Promoter: Team Bikers Choice
Type: Mountain / Short Track
Points Level: Div IV

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Old Hickory Classic - Short Track
Gallatin, TN
August 8th, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Specialized Bicycles   Bone McAllester Norton (Bone Law)   Volunteer State Bank   Trek Bikes   Dane Fitness (Hendersonville, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Men Pro
90 
22
 
277734
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
11
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 1 15-29
102 
16
 
375986
 
MOAB
 
Franklin
TN
 
13
 
3.  
2  
Men Cat 1 15-29
101 
17
 
371703
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Manchester
TN
 
10
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 1 30+
118 
36
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 1 30+
119 
31
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Brentwood
TN
 
10
 
6.  
3  
Men Cat 1 30+
117 
37
 
200382
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
7
 
DNF  
DNF  
Men Cat 1 15-29
100 
17
 
428278
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Cat 1/2 40+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
121 
45
 
139665
 
Trace Bikes
 
Pegram
TN
 
12
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
40 
50
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
 
12
 
3.  
1  
Men 50+ Combined
60 
56
 
253699
 
Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance MTB
 
Bristol
TN
 
12
 
4.  
2  
Men 50+ Combined
61 
52
 
378915
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
9
 
5.  
2  
Men Cat 1 40+
120 
48
 
120879
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
9
 
6.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
42 
43
 
338722
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
9
 
 
Top Top
Singlespeed / Cat 2 15-39
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Single Speed
31
 
419016
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Brentwood
TN
 
11
 
2.  
1  
Men Cat 2 30+
37 
33
 
386430
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Dickson
TN
 
13
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 2 19-29
10 
25
 
427890
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Drummonds
TN
 
11
 
4.  
2  
Men Cat 2 30+
39 
34
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
 
10
 
5.  
3  
Men Cat 2 30+
38 
38
 
384784
 
Ride615 Development
 
Old Hickory
TN
 
7
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
167 
33
 
Jason Campbell
One Day
 
Gran Fondo Trail & Fitness
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
2.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
165 
34
 
440087
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 3 19-29
150 
27
 
381484
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
170 
48
 
James Thibert
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
5.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
169 
33
 
Jay Danley
One Day
 
 
Hermitage
TN
 
 
6.  
4  
Men Cat 3 30+
168 
32
 
474841
 
Ride615 Development
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
7.  
5  
Men Cat 3 30+
160 
39
 
Tinu Thomas
One Day
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
8.  
6  
Men Cat 3 30+
164 
34
 
Shea Cofer
One Day
 
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Junior 15 & Over
147 
17
 
371703
 
Team Ride for Reading
 
Manchester
TN
 
18
 
2.  
1  
Junior 14 & Under
181 
14
 
432831
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
15
 
3.  
2  
Junior 15 & Over
141 
15
 
428220
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
15
 
4.  
3  
Junior 15 & Over
140 
15
 
468225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
12
 
5.  
4  
Junior 15 & Over
143 
15
 
426458
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Slaughters
KY
 
10
 
6.  
5  
Junior 15 & Over
146 
15
 
473848
 
 
Eads
TN
 
8
 
7.  
2  
Junior 14 & Under
182 
14
 
458269
 
MOAB
 
Brentwood
TN
 
12
 
8.  
3  
Junior 14 & Under
180 
14
 
411316
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Gallatin
TN
 
9
 
9.  
4  
Junior 14 & Under
183 
13
 
467786
 
 
Gallatin
TN
 
7
 
10.  
6  
Junior 15 & Over
142 
15
 
Dusty Hobgood
One Day
 
 
Hanson
KY
 
 
11.  
5  
Junior 14 & Under
184 
12
 
Blake Thomson
One Day
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
12.  
7  
Junior 15 & Over
145 
16
 
Michael Ponce
One Day
 
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Junior 15 & Over
144 
17
 
Travis Cabler
One Day
 
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Cat 1/2 (Female, Combined)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2
88 
45
 
206219
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
13
 
2.  
2  
Women Cat 2
89 
46
 
472388
 
Team WE
 
Franklin
TN
 
10
 
3.  
3  
Women Cat 2
87 
45
 
Mellissa Lewis
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
 
 

The Bikers Choice (Hendersonville, TN)