Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div IV

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - TT
Bartlett, TN
August 15th, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 1 15-29
12 
16
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
11
 
11:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
32 
43
 
148209
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Bartlett
TN
 
13
 
12:07
 
00:09
 
00:09
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 1 30+
22 
31
 
403139
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
13
 
12:10
 
00:12
 
00:03
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 1 30+
23 
34
 
303056
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
10
 
12:26
 
00:28
 
00:16
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 1 40+
34 
48
 
120879
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
10
 
12:27
 
00:29
 
00:01
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 1 30+
21 
36
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
7
 
13:26
 
01:28
 
00:59
 
7.  
3  
Men Cat 1 40+
36 
48
 
259722
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
7
       
 
Top Top
Singlespeed / Cat 2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 2 19-29
57 
25
 
427890
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds
TN
 
13
 
11:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 2 19-29
61 
27
 
Jacob Zimmerman
One Day
 
 
 
 
12:03
 
00:17
 
00:17
 
3.  
1  
Single Speed
112 
44
 
100125
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Oakland
TN
 
12
 
12:10
 
00:24
 
00:07
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 2 30+
72 
35
 
389482
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
13
 
12:15
 
00:29
 
00:05
 
5.  
2  
Single Speed
115 
45
 
195182
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
9
 
12:27
 
00:41
 
00:12
 
6.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
94 
50
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
13
 
12:35
 
00:49
 
00:08
 
7.  
1  
Men 50+ Combined
41 
55
 
85185
 
Los Locos
 
Arlington
TN
 
17
 
12:38
 
00:52
 
00:03
 
8.  
2  
Men 50+ Combined
45 
56
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
 
Bristol
TN
 
14
 
12:41
 
00:55
 
00:03
 
9.  
3  
Men 50+ Combined
46 
52
 
378915
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
11
 
12:58
 
01:12
 
00:17
 
10.  
2  
Men Cat 2 30+
73 
38
 
189281
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
10
 
13:08
 
01:22
 
00:10
 
11.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
95 
40
 
65704
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
10
 
13:29
 
01:43
 
00:21
 
12.  
4  
Men 50+ Combined
48 
52
 
439331
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
9
 
13:43
 
01:57
 
00:14
 
13.  
3  
Men Cat 2 19-29
60 
24
 
467056
 
Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
7
 
13:48
 
02:02
 
00:05
 
14.  
5  
Men 50+ Combined
43 
50
 
432765
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
7
 
13:56
 
02:10
 
00:08
 
15.  
3  
Men Cat 2 40+
92 
40
 
459992
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Southaven
MS
 
7
 
13:58
 
02:12
 
00:02
 
16.  
6  
Men 50+ Combined
47 
56
 
52044
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
5
 
14:14
 
02:28
 
00:16
 
17.  
7  
Men 50+ Combined
42 
50
 
429330
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
3
 
14:25
 
02:39
 
00:11
 
18.  
3  
Men Cat 2 30+
75 
33
 
430181
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
7
 
19:01
 
07:15
 
04:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
133 
36
 
389513
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Nesbit
MS
 
 
13:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
132 
33
 
199384
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
13:18
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
150 
47
 
Rick Harris
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
13:30
 
00:14
 
00:12
 
4.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
134 
34
 
Chad Ingle
One Day
 
 
 
 
13:33
 
00:17
 
00:03
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 3 40+
152 
43
 
Brian Carlson
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:49
 
02:33
 
02:16
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 3 40+
148 
43
 
481477
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
16:21
 
03:05
 
00:32
 
7.  
4  
Men Cat 3 40+
147 
42
 
Michael Vincent
One Day
 
MiSFiTs
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
24:52
 
11:36
 
08:31
 
 
Top Top
Juniors
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Junior 14 & Under
171 
14
 
432831
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
12
 
11:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Junior 15 & Over
453 
17
 
Ellis Huey
One Day
 
 
 
 
12:17
 
00:22
 
00:22
 
3.  
2  
Junior 15 & Over
452 
15
 
428220
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
19
 
12:40
 
00:45
 
00:23
 
4.  
3  
Junior 15 & Over
163 
16
 
431767
 
Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
16
 
12:44
 
00:49
 
00:04
 
5.  
4  
Junior 15 & Over
165 
15
 
468225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
14
 
12:47
 
00:52
 
00:03
 
6.  
5  
Junior 15 & Over
164 
15
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
12
 
13:00
 
01:05
 
00:13
 
7.  
2  
Junior 14 & Under
173 
14
 
458269
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
14:51
 
02:56
 
01:51
 
8.  
6  
Junior 15 & Over
168 
15
 
Michael Mannon
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:46
 
03:51
 
00:55
 
9.  
7  
Junior 15 & Over
167 
16
 
Noah Guffin
One Day
 
 
 
 
15:47
 
03:52
 
00:01
 
10.  
8  
Junior 15 & Over
169 
15
 
Jack Martindale
One Day
 
 
 
 
16:08
 
04:13
 
00:21
 
11.  
9  
Junior 15 & Over
161 
15
 
Dominic Mondragon
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
16:35
 
04:40
 
00:27
 
12.  
10  
Junior 15 & Over
451 
15
 
Kristofor Walicko
One Day
 
 
 
 
17:02
 
05:07
 
00:27
 
13.  
1  
Junior 15 & Over F
15
 
Emma McVay
One Day
 
 
 
 
19:00
 
07:05
 
01:58
 
14.  
11  
Junior 15 & Over
170 
16
 
Brent Elrod
One Day
 
 
 
 
21:27
 
09:32
 
02:27
 
15.  
12  
Junior 15 & Over
450 
18
 
Jacob Cole
One Day
 
 
 
 
34:37
 
22:42
 
13:10
 
 
Top Top
Women (Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2
186 
40
 
300273
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
12
 
14:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women Cat 3
191 
46
 
429230
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
15:00
 
00:15
 
00:15
 
3.  
2  
Women Cat 2
190 
45
 
206219
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
9
 
15:46
 
01:01
 
00:46