Promoter: KnoxVelo Club
Co-Promoter: Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
Type: Road / Time Trial
Points Level: Div II
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

UCOR Oak Ridge Velo Classic - Time Trial
Oak Ridge, TN
July 23rd, 2016
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

UCOR (Oak Ridge, TN)   City of Oak Ridge   Oak Ridge Convention and Visitors Bureau   Provision Health and Performance (Knoxville, TN)   Podium Sports Medicine
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
264 
37
 
287349
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
25
 
16:09
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Pro/1
196 
34
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
25
 
25
 
16:15
 
00:06
 
00:06
 
3.  
2  
Pro/1
199 
41
 
141477
 
Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
 
Murfreesboro
TN
20
 
21
 
16:20
 
00:11
 
00:05
 
4.  
2  
Cat 2
260 
38
 
396334
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
20
 
21
 
16:22
 
00:13
 
00:02
 
5.  
3  
Cat 2
253 
40
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
16
 
18
 
16:26
 
00:17
 
00:04
 
6.  
4  
Cat 2
263 
24
 
272407
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Chattanooga
TN
14
 
16
 
16:41
 
00:32
 
00:15
 
7.  
3  
Pro/1
195 
29
 
221018
 
Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin
 
Brevard
NC
16
 
18
 
16:47
 
00:38
 
00:06
 
8.  
4  
Pro/1
194 
28
 
342206
 
 
Charlotte
NC
14
 
16
 
16:58
 
00:49
 
00:11
 
9.  
5  
Cat 2
258 
32
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
12
 
14
 
17:06
 
00:57
 
00:08
 
10.  
5  
Pro/1
193 
19
 
308793
 
High Country Development Team
 
Elkin
NC
12
 
14
 
17:13
 
01:04
 
00:07
 
11.  
6  
Pro/1
198 
34
 
386430
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
10
 
12
 
17:18
 
01:09
 
00:05
 
12.  
6  
Cat 2
250 
34
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
10
 
12
 
17:28
 
01:19
 
00:10
 
13.  
7  
Cat 2
254 
28
 
251445
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Dalton
GA
9
 
10
 
17:39
 
01:30
 
00:11
 
14.  
8  
Cat 2
251 
19
 
385573
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Dandridge
TN
8
 
8
 
17:55
 
01:46
 
00:16
 
15.  
9  
Cat 2
257 
33
 
307593
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
6
 
18:08
 
01:59
 
00:13
 
16.  
10  
Cat 2
252 
25
 
359849
 
High Country Development Team
 
Asheville
NC
6
 
4
 
18:29
 
02:20
 
00:21
 
17.  
11  
Cat 2
256 
34
 
358277
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
5
 
2
 
18:51
 
02:42
 
00:22
 
18.  
7  
Pro/1
197 
32
 
179843
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Goodlettsville
TN
9
 
10
 
19:52
 
03:43
 
01:01
 
19.  
8  
Pro/1
192 
47
 
165037
 
Boone Area Cyclists
 
Boone
NC
8
 
8
 
21:37
 
05:28
 
01:45
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
309 
33
 
397845
 
Southern Performance
 
Knoxville
TN
25
 
25
 
16:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
307 
46
 
361911
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
20
 
21
 
17:10
 
00:16
 
00:16
 
3.  
  
308 
37
 
303982
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
16
 
18
 
17:18
 
00:24
 
00:08
 
4.  
  
306 
31
 
481987
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
14
 
16
 
17:21
 
00:27
 
00:03
 
5.  
  
305 
16
 
313306
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
14
 
17:52
 
00:58
 
00:31
 
6.  
  
303 
34
 
376433
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Spring Hill
TN
10
 
12
 
17:55
 
01:01
 
00:03
 
7.  
  
304 
15
 
422849
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
9
 
10
 
18:06
 
01:12
 
00:11
 
8.  
  
302 
26
 
406676
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
8
 
8
 
18:54
 
02:00
 
00:48
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
224 
26
 
425178
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Swannanoa
NC
25
 
25
 
16:59
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
238 
36
 
382927
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
20
 
21
 
17:07
 
00:08
 
00:08
 
3.  
  
249 
30
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka
TN
16
 
18
 
17:48
 
00:49
 
00:41
 
4.  
  
248 
45
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
14
 
16
 
18:03
 
01:04
 
00:15
 
5.  
  
247 
33
 
399711
 
Harper Auto
 
Maryville
TN
12
 
14
 
18:15
 
01:16
 
00:12
 
6.  
  
225 
46
 
485575
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
10
 
12
 
18:55
 
01:56
 
00:40
 
7.  
  
228 
17
 
474071
 
Dark Horse Racing
 
Little Rock
AR
9
 
10
 
18:59
 
02:00
 
00:04
 
8.  
  
244 
49
 
481126
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
8
 
8
 
19:02
 
02:03
 
00:03
 
9.  
  
223 
28
 
460320
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Nashville
TN
7
 
6
 
19:03
 
02:04
 
00:01
 
10.  
  
237 
47
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
6
 
4
 
19:31
 
02:32
 
00:28
 
11.  
  
234 
24
 
477802
 
Virginia Polytechnic University
 
Blacksburg
VA
5
 
2
 
19:36
 
02:37
 
00:05
 
12.  
  
226 
46
 
443555
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
4
 
1
 
19:38
 
02:39
 
00:02
 
13.  
  
232 
17
 
352454
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Charleston
TN
3
 
 
19:44
 
02:45
 
00:06
 
14.  
  
231 
24
 
430877
 
Southern Performance
 
Knoxville
TN
2
 
 
19:52
 
02:53
 
00:08
 
15.  
  
236 
36
 
397747
 
Red Kite Bicycle Studio
 
Nashville
TN
1
 
 
20:05
 
03:06
 
00:13
 
16.  
  
229 
49
 
407830
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
 
 
21:19
 
04:20
 
01:14
 
17.  
  
235 
15
 
411316
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Gallatin
TN
 
 
21:19
 
04:20
 
00:00
 
18.  
  
240 
27
 
482039
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
21:25
 
04:26
 
00:06
 
19.  
  
230 
17
 
431767
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
21:33
 
04:34
 
00:08
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
    
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
504 
38
 
501698
 
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
18:13
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
512 
37
 
413183
 
Ride615 Development
 
Sevierville
TN
 
 
18:44
 
00:31
 
00:31
 
3.  
  
502 
56
 
440878
 
Harper Auto
 
Kingston
TN
 
 
19:15
 
01:02
 
00:31
 
4.  
  
501 
35
 
512701
 
Rogues Racing
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
20:05
 
01:52
 
00:50
 
5.  
  
506 
40
 
484257
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
20:15
 
02:02
 
00:10
 
6.  
  
508 
38
 
385178
 
Ride615 Development
 
Gatlinburg
TN
 
 
20:40
 
02:27
 
00:25
 
7.  
  
511 
55
 
245701
 
Harper Auto
 
Naples
FL
 
 
20:52
 
02:39
 
00:12
 
8.  
  
507 
48
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
 
21:01
 
02:48
 
00:09
 
9.  
  
505 
82
 
433994
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
24:43
 
06:30
 
03:42
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men 35+/45+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
98 
46
 
139665
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram
TN
25
 
25
 
17:26
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
28 
39
 
382968
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
25
 
25
 
17:29
 
00:03
 
00:03
 
3.  
2  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
24 
44
 
290271
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Greenville
SC
20
 
21
 
17:35
 
00:09
 
00:06
 
4.  
3  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
27 
44
 
372502
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
16
 
18
 
17:52
 
00:26
 
00:17
 
5.  
4  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
25 
39
 
144530
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Harvest
AL
14
 
16
 
18:05
 
00:39
 
00:13
 
6.  
2  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
96 
49
 
92985
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
20
 
21
 
18:53
 
01:27
 
00:48
 
7.  
5  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
26 
43
 
460056
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
12
 
14
 
19:45
 
02:19
 
00:52
 
8.  
3  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
97 
46
 
357475
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
16
 
18
 
19:50
 
02:24
 
00:05
 
9.  
6  
Masters Men 35+ (1-4)
23 
43
 
474558
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
10
 
12
 
20:27
 
03:01
 
00:37
 
10.  
4  
Masters Men 45+ (1-4)
95 
49
 
197945
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
16
 
23:36
 
06:10
 
03:09
 
 
Top Top
Masters Men 50+/60+
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Masters Men 50+
745 
50
 
95058
 
Harper Auto
 
Friendsville
TN
25
 
25
 
17:28
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Masters Men 50+
731 
54
 
37289
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
20
 
21
 
17:59
 
00:31
 
00:31
 
3.  
1  
Masters Men 60+
779 
60
 
289944
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
25
 
18:11
 
00:43
 
00:12
 
4.  
2  
Masters Men 60+
772 
61
 
320064
 
Team Loblolly Cycling
 
Panama City Beach
FL
20
 
21
 
18:30
 
01:02
 
00:19
 
5.  
3  
Masters Men 50+
729 
59
 
248757
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Spring Hill
TN
16
 
18
 
18:34
 
01:06
 
00:04
 
6.  
4  
Masters Men 50+
734 
56
 
258600
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
14
 
16
 
18:36
 
01:08
 
00:02
 
7.  
5  
Masters Men 50+
725 
54
 
201914
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
12
 
14
 
19:08
 
01:40
 
00:32
 
8.  
3  
Masters Men 60+
777 
63
 
257036
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
16
 
18
 
19:12
 
01:44
 
00:04
 
9.  
4  
Masters Men 60+
778 
65
 
13000
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Paris
TN
14
 
16
 
19:26
 
01:58
 
00:14
 
10.  
6  
Masters Men 50+
726 
51
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
10
 
12
 
19:27
 
01:59
 
00:01
 
11.  
7  
Masters Men 50+
732 
59
 
274171
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
9
 
10
 
19:30
 
02:02
 
00:03
 
12.  
8  
Masters Men 50+
735 
50
 
358037
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
8
 
8
 
19:57
 
02:29
 
00:27
 
13.  
5  
Masters Men 60+
773 
60
 
497047
 
Southern Performance
 
Eubank
KY
12
 
14
 
21:27
 
03:59
 
01:30
 
14.  
6  
Masters Men 60+
770 
61
 
507791
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
10
 
12
 
21:49
 
04:21
 
00:22
 
15.  
9  
Masters Men 50+
733 
53
 
221844
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Clarksville
TN
7
 
6
 
22:22
 
04:54
 
00:33
 
16.  
10  
Masters Men 50+
727 
56
 
Terry Pugh
One Day
 
Southern Performance
 
Somerset
KY
6
 
 
22:30
 
05:02
 
00:08
 
17.  
7  
Masters Men 60+
775 
61
 
216711
 
Harper Auto
 
Jefferson City
TN
9
 
10
 
23:03
 
05:35
 
00:33
 
18.  
8  
Masters Men 60+
776 
63
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
8
 
8
 
23:30
 
06:02
 
00:27
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
154 
15
 
494055
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
25
 
19:43
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Jr 15-16
153 
16
 
510060
 
 
Maryville
TN
 
21
 
19:53
 
00:10
 
00:10
 
3.  
3  
Jr 15-16
152 
15
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
18
 
23:15
 
03:32
 
03:22
 
4.  
1  
Jr 9-14
132 
10
 
473105
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
25
 
25:25
 
05:42
 
02:10
 
5.  
1  
Jr 15-16 F
150 
16
 
509317
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
25
 
27:17
 
07:34
 
01:52
 
6.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
149 
13
 
400843
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
25
 
28:26
 
08:43
 
01:09
 
7.  
2  
Jr 9-14
130 
14
 
Lee Chamberlin
One Day
 
 
Oak Ridge
TN
 
 
30:11
 
10:28
 
01:45
 
8.  
3  
Jr 9-14
131 
10
 
473491
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
18
 
37:28
 
17:45
 
07:17
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
390 
33
 
427877
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
25
 
25
 
18:35
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women 3
391 
41
 
382969
 
Team WE
 
Dover
TN
20
 
21
 
19:24
 
00:49
 
00:49
 
3.  
1  
Women 1/2
106 
23
 
288099
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Johnson City
TN
16
 
25
 
19:39
 
01:04
 
00:15
 
4.  
2  
Women 1/2
107 
19
 
443128
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Oak Ridge
TN
14
 
21
 
19:49
 
01:14
 
00:10
 
5.  
3  
Women 3
389 
44
 
365107
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
12
 
18
 
20:24
 
01:49
 
00:35
 
6.  
4  
Women 3
388 
20
 
323042
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Charleston
TN
10
 
16
 
21:11
 
02:36
 
00:47
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
456 
32
 
503526
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
25
 
25
 
19:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
449 
29
 
485594
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Ooltewah
TN
20
 
21
 
20:23
 
01:05
 
01:05
 
3.  
  
447 
32
 
392916
 
Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
 
Harvest
AL
16
 
18
 
20:31
 
01:13
 
00:08
 
4.  
  
448 
29
 
494661
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Oak Ridge
TN
14
 
16
 
20:33
 
01:15
 
00:02
 
5.  
  
455 
42
 
495764
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
12
 
14
 
20:40
 
01:22
 
00:07
 
6.  
  
444 
43
 
443635
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Apison
TN
10
 
12
 
20:55
 
01:37
 
00:15
 
7.  
  
457 
45
 
367986
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
10
 
21:07
 
01:49
 
00:12
 
8.  
  
450 
27
 
493910
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
8
 
8
 
21:26
 
02:08
 
00:19
 
9.  
  
453 
34
 
497907
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
7
 
6
 
21:35
 
02:17
 
00:09
 
10.  
  
445 
43
 
379603
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Maryville
TN
6
 
4
 
21:40
 
02:22
 
00:05
 
11.  
  
452 
15
 
410272
 
Team WE
 
Christiana
TN
5
 
2
 
21:44
 
02:26
 
00:04
 
12.  
  
442 
47
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
4
 
1
 
22:34
 
03:16
 
00:50
 
13.  
  
446 
48
 
Kelly Phillips
One Day
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
3
 
 
22:48
 
03:30
 
00:14
 
14.  
  
443 
53
 
461042
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Knoxville
TN
2
 
 
26:09
 
06:51
 
03:21
 
15.  
  
451 
35
 
448611
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Fort Oglethorpe
GA
1
 
 
26:19
 
07:01
 
00:10
 
16.  
  
454 
63
 
Karin Jessen
One Day
 
 
Loudon
TN
 
 
27:28
 
08:10
 
01:09
 

Comfort Inn   Free Medical Clinic of Oak Ridge   Race Day Events   Yee-Haw Brewing   Strictly Storage