Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Montgomery Bell Classic - XC
Dickson, TN
June 28th, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times
Lap Times

Swiftwick Performance Socks   Specialized Bicycles   The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)   Trail & Fitness   Trace Bikes
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
1  
Cat 1 (Open)
111 
17
 
428278
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
2:09:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
42:19
 
43:49
 
43:41
 
2.  
2  
Cat 1 (Open)
117 
17
 
371703
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Manchester
TN
 
 
2:14:00
 
04:11
 
04:11
 
43:51
 
44:07
 
46:02
 
3.  
3  
Cat 1 (Open)
106 
19
 
379420
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
2:17:39
 
07:50
 
03:39
 
43:56
 
45:51
 
47:52
 
4.  
1  
Men Pro
101 
36
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
21
 
2:25:04
 
15:15
 
07:25
 
46:29
 
49:03
 
49:32
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 15-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
120 
29
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Covington
TN
 
26
 
2:12:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
43:44
 
44:43
 
44:30
 
2.  
  
119 
17
 
378724
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Manchester
TN
 
21
 
2:23:59
 
11:02
 
11:02
 
46:02
 
48:00
 
49:57
 
3.  
  
107 
16
 
357129
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
17
 
2:24:17
 
11:20
 
00:18
 
47:16
 
49:11
 
47:50
 
4.  
  
121 
27
 
214703
 
Union College Cycling
 
Manchester
KY
 
13
 
2:54:46
 
41:49
 
30:29
 
54:00
 
57:28
 
1:03:18
 
5.  
  
109 
16
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
       
 
 
 
6.  
  
122 
21
 
404744
 
Union College Cycling
 
London
KY
 
7
       
 
 
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
110 
36
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
23
 
2:25:51
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:44
 
48:24
 
50:43
 
2.  
  
124 
30
 
173776
 
 
Huntsville
AL
 
18
 
2:26:35
 
00:44
 
00:44
 
46:51
 
48:19
 
51:25
 
3.  
  
116 
31
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Brentwood
TN
 
14
 
2:52:02
 
26:11
 
25:27
 
44:17
 
45:26
 
1:22:19
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
112 
45
 
361911
 
I AM Racing
 
Dickson
TN
 
29
 
2:15:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:04
 
44:54
 
46:37
 
2.  
  
126 
44
 
88325
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
24
 
2:18:38
 
03:03
 
03:03
 
44:39
 
45:32
 
48:27
 
3.  
  
113 
41
 
307847
 
MOAB
 
Lebanon
TN
 
20
 
2:23:01
 
07:26
 
04:23
 
45:37
 
48:23
 
49:01
 
4.  
  
114 
43
 
149518
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
16
 
2:25:47
 
10:12
 
02:46
 
48:08
 
48:21
 
49:18
 
5.  
  
118 
40
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
13
 
2:29:39
 
14:04
 
03:52
 
47:36
 
50:55
 
51:08
 
6.  
  
115 
43
 
244316
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Hernando
MS
 
10
 
2:30:38
 
15:03
 
00:59
 
48:19
 
50:23
 
51:56
 
7.  
  
105 
48
 
120879
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
7
 
2:33:56
 
18:21
 
03:18
 
48:39
 
50:49
 
54:28
 
8.  
  
125 
42
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
5
 
2:38:07
 
22:32
 
04:11
 
53:55
 
50:54
 
53:18
 
9.  
  
123 
47
 
166475
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
2:50:55
 
35:20
 
12:48
 
49:29
 
57:21
 
1:04:05
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
201 
29
 
406947
 
BPC Cycling / ACCM
 
Germantown
TN
 
22
 
1:32:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:32
 
46:05
   
2.  
  
202 
25
 
427890
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds
TN
 
17
 
1:34:35
 
01:58
 
01:58
 
46:24
 
48:11
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
216 
36
 
Ryan Morphew
One Day
 
 
Cookeville
TN
 
 
1:33:11
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:33
 
46:38
   
2.  
  
208 
34
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
19
 
1:49:16
 
16:05
 
16:05
 
52:20
 
56:56
   
3.  
  
205 
33
 
Edward Elliott
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
1:52:45
 
19:34
 
03:29
 
49:15
 
1:03:30
   
DNF  
  
215 
33
 
430181
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
220 
42
 
382591
 
I AM Racing
 
Castalian Springs
TN
 
30
 
1:32:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
46:14
 
46:02
   
2.  
  
206 
50
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
25
 
1:33:21
 
01:05
 
01:05
 
46:17
 
47:04
   
3.  
  
214 
46
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
21
 
1:42:17
 
10:01
 
08:56
 
50:54
 
51:23
   
4.  
  
219 
44
 
383965
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
 
17
 
1:42:20
 
10:04
 
00:03
 
50:40
 
51:40
   
5.  
  
224 
43
 
96451
 
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
14
 
1:53:06
 
20:50
 
10:46
 
55:39
 
57:27
   
6.  
  
218 
43
 
400987
 
 
La Vergne
TN
 
11
 
2:00:26
 
28:10
 
07:20
 
56:37
 
1:03:49
   
7.  
  
223 
44
 
25203
 
 
East Ridge
TN
 
8
 
2:03:08
 
30:52
 
02:42
 
59:23
 
1:03:45
   
8.  
  
211 
46
 
David Nevels
One Day
 
Union College Cycling
 
Barbourville
KY
 
 
2:09:52
 
37:36
 
06:44
 
1:01:02
 
1:08:50
   
DNF  
  
204 
49
 
123341
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
52:18
 
-1
   
52:18
 
   
DNF  
  
222 
46
 
John Lavender
One Day
 
 
Corinth
MS
 
       
 
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
343 
28
 
Will Stanley
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
51:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
26:20
 
24:55
   
2.  
  
325 
27
 
381484
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
53:30
 
02:15
 
02:15
 
26:29
 
27:01
   
3.  
  
338 
25
 
Kyle Dartch
One Day
 
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
56:29
 
05:14
 
02:59
 
28:10
 
28:19
   
4.  
  
322 
23
 
Phil Aufdencamp
One Day
 
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
1:01:09
 
09:54
 
04:40
 
29:41
 
31:28
   
5.  
  
335 
29
 
Justin Allen
One Day
 
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
 
1:02:11
 
10:56
 
01:02
 
31:01
 
31:10
   
6.  
  
334 
29
 
Timothy Grimes
One Day
 
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
 
1:10:59
 
19:44
 
08:48
 
33:27
 
37:32
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
330 
34
 
440087
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
47:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
23:24
 
23:51
   
2.  
  
336 
40
 
Daniel Dillingham
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
49:54
 
02:39
 
02:39
 
24:57
 
24:57
   
3.  
  
339 
33
 
443143
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
50:37
 
03:22
 
00:43
 
25:41
 
24:56
   
4.  
  
328 
34
 
401677
 
 
Hermitage
TN
 
 
59:34
 
12:19
 
08:57
 
29:25
 
30:09
   
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
341 
57
 
6239
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
50:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
24:31
 
25:46
   
2.  
  
309 
40
 
Richard Begin
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
51:02
 
00:45
 
00:45
 
25:35
 
25:27
   
3.  
  
345 
50
 
Scott Huddleston
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
52:47
 
02:30
 
01:45
 
26:13
 
26:34
   
4.  
  
324 
44
 
David Wall
One Day
 
 
Milan
TN
 
 
55:57
 
05:40
 
03:10
 
27:18
 
28:39
   
5.  
  
337 
46
 
424249
 
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
56:20
 
06:03
 
00:23
 
27:09
 
29:11
   
6.  
  
315 
49
 
465206
 
Schmobro
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
57:35
 
07:18
 
01:15
 
28:28
 
29:07
   
7.  
  
327 
51
 
Robert Warren
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
58:35
 
08:18
 
01:00
 
28:49
 
29:46
   
8.  
  
316 
52
 
463129
 
Schmobro
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
59:54
 
09:37
 
01:19
 
29:10
 
30:44
   
9.  
  
333 
54
 
Edwin Hatcher
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:00:08
 
09:51
 
00:14
 
29:52
 
30:16
   
10.  
  
321 
43
 
309802
 
I AM Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
1:06:49
 
16:32
 
06:41
 
35:13
 
31:36
   
DNF  
  
332 
45
 
Scott Miller
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
32:45
 
-1
   
32:45
 
   
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
108 
53
 
15115
 
MOAB
 
Columbia
TN
 
25
 
1:36:58
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
48:26
 
48:32
   
2.  
  
221 
54
 
Duane Leach
One Day
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
1:40:48
 
03:50
 
03:50
 
49:44
 
51:04
   
3.  
  
102 
52
 
378915
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
16
 
1:42:25
 
05:27
 
01:37
 
49:36
 
52:49
   
4.  
  
127 
50
 
184255
 
Columbia Cycling Club
 
Lawrenceburg
TN
 
12
 
1:45:13
 
08:15
 
02:48
 
51:11
 
54:02
   
5.  
  
104 
56
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
 
Bristol
TN
 
9
 
1:45:35
 
08:37
 
00:22
 
57:38
 
47:57
   
 
Top Top
Junior 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
326 
14
 
432831
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
30
 
42:20
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
20:57
 
21:23
   
2.  
  
306 
14
 
458269
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
25
 
45:33
 
03:13
 
03:13
 
22:24
 
23:09
   
3.  
  
311 
12
 
392422
 
MOAB
 
White Bluff
TN
 
21
 
54:06
 
11:46
 
08:33
 
26:20
 
27:46
   
4.  
  
307 
14
 
474701
 
 
White Bluff
TN
 
17
 
54:10
 
11:50
 
00:04
 
26:45
 
27:25
   
5.  
  
310 
14
 
Nino Barnes
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
54:29
 
12:09
 
00:19
 
27:18
 
27:11
   
6.  
  
340 
14
 
469201
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
11
 
55:32
 
13:12
 
01:03
 
27:15
 
28:17
   
7.  
  
304 
11
 
Ethan Rickard
One Day
 
 
Madisonville
KY
 
 
56:06
 
13:46
 
00:34
 
27:22
 
28:44
   
8.  
  
303 
14
 
411316
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
6
 
1:01:36
 
19:16
 
05:30
 
28:17
 
33:19
   
9.  
  
329 
9
 
471659
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
1:03:34
 
21:14
 
01:58
 
30:34
 
33:00
   
10.  
  
331 
9
 
441408
 
 
East Ridge
TN
 
2
 
1:22:54
 
40:34
 
19:20
 
39:37
 
43:17
   
 
Top Top
Junior 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
308 
15
 
428220
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
23
 
43:02
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
21:33
 
21:29
   
2.  
  
301 
15
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
18
 
46:11
 
03:09
 
03:09
 
22:28
 
23:43
   
3.  
  
342 
17
 
Alec Hayes
One Day
 
 
Charlotte
TN
 
 
1:26:50
 
43:48
 
40:39
 
40:36
 
46:14
   
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
217 
46
 
183301
 
Bicycle Cafe
 
Franklin
TN
 
22
 
1:29:25
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
44:28
 
44:57
   
2.  
  
213 
39
 
Caleb Skinner
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
1:56:32
 
27:07
 
27:07
 
59:21
 
57:11
   
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
 
Lap 3
 
1.  
  
103 
29
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
21
 
2:54:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
58:19
 
57:23
 
59:05
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
209 
45
 
206219
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
22
 
2:04:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
1:01:18
 
1:03:10
   
2.  
  
212 
29
 
431752
 
Memphis Velo
 
Memphis
TN
 
17
 
2:19:53
 
15:25
 
15:25
 
1:09:02
 
1:10:51
   
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
Lap 1
 
Lap 2
   
1.  
  
344 
30
 
430136
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
53:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
26:06
 
26:54
   
2.  
  
313 
46
 
472388
 
Team WE
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
55:21
 
02:21
 
02:21
 
27:27
 
27:54
   
3.  
  
347 
22
 
Morgan Yeager
One Day
 
Halcyon Bike Shop
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
58:00
 
05:00
 
02:39
 
28:58
 
29:02
   
4.  
  
323 
46
 
429230
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
1:00:44
 
07:44
 
02:44
 
29:09
 
31:35
   
5.  
  
346 
25
 
438172
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:07:12
 
14:12
 
06:28
 
33:51
 
33:21
   

Tennessee State Parks   Carls Perfect Pig  (White Bluff, TN)