Promoter: 901 Racing
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div n/a

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #3
Memphis, TN
April 20th, 2016
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Bluff City Sports  (Memphis, TN)   Start 2 Finish Event Management   Swiftwick Performance Socks   High Cotton Brewing (Memphis, TN)   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 2
18
 
428278
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Pegram
TN
 
 
35:18
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 2
42
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
35:20
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
1  
Pro/1
29
 
341776
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Nashville
TN
 
 
35:29
 
00:11
 
00:09
 
4.  
3  
Cat 2
32
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
36:06
 
00:48
 
00:37
 
5.  
1  
Cat 3 (P123)
40
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
36:08
 
00:50
 
00:02
 
6.  
4  
Cat 2
40
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
36:09
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
7.  
2  
Pro/1
34
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
36:14
 
00:56
 
00:05
 
8.  
2  
Cat 3 (P123)
35
 
381858
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
36:18
 
01:00
 
00:04
 
9.  
5  
Cat 2
45
 
40575
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
36:19
 
01:01
 
00:01
 
10.  
3  
Cat 3 (P123)
38
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
36:20
 
01:02
 
00:01
 
11.  
4  
Cat 3 (P123)
45
 
189349
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
36:21
 
01:03
 
00:01
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 2
36
 
364921
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Nashville
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Pro/1
25
 
213476
 
Palmer Cycling
 
Jackson
MS
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 3
49
 
358624
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
28:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 4
56
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
2  
Cat 4
42
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
4.  
3  
Cat 4
54
 
309061
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
5.  
2  
Cat 3
35
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
6.  
3  
Cat 3
44
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
4  
Cat 4
34
 
443143
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
8.  
5  
Cat 4
35
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
9.  
6  
Cat 4
27
 
437371
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
10.  
7  
Cat 4
45
 
230368
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
11.  
4  
Cat 3
40
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
12.  
5  
Cat 3
18
 
424121
 
Team Bike Crossing
 
Madison
MS
 
 
28:29
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
13.  
8  
Cat 4
17
 
466595
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:30
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
14.  
6  
Cat 3
49
 
356997
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
28:30
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
15.  
9  
Cat 4
52
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
28:31
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
16.  
10  
Cat 4
21
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
28:31
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
17.  
11  
Cat 4
39
 
431747
 
Team Bike Crossing
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
28:32
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
18.  
12  
Cat 4
31
 
481987
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:33
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
19.  
13  
Cat 4
39
 
393815
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
28:34
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
20.  
7  
Cat 3
41
 
65704
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
28:35
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
21.  
8  
Cat 3
38
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
28:40
 
00:13
 
00:05
 
22.  
9  
Cat 3
35
 
381858
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
28:40
 
00:13
 
00:00
 
23.  
14  
Cat 4
29
 
494093
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
29:11
 
00:44
 
00:31
 
24.  
15  
Cat 4
50
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
29:17
 
00:50
 
00:06
 
25.  
16  
Cat 4
25
 
454210
 
University of Mississippi
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
29:18
 
00:51
 
00:01
 
26.  
17  
Cat 4
47
 
250841
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:19
 
00:52
 
00:01
 
27.  
18  
Cat 4
47
 
248151
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
 
 
29:19
 
00:52
 
00:00
 
28.  
10  
Cat 3
47
 
298101
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:47
 
01:20
 
00:28
 
29.  
19  
Cat 4
35
 
293832
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
30:10
 
01:43
 
00:23
 
30.  
20  
Cat 4
26
 
406676
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
30:11
 
01:44
 
00:01
 
31.  
21  
Cat 4
43
 
424
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
30:27
 
02:00
 
00:16
 
32.  
11  
Cat 3
51
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
       
33.  
22  
Cat 4
56
 
308965
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
34.  
23  
Cat 4
42
 
422340
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
50
 
214513
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4
48
 
134594
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4
30
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Covington
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 4 (4/5)
26
 
406676
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 5
35
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
2  
Cat 5
 
David Evans
One Day
 
 
 
 
29:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
2  
Cat 4 (4/5)
30
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Covington
TN
 
 
29:17
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Cat 4 (4/5)
31
 
481987
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:18
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
6.  
4  
Cat 4 (4/5)
25
 
454210
 
University of Mississippi
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
29:18
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
7.  
3  
Cat 5
33
 
461064
 
Unattached
 
Taylor
MS
 
 
29:18
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
8.  
4  
Cat 5
17
 
431767
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
29:18
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
9.  
5  
Cat 4 (4/5)
29
 
494093
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
29:18
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
10.  
5  
Cat 5
22
 
Cameron Nolen
One Day
 
 
Jonesboro
AR
 
 
29:19
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
11.  
6  
Cat 5
23
 
502803
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
29:20
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
12.  
7  
Cat 5
21
 
Taylor Campbell
One Day
 
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
29:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
13.  
8  
Cat 5
 
Adam Kaluzny
One Day
 
 
 
 
29:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
14.  
9  
Cat 5
36
 
422499
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
15.  
6  
Cat 4 (4/5)
47
 
384814
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
29:20
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
16.  
10  
Cat 5
45
 
100125
 
Unattached
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
29:21
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
17.  
7  
Cat 4 (4/5)
42
 
422340
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
29:21
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
18.  
11  
Cat 5
24
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
 
29:21
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
19.  
8  
Cat 4 (4/5)
50
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
29:21
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
20.  
12  
Cat 5
25
 
467056
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
29:23
 
00:06
 
00:02
 
21.  
9  
Cat 4 (4/5)
47
 
248151
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
 
 
29:24
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
22.  
10  
Cat 4 (4/5)
21
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
29:24
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
23.  
11  
Cat 4 (4/5)
60
 
419319
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
29:27
 
00:10
 
00:03
 
24.  
12  
Cat 4 (4/5)
34
 
443143
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
29:27
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
25.  
13  
Cat 4 (4/5)
19
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
29:32
 
00:15
 
00:05
 
26.  
14  
Cat 4 (4/5)
45
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
29:46
 
00:29
 
00:14
 
27.  
13  
Cat 5
51
 
227273
 
Unattached
 
West Memphis
AR
 
       
28.  
15  
Cat 4 (4/5)
46
 
423559
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
29.  
14  
Cat 5
 
Timothy Brennan
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
30.  
15  
Cat 5
26
 
390719
 
Unattached
 
Oxford
MS
 
       
31.  
16  
Cat 5
50
 
381733
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
32.  
16  
Cat 4 (4/5)
32
 
478283
 
Unattached
 
Bono
AR
 
       
33.  
17  
Cat 5
15
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
       
34.  
18  
Cat 5
19
 
Troy Raiteri
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
35.  
19  
Cat 5
53
 
407021
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
36.  
20  
Cat 5
48
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
       
37.  
21  
Cat 5
 
John Weeden
One Day
 
 
 
       
38.  
17  
Cat 4 (4/5)
30
 
321104
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
39.  
22  
Cat 5
34
 
Adam Shelton
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
26
 
439913
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
 
Ryan McGangle
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
47
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (4/5)
35
 
293832
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
 
Matt Stanford
One Day
 
 
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
33
 
405984
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
15
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
 
23:46
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 9-14
13
 
393269
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
23:48
 
00:02
 
00:02
 
3.  
2  
Jr 9-14
10
 
476582
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
24:19
 
00:33
 
00:31
 
4.  
3  
Jr 9-14
10
 
458760
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
24:23
 
00:37
 
00:04
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 3
19
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
23:38
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 4
39
 
466920
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
23:39
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
2  
Women 4
16
 
494519
 
Unattached
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
23:53
 
00:15
 
00:14
 
4.  
3  
Women 4
26
 
441079
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Paragould
AR
 
 
24:08
 
00:30
 
00:15
 
5.  
4  
Women 4
29
 
438331
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
24:12
 
00:34
 
00:04
 
6.  
5  
Women 4
39
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
24:12
 
00:34
 
00:00
 
7.  
6  
Women 4
21
 
Grace Sullivan
One Day
 
 
Madison
MS
 
 
24:22
 
00:44
 
00:10
 
8.  
7  
Women 4
 
Sara Williston
One Day
 
 
 
 
24:24
 
00:46
 
00:02
 
9.  
8  
Women 4
40
 
387641
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
24:47
 
01:09
 
00:23
 
DNF  
DNF  
Women 1/2
48
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Women 3
42
 
311038
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Women 4
40
 
459091
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Women 3
38
 
427573
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
       

Schwartz Electric Company  (Memphis, TN)   Campbell Clinic Orthopaedics   We are Loaded for Bear (Memphis, TN)   Fusion Technology, LLC