Promoter: Stanky Creek Cycling
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div I

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Legend of Stanky Creek - XC (TN State Championship)
Bartlett, TN
August 16th, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 19-39
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 1 30+
27 
34
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
48
 
2:11:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 1 30+
24 
33
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
41
 
2:11:12
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 1 15-29
11 
29
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Covington
TN
 
43
 
2:11:35
 
00:24
 
00:23
 
4.  
3  
Men Cat 1 30+
26 
32
 
448195
 
 
Cordova
TN
 
35
 
2:18:51
 
07:40
 
07:16
 
5.  
4  
Men Cat 1 30+
28 
35
 
163685
 
ChristianCycling Georgia
 
Woodstock
GA
 
30
 
2:20:38
 
09:27
 
01:47
 
6.  
5  
Men Cat 1 30+
21 
36
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
26
 
2:21:12
 
10:01
 
00:34
 
7.  
6  
Men Cat 1 30+
22 
31
 
403139
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
22
 
2:22:57
 
11:46
 
01:45
 
8.  
7  
Men Cat 1 30+
23 
34
 
303056
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
18
 
2:23:54
 
12:43
 
00:57
 
9.  
2  
Men Cat 1 15-29
13 
25
 
308202
 
 
Marked Tree
AR
 
36
 
2:39:20
 
28:09
 
15:26
 
10.  
3  
Men Cat 1 15-29
12 
16
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
30
 
2:49:23
 
38:12
 
10:03
 
11.  
8  
Men Cat 1 30+
25 
37
 
123904
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
14
 
8:57:59
 
6:46:48
 
6:08:36
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
31 
44
 
20940
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
45
 
2:16:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
33 
49
 
21733
 
Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
 
Tallassee
TN
 
38
 
2:20:47
 
04:43
 
04:43
 
3.  
  
32 
43
 
148209
 
Vandelay Industries
 
Bartlett
TN
 
32
 
2:23:13
 
07:09
 
02:26
 
4.  
  
34 
48
 
120879
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
27
 
2:23:57
 
07:53
 
00:44
 
5.  
  
35 
45
 
195182
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
23
 
2:28:13
 
12:09
 
04:16
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
61 
27
 
Jacob Zimmerman
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:31:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
57 
25
 
427890
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds
TN
 
42
 
1:34:38
 
02:54
 
02:54
 
3.  
  
64 
28
 
David Evans
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:34:59
 
03:15
 
00:21
 
4.  
  
62 
17
 
Ellis Huey
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:34
 
06:50
 
03:35
 
5.  
  
66 
21
 
Seth Ruhling
One Day
 
 
Apison
TN
 
 
1:38:51
 
07:07
 
00:17
 
6.  
  
65 
16
 
466595
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
23
 
1:40:04
 
08:20
 
01:13
 
7.  
  
58 
23
 
470167
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
19
 
1:40:54
 
09:10
 
00:50
 
8.  
  
63 
17
 
Joseph Finney
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:48:08
 
16:24
 
07:14
 
9.  
  
60 
24
 
467056
 
Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
11
 
1:49:02
 
17:18
 
00:54
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
71 
32
 
405984
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
48
 
1:31:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
72 
35
 
389482
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Cordova
TN
 
41
 
1:35:36
 
03:40
 
03:40
 
3.  
  
74 
31
 
247377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
35
 
1:38:19
 
06:23
 
02:43
 
4.  
  
77 
30
 
229410
 
Gearhead Cycle House
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
30
 
1:38:29
 
06:33
 
00:10
 
5.  
  
75 
33
 
430181
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
26
 
1:42:04
 
10:08
 
03:35
 
6.  
  
69 
37
 
Shawn James
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:42:14
 
10:18
 
00:10
 
7.  
  
73 
38
 
189281
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
18
 
1:50:24
 
18:28
 
08:10
 
8.  
  
76 
34
 
397356
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
14
 
1:50:46
 
18:50
 
00:22
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
93 
42
 
382591
 
I AM Racing
 
Castalian Springs
TN
 
53
 
1:35:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
100 
45
 
106928
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
46
 
1:36:27
 
01:23
 
01:23
 
3.  
  
96 
46
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
40
 
1:36:28
 
01:24
 
00:01
 
4.  
  
102 
42
 
Robert Ledford
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:23
 
03:19
 
01:55
 
5.  
  
94 
50
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
31
 
1:38:40
 
03:36
 
00:17
 
6.  
  
91 
41
 
202064
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
27
 
1:40:30
 
05:26
 
01:50
 
7.  
  
103 
48
 
329954
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
23
 
1:40:38
 
05:34
 
00:08
 
8.  
  
95 
40
 
65704
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
19
 
1:45:51
 
10:47
 
05:13
 
9.  
  
92 
40
 
459992
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Southaven
MS
 
15
 
1:47:47
 
12:43
 
01:56
 
10.  
  
101 
41
 
Dennis Nicholson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:49:02
 
13:58
 
01:15
 
11.  
  
98 
45
 
John Hodges
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:51:23
 
16:19
 
02:21
 
12.  
  
99 
45
 
Mauricio Thomassiny
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:03:29
 
28:25
 
12:06
 
DNF  
  
37 
48
 
460334
 
IMBA ( International Mountain Bicycling Association)
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-39
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
132 
33
 
199384
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
49:41
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
133 
36
 
389513
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Nesbit
MS
 
 
50:29
 
00:48
 
00:48
 
3.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
134 
34
 
Chad Ingle
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:07
 
01:26
 
00:38
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 3 19-29
56 
23
 
Mark Aikman
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:33
 
07:52
 
06:26
 
5.  
4  
Men Cat 3 30+
131 
36
 
brad hancock
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
59:44
 
10:03
 
02:11
 
6.  
2  
Men Cat 3 19-29
121 
25
 
Landan Blakenship
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:06:35
 
16:54
 
06:51
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
150 
47
 
Rick Harris
One Day
 
Jackson Spokes
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
52:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
146 
47
 
Michael Leonard
One Day
 
 
Beaumont
TX
 
 
55:08
 
03:05
 
03:05
 
3.  
  
154 
44
 
David Wall
One Day
 
 
 
 
55:54
 
03:51
 
00:46
 
4.  
  
155 
47
 
Tom Gentry
One Day
 
 
 
 
57:38
 
05:35
 
01:44
 
5.  
  
151 
46
 
john lavender
One Day
 
 
Corinth
MS
 
 
59:04
 
07:01
 
01:26
 
6.  
  
152 
43
 
Brian Carlson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:00:46
 
08:43
 
01:42
 
7.  
  
148 
43
 
481477
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
1:02:08
 
10:05
 
01:22
 
8.  
  
149 
57
 
6239
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:15:11
 
23:08
 
13:03
 
9.  
  
147 
42
 
Michael Vincent
One Day
 
MiSFiTs
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:34:27
 
42:24
 
19:16
 
10.  
  
153 
47
 
John Baddley
One Day
 
 
 
 
9:40:59
 
8:48:56
 
8:06:32
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
41 
55
 
85185
 
Los Locos
 
Arlington
TN
 
52
 
1:33:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
45 
56
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
 
Bristol
TN
 
45
 
1:33:52
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
  
50 
55
 
William Baker
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:36:58
 
03:07
 
03:06
 
4.  
  
46 
52
 
378915
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
34
 
1:39:42
 
05:51
 
02:44
 
5.  
  
51 
53
 
Jim Logan
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:59
 
10:08
 
04:17
 
6.  
  
49 
55
 
Gary Collins
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:48:24
 
14:33
 
04:25
 
7.  
  
48 
52
 
439331
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
22
 
1:51:16
 
17:25
 
02:52
 
8.  
  
53 
54
 
424906
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
18
 
1:51:55
 
18:04
 
00:39
 
9.  
  
43 
50
 
432765
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
14
 
1:52:05
 
18:14
 
00:10
 
10.  
  
47 
56
 
52044
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
11
 
1:54:40
 
20:49
 
02:35
 
11.  
  
52 
60
 
Donnie Crider
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:59:28
 
25:37
 
04:48
 
12.  
  
44 
59
 
Guy Guasco
One Day
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
 
 
2:24:01
 
50:10
 
24:33
 
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
171 
14
 
432831
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
43
 
44:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
173 
14
 
458269
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
36
 
48:11
 
03:15
 
03:15
 
3.  
  
172 
14
 
469201
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
30
 
1:03:47
 
18:51
 
15:36
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
166 
16
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
51
 
45:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
165 
15
 
468225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
44
 
45:45
 
00:19
 
00:19
 
3.  
  
163 
16
 
431767
 
Memphis Velo
 
Germantown
TN
 
38
 
46:01
 
00:35
 
00:16
 
4.  
  
452 
15
 
428220
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
33
 
46:24
 
00:58
 
00:23
 
5.  
  
164 
15
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
29
 
50:38
 
05:12
 
04:14
 
6.  
  
455 
15
 
Adam Sallson
One Day
 
 
 
 
51:39
 
06:13
 
01:01
 
7.  
  
162 
15
 
473848
 
 
Eads
TN
 
21
 
51:39
 
06:13
 
00:00
 
8.  
  
454 
15
 
Noah Dawson
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:26
 
16:00
 
09:47
 
9.  
  
168 
15
 
Michael Mannon
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:01:45
 
16:19
 
00:19
 
10.  
  
169 
15
 
Jack Martindale
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:03:47
 
18:21
 
02:02
 
11.  
  
161 
15
 
Dominic Mondragon
One Day
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
1:08:50
 
23:24
 
05:03
 
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over Female
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
18
 
443128
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
57:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
122 
18
 
Karlee Jones
One Day
 
 
 
 
59:21
 
01:45
 
01:45
 
3.  
  
15
 
Emma McVay
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:19:40
 
22:04
 
20:19
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
117 
46
 
183301
 
Bicycle Cafe
 
Franklin
TN
 
47
 
1:31:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
113 
34
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
40
 
1:34:02
 
02:03
 
02:03
 
3.  
  
116 
32
 
Brett Holder
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:35
 
06:36
 
04:33
 
4.  
  
114 
39
 
Caleb Skinner
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:23
 
11:24
 
04:48
 
5.  
  
111 
47
 
134594
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
25
 
1:44:33
 
12:34
 
01:10
 
6.  
  
118 
35
 
Joel Glasgow
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:51:21
 
19:22
 
06:48
 
7.  
  
120 
27
 
Andy Hill
One Day
 
 
 
 
6:44:59
 
5:13:00
 
4:53:38
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
187 
30
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport
IL
 
46
 
1:52:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
186 
40
 
300273
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
39
 
1:55:26
 
02:35
 
02:35
 
3.  
  
194 
56
 
Sally Logan
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:59:47
 
06:56
 
04:21
 
4.  
  
188 
18
 
443128
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
28
 
2:01:28
 
08:37
 
01:41
 
5.  
  
189 
29
 
431752
 
Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
24
 
2:03:58
 
11:07
 
02:30
 
6.  
  
190 
45
 
206219
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
20
 
2:09:04
 
16:13
 
05:06
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
193 
35
 
Teri Ayotte
One Day
 
 
 
 
54:22
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
191 
46
 
429230
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
57:16
 
02:54
 
02:54
 
3.  
  
135 
50
 
Poppy Seelbinder
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:05:36
 
11:14
 
08:20
 
4.  
  
192 
25
 
438172
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:09:14
 
14:52
 
03:38