Promoter: Nashville Local Cycling
Type: Mountain / Time Trial
Points Level: Div IV
Media: Photo 2 galleries

Overall TT Results
Mobile Results
  TBRA Race Results

Trail Builder Time Trial Series - Week #1
Nashville, TN
April 17th, 2016
 
Bib
Age
License
Team Name
Hometown
State
Omnium Points
BAR Points
Finish Times

SORBA Middle TN   International Mountain Bicycle Association   TN Interscholastic Cycling League   Metro Parks Nashville   SRAM
 
Top Top
Open (Men)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Men Cat 2 40+
129 
45
 
Daniel Donelson
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
25
 
 
35:00
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
1  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
141 
30
 
367531
 
 
Nashville
TN
21
 
12
 
35:46
 
00:46
 
00:46
 
3.  
1  
Men Cat 2 15-39
142 
28
 
248007
 
I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
 
Brentwood
TN
18
 
14
 
35:54
 
00:54
 
00:08
 
4.  
1  
Men Cat 1 40+
130 
46
 
361911
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Dickson
TN
16
 
12
 
35:54
 
00:54
 
00:00
 
5.  
1  
Men 50+ Combined
135 
50
 
239424
 
MOAB Racing
 
Smithville
TN
14
 
13
 
36:00
 
01:00
 
00:06
 
6.  
2  
Men Pro / Cat 1 (Open)
137 
37
 
165544
 
Treehouse Racing
 
Nashville
TN
12
 
9
 
36:16
 
01:16
 
00:16
 
7.  
2  
Men 50+ Combined
211 
51
 
89146
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hermitage
TN
10
 
10
 
36:21
 
01:21
 
00:05
 
8.  
2  
Men Cat 2 40+
140 
45
 
383965
 
Harper Auto
 
Lenoir City
TN
8
 
11
 
37:48
 
02:48
 
01:27
 
9.  
1  
Men Cat 3 30+
251 
33
 
Xavier Solis
One Day
 
MOAB shop CREW team
 
Murfreesboro
TN
6
 
 
38:13
 
03:13
 
00:25
 
10.  
2  
Men Cat 1 40+
168 
43
 
113615
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Madison
TN
4
 
9
 
38:46
 
03:46
 
00:33
 
11.  
1  
Men Cat 3 40+
256 
45
 
Tim Spencer
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
 
38:50
 
03:50
 
00:04
 
12.  
2  
Men Cat 2 15-39
150 
35
 
417717
 
Ride615 Development
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
11
 
40:18
 
05:18
 
01:28
 
13.  
3  
Men Cat 2 15-39
152 
29
 
236597
 
Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
8
 
40:26
 
05:26
 
00:08
 
14.  
3  
Men Cat 2 40+
232 
47
 
455035
 
MOAB Racing
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
8
 
41:31
 
06:31
 
01:05
 
15.  
4  
Men Cat 2 15-39
225 
25
 
397085
 
 
Unionville
TN
2
 
6
 
42:00
 
07:00
 
00:29
 
16.  
2  
Men Cat 3 30+
259 
35
 
440087
 
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
 
42:29
 
07:29
 
00:29
 
17.  
3  
Men 50+ Combined
210 
58
 
6239
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
7
 
44:51
 
09:51
 
02:22
 
18.  
4  
Men Cat 2 40+
170 
45
 
493585
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Hendersonville
TN
2
 
6
 
45:42
 
10:42
 
00:51
 
19.  
1  
Men Cat 3 19-29
253 
28
 
496325
 
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
 
46:54
 
11:54
 
01:12
 
20.  
2  
Men Cat 3 19-29
255 
26
 
Bailey Brandon
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
 
48:28
 
13:28
 
01:34
 
21.  
2  
Men Cat 3 40+
252 
40
 
Johnny Massey
One Day
 
 
Nashville
TN
2
 
 
48:46
 
13:46
 
00:18
 
22.  
3  
Men Cat 3 40+
250 
41
 
502997
 
 
Mount Juliet
TN
2
 
 
49:05
 
14:05
 
00:19
 
23.  
3  
Men Cat 3 30+
254 
32
 
494680
 
 
Franklin
TN
2
 
 
51:29
 
16:29
 
02:24
 
24.  
4  
Men Cat 3 40+
263 
43
 
Jamie Tillman
One Day
 
 
Oak Grove
KY
2
 
 
57:07
 
22:07
 
05:38
 
 
Top Top
Juniors
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Junior Male 15 & Over
400 
15
 
494055
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
25
 
15
 
37:16
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Junior Male 15 & Over
415 
15
 
474701
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
White Bluff
TN
21
 
12
 
45:25
 
08:09
 
08:09
 
3.  
3  
Junior Male 15 & Over
430 
15
 
411316
 
True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
 
Gallatin
TN
18
 
9
 
48:14
 
10:58
 
02:49
 
4.  
4  
Junior Male 15 & Over
420 
17
 
498893
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
16
 
7
 
49:49
 
12:33
 
01:35
 
5.  
1  
Junior Male 14 & Under
466 
10
 
471659
 
 
Nashville
TN
14
 
14
 
50:16
 
13:00
 
00:27
 
6.  
2  
Junior Male 14 & Under
452 
13
 
Max Baudenbacher
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
12
 
 
58:28
 
21:12
 
08:12
 
7.  
5  
Junior Male 15 & Over
435 
15
 
493821
 
Nashville Local Cycling
 
Kingston Springs
TN
10
 
5
 
59:20
 
22:04
 
00:52
 
8.  
3  
Junior Male 14 & Under
450 
13
 
Cade Astren
One Day
 
 
White Bluff
TN
8
 
 
1:00:13
 
22:57
 
00:53
 
9.  
4  
Junior Male 14 & Under
451 
13
 
Jordon Grubbs
One Day
 
 
Franklin
TN
6
 
 
1:13:23
 
36:07
 
13:10
 
 
Top Top
Single Speed
Place
  
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
  
308 
27
 
226312
 
MOAB Racing
 
Lebanon
TN
25
 
14
 
34:49
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
  
310 
30
 
468671
 
 
Nashville
TN
21
 
11
 
40:00
 
05:11
 
05:11
 
3.  
  
319 
51
 
342868
 
MOAB Racing
 
Franklin
TN
18
 
8
 
41:02
 
06:13
 
01:02
 
4.  
  
315 
39
 
James Natale
One Day
 
 
Murfreesboro
TN
16
 
 
43:33
 
08:44
 
02:31
 
 
Top Top
Open (Women)
Place
Sub Category
Bib # 
Age
 
Name
Lic. #
 
Team
 
Hometown
State
Omn
 
BAR
 
Finish
 
-Ldr
 
-Next
 
1.  
1  
Women Cat 2
376 
37
 
423304
 
Team Bikers Choice
 
Bethpage
TN
25
 
14
 
45:30
 
00:00
 
00:00
 
2.  
2  
Women Cat 2
360 
31
 
410325
 
Wood -N- Wave
 
Brookport
IL
21
 
11
 
46:45
 
01:15
 
01:15
 
3.  
3  
Women Cat 2
365 
47
 
472388
 
Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
 
Franklin
TN
18
 
8
 
48:01
 
02:31
 
01:16
 
4.  
4  
Women Cat 2
370 
26
 
494089
 
Schellers Evansville Racing
 
Evansville
IN
16
 
6
 
48:24
 
02:54
 
00:23
 
5.  
1  
Women Cat 3
390 
26
 
457765
 
R.B.'s Cyclery
 
Nolensville
TN
14
 
 
1:03:58
 
18:28
 
15:34
 

Swiftwick Performance Socks   Mid 10 Nutrition   Shimano   Ride615