Promoter: Tri Cities Road Club
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div I
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

SweetWater IPA Omnium - Fountain Square Criterium
Johnson City, TN
June 5th, 2016
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points

SweetWater IPA
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
23
 
307228
 
UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
 
Boulder
CO
30
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Pro/1
24 
29
 
238311
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Greenville
SC
25
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Pro/1
10 
21
 
399422
 
Think Green-VO2 Multisport
 
Dublin
OH
21
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Pro/1
29
 
194743
 
UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
 
Greenville
SC
19
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Pro/1
31 
18
 
276390
 
NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
 
Hendersonville
NC
17
 
22
 
6.  
6  
Pro/1
13 
20
 
358808
 
UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
 
Ithaca
NY
15
 
19
 
7.  
1  
Cat 2
293 
22
 
396109
 
High Country Development Team
 
Waxhaw
NC
14
 
40
 
8.  
7  
Pro/1
25 
31
 
289623
 
 
Detroit
MI
13
 
16
 
9.  
8  
Pro/1
25
 
331876
 
Cyclus Sports
 
New Bern
NC
12
 
13
 
10.  
2  
Cat 2
280 
18
 
428278
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Pegram
TN
11
 
34
 
11.  
9  
Pro/1
34 
39
 
217857
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Lewisville
NC
10
 
10
 
12.  
10  
Pro/1
30 
19
 
504904
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
9
 
8
 
13.  
3  
Cat 2
284 
18
 
297405
 
Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
 
Greenville
SC
8
 
29
 
14.  
11  
Pro/1
15 
20
 
267850
 
Lakes Area Physical Therapy
 
Fox Point
WI
7
 
6
 
15.  
4  
Cat 2
279 
25
 
440072
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Greensboro
NC
6
 
25
 
16.  
12  
Pro/1
26
 
220467
 
High Country Development Team
 
Boone
NC
5
 
4
 
17.  
5  
Cat 2
283 
25
 
359849
 
High Country Development Team
 
Asheville
NC
4
 
22
 
18.  
6  
Cat 2
290 
23
 
359399
 
Boone Area Cyclists
 
Wilkesboro
NC
3
 
19
 
19.  
7  
Cat 2
278 
20
 
334610
 
Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
 
Lynchburg
VA
2
 
16
 
20.  
13  
Pro/1
17 
19
 
308793
 
High Country Development Team
 
Elkin
NC
1
 
3
 
21.  
14  
Pro/1
33 
27
 
376024
 
Nine Lives Carbon Repair
 
Greensboro
NC
 
2
 
22.  
15  
Pro/1
26 
34
 
300661
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Pittsburgh
PA
 
1
 
23.  
8  
Cat 2
299 
37
 
352948
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Concord
NC
 
13
 
24.  
16  
Pro/1
27 
29
 
341776
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
25.  
9  
Cat 2
287 
24
 
272407
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Chattanooga
TN
 
10
 
26.  
17  
Pro/1
24
 
266654
 
UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
 
Columbus
OH
 
 
27.  
10  
Cat 2
298 
19
 
385573
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Dandridge
TN
 
8
 
28.  
18  
Pro/1
29 
19
 
498259
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
29.  
11  
Cat 2
286 
47
 
52491
 
Velosports Racing Asheville
 
Asheville
NC
 
6
 
30.  
19  
Pro/1
24
 
498256
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
31.  
20  
Pro/1
22
 
395387
 
Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
 
Blacksburg
VA
 
 
32.  
21  
Pro/1
11 
33
 
161552
 
 
Chapel Hill
NC
 
 
33.  
22  
Pro/1
32 
21
 
434029
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
34.  
12  
Cat 2
288 
25
 
432391
 
Think Green-VO2 Multisport
 
Danville
KY
 
4
 
35.  
23  
Pro/1
22 
25
 
258441
 
UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team
 
Monroe
GA
 
 
36.  
24  
Pro/1
16 
20
 
472550
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
37.  
25  
Pro/1
25
 
502145
 
Team Novo Nordisk Development
 
Alpharetta
GA
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
297 
36
 
357584
 
CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
 
Arden
NC
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
318 
15
 
393367
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Decatur
GA
30
 
40
 
2.  
  
319 
23
 
295504
 
 
Columbia
KY
25
 
34
 
3.  
  
303 
19
 
295295
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Pittsburgh
PA
21
 
29
 
4.  
  
309 
28
 
398145
 
 
Durham
NC
19
 
25
 
5.  
  
315 
24
 
405323
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Morgantown
WV
17
 
22
 
6.  
  
325 
20
 
457146
 
High Country Development Team
 
Mars Hill
NC
15
 
19
 
7.  
  
305 
18
 
379185
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
14
 
16
 
8.  
  
312 
21
 
424393
 
Craft Factory Cycling Team
 
Greer
SC
13
 
13
 
9.  
  
330 
20
 
288002
 
Clemmons Bicycle Racing
 
Durham
NC
12
 
10
 
10.  
  
320 
19
 
428048
 
High Country Development Team
 
Wilkesboro
NC
11
 
8
 
11.  
  
307 
18
 
343238
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Pittsburgh
PA
10
 
6
 
12.  
  
317 
15
 
327052
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
9
 
4
 
13.  
  
304 
17
 
286020
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Goshen
KY
8
 
3
 
14.  
  
341 
20
 
340566
 
E3:Endurance/Herbalife24
 
Greensboro
NC
7
 
2
 
15.  
  
331 
18
 
301225
 
ProChain Junior Development
 
Cincinnati
OH
6
 
1
 
16.  
  
337 
50
 
334822
 
The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
 
Raleigh
NC
5
 
 
17.  
  
323 
19
 
448614
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Brentwood
TN
4
 
 
18.  
  
302 
29
 
396795
 
Team Clark Logic
 
Schoolcraft
MI
3
 
 
19.  
  
329 
25
 
360227
 
 
Mocksville
NC
2
 
 
20.  
  
316 
23
 
381253
 
 
La Grange
KY
1
 
 
21.  
  
335 
19
 
419926
 
High Country Development Team
 
Marion
NC
 
 
22.  
  
334 
19
 
442975
 
Boone Area Cyclists
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
23.  
  
306 
15
 
318510
 
Papa John's Racing Team
 
Louisville
KY
 
 
24.  
  
340 
26
 
346976
 
 
Boone
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
301 
47
 
364692
 
Ride615 Development
 
Lebanon
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
311 
17
 
324300
 
ProChain Junior Development
 
Cincinnati
OH
 
 
DNF  
  
338 
23
 
460162
 
Duke University Cycling
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
423 
27
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
30
 
40
 
2.  
  
402 
33
 
431097
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
25
 
34
 
3.  
  
420 
24
 
430877
 
 
Knoxville
TN
21
 
29
 
4.  
  
413 
16
 
437931
 
Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
 
Mooresville
NC
19
 
25
 
5.  
  
412 
22
 
497590
 
 
Mooresville
NC
17
 
22
 
6.  
  
404 
16
 
405185
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Atlanta
GA
15
 
19
 
7.  
  
409 
20
 
337022
 
 
Abingdon
VA
14
 
16
 
8.  
  
403 
45
 
133359
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
13
 
13
 
9.  
  
417 
25
 
309300
 
Cyclus Sports
 
Morgantown
WV
12
 
10
 
DNF  
  
401 
34
 
443143
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
415 
15
 
422849
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
416 
17
 
352454
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Charleston
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
422 
43
 
460056
 
Riverside Bicycle Racing
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
425 
23
 
473960
 
Harper Auto
 
Knoxville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
1.  
  
582 
27
 
435130
 
 
Roanoke
VA
30
 
 
2.  
  
591 
50
 
481007
 
Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
 
Raleigh
NC
25
 
 
3.  
  
595 
25
 
Dylan Crockett
One Day
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Bristol
TN
21
 
 
4.  
  
580 
19
 
412146
 
King University
 
Piney Flats
TN
19
 
 
5.  
  
579 
35
 
460185
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Ooltewah
TN
17
 
 
6.  
  
587 
56
 
366659
 
Race City Cycling
 
Mooresville
NC
15
 
 
7.  
  
578 
43
 
457476
 
 
Elizabethton
TN
14
 
 
8.  
  
583 
49
 
Michael Thomas
One Day
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
13
 
 
 
Top Top
Elite Masters
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
1.  
  
135 
39
 
217857
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Lewisville
NC
30
 
 
2.  
  
120 
38
 
272130
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
25
 
 
3.  
  
124 
50
 
51532
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
 
Knoxville
TN
21
 
 
4.  
  
125 
43
 
155267
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Blountville
TN
19
 
 
5.  
  
117 
38
 
187218
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Greenville
SC
17
 
 
6.  
  
131 
49
 
92985
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
15
 
 
7.  
  
126 
51
 
109373
 
Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradalli Bi
 
Louisville
KY
14
 
 
8.  
  
128 
54
 
37289
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
13
 
 
9.  
  
134 
47
 
57580
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
12
 
 
10.  
  
132 
45
 
53594
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Zirconia
NC
11
 
 
11.  
  
133 
41
 
301614
 
Crosstown Velo
 
Hendersonville
NC
10
 
 
12.  
  
119 
43
 
277393
 
 
Winston-Salem
NC
9
 
 
13.  
  
130 
42
 
424414
 
Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
 
Cary
NC
8
 
 
14.  
  
127 
46
 
139665
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram
TN
7
 
 
DNF  
  
121 
49
 
19563
 
 
Asheville
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
123 
39
 
382968
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
136 
47
 
269901
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Church Hill
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Masters 40/50/60 (Cat 3/4/5)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
   
1.  
1  
Masters 40-49
487 
45
 
27836
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
30
 
 
2.  
1  
Masters 60+
101 
60
 
379855
 
Atomic Cycles
 
Goldsboro
NC
30
 
 
3.  
2  
Masters 40-49
494 
49
 
299080
 
Reedy Creek Bicycles
 
Blountville
TN
25
 
 
4.  
3  
Masters 40-49
484 
41
 
435299
 
 
Sumter
SC
21
 
 
5.  
1  
Masters 50-59
518 
53
 
163082
 
Spinx Bike Race Team
 
Lancaster
SC
30
 
 
6.  
4  
Masters 40-49
485 
41
 
204107
 
Race City Cycling
 
Mooresville
NC
19
 
 
7.  
5  
Masters 40-49
498 
41
 
294703
 
Team Louisville
 
Bowling Green
KY
17
 
 
8.  
6  
Masters 40-49
486 
43
 
456907
 
MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
 
Birmingham
AL
15
 
 
9.  
2  
Masters 50-59
519 
54
 
226271
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
25
 
 
10.  
7  
Masters 40-49
492 
51
 
296706
 
 
Alpharetta
GA
14
 
 
11.  
3  
Masters 50-59
525 
57
 
167845
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Fairview
NC
21
 
 
12.  
8  
Masters 40-49
493 
43
 
248352
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Kingsport
TN
13
 
 
13.  
9  
Masters 40-49
481 
41
 
487685
 
 
Boone
NC
12
 
 
14.  
10  
Masters 40-49
496 
49
 
437920
 
Race City Cycling
 
Concord
NC
11
 
 
15.  
11  
Masters 40-49
488 
48
 
509501
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Johnson City
TN
10
 
 
16.  
2  
Masters 60+
103 
63
 
273692
 
Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
 
Asheville
NC
25
 
 
17.  
12  
Masters 40-49
495 
46
 
274778
 
Tri-Cities Road Club
 
Piney Flats
TN
9
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 50-59
528 
51
 
410606
 
RTO National Cycling
 
Greenville
SC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Masters 50-59
531 
53
 
34657
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
  
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 17-18
505 
17
 
352454
 
Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
 
Charleston
TN
 
40
 
2.  
1  
Jr 9-14
502 
13
 
370045
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Roswell
GA
 
40
 
3.  
2  
Jr 9-14
501 
11
 
407146
 
Evolution Jr. Devo Team
 
Walkertown
NC
 
34
 
4.  
1  
Jr 15-16
504 
15
 
422849
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
40
 
5.  
3  
Jr 9-14
503 
10
 
473105
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
29
 
6.  
4  
Jr 9-14
500 
12
 
370824
 
Team Mission Source / NGCA
 
Sandy Springs
GA
 
25
 
7.  
5  
Jr 9-14
506 
9
 
Lance Thode
One Day
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
 
8.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
514 
9
 
Emma Thode
One Day
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
 
9.  
2  
Jr 9-14 F
513 
11
 
Grace-Lynn Thode
One Day
 
 
Sumter
SC
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Jr 9-14
507 
9
 
Nate Glenn
One Day
 
 
Kingsport
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-3
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
89 
34
 
466411
 
Lowcountry Racing
 
Charleston
SC
30
 
40
 
2.  
2  
Women 1/2
88 
23
 
288099
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Johnson City
TN
25
 
34
 
3.  
3  
Women 1/2
96 
32
 
401270
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Greenville
SC
21
 
29
 
4.  
4  
Women 1/2
98 
24
 
480039
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Greenville
SC
19
 
25
 
5.  
5  
Women 1/2
99 
18
 
326470
 
TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
 
Rutherford College
NC
17
 
22
 
6.  
1  
Women 3
389 
31
 
223339
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Johnson City
TN
15
 
40
 
7.  
6  
Women 1/2
91 
25
 
429486
 
Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
 
Columbus
OH
14
 
19
 
8.  
2  
Women 3
394 
27
 
434193
 
Uptown Cycles
 
Durham
NC
13
 
34
 
9.  
7  
Women 1/2
92 
39
 
292135
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Tullahoma
TN
12
 
16
 
10.  
3  
Women 3
392 
20
 
323042
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Charleston
TN
11
 
29
 
11.  
8  
Women 1/2
87 
32
 
403524
 
Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2
 
Columbus
OH
10
 
13
 
12.  
4  
Women 3
387 
44
 
365107
 
Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
 
Knoxville
TN
9
 
25
 
13.  
9  
Women 1/2
85 
29
 
254020
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
8
 
10
 
14.  
5  
Women 3
399 
16
 
389116
 
Evolution Jr. Devo Team
 
Apex
NC
7
 
22
 
15.  
10  
Women 1/2
83 
22
 
504084
 
Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b Pal
 
Greenville
SC
6
 
8
 
16.  
11  
Women 1/2
90 
46
 
268002
 
Race City Cycling
 
Davidson
NC
5
 
6
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 3
386 
28
 
307464
 
SpokesWomen Syndicate
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 4
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
185 
42
 
495764
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
30
 
40
 
2.  
  
184 
16
 
355406
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
25
 
34
 
3.  
  
193 
16
 
343190
 
Evolution Jr. Devo Team
 
Huntersville
NC
21
 
29
 
4.  
  
198 
12
 
413796
 
Evolution Jr. Devo Team
 
Lenoir
NC
19
 
25
 
5.  
  
197 
29
 
485594
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Ooltewah
TN
17
 
22
 
6.  
  
188 
45
 
367986
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Knoxville
TN
15
 
19
 
7.  
  
183 
36
 
419163
 
Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
 
Johnson City
TN
14
 
16
 
8.  
  
181 
28
 
422279
 
Patuxent Velo
 
Johnson City
TN
13
 
13
 
9.  
  
196 
47
 
322054
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Madison
AL
12
 
10
 
10.  
  
189 
18
 
355178
 
FACT
 
Columbia
SC
11
 
8
 
11.  
  
187 
52
 
443837
 
Taco Mamacita
 
Chattanooga
TN
10
 
6
 
12.  
  
199 
17
 
468558
 
Evolution Jr. Devo Team
 
Morganton
NC
9
 
4
 
DNF  
  
182 
33
 
440152
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Winston-Salem
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
190 
43
 
469155
 
Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear
 
Raleigh
NC
 
 
DNF  
  
195 
38
 
416927
 
 
Smyrna
TN