Promoter: 901 Racing
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div n/a
Media: Photo 1 gallery

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #2
Memphis, TN
April 13th, 2016
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points

Schwartz Electric Company  (Memphis, TN)   We are Loaded for Bear (Memphis, TN)   Fusion Technology, LLC   Campbell Clinic Orthopaedics   High Cotton Brewing (Memphis, TN)
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
25
 
213476
 
Palmer Cycling
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
29
 
260100
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
40
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
4.  
2  
Pro/1
34
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
5.  
3  
Pro/1
32
 
166175
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
6.  
1  
Cat 3
35
 
381858
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
7.  
2  
Cat 3
49
 
358624
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
8.  
3  
Cat 2
42
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
9.  
4  
Cat 2
34
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
10.  
3  
Cat 3
40
 
311663
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
11.  
5  
Cat 2
45
 
40575
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
12.  
6  
Cat 2
39
 
382968
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
 
13.  
7  
Cat 2
34
 
358277
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
14.  
4  
Cat 3
52
 
185110
 
901 Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
15.  
5  
Cat 3
35
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
16.  
8  
Cat 2
32
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
6  
Cat 3
50
 
358037
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
18.  
7  
Cat 3
38
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
19.  
8  
Cat 3
43
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
45
 
189349
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
35
 
160193
 
DNA Cycling p/b K4
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
49
 
356997
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3
51
 
209338
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Bartlett
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
  
21
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
2.  
  
54
 
309061
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
  
42
 
422340
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
4.  
  
36
 
390503
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Maumelle
AR
 
 
5.  
  
35
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
6.  
  
45
 
230368
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
7.  
  
46
 
359618
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
8.  
  
47
 
248151
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
 
 
9.  
  
29
 
494093
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
10.  
  
56
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11.  
  
47
 
250841
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
12.  
  
27
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
13.  
  
52
 
327120
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
14.  
  
39
 
393815
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
15.  
  
54
 
319586
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
16.  
  
26
 
406676
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
17.  
  
60
 
419319
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
18.  
  
27
 
390081
 
BPC Cycling
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
19.  
  
25
 
454210
 
University of Mississippi
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
20.  
  
35
 
293832
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
21.  
  
50
 
355312
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
22.  
  
30
 
423094
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
23.  
  
30
 
321104
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
24.  
  
42
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
25.  
  
19
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
DNP  
  
56
 
308965
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNP  
  
54
 
242468
 
BPC Cycling
 
Lexington
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
27
 
437371
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
DNF  
  
40
 
430557
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 5
Place
  
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
1.  
  
35
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
2.  
  
30
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Covington
TN
 
 
3.  
  
 
David Evans
One Day
 
 
 
 
4.  
  
17
 
431767
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
5.  
  
33
 
461064
 
 
Taylor
MS
 
 
6.  
  
 
Baily Bell
One Day
 
 
 
 
7.  
  
52
 
439519
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
8.  
  
45
 
105869
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
9.  
  
24
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
 
10.  
  
36
 
422499
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11.  
  
53
 
Ben Pope
One Day
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
12.  
  
48
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
 
13.  
  
30
 
496506
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Milan
TN
 
 
14.  
  
54
 
477349
 
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
15.  
  
44
 
292612
 
BPC Cycling
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
16.  
  
 
Tim Brennan
One Day
 
 
 
 
17.  
  
 
Adam Kaluzny
One Day
 
 
 
 
18.  
  
51
 
227273
 
 
West Memphis
AR
 
 
19.  
  
25
 
467056
 
Stanky Creek Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
20.  
  
45
 
100125
 
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
21.  
  
46
 
423559
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
22.  
  
50
 
381733
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
23.  
  
15
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
 
24.  
  
 
John Weeder
One Day
 
 
 
 
25.  
  
 
Kyle Finney
One Day
 
 
 
 
DNF  
  
 
Jonathan Fenne
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
15
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
 
2.  
1  
Jr 9-14 F
13
 
477237
 
901 Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
3.  
1  
Jr 9-14
13
 
393269
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
4.  
2  
Jr 9-14
10
 
473105
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Dover
TN
 
 
5.  
3  
Jr 9-14
10
 
476582
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
6.  
4  
Jr 9-14
10
 
458760
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
37
 
227681
 
Team WE
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
2.  
1  
Women 3
42
 
311038
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
3.  
2  
Women 1/2
48
 
153533
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
4.  
2  
Women 3
40
 
460535
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
5.  
1  
Women 4
39
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
6.  
3  
Women 3
38
 
427573
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Arlington
TN
 
 
7.  
2  
Women 4
39
 
466920
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
8.  
4  
Women 3
19
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
9.  
3  
Women 4
29
 
438331
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
10.  
4  
Women 4
40
 
459091
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
11.  
5  
Women 4
39
 
462012
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Oakland
TN
 
 
12.  
6  
Women 4
16
 
494519
 
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
13.  
7  
Women 4
21
 
Grace Sullivan
One Day
 
 
Madison
MS
 
 
14.  
8  
Women 4
40
 
387641
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
 

Swiftwick Performance Socks   Start 2 Finish Event Management   Bluff City Sports  (Memphis, TN)   Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)