214513
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
09:30
 
01:04
 
00:03
 
27.  
11  
Masters 40-49
611 
48
 
407830
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
09:32
 
01:06
 
00:02
 
28.  
12  
Masters 40-49
602 
48
 
299080
 
 
Blountville
TN
 
 
09:36
 
01:10
 
00:04
 
29.  
13  
Masters 40-49
609 
43
 
351938
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
 
09:37
 
01:11
 
00:01
 
30.  
6  
Masters 50-59
662 
56
 
286752
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Wetumpka
AL
 
6
 
09:39
 
01:13
 
00:02
 
31.  
14  
Masters 40-49
625 
47
 
190848
 
Frazier Cycling
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
09:44
 
01:18
 
00:05
 
32.  
7  
Masters 50-59
671 
55
 
367148
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Weaverville
NC
 
4
 
09:49
 
01:23
 
00:05
 
33.  
4  
Masters 60+
697 
62
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
10
 
09:55
 
01:29
 
00:06
 
34.  
8  
Masters 50-59
663 
54
 
55034
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dalton
GA
 
3
 
09:56
 
01:30
 
00:01
 
35.  
9  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
655 
49
 
58861
 
Godspeed Racing
 
Clanton
AL
 
 
09:59
 
01:33
 
00:03
 
36.  
9  
Masters 50-59
668 
55
 
66503
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
2
 
10:05
 
01:39
 
00:06
 
37.  
5  
Masters 60+
696 
60
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
8
 
10:43
 
02:17
 
00:38
 
38.  
6  
Masters 60+
695 
60
 
402958
 
 
Warner Robins
GA
 
6
 
12:16
 
03:50
 
01:33
 
39.  
10  
Masters 50-59
665 
53
 
201914
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
 
1
 
12:18
 
03:52
 
00:02
 
40.  
10  
Masters 40-49, Cat 3
658 
47
 
430782
 
I AM Racing
 
Thompsons Station
TN
 
 
37:43
 
29:17
 
25:25
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
65 
14
 
422849
 
Trace Bikes
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
20
 
10:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 9-14
61 
14
 
405938
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Dunwoody
GA
 
16
 
10:08
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
3  
Jr 9-14
66 
11
 
418951
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
13
 
11:24
 
01:19
 
01:16
 
4.  
4  
Jr 9-14
63 
14
 
411316
 
Trace Bikes
 
Gallatin
TN
 
10
 
11:37
 
01:32
 
00:13
 
5.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
58 
12
 
400843
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
20
 
12:14
 
02:09
 
00:37
 
6.  
5  
Jr 9-14
59 
12
 
424573
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Bethlehem
GA
 
8
 
13:03
 
02:58
 
00:49
 
7.  
6  
Jr 9-14
60 
9
 
473105
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
6
 
13:11
 
03:06
 
00:08
 
8.  
2  
Jr 9-14 F
56 
14
 
477263
 
Southern Performance
 
Columbia
KY
 
16
 
13:15
 
03:10
 
00:04
 
9.  
7  
Jr 9-14
64 
9
 
434950
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
4
 
13:41
 
03:36
 
00:26
 
10.  
8  
Jr 9-14
62 
9
 
401406
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Lawrenceville
GA
 
3
 
14:36
 
04:31
 
00:55
 
11.  
1  
Jr 15-16
70 
15
 
449211
 
 
Milton
FL
 
20
 
15:14
 
05:09
 
00:38
 
12.  
3  
Jr 9-14 F
57 
11
 
460849
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
13
 
15:50
 
05:45
 
00:36
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
708 
36
 
227681
 
Team WE
 
Mckenzie
TN
17
 
20
 
09:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
703 
29
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
14
 
16
 
09:18
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
  
706 
46
 
84776
 
Dom360.com
 
Greenville
SC
12
 
13
 
09:28
 
00:28
 
00:10
 
4.  
  
704 
16
 
406712
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Alpharetta
GA
10
 
10
 
09:37
 
00:37
 
00:09
 
5.  
  
702 
57
 
350742
 
Velo Force
 
St. Louis
MO
8
 
8
 
09:43
 
00:43
 
00:06
 
6.  
  
707 
19
 
311541
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Alpine
CA
7
 
6
 
10:17
 
01:17
 
00:34
 
7.  
  
701 
38
 
292135
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Tullahoma
TN
6
 
4
 
10:21
 
01:21
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
700 
32
 
274816
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Nashville
TN
5
 
3
 
10:33
 
01:33
 
00:12
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 4
795 
22
 
297862
 
 
Blacksburg
VA
17
 
20
 
09:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
721 
31
 
345584
 
 
Birmingham
AL
14
 
20
 
09:17
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
2  
Women 3
731 
44
 
131234
 
Team WE
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
16
 
09:25
 
00:09
 
00:08
 
4.  
3  
Women 3
730 
27
 
405957
 
Velo Force
 
St. Louis
MO
10
 
13
 
09:38
 
00:22
 
00:13
 
5.  
2  
Women 4
794 
39
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
8
 
16
 
09:49
 
00:33
 
00:11
 
6.  
4  
Women 3
722 
32
 
427877
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
10
 
09:51
 
00:35
 
00:02
 
7.  
5  
Women 3
727 
38
 
404386
 
Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
8
 
09:59
 
00:43
 
00:08
 
8.  
6  
Women 3
726 
35
 
432427
 
Indian Cycle
 
Mobile
AL
5
 
6
 
10:06
 
00:50
 
00:07
 
9.  
7  
Women 3
729 
18
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
4
 
4
 
10:10
 
00:54
 
00:04
 
10.  
8  
Women 3
724 
40
 
382969
 
Team WE
 
Dover
TN
3
 
3
 
10:10
 
00:54
 
00:00
 
11.  
3  
Women 4
788 
51
 
307246
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
2
 
13
 
10:16
 
01:00
 
00:06
 
12.  
4  
Women 4
789 
37
 
Alecia Webster
One Day
 
 
Mobile
AL
1
 
 
10:17
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
13.  
9  
Women 3
728 
34
 
406618
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Kingsport
TN
 
2
 
10:19
 
01:03
 
00:02
 
14.  
5  
Women 4
787 
36
 
344702
 
Velo Vixens Cycling Club
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
8
 
10:23
 
01:07
 
00:04
 
15.  
10  
Women 3
720 
31
 
433687
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Lebanon
TN
 
1
 
10:26
 
01:10
 
00:03
 
16.  
6  
Women 4
792 
43
 
365107
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
 
6
 
10:28
 
01:12
 
00:02
 
17.  
11  
Women 3
723 
48
 
374759
 
Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
 
Conway
SC
 
 
10:31
 
01:15
 
00:03
 
18.  
7  
Women 4
790 
40
 
262493
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
4
 
10:35
 
01:19
 
00:04
 
19.  
8  
Women 4
797 
52
 
227872
 
Velo Force
 
St. Louis
MO
 
3
 
10:38
 
01:22
 
00:03
 
20.  
9  
Women 4
774 
24
 
485074
 
 
St. Louis
MO
 
2
 
10:41
 
01:25
 
00:03
 
21.  
10  
Women 4
799 
44
 
367986
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Knoxville
TN
 
1
 
10:54
 
01:38
 
00:13
 
22.  
12  
Women 3
725 
19
 
323042
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
11:00
 
01:44
 
00:06
 
23.  
11  
Women 4
798 
28
 
443634
 
 
Hixson
TN
 
 
11:04
 
01:48
 
00:04
 
24.  
12  
Women 4
796 
46
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
 
 
11:18
 
02:02
 
00:14
 
25.  
13  
Women 4
793 
16
 
376192
 
Frazier Cycling Juniors
 
Suwanee
GA
 
 
12:11
 
02:55
 
00:53