Promoter: Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
Co-Promoter: Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div III
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Kirkland Cancer Center Rockabilly Gran Prix - Time Trial
Jackson, TN
May 30th, 2015
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

Alice and Carl Kirkland Cancer Center (Jackson, TN)   Downtown Jackson   Trek Bikes   Hampton Inn  (Jackson, TN)   Jackson Walk
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
121 
21
 
300391
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Woodbury
TN
10
 
20
 
09:55
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
280 
41
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
9
 
20
 
09:58
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
113 
33
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
8
 
16
 
09:58
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
4.  
3  
Pro/1
112 
37
 
230433
 
Team LaS'port
 
Shreveport
LA
7
 
13
 
10:01
 
00:06
 
00:03
 
5.  
4  
Pro/1
115 
33
 
278407
 
Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
 
Rochester
NY
6
 
10
 
10:03
 
00:08
 
00:02
 
6.  
5  
Pro/1
125 
18
 
345978
 
Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
 
Little Rock
AR
5
 
8
 
10:16
 
00:21
 
00:13
 
7.  
6  
Pro/1
122 
46
 
145792
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
4
 
6
 
10:17
 
00:22
 
00:01
 
8.  
2  
Cat 2
274 
29
 
367420
 
Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDentistry
 
Rochester
NY
3
 
16
 
10:21
 
00:26
 
00:04
 
9.  
3  
Cat 2
273 
31
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
2
 
13
 
10:25
 
00:30
 
00:04
 
10.  
4  
Cat 2
272 
28
 
260100
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
1
 
10
 
10:27
 
00:32
 
00:02
 
11.  
7  
Pro/1
117 
27
 
278514
 
Team LaS'port
 
Milton
FL
 
4
 
10:30
 
00:35
 
00:03
 
12.  
5  
Cat 2
276 
44
 
271440
 
Palmer Cycling
 
New Orleans
LA
 
8
 
10:30
 
00:35
 
00:00
 
13.  
8  
Pro/1
114 
24
 
213476
 
Palmer Cycling
 
Jackson
MS
 
3
 
10:31
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
14.  
6  
Cat 2
270 
26
 
400727
 
Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
 
Lilburn
GA
 
6
 
10:31
 
00:36
 
00:00
 
15.  
7  
Cat 2
278 
32
 
337684
 
Palmer Cycling
 
Belden
MS
 
4
 
10:34
 
00:39
 
00:03
 
16.  
8  
Cat 2
275 
39
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
3
 
10:39
 
00:44
 
00:05
 
17.  
9  
Pro/1
109 
26
 
275771
 
Team LaS'port
 
Pensacola
FL
 
2
 
10:39
 
00:44
 
00:00
 
18.  
10  
Pro/1
124 
52
 
10367
 
Bike Lab
 
Little Rock
AR
 
1
 
10:46
 
00:51
 
00:07
 
19.  
11  
Pro/1
111 
24
 
238093
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Marietta
GA
 
 
10:53
 
00:58
 
00:07
 
20.  
9  
Cat 2
279 
44
 
291524
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Knoxville
TN
 
2
 
10:56
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
21.  
10  
Cat 2
277 
33
 
358277
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
1
 
10:56
 
01:01
 
00:00
 
22.  
12  
Pro/1
110 
31
 
179843
 
Litespeed-BMW
 
Goodlettsville
TN
 
 
11:02
 
01:07
 
00:06
 
23.  
11  
Cat 2
269 
32
 
307593
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Hendersonville
TN
 
 
11:10
 
01:15
 
00:08
 
24.  
13  
Pro/1
119 
32
 
295183
 
Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
11:15
 
01:20
 
00:05
 
25.  
14  
Pro/1
116 
22
 
277734
 
Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
11:32
 
01:37
 
00:17
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
372 
34
 
381858
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
10
 
20
 
10:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
368 
27
 
442815
 
Team LaS'port
 
Shreveport
LA
9
 
16
 
10:29
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
  
381 
40
 
30699
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
8
 
13
 
10:32
 
00:05
 
00:03
 
4.  
  
371 
39
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
7
 
10
 
10:43
 
00:16
 
00:11
 
5.  
  
387 
42
 
100697
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt
TN
6
 
8
 
10:54
 
00:27
 
00:11
 
6.  
  
389 
38
 
218285
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
5
 
6
 
11:08
 
00:41
 
00:14
 
7.  
  
375 
38
 
382968
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
4
 
4
 
11:09
 
00:42
 
00:01
 
8.  
  
384 
37
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
3
 
3
 
11:11
 
00:44
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
382 
32
 
238260
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Apison
TN
2
 
2
 
11:13
 
00:46
 
00:02
 
10.  
  
374 
43
 
306802
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Lawrenceville
GA
1
 
1
 
11:14
 
00:47
 
00:01
 
11.  
  
370 
25
 
383915
 
 
Charleston
SC
 
 
11:25
 
00:58
 
00:11
 
12.  
  
378 
15
 
313306
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
11:33
 
01:06
 
00:08
 
13.  
  
377 
42
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
11:35
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
14.  
  
386 
40
 
65704
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
11:35
 
01:08
 
00:00
 
15.  
  
380 
48
 
356997
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
12:00
 
01:33
 
00:25
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
24 
34
 
293832
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Humboldt
TN
10
 
20
 
10:50
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
30
 
333762
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
16
 
10:56
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
  
11 
37
 
422496
 
Gearhead Cycle House
 
Jonesboro
AR
8
 
13
 
10:58
 
00:08
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
28 
41
 
419910
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
7
 
10
 
11:02
 
00:12
 
00:04
 
5.  
  
31 
55
 
308965
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
6
 
8
 
11:05
 
00:15
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
33 
49
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
5
 
6
 
11:06
 
00:16
 
00:01
 
7.  
  
45
 
249664
 
The Bike Crossing
 
Madison
MS
4
 
4
 
11:09
 
00:19
 
00:03
 
8.  
  
18 
43
 
278700
 
 
Madison
MS
3
 
3
 
11:12
 
00:22
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
20 
30
 
244868
 
Southern Performance
 
Hindman
KY
2
 
2
 
11:19
 
00:29
 
00:07
 
10.  
  
51
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
1
 
1
 
11:19
 
00:29
 
00:00
 
11.  
  
25 
25
 
342700
 
The Bike Crossing
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
11:22
 
00:32
 
00:03
 
12.  
  
41
 
422340
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
11:25
 
00:35
 
00:03
 
13.  
  
27 
18
 
443547
 
Southern Performance
 
Columbia
KY
 
 
11:26
 
00:36
 
00:01
 
14.  
  
23 
47
 
379802
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
11:32
 
00:42
 
00:06
 
15.  
  
19 
24
 
429394
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
11:42
 
00:52
 
00:10
 
16.  
  
17 
45
 
142552
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nolensville
TN
 
 
11:48
 
00:58
 
00:06
 
17.  
  
53
 
319586
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
11:49
 
00:59
 
00:01
 
18.  
  
13 
20
 
427396
 
 
Providence
RI
 
 
12:03
 
01:13
 
00:14
 
19.  
  
21 
47
 
340192
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
12:06
 
01:16
 
00:03
 
20.  
  
12 
26
 
437371
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
12:06
 
01:16
 
00:00
 
21.  
  
32 
27
 
381484
 
Ride615 Development
 
Mount Juliet
TN
 
 
12:09
 
01:19
 
00:03
 
22.  
  
15 
25
 
346674
 
BPC Cycling
 
Cartersville
GA
 
 
12:12
 
01:22
 
00:03
 
23.  
  
39
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
12:12
 
01:22
 
00:00
 
24.  
  
29 
24
 
415502
 
Gearhead Cycle House
 
Harrison
AR
 
 
12:17
 
01:27
 
00:05
 
25.  
  
34 
17
 
424121
 
Indian Cycle
 
Madison
MS
 
 
12:18
 
01:28
 
00:01
 
26.  
  
35 
28
 
470437
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Cleveland
TN
 
 
12:21
 
01:31
 
00:03
 
27.  
  
16 
28
 
427682
 
Gearhead Cycle House
 
Paragould
AR
 
 
12:21
 
01:31
 
00:00
 
28.  
  
18
 
448614
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Brentwood
TN
 
 
12:28
 
01:38
 
00:07
 
29.  
  
22 
36
 
245163
 
Dogfish/Team Noah
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12:34
 
01:44
 
00:06
 
30.  
  
10 
33
 
443143
 
Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
12:46
 
01:56
 
00:12
 
31.  
  
14 
30
 
388642
 
I AM Racing
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
13:32
 
02:42
 
00:46
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
549 
39
 
466280
 
Cape Bicycle and Fitness
 
Cape Girardeau
MO
10
 
 
11:19
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
548 
40
 
477227
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
9
 
 
11:23
 
00:04
 
00:04
 
3.  
  
550 
60
 
385714
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
8
 
 
11:54
 
00:35
 
00:31
 
4.  
  
555 
44
 
William Morehead
One Day
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
7
 
 
11:56
 
00:37
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
558 
52
 
311937
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
6
 
 
11:56
 
00:37
 
00:00
 
6.  
  
547 
40
 
458757
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Nolensville
TN
5
 
 
12:27
 
01:08
 
00:31
 
7.  
  
552 
53
 
242468
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lexington
TN
4
 
 
12:29
 
01:10
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
557 
33
 
460581
 
BPC Cycling
 
Arlington
TN
3
 
 
12:36
 
01:17
 
00:07
 
9.  
  
554 
31
 
410709
 
 
Finger
TN
2
 
 
12:48
 
01:29
 
00:12
 
10.  
  
551 
40
 
435393
 
 
Nolensville
TN
1
 
 
13:04
 
01:45
 
00:16
 
11.  
  
553 
29
 
407738
 
Ride615 Development
 
Joelton
TN
 
 
13:06
 
01:47
 
00:02
 
12.  
  
560 
36
 
429920
 
Oklahoma City Velo Club
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
13:19
 
02:00
 
00:13
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
641 
43
 
212325
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
10
 
20
 
10:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
642 
44
 
40575
 
Los Locos
 
Cordova
TN
9
 
16
 
10:33
 
00:17
 
00:17
 
3.  
  
638 
43
 
323156
 
Isagenix / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
13
 
10:53
 
00:37
 
00:20
 
4.  
  
632 
36
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
10
 
10:56
 
00:40
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
640 
47
 
204284
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
6
 
8
 
10:59
 
00:43
 
00:03
 
6.  
  
630 
36
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
5
 
6
 
11:21
 
01:05
 
00:22
 
7.  
  
636 
50
 
242673
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
4
 
4
 
11:23
 
01:07
 
00:02
 
8.  
  
635 
38
 
58637
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
3
 
11:25
 
01:09
 
00:02
 
9.  
  
637 
66
 
16327
 
Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b Visit Knoxville
 
Knoxville
TN
2
 
2
 
12:01
 
01:45
 
00:36
 
10.  
  
631 
42
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Goodlettsville
TN
1
 
1
 
12:11
 
01:55
 
00:10
 
11.  
  
634 
36
 
169477
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
12:11
 
01:55
 
00:00
 
12.  
  
629 
52
 
84547
 
MOAB
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
12:53
 
02:37
 
00:42
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters 50-59
821 
58
 
248757
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Spring Hill
TN
10
 
20
 
11:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters 40-49
736 
46
 
378688
 
Team Heroes- MOB
 
Fishers
IN
9
 
20
 
11:05
 
00:05
 
00:05
 
3.  
2  
Masters 50-59
811 
54
 
64082
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
8
 
16
 
11:10
 
00:10
 
00:05
 
4.  
3  
Masters 50-59
801 
55
 
50441
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Lexington
TN
7
 
13
 
11:16
 
00:16
 
00:06
 
5.  
2  
Masters 40-49
733 
45
 
443555
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
6
 
16
 
11:17
 
00:17
 
00:01
 
6.  
3  
Masters 40-49
747 
42
 
460056
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
5
 
13
 
11:23
 
00:23
 
00:06
 
7.  
1  
Masters 60+
918 
64
 
13000
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
4
 
20
 
11:29
 
00:29
 
00:06
 
8.  
4  
Masters 40-49
732 
46
 
248151
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
3
 
10
 
11:32
 
00:32
 
00:03
 
9.  
5  
Masters 40-49
731 
45
 
394551
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Albertville
AL
2
 
8
 
11:32
 
00:32
 
00:00
 
10.  
6  
Masters 40-49
751 
43
 
372502
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
1
 
6
 
11:37
 
00:37
 
00:05
 
11.  
4  
Masters 50-59
823 
58
 
203368
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
10
 
11:44
 
00:44
 
00:07
 
12.  
5  
Masters 50-59
805 
57
 
439283
 
 
Germantown
TN
 
8
 
11:46
 
00:46
 
00:02
 
13.  
7  
Masters 40-49
734 
43
 
448321
 
 
Columbia
KY
 
4
 
11:48
 
00:48
 
00:02
 
14.  
6  
Masters 50-59
819 
54
 
109365
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Maryville
TN
 
6
 
11:51
 
00:51
 
00:03
 
15.  
2  
Masters 60+
914 
62
 
257036
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
16
 
11:57
 
00:57
 
00:06
 
16.  
8  
Masters 40-49
735 
49
 
341470
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
3
 
11:59
 
00:59
 
00:02
 
17.  
7  
Masters 50-59
802 
54
 
73553
 
Southern Performance
 
Lexington
KY
 
4
 
11:59
 
00:59
 
00:00
 
18.  
8  
Masters 50-59
808 
55
 
66503
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
 
3
 
12:01
 
01:01
 
00:02
 
19.  
9  
Masters 40-49
737 
49
 
358037
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
2
 
12:03
 
01:03
 
00:02
 
20.  
10  
Masters 40-49
730 
44
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
1
 
12:08
 
01:08
 
00:05
 
21.  
11  
Masters 40-49
742 
42
 
476936
 
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
12:18
 
01:18
 
00:10
 
22.  
3  
Masters 60+
916 
63
 
306198
 
BPC Cycling
 
Pelham
AL
 
13
 
12:50
 
01:50
 
00:32
 
23.  
4  
Masters 60+
912 
62
 
358354
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
10
 
12:50
 
01:50
 
00:00
 
24.  
12  
Masters 40-49
739 
49
 
273846
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
12:54
 
01:54
 
00:04
 
25.  
9  
Masters 50-59
807 
52
 
422462
 
MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
 
Helena
AL
 
2
 
12:59
 
01:59
 
00:05
 
26.  
5  
Masters 60+
913 
63
 
176979
 
I AM Racing
 
Madison
TN
 
8
 
13:09
 
02:09
 
00:10
 
27.  
6  
Masters 60+
917 
60
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
 
6
 
13:12
 
02:12
 
00:03
 
28.  
10  
Masters 50-59
824 
54
 
299220
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
1
 
13:23
 
02:23
 
00:11
 
29.  
7  
Masters 60+
915 
62
 
383035
 
I AM Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
4
 
14:00
 
03:00
 
00:37
 
30.  
13  
Masters 40-49
740 
42
 
474558
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
15:49
 
04:49
 
01:49
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 9-14
944 
14
 
422849
 
Trace Bikes
 
Murfreesboro
TN
10
 
20
 
12:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 9-14
948 
13
 
367160
 
Trace Bikes
 
Nashville
TN
9
 
16
 
12:48
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
3.  
3  
Jr 9-14
949 
14
 
427434
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
8
 
13
 
13:47
 
01:15
 
00:59
 
4.  
4  
Jr 9-14
947 
12
 
427199
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
7
 
10
 
15:43
 
03:11
 
01:56
 
5.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
931 
12
 
Allison Newman
One Day
 
 
Germantown
TN
6
 
 
15:44
 
03:12
 
00:01
 
6.  
5  
Jr 9-14
943 
12
 
393269
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
5
 
8
 
15:59
 
03:27
 
00:15
 
7.  
6  
Jr 9-14
938 
14
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
4
 
6
 
16:34
 
04:02
 
00:35
 
8.  
2  
Jr 9-14 F
930 
14
 
477263
 
Southern Performance
 
Columbia
KY
3
 
16
 
16:45
 
04:13
 
00:11
 
9.  
7  
Jr 9-14
941 
9
 
476582
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
2
 
4
 
16:46
 
04:14
 
00:01
 
10.  
8  
Jr 9-14
946 
9
 
458760
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
1
 
3
 
17:00
 
04:28
 
00:14
 
11.  
9  
Jr 9-14
942 
10
 
Luke Piercey
One Day
 
 
Medina
TN
 
 
17:12
 
04:40
 
00:12
 
12.  
10  
Jr 9-14
945 
9
 
473105
 
Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
1
 
17:31
 
04:59
 
00:19
 
13.  
3  
Jr 9-14 F
932 
10
 
Ella Piercey
One Day
 
 
Medina
TN
 
 
17:55
 
05:23
 
00:24
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
209 
36
 
227681
 
Team WE
 
McKenzie
TN
10
 
20
 
11:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
203 
29
 
379218
 
Team WE
 
Kingston Springs
TN
9
 
16
 
11:41
 
00:18
 
00:18
 
3.  
1  
Women 3
344 
41
 
311038
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
8
 
20
 
11:45
 
00:22
 
00:04
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
350 
32
 
427877
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
16
 
11:56
 
00:33
 
00:11
 
5.  
1  
Women 4 (W1234)
685 
38
 
466920
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
6
 
 
12:05
 
00:42
 
00:09
 
6.  
3  
Women 1/2
205 
22
 
288099
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Lawrenceville
GA
5
 
13
 
12:27
 
01:04
 
00:22
 
7.  
4  
Women 1/2
202 
31
 
401270
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Greenville
SC
4
 
10
 
12:34
 
01:11
 
00:07
 
8.  
5  
Women 1/2
206 
37
 
309200
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Nashville
TN
3
 
8
 
12:42
 
01:19
 
00:08
 
9.  
6  
Women 1/2
208 
47
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
2
 
6
 
12:43
 
01:20
 
00:01
 
10.  
7  
Women 1/2
207 
19
 
311541
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Alpine
CA
1
 
4
 
12:45
 
01:22
 
00:02
 
11.  
3  
Women 3
346 
19
 
323042
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Charleston
TN
 
13
 
12:54
 
01:31
 
00:09
 
12.  
4  
Women 3
348 
18
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
10
 
12:55
 
01:32
 
00:01
 
13.  
5  
Women 3
347 
25
 
429754
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Gainesville
GA
 
8
 
13:32
 
02:09
 
00:37
 
14.  
2  
Women 4 (W1234)
683 
45
 
382297
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Franklin
TN
 
 
13:33
 
02:10
 
00:01
 
15.  
8  
Women 1/2
201 
32
 
274816
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
13:37
 
02:14
 
00:04
 
16.  
6  
Women 3
341 
36
 
416810
 
Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
 
Hoover
AL
 
6
 
13:39
 
02:16
 
00:02
 
17.  
7  
Women 3
340 
54
 
400566
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Huntsville
AL
 
4
 
13:40
 
02:17
 
00:01
 
18.  
8  
Women 3
342 
47
 
384919
 
Team WE
 
Nashville
TN
 
3
 
13:50
 
02:27
 
00:10
 
19.  
3  
Women 4 (W1234)
684 
37
 
416881
 
Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
 
Birmingham
AL
 
 
13:51
 
02:28
 
00:01
 
20.  
9  
Women 3
345 
39
 
305544
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
2
 
13:53
 
02:30
 
00:02
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 3
343 
31
 
433687
 
Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
 
Lebanon
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
689 
39
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
10
 
20
 
12:15
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
692 
38
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
9
 
16
 
12:32
 
00:17
 
00:17
 
3.  
  
687 
37
 
427573
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
8
 
13
 
12:39
 
00:24
 
00:07
 
4.  
  
688 
43
 
365107
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
7
 
10
 
12:58
 
00:43
 
00:19
 
5.  
  
693 
42
 
379603
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Maryville
TN
6
 
8
 
13:06
 
00:51
 
00:08
 
6.  
  
699 
39
 
459091
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
5
 
6
 
13:21
 
01:06
 
00:15
 
7.  
  
698 
29
 
473046
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
4
 
4
 
13:37
 
01:22
 
00:16
 
8.  
  
695 
41
 
438543
 
Clarksville Velo
 
Clarksville
TN
3
 
3
 
13:48
 
01:33
 
00:11
 
9.  
  
697 
45
 
422457
 
Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
 
Helena
AL
2
 
2
 
13:52
 
01:37
 
00:04
 
10.  
  
696 
29
 
430334
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Lebanon
TN
1
 
1
 
14:41
 
02:26
 
00:49
 
11.  
  
686 
37
 
279311
 
Team Novo Nordisk Women
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
14:45
 
02:30
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
691 
25
 
441079
 
Gearhead Cycle House
 
Paragould
AR
 
 
15:05
 
02:50
 
00:20
 
13.  
  
682 
38
 
Lisa Piercey
One Day
 
 
Medina
TN
 
 
15:46
 
03:31
 
00:41
 
14.  
  
690 
24
 
406112
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
15:51
 
03:36
 
00:05
 
15.  
  
681 
51
 
140031
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
16:49
 
04:34
 
00:58
 

Bontrager   Bicycle City (Jackson, TN)   Specialized Bicycles   Hub City Bicycle  (Jackson, TN)   Womans Clinic (Jackson, TN)