Promoter: Wood -N- Wave
Type: Mountain / Cross-Country
Points Level: Div III

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Race to the Canal
Grand Rivers, KY
October 30th, 2016
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Wood-N-Wave
 
Top Top
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
15
 
432831
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
26
 
2:52:44
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
16
 
428220
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
21
 
2:53:16
 
00:32
 
00:32
 
3.  
  
34
 
300864
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
2:56:55
 
04:11
 
03:39
 
4.  
  
30
 
178240
 
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
13
 
2:59:49
 
07:05
 
02:54
 
5.  
  
10 
16
 
468225
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton
KY
 
10
 
3:04:03
 
11:19
 
04:14
 
6.  
  
39
 
382968
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
Dover
TN
 
7
 
3:05:47
 
13:03
 
01:44
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 1 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
13 
41
 
292782
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
White House
TN
 
24
 
2:57:04
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
11 
47
 
240198
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
19
 
3:09:38
 
12:34
 
12:34
 
3.  
  
12 
45
 
100125
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Oakland
TN
 
15
 
3:10:25
 
13:21
 
00:47
 
4.  
  
14 
45
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
11
 
3:13:28
 
16:24
 
03:03
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 15-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
24 
15
 
494055
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
31
 
1:47:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
22 
31
 
James Harmon
One Day
 
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:47:28
 
00:12
 
00:12
 
3.  
  
90 
 
Mitchell Read
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:47:30
 
00:14
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
21 
32
 
David Grinnell
One Day
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
1:50:35
 
03:19
 
03:05
 
5.  
  
77 
15
 
Kaleb Cosby
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:57:52
 
10:36
 
07:17
 
6.  
  
44 
32
 
438310
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
12
 
2:01:14
 
13:58
 
03:22
 
7.  
  
20 
33
 
456296
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Almo
KY
 
9
 
2:03:30
 
16:14
 
02:16
 
8.  
  
43 
34
 
507968
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Calvert City
KY
 
7
 
2:03:31
 
16:15
 
00:01
 
9.  
  
27 
36
 
Jason Summers
One Day
 
 
Fisk
MO
 
 
2:05:50
 
18:34
 
02:19
 
10.  
  
26 
32
 
Mitchell Shoup
One Day
 
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
2:06:25
 
19:09
 
00:35
 
11.  
  
18 
26
 
521295
 
Cape Bicycle & Fitness
 
Fenton
MO
 
1
 
2:08:41
 
21:25
 
02:16
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 2 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
40 
46
 
106928
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
28
 
1:48:23
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
106 
47
 
455035
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
 
23
 
1:55:27
 
07:04
 
07:04
 
3.  
  
38 
44
 
495254
 
 
Henderson
TN
 
19
 
1:55:29
 
07:06
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
42 
43
 
Michael Claycomb
One Day
 
River City Racing
 
Owensboro
KY
 
 
1:57:47
 
09:24
 
02:18
 
5.  
  
37 
40
 
326754
 
 
Oak Grove
KY
 
12
 
2:09:12
 
20:49
 
11:25
 
6.  
  
36 
46
 
Stephen Hackett
One Day
 
 
Carthage
TN
 
 
2:09:21
 
20:58
 
00:09
 
7.  
  
81 
42
 
Michael Pounds
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
2:35:25
 
47:02
 
26:04
 
8.  
  
91 
 
Matt Gudermuth
One Day
 
 
Mount Vernon
IL
 
 
3:02:06
 
1:13:43
 
26:41
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 19-29
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
78 
 
Chris Henderson
One Day
 
Paducah Running & Cycling
 
 
 
1:09:47
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
108 
 
Clay Burns
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:15:29
 
05:42
 
05:42
 
3.  
  
48 
24
 
Taylor Downs
One Day
 
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
 
1:19:59
 
10:12
 
04:30
 
4.  
  
111 
 
Benjamin Brinton
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:22:06
 
12:19
 
02:07
 
5.  
  
50 
25
 
Dustin Slow
One Day
 
Little River Cycling Club
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
 
1:29:12
 
19:25
 
07:06
 
6.  
  
49 
26
 
Wesley Holder
One Day
 
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
 
1:32:25
 
22:38
 
03:13
 
7.  
  
112 
27
 
Ryan Steele
One Day
 
 
Collinsville
IL
 
 
1:52:25
 
42:38
 
20:00
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 30-39
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
83 
 
Darren Vaughn
One Day
 
Gear Up Cycles
 
 
 
1:15:07
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
52 
30
 
449162
 
 
Carmi
IL
 
 
1:17:51
 
02:44
 
02:44
 
3.  
  
53 
33
 
derrick barnhill
One Day
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:19:35
 
04:28
 
01:44
 
4.  
  
55 
31
 
Levi Mansfield
One Day
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:22:53
 
07:46
 
03:18
 
5.  
  
109 
 
Steven Kilburn
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:24:36
 
09:29
 
01:43
 
6.  
  
56 
30
 
marcus slade
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:24:49
 
09:42
 
00:13
 
7.  
  
54 
36
 
Jason Darnall
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:25:29
 
10:22
 
00:40
 
8.  
  
98 
 
Jude Myers
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:33:57
 
18:50
 
08:28
 
9.  
  
51 
32
 
Ryan Stephens
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:36:29
 
21:22
 
02:32
 
10.  
  
58 
30
 
Robert Waid
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
1:54:48
 
39:41
 
18:19
 
 
Top Top
Men Cat 3 40+
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
60 
57
 
187570
 
 
Chapmansboro
TN
 
 
1:22:32
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
62 
40
 
78670
 
 
Smyrna
TN
 
 
1:24:26
 
01:54
 
01:54
 
3.  
  
85 
 
Darrell Hopkins
One Day
 
UNW
 
 
 
1:25:34
 
03:02
 
01:08
 
4.  
  
59 
54
 
357969
 
US Military Endurance Sports
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
1:28:34
 
06:02
 
03:00
 
5.  
  
63 
50
 
288838
 
 
Carmi
IL
 
 
1:30:55
 
08:23
 
02:21
 
6.  
  
110 
 
Jackie Gough
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:38:43
 
16:11
 
07:48
 
7.  
  
61 
58
 
rodney humes
One Day
 
Harpeth Youth Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
1:40:08
 
17:36
 
01:25
 
8.  
  
86 
 
Terry Bass
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:43:19
 
20:47
 
03:11
 
9.  
  
100 
 
Edward Spresser
One Day
 
Continental SMBA
 
 
 
1:48:40
 
26:08
 
05:21
 
10.  
  
64 
39
 
Ryan Thompson
One Day
 
 
Goreville
IL
 
 
2:14:32
 
52:00
 
25:52
 
11.  
  
89 
 
Brad Dickneite
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:59:27
 
1:36:55
 
44:55
 
 
Top Top
Men 50+ Combined
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
29 
54
 
521169
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Benton
KY
 
29
 
1:56:54
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
82 
57
 
Lynn Underhill
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Cadiz
KY
 
 
2:00:26
 
03:32
 
03:32
 
3.  
  
33 
52
 
293225
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Hopkinsville
KY
 
20
 
2:05:52
 
08:58
 
05:26
 
4.  
  
30 
54
 
Mark Fisk
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
2:10:14
 
13:20
 
04:22
 
5.  
  
34 
62
 
Bruce Plummer
One Day
 
 
Dexter
MO
 
 
2:14:59
 
18:05
 
04:45
 
6.  
  
35 
55
 
457650
 
 
Woodlawn
TN
 
10
 
2:16:19
 
19:25
 
01:20
 
7.  
  
31 
60
 
216526
 
 
Sainte Genevieve
MO
 
7
 
2:23:23
 
26:29
 
07:04
 
8.  
  
32 
49
 
Benjamin Howard
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
2:35:19
 
38:25
 
11:56
 
9.  
  
105 
73
 
209001
 
MOAB Racing
 
Murfreesboro
TN
 
3
 
2:56:21
 
59:27
 
21:02
 
 
Top Top
Junior Male 14 & Under
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
79 
13
 
498799
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Benton
KY
 
25
 
1:21:03
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
66 
12
 
Landon Utley
One Day
 
 
Calvert City
KY
 
 
1:26:54
 
05:51
 
05:51
 
3.  
  
102 
 
Carter Green
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:26:56
 
05:53
 
00:02
 
4.  
  
97 
 
Eli Jaco
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:41:14
 
20:11
 
14:18
 
5.  
  
65 
12
 
Jace Story
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:46:06
 
25:03
 
04:52
 
 
Top Top
Junior Male 15 & Over
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
71 
14
 
508174
 
 
Birmingham
AL
 
28
 
1:09:37
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
73 
14
 
Jaxon Story
One Day
 
 
Benton
KY
 
 
1:10:55
 
01:18
 
01:18
 
3.  
  
84 
15
 
474701
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff
TN
 
19
 
1:15:00
 
05:23
 
04:05
 
4.  
  
72 
15
 
504374
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
15
 
1:26:33
 
16:56
 
11:33
 
5.  
  
87 
 
Dusty Bass
One Day
 
 
 
 
1:38:31
 
28:54
 
11:58
 
6.  
  
74 
14
 
Boston Thompson
One Day
 
 
Goreville
IL
 
 
2:11:29
 
1:01:52
 
32:58
 
7.  
  
96 
 
Dakota Frederick
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:44:45
 
2:35:08
 
1:33:16
 
8.  
  
95 
 
James McElroy
One Day
 
 
 
 
3:45:02
 
2:35:25
 
00:17
 
 
Top Top
Junior Female
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
68 
12
 
Presleigh Jennings
One Day
 
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
1:29:40
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
67 
13
 
400843
 
 
Brentwood
TN
 
22
 
1:59:25
 
29:45
 
29:45
 
3.  
  
93 
15
 
Regina Gudermuth
One Day
 
 
Mount Vernon
IL
 
 
2:19:47
 
50:07
 
20:22
 
4.  
  
69 
12
 
Olivia Myhand
One Day
 
 
Gilbertsville
KY
 
 
2:30:17
 
1:00:37
 
10:30
 
5.  
  
88 
 
Eres Dickneite
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:55:25
 
1:25:45
 
25:08
 
6.  
  
92 
17
 
Raven Gudermuth
One Day
 
 
Mount Vernon
IL
 
 
3:43:43
 
2:14:03
 
48:18
 
7.  
  
94 
 
Rhiannon Gudermuth
One Day
 
 
Mount Vernon
IL
 
 
3:43:59
 
2:14:19
 
00:16
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
104 
46
 
139665
 
MOAB Masters Racing
 
Pegram
TN
 
27
 
1:50:45
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
37
 
169477
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
22
 
1:53:36
 
02:51
 
02:51
 
3.  
  
 
51
 
342868
 
MOAB Racing
 
Franklin
TN
 
18
 
2:08:40
 
17:55
 
15:04
 
4.  
  
40
 
John Skinner
One Day
 
 
Grand Rivers
KY
 
 
2:09:10
 
18:25
 
00:30
 
5.  
  
99 
56
 
Phillip Yopp
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
2:15:25
 
24:40
 
06:15
 
6.  
  
107 
50
 
Eddie Ladd
One Day
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
2:16:34
 
25:49
 
01:09
 
7.  
  
101 
 
Thomas Moore
One Day
 
 
 
 
2:38:04
 
47:19
 
21:30
 
 
Top Top
Women Pro/1
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
16 
26
 
Kaile Vierstra
One Day
 
 
Bowling Green
KY
 
 
3:29:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
15 
26
 
494089
 
Schellers Evansville Racing
 
Evansville
IN
 
17
 
4:02:18
 
33:01
 
33:01
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 2
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
17 
31
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport
IL
 
22
 
2:20:36
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
25 
13
 
494797
 
 
Benton
KY
 
17
 
2:51:31
 
30:55
 
30:55
 
 
Top Top
Women Cat 3
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
45 
37
 
Lindsay Gamster
One Day
 
 
Paducah
KY
 
 
1:24:57
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
80 
 
Amanda Jameson
One Day
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
 
 
1:28:31
 
03:34
 
03:34
 
3.  
  
46 
30
 
512959
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
1:43:33
 
18:36
 
15:02
 
4.  
  
47 
41
 
Imelda Maronde
One Day
 
 
Clarksville
TN
 
 
3:32:55
 
2:07:58
 
1:49:22