Promoter: 901 Racing
Type: Road / Criterium
Points Level: Div n/a

Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Tiger Lane Crit Series - Week #4
Memphis, TN
April 27th, 2016
 
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
BAR Points
Finish Times

Campbell Clinic Orthopaedics   Schwartz Electric Company  (Memphis, TN)   Swiftwick Performance Socks   We are Loaded for Bear (Memphis, TN)   Start 2 Finish Event Management
 
Top Top
Men Pro/1/2/3
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Pro/1
25
 
213476
 
Palmer Cycling
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
47:56
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Cat 2
42
 
298377
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
47:57
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
3.  
2  
Cat 2
32
 
298611
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
47:58
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
4.  
2  
Pro/1
32
 
166175
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
48:00
 
00:04
 
00:02
 
5.  
3  
Pro/1
34
 
264527
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
48:02
 
00:06
 
00:02
 
6.  
3  
Cat 2
40
 
300740
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
48:05
 
00:09
 
00:03
 
7.  
4  
Cat 2
29
 
260100
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Columbia
TN
 
 
48:05
 
00:09
 
00:00
 
8.  
5  
Cat 2
34
 
199999
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
48:06
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
9.  
1  
Cat 3 (P123)
29
 
427682
 
SBC Cycling
 
Paragould
AR
 
 
48:56
 
01:00
 
00:50
 
10.  
6  
Cat 2
45
 
40575
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
48:58
 
01:02
 
00:02
 
11.  
2  
Cat 3 (P123)
38
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
49:07
 
01:11
 
00:09
 
12.  
3  
Cat 3 (P123)
43
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
49:55
 
01:59
 
00:48
 
13.  
4  
Cat 3 (P123)
45
 
189349
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
14.  
5  
Cat 3 (P123)
26
 
406676
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
15.  
6  
Cat 3 (P123)
18
 
424121
 
Team Bike Crossing
 
Madison
MS
 
       
16.  
7  
Cat 3 (P123)
37
 
169477
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
       
17.  
8  
Cat 3 (P123)
50
 
358037
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
49
 
358624
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 3 (P123)
35
 
160193
 
DNA Cycling p/b K4
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 3/4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 3
49
 
358624
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
31:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 3
49
 
356997
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Lakeland
TN
 
 
31:05
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
1  
Cat 4
42
 
381538
 
Los Locos
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
31:06
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
4.  
2  
Cat 4
34
 
443143
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
31:06
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
5.  
3  
Cat 4
36
 
390503
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Maumelle
AR
 
 
31:06
 
00:01
 
00:00
 
6.  
4  
Cat 4
30
 
417323
 
Los Locos
 
Atoka
TN
 
 
31:07
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
7.  
3  
Cat 3
35
 
95015
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:07
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
8.  
4  
Cat 3
29
 
427682
 
SBC Cycling
 
Paragould
AR
 
 
31:07
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
9.  
5  
Cat 3
35
 
160193
 
DNA Cycling p/b K4
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:07
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
10.  
6  
Cat 3
18
 
424121
 
Team Bike Crossing
 
Madison
MS
 
 
31:07
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
11.  
5  
Cat 4
56
 
393004
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:07
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
12.  
6  
Cat 4
39
 
393815
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
31:07
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
13.  
7  
Cat 4
54
 
309061
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:08
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
14.  
8  
Cat 4
27
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
31:08
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
15.  
7  
Cat 3
38
 
337330
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Shannon
MS
 
 
31:08
 
00:03
 
00:00
 
16.  
8  
Cat 3
37
 
169477
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
 
 
31:09
 
00:04
 
00:01
 
17.  
9  
Cat 3
50
 
358037
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
31:09
 
00:04
 
00:00
 
18.  
9  
Cat 4
46
 
359618
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:10
 
00:05
 
00:01
 
19.  
10  
Cat 4
45
 
230368
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:11
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
20.  
11  
Cat 4
21
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
31:11
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
21.  
12  
Cat 4
35
 
343598
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:12
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
22.  
13  
Cat 4
47
 
250841
 
Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:12
 
00:07
 
00:00
 
23.  
14  
Cat 4
56
 
308965
 
901 Racing
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
31:13
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
24.  
15  
Cat 4
42
 
466152
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
31:13
 
00:08
 
00:00
 
25.  
16  
Cat 4
39
 
431747
 
Team Bike Crossing
 
Brandon
MS
 
 
31:14
 
00:09
 
00:01
 
26.  
17  
Cat 4
35
 
401550
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:15
 
00:10
 
00:01
 
27.  
18  
Cat 4
36
 
396059
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
31:15
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
28.  
19  
Cat 4
25
 
437354
 
Team Bike Crossing
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
31:15
 
00:10
 
00:00
 
29.  
10  
Cat 3
44
 
244316
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Hernando
MS
 
 
31:17
 
00:12
 
00:02
 
30.  
11  
Cat 3
52
 
185110
 
901 Racing
 
Cordova
TN
 
 
31:18
 
00:13
 
00:01
 
31.  
20  
Cat 4
59
 
274171
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Collierville
TN
 
 
31:27
 
00:22
 
00:09
 
32.  
12  
Cat 3
43
 
18103
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Milan
TN
 
 
31:34
 
00:29
 
00:07
 
33.  
21  
Cat 4
42
 
422340
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
31:37
 
00:32
 
00:03
 
34.  
22  
Cat 4
31
 
481987
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
31:43
 
00:38
 
00:06
 
35.  
23  
Cat 4
29
 
494093
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
 
31:51
 
00:46
 
00:08
 
36.  
13  
Cat 3
19
 
412604
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
32:11
 
01:06
 
00:20
 
37.  
24  
Cat 4
35
 
303056
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
38.  
25  
Cat 4
26
 
406676
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Men Category 4/5
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
   
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Cat 4 (4/5)
36
 
390503
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Maumelle
AR
 
 
27:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Cat 4 (4/5)
27
 
391064
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
27:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
3.  
3  
Cat 4 (4/5)
31
 
481987
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
27:53
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
4.  
4  
Cat 4 (4/5)
34
 
443143
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Sharon
TN
 
 
27:54
 
00:01
 
00:01
 
5.  
5  
Cat 4 (4/5)
42
 
466152
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
27:55
 
00:02
 
00:01
 
6.  
6  
Cat 4 (4/5)
21
 
467297
 
University of Mississippi
 
Madison
MS
 
 
27:55
 
00:02
 
00:00
 
7.  
1  
Cat 5
23
 
502803
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Jackson
TN
 
 
27:56
 
00:03
 
00:01
 
8.  
2  
Cat 5
21
 
Taylor Campbell
One Day
 
University of Mississippi
 
Oxford
MS
 
 
27:58
 
00:05
 
00:02
 
9.  
3  
Cat 5
17
 
431767
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
27:59
 
00:06
 
00:01
 
10.  
7  
Cat 4 (4/5)
25
 
437354
 
Team Bike Crossing
 
Jackson
MS
 
 
27:59
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
11.  
4  
Cat 5
 
David Evans
One Day
 
Bikesmith Team
 
 
 
27:59
 
00:06
 
00:00
 
12.  
8  
Cat 4 (4/5)
36
 
396059
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Little Rock
AR
 
 
28:00
 
00:07
 
00:01
 
13.  
9  
Cat 4 (4/5)
60
 
419319
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Germantown
TN
 
 
28:01
 
00:08
 
00:01
 
14.  
5  
Cat 5
 
Jonathan Fenne
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
28:20
 
00:27
 
00:19
 
15.  
6  
Cat 5
24
 
475202
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Trenton
TN
 
 
28:27
 
00:34
 
00:07
 
16.  
10  
Cat 4 (4/5)
47
 
248151
 
Lift Center Racing
 
Ramer
TN
 
 
28:35
 
00:42
 
00:08
 
17.  
7  
Cat 5
36
 
422499
 
NinetyWest Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:14
 
01:21
 
00:39
 
18.  
8  
Cat 5
29
 
Doug Earthman
One Day
 
Los Locos
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
29:14
 
01:21
 
00:00
 
19.  
9  
Cat 5
47
 
496941
 
BPC Cycling
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
20.  
11  
Cat 4 (4/5)
29
 
494093
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
 
       
21.  
10  
Cat 5
50
 
381733
 
BPC Cycling
 
Germantown
TN
 
       
22.  
11  
Cat 5
51
 
227273
 
Sorrels Family Dentistry
 
West Memphis
AR
 
       
23.  
12  
Cat 5
46
 
James Gilliland
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
24.  
13  
Cat 5
19
 
Troy Raiteri
One Day
 
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
25.  
14  
Cat 5
19
 
Will Tribble
One Day
 
University of Mississippi
 
Jackson
MS
 
       
26.  
15  
Cat 5
15
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (4/5)
26
 
406676
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 5
48
 
394231
 
BPC Cycling
 
Millington
TN
 
       
DNF  
DNF  
Cat 4 (4/5)
35
 
303056
 
901 Racing
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Juniors (9-18)
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Jr 15-16
15
 
477416
 
901 Racing
 
Byhalia
MS
 
 
20:33
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Jr 9-14
10
 
458760
 
Unattached
 
Memphis
TN
 
       
 
Top Top
Senior Women Category 1-4
Place
Sub Category
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women 1/2
37
 
227681
 
Team WE
 
Mckenzie
TN
 
 
18:27
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Women 4
39
 
424123
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Olive Branch
MS
 
 
18:52
 
00:25
 
00:25
 
3.  
2  
Women 4
40
 
459091
 
Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
 
Memphis
TN
 
 
20:38
 
02:11
 
01:46
 
4.  
3  
Women 4
26
 
441079
 
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
 
Paragould
AR
 
       
5.  
4  
Women 4
16
 
494519
 
Victory Bicycle Studio
 
Collierville
TN
 
       
6.  
5  
Women 4
40
 
387641
 
Journeymen Racing Multisport
 
Memphis
TN
 
       

Peddler Bike Shop (Memphis,Germantown, TN)   Fusion Technology, LLC   High Cotton Brewing (Memphis, TN)   Bluff City Sports  (Memphis, TN)